CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Ohio 2



Game 1
5 #1 Howland (Warren, OH)
vs 5 #8 Chamberlin (Twinsburg, OH)
Friday, October 31st, 2ot
    
 Game 17
5 #5 Copley (OH) 38
5 #1 Howland (Warren, OH) 16
   
Game 2
5 #5 Copley (OH) 27
5 #4 Padua Franciscan (Parma, OH) 14
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
5 #3 Chardon (OH) 21
5 #5 Copley (OH) 10
  
Game 3
5 #2 Nordonia (Macedonia, OH) 45
5 #7 Olmsted Falls (OH) 20
    
 Game 18
5 #3 Chardon (OH) 37
5 #2 Nordonia (Macedonia, OH) 7
   
Game 4
5 #3 Chardon (OH) 37
5 #6 Maple Heights (OH) 22
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
6 #2 Avon Lake (OH) 48
5 #3 Chardon (OH) 8
 
Game 5
6 #1 Southview (Sylvania, OH) 48
6 #8 Wayne [Anthony] (Whitehouse, OH) 28
    
 Game 19
6 #4 Defiance (OH) 25
6 #1 Southview (Sylvania, OH) 13
   
Game 6
6 #4 Defiance (OH) 26
6 #5 Midview (Grafton, OH) 0
    
  Game 26
6 #2 Avon Lake (OH) 27
6 #4 Defiance (OH) 6
  
Game 7
6 #2 Avon Lake (OH) 14
6 #7 Ashland (OH) 3
    
 Game 20
6 #2 Avon Lake (OH) 41
6 #3 Maumee (OH) 7
   
Game 8
6 #3 Maumee (OH) 14
6 #6 Columbian (Tiffin, OH) 12
    
    Finals
Game 31
6 #2 Avon Lake (OH) 10
8 #1 Edgewood (Trenton, OH) 7
Game 9
7 #1 Brookhaven (Columbus, OH) 21
7 #8 Lake (Uniontown, OH) 14
    
 Game 21
7 #1 Brookhaven (Columbus, OH) 33
7 #4 Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall, OH) 27
   
Game 10
7 #4 Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall, OH) 18
7 #5 Chaney (Youngstown, OH) 15
    
  Game 27
7 #1 Brookhaven (Columbus, OH) 14
7 #3 Independence (Columbus, OH) 7
  
Game 11
7 #2 Pickerington (OH)
vs 7 #7 Louisville (OH)
Friday, October 31st, reg
    
 Game 22
7 #3 Independence (Columbus, OH) 49
7 #7 Louisville (OH) 26
   
Game 12
7 #3 Independence (Columbus, OH) 24
7 #6 Walnut Ridge (Columbus, OH) 6
    
   Game 30
8 #1 Edgewood (Trenton, OH) 33
7 #1 Brookhaven (Columbus, OH) 13
 
Game 13
8 #1 Edgewood (Trenton, OH) 35
8 #8 Butler (Vandalia, OH) 32
    
 Game 23
8 #1 Edgewood (Trenton, OH) 28
8 #4 Carroll (Dayton, OH) 10
   
Game 14
8 #4 Carroll (Dayton, OH)
vs 8 #5 McNicholas (Cincinnati, OH)
Friday, October 31st, reg
    
  Game 28
8 #1 Edgewood (Trenton, OH) 33
8 #2 Kings (Kings Mill, OH) 6
  
Game 15
8 #2 Kings (Kings Mill, OH) 17
8 #2 Wilmington (OH) 10
    
 Game 24
8 #2 Kings (Kings Mill, OH) 38
8 #3 Jackson (OH) 14
   
Game 16
8 #3 Jackson (OH) 35
8 #6 Mt. Healthy (Cincinnati, OH) 21
    








Game 1: 5 #1 Howland (Warren, OH) vs 5 #8 Chamberlin (Twinsburg, OH) (Friday, October 31st, 2ot)
Game 2: 5 #5 Copley (OH) 27 5 #4 Padua Franciscan (Parma, OH) 14
Game 3: 5 #2 Nordonia (Macedonia, OH) 45 5 #7 Olmsted Falls (OH) 20
Game 4: 5 #3 Chardon (OH) 37 5 #6 Maple Heights (OH) 22
Game 5: 6 #1 Southview (Sylvania, OH) 48 6 #8 Wayne [Anthony] (Whitehouse, OH) 28
Game 6: 6 #4 Defiance (OH) 26 6 #5 Midview (Grafton, OH) 0
Game 7: 6 #2 Avon Lake (OH) 14 6 #7 Ashland (OH) 3
Game 8: 6 #3 Maumee (OH) 14 6 #6 Columbian (Tiffin, OH) 12
Game 9: 7 #1 Brookhaven (Columbus, OH) 21 7 #8 Lake (Uniontown, OH) 14
Game 10: 7 #4 Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall, OH) 18 7 #5 Chaney (Youngstown, OH) 15
Game 11: 7 #2 Pickerington (OH) vs 7 #7 Louisville (OH) (Friday, October 31st, reg)
Game 12: 7 #3 Independence (Columbus, OH) 24 7 #6 Walnut Ridge (Columbus, OH) 6
Game 13: 8 #1 Edgewood (Trenton, OH) 35 8 #8 Butler (Vandalia, OH) 32
Game 14: 8 #4 Carroll (Dayton, OH) vs 8 #5 McNicholas (Cincinnati, OH) (Friday, October 31st, reg)
Game 15: 8 #2 Kings (Kings Mill, OH) 17 8 #2 Wilmington (OH) 10
Game 16: 8 #3 Jackson (OH) 35 8 #6 Mt. Healthy (Cincinnati, OH) 21




Game 17: 5 #5 Copley (OH) 38 5 #1 Howland (Warren, OH) 16
Game 18: 5 #3 Chardon (OH) 37 5 #2 Nordonia (Macedonia, OH) 7
Game 19: 6 #4 Defiance (OH) 25 6 #1 Southview (Sylvania, OH) 13
Game 20: 6 #2 Avon Lake (OH) 41 6 #3 Maumee (OH) 7
Game 21: 7 #1 Brookhaven (Columbus, OH) 33 7 #4 Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall, OH) 27
Game 22: 7 #3 Independence (Columbus, OH) 49 7 #7 Louisville (OH) 26
Game 23: 8 #1 Edgewood (Trenton, OH) 28 8 #4 Carroll (Dayton, OH) 10
Game 24: 8 #2 Kings (Kings Mill, OH) 38 8 #3 Jackson (OH) 14




Quarterfinals
Game 25: 5 #3 Chardon (OH) 21 5 #5 Copley (OH) 10
Game 26: 6 #2 Avon Lake (OH) 27 6 #4 Defiance (OH) 6
Game 27: 7 #1 Brookhaven (Columbus, OH) 14 7 #3 Independence (Columbus, OH) 7
Game 28: 8 #1 Edgewood (Trenton, OH) 33 8 #2 Kings (Kings Mill, OH) 6




Semifinals
Game 29: 6 #2 Avon Lake (OH) 48 5 #3 Chardon (OH) 8
Game 30: 8 #1 Edgewood (Trenton, OH) 33 7 #1 Brookhaven (Columbus, OH) 13




Finals
Game 31: 6 #2 Avon Lake (OH) 10 8 #1 Edgewood (Trenton, OH) 7