CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Southern XIII



Game 1
#1 Poly (Pasadena, CA) 38
Maranatha (Pasadena, CA) 14
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
#1 Poly (Pasadena, CA) 47
Capistrano Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 16
  
Game 2
Capistrano Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 34
California School for the Deaf (Riverside, CA) 0
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
#1 Poly (Pasadena, CA) 45
#4 Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) 0
 
Game 3
Hamilton (Anza, CA) 35
Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA) 0
   
 Game 10
#4 Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) 32
Hamilton (Anza, CA) 12
  
Game 4
#4 Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) 56
Ribet Academy (Los Angeles, CA) 0
   
   Championship
Game 15
#3 Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA) 17
#1 Poly (Pasadena, CA) 10
Game 5
#3 Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA) 43
Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA) 16
   
 Game 11
#3 Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA) 27
Campbell Hall (North Hollywood, CA) 14
  
Game 6
Campbell Hall (North Hollywood, CA) 18
Saddleback Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 7
   
  Game 14
#3 Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA) 26
#2 Marshall [John] (Pasadena, CA) 0
 
Game 7
Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA) 54
St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 37
   
 Game 12
#2 Marshall [John] (Pasadena, CA) 31
Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA) 20
  
Game 8
#2 Marshall [John] (Pasadena, CA) 14
Calvary Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) 2
   








Game 1: #1 Poly (Pasadena, CA) 38 Maranatha (Pasadena, CA) 14
Game 2: Capistrano Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 34 California School for the Deaf (Riverside, CA) 0
Game 3: Hamilton (Anza, CA) 35 Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA) 0
Game 4: #4 Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) 56 Ribet Academy (Los Angeles, CA) 0
Game 5: #3 Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA) 43 Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA) 16
Game 6: Campbell Hall (North Hollywood, CA) 18 Saddleback Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 7
Game 7: Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA) 54 St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 37
Game 8: #2 Marshall [John] (Pasadena, CA) 14 Calvary Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) 2




Quarterfinals
Game 9: #1 Poly (Pasadena, CA) 47 Capistrano Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 16
Game 10: #4 Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) 32 Hamilton (Anza, CA) 12
Game 11: #3 Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA) 27 Campbell Hall (North Hollywood, CA) 14
Game 12: #2 Marshall [John] (Pasadena, CA) 31 Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA) 20




Semifinals
Game 13: #1 Poly (Pasadena, CA) 45 #4 Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) 0
Game 14: #3 Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA) 26 #2 Marshall [John] (Pasadena, CA) 0




Championship
Game 15: #3 Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA) 17 #1 Poly (Pasadena, CA) 10