CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Ohio 3



Game 1
9 #1 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) 35
9 #8 Southeast (Ravenna, OH) 7
    
 Game 17
9 #1 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) 43
9 #4 University (Hunting Valley, OH) 0
   
Game 2
9 #4 University (Hunting Valley, OH) 38
9 #5 Buckeye (Medina, OH) 14
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
9 #1 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) 33
9 #3 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) 20
  
Game 3
9 #2 West Geagua (Chesterland, OH)
vs 9 #7 Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon, OH)
Friday, October 31st, reg
    
 Game 18
9 #2 West Geagua (Chesterland, OH)
vs 9 #3 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH)
Friday, November 7th, reg
   
Game 4
9 #3 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) 38
9 #6 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) 27
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
9 #1 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) 47
11 #1 Steubenville (OH) 7
 
Game 5
10 #8 Beechcroft (Columbus, OH) 28
10 #1 Big Walnut (Sunbury, OH) 23
    
 Game 19
10 #5 Kenton (OH) 36
10 #8 Beechcroft (Columbus, OH) 26
   
Game 6
10 #5 Kenton (OH) 46
10 #4 Bellevue (OH) 27
    
  Game 26
10 #5 Kenton (OH)
vs 10 #3 Watterson (Columbus, OH)
Friday, November 14th, reg
  
Game 7
10 #2 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) 36
10 #7 Perkins (Sandusky, OH) 7
    
 Game 20
10 #2 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH)
vs 10 #3 Watterson (Columbus, OH)
Friday, November 7th, ot
   
Game 8
10 #3 Watterson (Columbus, OH)
vs 10 #6 Eastwood (Pemberville, OH)
Friday, October 31st, reg
    
    Finals
Game 31
9 #1 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) 12
10 #5 Kenton (OH) 0
Game 9
11 #1 Steubenville (OH) 31
11 #8 Glenn [John] (New Concord, OH) 7
    
 Game 21
11 #1 Steubenville (OH) 28
11 #4 Beaver (Lisbon, OH) 21
   
Game 10
11 #4 Beaver (Lisbon, OH) 38
11 #5 Gallia Academy (Gallipolis, OH) 13
    
  Game 27
11 #1 Steubenville (OH) 28
11 #3 Northwest (Canal Fulton, OH) 0
  
Game 11
11 #7 Sheridan (Thornville, OH) 27
11 #2 Dover (OH) 8
    
 Game 22
11 #3 Northwest (Canal Fulton, OH) 28
11 #7 Sheridan (Thornville, OH) 26
   
Game 12
11 #3 Northwest (Canal Fulton, OH) 53
11 #6 Buckeye Local (Rayland, OH) 0
    
   Game 30
10 #5 Kenton (OH) 42
12 #4 Licking Valley (Newark, OH) 21
 
Game 13
12 #1 Alter (Kettering, OH)
vs 12 #8 Graham (St. Paris, OH)
Friday, October 31st, reg
    
 Game 23
12 #1 Alter (Kettering, OH)
vs 12 #4 Licking Valley (Newark, OH)
Friday, November 7th, reg
   
Game 14
12 #4 Licking Valley (Newark, OH) 49
12 #5 Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton, OH) 46
    
  Game 28
12 #4 Licking Valley (Newark, OH) 63
12 #7 Valley View (Germantown, OH) 60
  
Game 15
12 #7 Valley View (Germantown, OH) 35
12 #2 Bellbrook (OH) 21
    
 Game 24
12 #7 Valley View (Germantown, OH) 34
12 #6 Wyoming (Cincinnati, OH) 26
   
Game 16
12 #3 Memorial (St. Mary's, OH)
vs 12 #6 Wyoming (Cincinnati, OH)
Friday, October 31st, reg
    








Game 1: 9 #1 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) 35 9 #8 Southeast (Ravenna, OH) 7
Game 2: 9 #4 University (Hunting Valley, OH) 38 9 #5 Buckeye (Medina, OH) 14
Game 3: 9 #2 West Geagua (Chesterland, OH) vs 9 #7 Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon, OH) (Friday, October 31st, reg)
Game 4: 9 #3 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) 38 9 #6 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) 27
Game 5: 10 #8 Beechcroft (Columbus, OH) 28 10 #1 Big Walnut (Sunbury, OH) 23
Game 6: 10 #5 Kenton (OH) 46 10 #4 Bellevue (OH) 27
Game 7: 10 #2 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) 36 10 #7 Perkins (Sandusky, OH) 7
Game 8: 10 #3 Watterson (Columbus, OH) vs 10 #6 Eastwood (Pemberville, OH) (Friday, October 31st, reg)
Game 9: 11 #1 Steubenville (OH) 31 11 #8 Glenn [John] (New Concord, OH) 7
Game 10: 11 #4 Beaver (Lisbon, OH) 38 11 #5 Gallia Academy (Gallipolis, OH) 13
Game 11: 11 #7 Sheridan (Thornville, OH) 27 11 #2 Dover (OH) 8
Game 12: 11 #3 Northwest (Canal Fulton, OH) 53 11 #6 Buckeye Local (Rayland, OH) 0
Game 13: 12 #1 Alter (Kettering, OH) vs 12 #8 Graham (St. Paris, OH) (Friday, October 31st, reg)
Game 14: 12 #4 Licking Valley (Newark, OH) 49 12 #5 Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton, OH) 46
Game 15: 12 #7 Valley View (Germantown, OH) 35 12 #2 Bellbrook (OH) 21
Game 16: 12 #3 Memorial (St. Mary's, OH) vs 12 #6 Wyoming (Cincinnati, OH) (Friday, October 31st, reg)




Game 17: 9 #1 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) 43 9 #4 University (Hunting Valley, OH) 0
Game 18: 9 #2 West Geagua (Chesterland, OH) vs 9 #3 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) (Friday, November 7th, reg)
Game 19: 10 #5 Kenton (OH) 36 10 #8 Beechcroft (Columbus, OH) 26
Game 20: 10 #2 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) vs 10 #3 Watterson (Columbus, OH) (Friday, November 7th, ot)
Game 21: 11 #1 Steubenville (OH) 28 11 #4 Beaver (Lisbon, OH) 21
Game 22: 11 #3 Northwest (Canal Fulton, OH) 28 11 #7 Sheridan (Thornville, OH) 26
Game 23: 12 #1 Alter (Kettering, OH) vs 12 #4 Licking Valley (Newark, OH) (Friday, November 7th, reg)
Game 24: 12 #7 Valley View (Germantown, OH) 34 12 #6 Wyoming (Cincinnati, OH) 26




Quarterfinals
Game 25: 9 #1 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) 33 9 #3 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) 20
Game 26: 10 #5 Kenton (OH) vs 10 #3 Watterson (Columbus, OH) (Friday, November 14th, reg)
Game 27: 11 #1 Steubenville (OH) 28 11 #3 Northwest (Canal Fulton, OH) 0
Game 28: 12 #4 Licking Valley (Newark, OH) 63 12 #7 Valley View (Germantown, OH) 60




Semifinals
Game 29: 9 #1 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) 47 11 #1 Steubenville (OH) 7
Game 30: 10 #5 Kenton (OH) 42 12 #4 Licking Valley (Newark, OH) 21




Finals
Game 31: 9 #1 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) 12 10 #5 Kenton (OH) 0