CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Oregon 4A



Game 1
4 #2 Lake Oswego (OR) 42
6 #2 Roseburg (OR) 14
    
 Game 17
4 #2 Lake Oswego (OR) 35
5 #1 Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) 10
   
Game 2
5 #1 Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) 31
2 #3 Sunset (Portland, OR) 6
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
9 #2 Tigard (OR) 14
4 #2 Lake Oswego (OR) 7
  
Game 3
9 #2 Tigard (OR) 38
8 #3 McKay (Salem, OR) 10
    
 Game 18
9 #2 Tigard (OR) 34
1 #1 Wilson [Woodrow] (Portland, OR) 31
   
Game 4
1 #1 Wilson [Woodrow] (Portland, OR) 27
3 #4 Centennial (Gresham, OR) 0
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
9 #2 Tigard (OR)
vs 4 #3 Clackamas (Portland, OR)
Friday, November 28th, 5:00pm
 
Game 5
4 #3 Clackamas (Portland, OR)
vs 7 #2 Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR)
Friday, November 7th, reg
    
 Game 19
4 #3 Clackamas (Portland, OR)
vs 8 #1 Sprague (Salem, OR)
Friday, November 14th, reg
   
Game 6
5 #4 South (Eugene, OR)
vs 8 #1 Sprague (Salem, OR)
Friday, November 7th, reg
    
  Game 26
4 #3 Clackamas (Portland, OR)
vs 2 #2 Jesuit (Portland, OR)
Friday, November 21st, reg
  
Game 7
2 #2 Jesuit (Portland, OR) 23
9 #3 Newberg (OR) 7
    
 Game 20
2 #2 Jesuit (Portland, OR) 40
1 #4 Grant (Portland, OR) 14
   
Game 8
1 #4 Grant (Portland, OR) 21
3 #1 Douglas [David] (Portland, OR) 14
    
    Finals
Game 31
9 #2 Tigard (OR)
vs 6 #1 North (Medford, OR)
Saturday, December 6th, 4:15pm
Game 9
3 #2 Barlow [Sam] (Gresham, OR) 10
5 #2 Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) 7
    
 Game 21
9 #1 Canby (OR) 42
3 #2 Barlow [Sam] (Gresham, OR) 7
   
Game 10
6 #3 South (Medford, OR)
vs 9 #1 Canby (OR)
Friday, November 7th, reg
    
  Game 27
9 #1 Canby (OR) 24
2 #1 Beaverton (OR) 13
  
Game 11
8 #2 Corvallis (OR) 20
7 #3 Summit (Bend, OR) 17
    
 Game 22
2 #1 Beaverton (OR) 55
8 #2 Corvallis (OR) 14
   
Game 12
2 #1 Beaverton (OR) 36
1 #3 Lincoln (Portland, OR) 6
    
   Game 30
9 #1 Canby (OR)
vs 6 #1 North (Medford, OR)
Friday, November 28th, 8:00pm
 
Game 13
4 #1 Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) 21
3 #3 Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) 6
    
 Game 23
7 #1 Bend (OR) 24
4 #1 Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) 7
   
Game 14
7 #1 Bend (OR) 36
9 #4 Forest Grove (OR) 35
    
  Game 28
7 #1 Bend (OR)
vs 6 #1 North (Medford, OR)
Friday, November 21st, reg
  
Game 15
5 #3 Willamette (Eugene, OR)
vs 1 #2 Marshall (Portland, OR)
Saturday, November 8th, reg
    
 Game 24
5 #3 Willamette (Eugene, OR)
vs 6 #1 North (Medford, OR)
Friday, November 14th, reg
   
Game 16
2 #4 Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR)
vs 6 #1 North (Medford, OR)
Friday, November 7th, reg
    








Game 1: 4 #2 Lake Oswego (OR) 42 6 #2 Roseburg (OR) 14
Game 2: 5 #1 Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) 31 2 #3 Sunset (Portland, OR) 6
Game 3: 9 #2 Tigard (OR) 38 8 #3 McKay (Salem, OR) 10
Game 4: 1 #1 Wilson [Woodrow] (Portland, OR) 27 3 #4 Centennial (Gresham, OR) 0
Game 5: 4 #3 Clackamas (Portland, OR) vs 7 #2 Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) (Friday, November 7th, reg)
Game 6: 5 #4 South (Eugene, OR) vs 8 #1 Sprague (Salem, OR) (Friday, November 7th, reg)
Game 7: 2 #2 Jesuit (Portland, OR) 23 9 #3 Newberg (OR) 7
Game 8: 1 #4 Grant (Portland, OR) 21 3 #1 Douglas [David] (Portland, OR) 14
Game 9: 3 #2 Barlow [Sam] (Gresham, OR) 10 5 #2 Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) 7
Game 10: 6 #3 South (Medford, OR) vs 9 #1 Canby (OR) (Friday, November 7th, reg)
Game 11: 8 #2 Corvallis (OR) 20 7 #3 Summit (Bend, OR) 17
Game 12: 2 #1 Beaverton (OR) 36 1 #3 Lincoln (Portland, OR) 6
Game 13: 4 #1 Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) 21 3 #3 Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) 6
Game 14: 7 #1 Bend (OR) 36 9 #4 Forest Grove (OR) 35
Game 15: 5 #3 Willamette (Eugene, OR) vs 1 #2 Marshall (Portland, OR) (Saturday, November 8th, reg)
Game 16: 2 #4 Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR) vs 6 #1 North (Medford, OR) (Friday, November 7th, reg)




Game 17: 4 #2 Lake Oswego (OR) 35 5 #1 Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) 10
Game 18: 9 #2 Tigard (OR) 34 1 #1 Wilson [Woodrow] (Portland, OR) 31
Game 19: 4 #3 Clackamas (Portland, OR) vs 8 #1 Sprague (Salem, OR) (Friday, November 14th, reg)
Game 20: 2 #2 Jesuit (Portland, OR) 40 1 #4 Grant (Portland, OR) 14
Game 21: 9 #1 Canby (OR) 42 3 #2 Barlow [Sam] (Gresham, OR) 7
Game 22: 2 #1 Beaverton (OR) 55 8 #2 Corvallis (OR) 14
Game 23: 7 #1 Bend (OR) 24 4 #1 Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) 7
Game 24: 5 #3 Willamette (Eugene, OR) vs 6 #1 North (Medford, OR) (Friday, November 14th, reg)




Quarterfinals
Game 25: 9 #2 Tigard (OR) 14 4 #2 Lake Oswego (OR) 7
Game 26: 4 #3 Clackamas (Portland, OR) vs 2 #2 Jesuit (Portland, OR) (Friday, November 21st, reg)
Game 27: 9 #1 Canby (OR) 24 2 #1 Beaverton (OR) 13
Game 28: 7 #1 Bend (OR) vs 6 #1 North (Medford, OR) (Friday, November 21st, reg)




Semifinals
Game 29: 9 #2 Tigard (OR) vs 4 #3 Clackamas (Portland, OR) (Friday, November 28th, 5:00pm)
Game 30: 9 #1 Canby (OR) vs 6 #1 North (Medford, OR) (Friday, November 28th, 8:00pm)




Finals
Game 31: 9 #2 Tigard (OR) vs 6 #1 North (Medford, OR) (Saturday, December 6th, 4:15pm)