CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Alabama 5A



Game 1
Homewood (AL) 34
St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 14
    
 Game 17
Homewood (AL) 20
Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) 7
   
Game 2
Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) 35
Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) 7
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Homewood (AL) 28
Pleasant Grove (AL) 7
  
Game 3
Citronelle (AL) 17
Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) 15
    
 Game 18
Pleasant Grove (AL) 13
Citronelle (AL) 0
   
Game 4
Pleasant Grove (AL) 37
Wetumpka (AL) 17
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Homewood (AL) 38
Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) 22
 
Game 5
Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) 35
Hueytown (AL) 20
    
 Game 19
Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) 28
Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) 13
   
Game 6
Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) 35
Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) 8
    
  Game 26
Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) 16
Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) 15
  
Game 7
McAdory (McCalla, AL) 30
Eufaula (AL) 0
    
 Game 20
Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) 22
McAdory (McCalla, AL) 16
   
Game 8
Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) 26
Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) 7
    
    Finals
Game 31
Homewood (AL) 35
Russellville (AL) 21
Game 9
Scottsboro (AL) 48
West End (Birmingham, AL) 19
    
 Game 21
Athens (AL) 38
Scottsboro (AL) 27
   
Game 10
Athens (AL) 24
Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) 20
    
  Game 27
Athens (AL) 23
Fairfield (AL) 19
  
Game 11
Fairfield (AL) 14
Lee (Huntsville, AL) 7
    
 Game 22
Fairfield (AL) 20
Hartselle (AL) 17
   
Game 12
Hartselle (AL) 20
Etowah (Attalla, AL) 19
    
   Game 30
Russellville (AL) 42
Athens (AL) 14
 
Game 13
Oxford (AL) 48
Walker (Jasper, AL) 33
    
 Game 23
Buckhorn (New Market, AL) 21
Oxford (AL) 9
   
Game 14
Buckhorn (New Market, AL) 21
Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) 6
    
  Game 28
Russellville (AL) 28
Buckhorn (New Market, AL) 21
  
Game 15
Russellville (AL)
vs Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL)
Friday, November 12th, reg
    
 Game 24
Russellville (AL) 46
Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) 21
   
Game 16
Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) 7
Fort Payne (AL) 0
    








Game 1: Homewood (AL) 34 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 14
Game 2: Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) 35 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) 7
Game 3: Citronelle (AL) 17 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) 15
Game 4: Pleasant Grove (AL) 37 Wetumpka (AL) 17
Game 5: Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) 35 Hueytown (AL) 20
Game 6: Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) 35 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) 8
Game 7: McAdory (McCalla, AL) 30 Eufaula (AL) 0
Game 8: Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) 26 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) 7
Game 9: Scottsboro (AL) 48 West End (Birmingham, AL) 19
Game 10: Athens (AL) 24 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) 20
Game 11: Fairfield (AL) 14 Lee (Huntsville, AL) 7
Game 12: Hartselle (AL) 20 Etowah (Attalla, AL) 19
Game 13: Oxford (AL) 48 Walker (Jasper, AL) 33
Game 14: Buckhorn (New Market, AL) 21 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) 6
Game 15: Russellville (AL) vs Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (Friday, November 12th, reg)
Game 16: Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) 7 Fort Payne (AL) 0




Game 17: Homewood (AL) 20 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) 7
Game 18: Pleasant Grove (AL) 13 Citronelle (AL) 0
Game 19: Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) 28 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) 13
Game 20: Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) 22 McAdory (McCalla, AL) 16
Game 21: Athens (AL) 38 Scottsboro (AL) 27
Game 22: Fairfield (AL) 20 Hartselle (AL) 17
Game 23: Buckhorn (New Market, AL) 21 Oxford (AL) 9
Game 24: Russellville (AL) 46 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) 21




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Homewood (AL) 28 Pleasant Grove (AL) 7
Game 26: Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) 16 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) 15
Game 27: Athens (AL) 23 Fairfield (AL) 19
Game 28: Russellville (AL) 28 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) 21




Semifinals
Game 29: Homewood (AL) 38 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) 22
Game 30: Russellville (AL) 42 Athens (AL) 14




Finals
Game 31: Homewood (AL) 35 Russellville (AL) 21