CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




South Dakota 9A



Game 1
1 #4 Marion (SD)
vs 1 #1 Waverly-South Shore (Waverly, SD)
Thursday, October 30th, reg
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
1 #4 Marion (SD)
vs 1 #3 Castlewood (SD)
Tuesday, November 4th, ot
  
Game 2
1 #3 Castlewood (SD) 24
1 #2 Viborg (SD) 22
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
1 #3 Castlewood (SD)
vs 3 #1 DeSmet (SD)
Monday, November 10th, TBA
 
Game 3
2 #1 Avon (SD) 52
2 #4 Freeman (SD) 6
   
 Game 10
2 #1 Avon (SD) 30
2 #2 Scotland (SD) 24
  
Game 4
2 #2 Scotland (SD) 44
2 #3 Geddes-Dakota Christian (Geddes, SD) 6
   
   Championship
Game 15
3 #1 DeSmet (SD)
vs 2 #1 Avon (SD)
Friday, November 14th, 12:30pm
Game 5
3 #4 Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD)
vs 3 #1 DeSmet (SD)
Thursday, October 30th, reg
   
 Game 11
3 #1 DeSmet (SD)
vs 3 #2 Doland-Conde (Doland, SD)
Tuesday, November 4th, reg
  
Game 6
3 #3 Campbell County (Pollock, SD)
vs 3 #2 Doland-Conde (Doland, SD)
Thursday, October 30th, reg
   
  Game 14
2 #1 Avon (SD) 30
4 #2 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) 6
 
Game 7
4 #1 Philip (SD) 46
3 #5 Warner (SD) 0
   
 Game 12
4 #2 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) 27
4 #1 Philip (SD) 0
  
Game 8
4 #3 Timber Lake (SD)
vs 4 #2 Harding County (Buffalo, SD)
Thursday, October 30th, reg
   








Game 1: 1 #4 Marion (SD) vs 1 #1 Waverly-South Shore (Waverly, SD) (Thursday, October 30th, reg)
Game 2: 1 #3 Castlewood (SD) 24 1 #2 Viborg (SD) 22
Game 3: 2 #1 Avon (SD) 52 2 #4 Freeman (SD) 6
Game 4: 2 #2 Scotland (SD) 44 2 #3 Geddes-Dakota Christian (Geddes, SD) 6
Game 5: 3 #4 Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) vs 3 #1 DeSmet (SD) (Thursday, October 30th, reg)
Game 6: 3 #3 Campbell County (Pollock, SD) vs 3 #2 Doland-Conde (Doland, SD) (Thursday, October 30th, reg)
Game 7: 4 #1 Philip (SD) 46 3 #5 Warner (SD) 0
Game 8: 4 #3 Timber Lake (SD) vs 4 #2 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) (Thursday, October 30th, reg)




Quarterfinals
Game 9: 1 #4 Marion (SD) vs 1 #3 Castlewood (SD) (Tuesday, November 4th, ot)
Game 10: 2 #1 Avon (SD) 30 2 #2 Scotland (SD) 24
Game 11: 3 #1 DeSmet (SD) vs 3 #2 Doland-Conde (Doland, SD) (Tuesday, November 4th, reg)
Game 12: 4 #2 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) 27 4 #1 Philip (SD) 0




Semifinals
Game 13: 1 #3 Castlewood (SD) vs 3 #1 DeSmet (SD) (Monday, November 10th, TBA)
Game 14: 2 #1 Avon (SD) 30 4 #2 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) 6




Championship
Game 15: 3 #1 DeSmet (SD) vs 2 #1 Avon (SD) (Friday, November 14th, 12:30pm)