CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Florida 3A



Game 1
Bay (Panama City, FL) 45
Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) 20
    
 Game 17
Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 45
Bay (Panama City, FL) 19
   
Game 2
Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 28
Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) 7
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 48
Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) 6
  
Game 3
Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) 21
Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 20
    
 Game 18
Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) 20
Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) 12
   
Game 4
Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) 27
Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) 21
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 42
St. Augustine (FL) 16
 
Game 5
Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) 39
Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 23
    
 Game 19
Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) 76
Citrus (Inverness, FL) 6
   
Game 6
Citrus (Inverness, FL) 13
North Marion (Citra, FL) 6
    
  Game 26
St. Augustine (FL) 35
Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) 28
  
Game 7
St. Augustine (FL) 32
Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) 21
    
 Game 20
St. Augustine (FL) 33
Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) 24
   
Game 8
Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) 24
South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) 21
    
    Finals
Game 31
Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 42
Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) 21
Game 9
Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 30
Wesley Chapel (FL) 19
    
 Game 21
Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 28
Southeast (Bradenton, FL) 23
   
Game 10
Southeast (Bradenton, FL) 42
Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) 7
    
  Game 27
Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) 25
Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 18
  
Game 11
Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) 49
Pasco (Dade City, FL) 13
    
 Game 22
Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) 42
Palmetto (FL) 21
   
Game 12
Palmetto (FL) 22
DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) 19
    
   Game 30
Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) 33
Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) 21
 
Game 13
Rockledge (FL) 21
Bartow (FL) 7
    
 Game 23
Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 17
Rockledge (FL) 0
   
Game 14
Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 14
Key West (FL) 13
    
  Game 28
Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) 42
Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 20
  
Game 15
Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) 21
Cocoa (FL) 12
    
 Game 24
Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) 17
Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) 0
   
Game 16
Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) 31
Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) 0
    








Game 1: Bay (Panama City, FL) 45 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) 20
Game 2: Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 28 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) 7
Game 3: Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) 21 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 20
Game 4: Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) 27 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) 21
Game 5: Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) 39 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 23
Game 6: Citrus (Inverness, FL) 13 North Marion (Citra, FL) 6
Game 7: St. Augustine (FL) 32 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) 21
Game 8: Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) 24 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) 21
Game 9: Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 30 Wesley Chapel (FL) 19
Game 10: Southeast (Bradenton, FL) 42 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) 7
Game 11: Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) 49 Pasco (Dade City, FL) 13
Game 12: Palmetto (FL) 22 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) 19
Game 13: Rockledge (FL) 21 Bartow (FL) 7
Game 14: Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 14 Key West (FL) 13
Game 15: Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) 21 Cocoa (FL) 12
Game 16: Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) 31 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) 0




Game 17: Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 45 Bay (Panama City, FL) 19
Game 18: Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) 20 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) 12
Game 19: Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) 76 Citrus (Inverness, FL) 6
Game 20: St. Augustine (FL) 33 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) 24
Game 21: Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 28 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) 23
Game 22: Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) 42 Palmetto (FL) 21
Game 23: Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 17 Rockledge (FL) 0
Game 24: Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) 17 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) 0




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 48 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) 6
Game 26: St. Augustine (FL) 35 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) 28
Game 27: Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) 25 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 18
Game 28: Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) 42 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 20




Semifinals
Game 29: Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 42 St. Augustine (FL) 16
Game 30: Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) 33 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) 21




Finals
Game 31: Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 42 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) 21