CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Illinois 8A



Game 1
Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 42
Niles West (Skokie, IL) 7
    
 Game 17
Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 38
New Trier (Winnetka, IL) 35
   
Game 2
New Trier (Winnetka, IL) 28
Conant [James B.] (Hoffman Estates, IL) 7
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 46
Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Lincolnshire, IL) 15
  
Game 3
Warren Township (Gurnee, IL) 35
Barrington (IL) 7
    
 Game 18
Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Lincolnshire, IL) 31
Warren Township (Gurnee, IL) 28
   
Game 4
Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Lincolnshire, IL) 25
Fremd [William] (Palatine, IL) 21
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 29
Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) 13
 
Game 5
Naperville North (Naperville, IL) 28
Waubonsie Valley (Aurora, IL) 25
    
 Game 19
Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) 26
Naperville North (Naperville, IL) 10
   
Game 6
Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) 24
Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) 14
    
  Game 26
Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) 21
Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) 7
  
Game 7
Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) 41
Bolingbrook (IL) 25
    
 Game 20
Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) 28
Bartlett (IL) 7
   
Game 8
Bartlett (IL) 28
Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL) 14
    
    Finals
Game 31
Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) 33
Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 13
Game 9
Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) 33
Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) 13
    
 Game 21
Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) 22
Lyons (LaGrange, IL) 7
   
Game 10
Lyons (LaGrange, IL) 28
Downers Grove South (Downers Grove, IL) 0
    
  Game 27
Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) 14
Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) 0
  
Game 11
Lane Tech (Chicago, IL) 39
York (Elmhurst, IL) 20
    
 Game 22
Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) 40
Lane Tech (Chicago, IL) 14
   
Game 12
Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) 41
Steinmetz (Chicago, IL) 0
    
   Game 30
Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) 35
Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 19
 
Game 13
Sandburg [Carl] (Orland Park, IL) 21
Andrew [Victor J.] (Tinley Park, IL) 6
    
 Game 23
Sandburg [Carl] (Orland Park, IL) 31
Thornton (Harvey, IL) 10
   
Game 14
Thornton (Harvey, IL) 38
Belleville East (Belleville, IL) 10
    
  Game 28
Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 14
Sandburg [Carl] (Orland Park, IL) 0
  
Game 15
Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 14
Lockport (IL) 6
    
 Game 24
Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 26
Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) 20
   
Game 16
Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) 28
Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) 14
    








Game 1: Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 42 Niles West (Skokie, IL) 7
Game 2: New Trier (Winnetka, IL) 28 Conant [James B.] (Hoffman Estates, IL) 7
Game 3: Warren Township (Gurnee, IL) 35 Barrington (IL) 7
Game 4: Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Lincolnshire, IL) 25 Fremd [William] (Palatine, IL) 21
Game 5: Naperville North (Naperville, IL) 28 Waubonsie Valley (Aurora, IL) 25
Game 6: Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) 24 Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) 14
Game 7: Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) 41 Bolingbrook (IL) 25
Game 8: Bartlett (IL) 28 Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL) 14
Game 9: Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) 33 Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) 13
Game 10: Lyons (LaGrange, IL) 28 Downers Grove South (Downers Grove, IL) 0
Game 11: Lane Tech (Chicago, IL) 39 York (Elmhurst, IL) 20
Game 12: Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) 41 Steinmetz (Chicago, IL) 0
Game 13: Sandburg [Carl] (Orland Park, IL) 21 Andrew [Victor J.] (Tinley Park, IL) 6
Game 14: Thornton (Harvey, IL) 38 Belleville East (Belleville, IL) 10
Game 15: Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 14 Lockport (IL) 6
Game 16: Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) 28 Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) 14




Game 17: Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 38 New Trier (Winnetka, IL) 35
Game 18: Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Lincolnshire, IL) 31 Warren Township (Gurnee, IL) 28
Game 19: Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) 26 Naperville North (Naperville, IL) 10
Game 20: Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) 28 Bartlett (IL) 7
Game 21: Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) 22 Lyons (LaGrange, IL) 7
Game 22: Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) 40 Lane Tech (Chicago, IL) 14
Game 23: Sandburg [Carl] (Orland Park, IL) 31 Thornton (Harvey, IL) 10
Game 24: Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 26 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) 20




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 46 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Lincolnshire, IL) 15
Game 26: Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) 21 Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) 7
Game 27: Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) 14 Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) 0
Game 28: Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 14 Sandburg [Carl] (Orland Park, IL) 0




Semifinals
Game 29: Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 29 Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) 13
Game 30: Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) 35 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 19




Finals
Game 31: Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) 33 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 13