CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Georgia A



Game 1
Clinch County (Homerville, GA) 31
Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) 9
    
 Game 17
Clinch County (Homerville, GA) 35
Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) 8
   
Game 2
Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) 35
Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) 14
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Clinch County (Homerville, GA) 22
Bremen (GA) 0
  
Game 3
Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) 20
Aquinas (Augusta, GA) 12
    
 Game 18
Bremen (GA) 40
Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) 39
   
Game 4
Bremen (GA) 28
Jefferson (GA) 14
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Clinch County (Homerville, GA) 26
Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) 6
 
Game 5
McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) 44
Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) 6
    
 Game 19
McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) 30
Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) 0
   
Game 6
Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) 34
Brookstone (Columbus, GA) 6
    
  Game 26
Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) 14
McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) 0
  
Game 7
Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) 53
Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) 0
    
 Game 20
Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) 35
Commerce (GA) 14
   
Game 8
Commerce (GA) 13
Trion (GA) 7
    
    Finals
Game 31
Clinch County (Homerville, GA) 14
Hawkinsville (GA) 14
Game 9
Bowdon (GA) 39
Social Circle (GA) 22
    
 Game 21
Bowdon (GA) 41
Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) 14
   
Game 10
Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) 20
Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 12
    
  Game 27
Bowdon (GA) 32
Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) 22
  
Game 11
Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) 32
Telfair County (McRae, GA) 6
    
 Game 22
Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) 27
Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) 13
   
Game 12
Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) 38
Turner County (Ashburn, GA) 36
    
   Game 30
Hawkinsville (GA) 36
Bowdon (GA) 14
 
Game 13
Athens Academy (Athens, GA) 41
Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) 6
    
 Game 23
Athens Academy (Athens, GA) 14
Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) 13
   
Game 14
Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) 36
Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) 6
    
  Game 28
Hawkinsville (GA) 28
Athens Academy (Athens, GA) 10
  
Game 15
Hawkinsville (GA) 49
Taylor County (Butler, GA) 12
    
 Game 24
Hawkinsville (GA) 34
Portal (GA) 7
   
Game 16
Portal (GA) 56
Miller County (Colquitt, GA) 3
    








Game 1: Clinch County (Homerville, GA) 31 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) 9
Game 2: Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) 35 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) 14
Game 3: Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) 20 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) 12
Game 4: Bremen (GA) 28 Jefferson (GA) 14
Game 5: McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) 44 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) 6
Game 6: Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) 34 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) 6
Game 7: Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) 53 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) 0
Game 8: Commerce (GA) 13 Trion (GA) 7
Game 9: Bowdon (GA) 39 Social Circle (GA) 22
Game 10: Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) 20 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 12
Game 11: Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) 32 Telfair County (McRae, GA) 6
Game 12: Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) 38 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) 36
Game 13: Athens Academy (Athens, GA) 41 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) 6
Game 14: Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) 36 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) 6
Game 15: Hawkinsville (GA) 49 Taylor County (Butler, GA) 12
Game 16: Portal (GA) 56 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) 3




Game 17: Clinch County (Homerville, GA) 35 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) 8
Game 18: Bremen (GA) 40 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) 39
Game 19: McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) 30 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) 0
Game 20: Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) 35 Commerce (GA) 14
Game 21: Bowdon (GA) 41 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) 14
Game 22: Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) 27 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) 13
Game 23: Athens Academy (Athens, GA) 14 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) 13
Game 24: Hawkinsville (GA) 34 Portal (GA) 7




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Clinch County (Homerville, GA) 22 Bremen (GA) 0
Game 26: Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) 14 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) 0
Game 27: Bowdon (GA) 32 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) 22
Game 28: Hawkinsville (GA) 28 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) 10




Semifinals
Game 29: Clinch County (Homerville, GA) 26 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) 6
Game 30: Hawkinsville (GA) 36 Bowdon (GA) 14




Finals
Game 31: Clinch County (Homerville, GA) 14 Hawkinsville (GA) 14