CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Florida 1A



Game 1
Vernon (FL) 34
Port St. Joe (FL) 29
    
 Game 17
Vernon (FL) 42
Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 12
   
Game 2
Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 14
Chiefland (FL) 0
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Blountstown (FL) 32
Vernon (FL) 7
  
Game 3
Blountstown (FL) 65
Baker (FL) 12
    
 Game 18
Blountstown (FL) 64
Hilliard (FL) 35
   
Game 4
Greensboro (FL)
vs Hilliard (FL)
Friday, November 12th, reg
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Blountstown (FL) 36
Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 20
 
Game 5
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 55
First Academy (Orlando, FL) 0
    
 Game 19
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 29
Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) 28
   
Game 6
Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) 40
Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 10
    
  Game 26
Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 22
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 20
  
Game 7
Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) 61
Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) 10
    
 Game 20
Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 35
Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) 14
   
Game 8
Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 42
Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) 24
    
    Finals
Game 31
Fort Meade (FL) 42
Blountstown (FL) 38
Game 9
Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 28
Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 9
    
 Game 21
Fort Meade (FL) 27
Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 6
   
Game 10
Fort Meade (FL) 53
Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 6
    
  Game 27
Fort Meade (FL)
vs Evangel Christian (Lakeland, FL)
Friday, November 26th, reg
  
Game 11
Moore Haven (FL)
vs Evangel Christian (Lakeland, FL)
Friday, November 12th, reg
    
 Game 22
Evangel Christian (Lakeland, FL)
vs Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL)
Friday, November 19th, reg
   
Game 12
Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) 49
Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) 8
    
   Game 30
Fort Meade (FL) 27
Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 20
 
Game 13
Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 6
Bay Point (Miami, FL) 0
    
 Game 23
Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 34
Hollywood Christian (Hollywood, FL) 10
   
Game 14
Hollywood Christian (Hollywood, FL) 43
American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 0
    
  Game 28
Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 21
King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 19
  
Game 15
Florida Christian (Miami, FL) 21
Upperroom Christian (Lauderhill, FL) 14
    
 Game 24
King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 38
Florida Christian (Miami, FL) 21
   
Game 16
King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 39
Highlands Christian (Pompano Beach, FL) 6
    








Game 1: Vernon (FL) 34 Port St. Joe (FL) 29
Game 2: Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 14 Chiefland (FL) 0
Game 3: Blountstown (FL) 65 Baker (FL) 12
Game 4: Greensboro (FL) vs Hilliard (FL) (Friday, November 12th, reg)
Game 5: North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 55 First Academy (Orlando, FL) 0
Game 6: Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) 40 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 10
Game 7: Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) 61 Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) 10
Game 8: Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 42 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) 24
Game 9: Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 28 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 9
Game 10: Fort Meade (FL) 53 Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 6
Game 11: Moore Haven (FL) vs Evangel Christian (Lakeland, FL) (Friday, November 12th, reg)
Game 12: Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) 49 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) 8
Game 13: Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 6 Bay Point (Miami, FL) 0
Game 14: Hollywood Christian (Hollywood, FL) 43 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 0
Game 15: Florida Christian (Miami, FL) 21 Upperroom Christian (Lauderhill, FL) 14
Game 16: King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 39 Highlands Christian (Pompano Beach, FL) 6




Game 17: Vernon (FL) 42 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 12
Game 18: Blountstown (FL) 64 Hilliard (FL) 35
Game 19: North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 29 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) 28
Game 20: Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 35 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) 14
Game 21: Fort Meade (FL) 27 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 6
Game 22: Evangel Christian (Lakeland, FL) vs Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (Friday, November 19th, reg)
Game 23: Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 34 Hollywood Christian (Hollywood, FL) 10
Game 24: King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 38 Florida Christian (Miami, FL) 21




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Blountstown (FL) 32 Vernon (FL) 7
Game 26: Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 22 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 20
Game 27: Fort Meade (FL) vs Evangel Christian (Lakeland, FL) (Friday, November 26th, reg)
Game 28: Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 21 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 19




Semifinals
Game 29: Blountstown (FL) 36 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 20
Game 30: Fort Meade (FL) 27 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 20




Finals
Game 31: Fort Meade (FL) 42 Blountstown (FL) 38