CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




South Carolina AA



Game 1
1 #1 Pendleton (SC) 27
2 #4 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) 3
    
 Game 17
3 #3 Abbeville (SC) 42
1 #1 Pendleton (SC) 36
   
Game 2
3 #3 Abbeville (SC) 49
4 #2 Edisto (Cordova, SC) 33
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
3 #3 Abbeville (SC) 33
2 #1 Woodruff (SC) 28
  
Game 3
2 #1 Woodruff (SC) 35
1 #4 Walhalla (SC) 0
    
 Game 18
2 #1 Woodruff (SC) 30
3 #2 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 13
   
Game 4
3 #2 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 44
4 #3 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) 14
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
3 #4 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 31
3 #3 Abbeville (SC) 20
 
Game 5
3 #1 Saluda (SC) 20
4 #4 Pelion (SC) 19
    
 Game 19
3 #1 Saluda (SC) 28
2 #2 Chesnee (SC) 21
   
Game 6
2 #2 Chesnee (SC) 18
1 #3 Liberty (SC) 2
    
  Game 26
3 #4 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 28
3 #1 Saluda (SC) 0
  
Game 7
3 #4 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 24
4 #1 Swansea (SC) 7
    
 Game 20
3 #4 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 28
1 #2 Crescent (Iva, SC) 16
   
Game 8
1 #2 Crescent (Iva, SC) 23
2 #3 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) 21
    
    Finals
Game 31
8 #1 Central (Pageland, SC) 40
3 #4 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 20
Game 9
6 #3 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 35
5 #1 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 24
    
 Game 21
8 #2 Cheraw (SC) 37
6 #3 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 0
   
Game 10
8 #2 Cheraw (SC) 40
7 #3 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) 16
    
  Game 27
8 #3 Columbia (SC) 27
8 #2 Cheraw (SC) 14
  
Game 11
6 #1 Hanahan (SC) 48
5 #4 Jasper County (Ridgeland, SC) 33
    
 Game 22
8 #3 Columbia (SC) 28
6 #1 Hanahan (SC) 7
   
Game 12
8 #3 Columbia (SC) 21
7 #2 Loris (SC) 13
    
   Game 30
8 #1 Central (Pageland, SC) 21
8 #3 Columbia (SC) 12
 
Game 13
7 #1 Mullins (SC) 44
8 #4 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) 0
    
 Game 23
7 #1 Mullins (SC)
vs 6 #2 Garrett (Charleston Heights, SC)
Friday, November 14th, reg
   
Game 14
6 #2 Garrett (Charleston Heights, SC)
vs 5 #3 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC)
Friday, November 7th, reg
    
  Game 28
8 #1 Central (Pageland, SC) 15
7 #1 Mullins (SC) 7
  
Game 15
8 #1 Central (Pageland, SC) 35
7 #4 Andrews (SC) 6
    
 Game 24
8 #1 Central (Pageland, SC) 34
5 #2 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) 12
   
Game 16
5 #2 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) 24
6 #4 Burke (Charleston, SC) 0
    








Game 1: 1 #1 Pendleton (SC) 27 2 #4 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) 3
Game 2: 3 #3 Abbeville (SC) 49 4 #2 Edisto (Cordova, SC) 33
Game 3: 2 #1 Woodruff (SC) 35 1 #4 Walhalla (SC) 0
Game 4: 3 #2 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 44 4 #3 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) 14
Game 5: 3 #1 Saluda (SC) 20 4 #4 Pelion (SC) 19
Game 6: 2 #2 Chesnee (SC) 18 1 #3 Liberty (SC) 2
Game 7: 3 #4 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 24 4 #1 Swansea (SC) 7
Game 8: 1 #2 Crescent (Iva, SC) 23 2 #3 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) 21
Game 9: 6 #3 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 35 5 #1 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 24
Game 10: 8 #2 Cheraw (SC) 40 7 #3 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) 16
Game 11: 6 #1 Hanahan (SC) 48 5 #4 Jasper County (Ridgeland, SC) 33
Game 12: 8 #3 Columbia (SC) 21 7 #2 Loris (SC) 13
Game 13: 7 #1 Mullins (SC) 44 8 #4 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) 0
Game 14: 6 #2 Garrett (Charleston Heights, SC) vs 5 #3 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (Friday, November 7th, reg)
Game 15: 8 #1 Central (Pageland, SC) 35 7 #4 Andrews (SC) 6
Game 16: 5 #2 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) 24 6 #4 Burke (Charleston, SC) 0




Game 17: 3 #3 Abbeville (SC) 42 1 #1 Pendleton (SC) 36
Game 18: 2 #1 Woodruff (SC) 30 3 #2 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 13
Game 19: 3 #1 Saluda (SC) 28 2 #2 Chesnee (SC) 21
Game 20: 3 #4 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 28 1 #2 Crescent (Iva, SC) 16
Game 21: 8 #2 Cheraw (SC) 37 6 #3 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 0
Game 22: 8 #3 Columbia (SC) 28 6 #1 Hanahan (SC) 7
Game 23: 7 #1 Mullins (SC) vs 6 #2 Garrett (Charleston Heights, SC) (Friday, November 14th, reg)
Game 24: 8 #1 Central (Pageland, SC) 34 5 #2 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) 12




Quarterfinals
Game 25: 3 #3 Abbeville (SC) 33 2 #1 Woodruff (SC) 28
Game 26: 3 #4 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 28 3 #1 Saluda (SC) 0
Game 27: 8 #3 Columbia (SC) 27 8 #2 Cheraw (SC) 14
Game 28: 8 #1 Central (Pageland, SC) 15 7 #1 Mullins (SC) 7




Semifinals
Game 29: 3 #4 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 31 3 #3 Abbeville (SC) 20
Game 30: 8 #1 Central (Pageland, SC) 21 8 #3 Columbia (SC) 12




Finals
Game 31: 8 #1 Central (Pageland, SC) 40 3 #4 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 20