CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




North Carolina 4AA



Game 1
#E10 Pine Forest (Fayetteville, NC) 41
#E7 Millbrook (Raleigh, NC) 37
    
 Game 17
#E10 Pine Forest (Fayetteville, NC) 45
#E2 Broughton [Needham B.] (Raleigh, NC) 37
   
Game 2
#E2 Broughton [Needham B.] (Raleigh, NC) 35
#E15 Cary (NC) 13
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
#E10 Pine Forest (Fayetteville, NC)
vs #E6 Southeast (Raleigh, NC)
Friday, November 21st, reg
  
Game 3
#E6 Southeast (Raleigh, NC)
vs #E11 Apex (NC)
Friday, November 7th, reg
    
 Game 18
#E6 Southeast (Raleigh, NC)
vs #E3 Garner (NC)
Friday, November 14th, reg
   
Game 4
#E3 Garner (NC) 49
#E14 Leesville Road (Raleigh, NC) 20
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
#E6 Southeast (Raleigh, NC)
vs #E1 New Bern (NC)
Saturday, November 29th, 7:30pm
 
Game 5
#E8 Jordan [Charles E.] (Durham, NC) 42
#E9 East Wake (Wendell, NC) 7
    
 Game 19
#E1 New Bern (NC) 28
#E8 Jordan [Charles E.] (Durham, NC) 0
   
Game 6
#E1 New Bern (NC) 27
#E16 Seventy-First (Fayetteville, NC) 14
    
  Game 26
#E1 New Bern (NC) 28
#E5 South View (Hope Mills, NC) 21
  
Game 7
#E5 South View (Hope Mills, NC) 42
#E12 Laney [Emsley A.] (Wilmington, NC) 15
    
 Game 20
#E5 South View (Hope Mills, NC) 35
#E4 Green Hope (Cary, NC) 16
   
Game 8
#E4 Green Hope (Cary, NC) 35
#E13 Enloe [William G.] (Raleigh, NC) 32
    
    Finals
Game 31
#W1 Independence (Charlotte, NC) 54
#E1 New Bern (NC) 7
Game 9
#W7 Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC) 38
#W10 Freedom (Morganton, NC) 0
    
 Game 21
#W7 Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC)
vs #W2 Richmond County (Rockingham, NC)
Friday, November 14th, reg
   
Game 10
#W2 Richmond County (Rockingham, NC)
vs #W15 Vance [Zebulon B.] (Charlotte, NC)
Friday, November 7th, reg
    
  Game 27
#W2 Richmond County (Rockingham, NC)
vs #W3 West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC)
Friday, November 21st, reg
  
Game 11
#W6 East Burke (Icard, NC)
vs #W11 Lee County (Sanford, NC)
Friday, November 7th, reg
    
 Game 22
#W6 East Burke (Icard, NC)
vs #W3 West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC)
Friday, November 14th, reg
   
Game 12
#W3 West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC) 25
#W14 Myers Park (Charlotte, NC) 18
    
   Game 30
#W2 Richmond County (Rockingham, NC)
vs #W1 Independence (Charlotte, NC)
Friday, November 28th, reg
 
Game 13
#W9 Hopewell (Huntersville, NC) 28
#W8 Western Harnett (Lillington, NC) 14
    
 Game 23
#W1 Independence (Charlotte, NC) 41
#W9 Hopewell (Huntersville, NC) 6
   
Game 14
#W1 Independence (Charlotte, NC) 49
#W16 East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 21
    
  Game 28
#W1 Independence (Charlotte, NC) 27
#W4 Providence (Charlotte, NC) 16
  
Game 15
#W5 Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) 23
#W12 Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 7
    
 Game 24
#W4 Providence (Charlotte, NC) 21
#W5 Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) 7
   
Game 16
#W4 Providence (Charlotte, NC) 48
#W13 North Mecklenburg (Huntersville, NC) 13
    








Game 1: #E10 Pine Forest (Fayetteville, NC) 41 #E7 Millbrook (Raleigh, NC) 37
Game 2: #E2 Broughton [Needham B.] (Raleigh, NC) 35 #E15 Cary (NC) 13
Game 3: #E6 Southeast (Raleigh, NC) vs #E11 Apex (NC) (Friday, November 7th, reg)
Game 4: #E3 Garner (NC) 49 #E14 Leesville Road (Raleigh, NC) 20
Game 5: #E8 Jordan [Charles E.] (Durham, NC) 42 #E9 East Wake (Wendell, NC) 7
Game 6: #E1 New Bern (NC) 27 #E16 Seventy-First (Fayetteville, NC) 14
Game 7: #E5 South View (Hope Mills, NC) 42 #E12 Laney [Emsley A.] (Wilmington, NC) 15
Game 8: #E4 Green Hope (Cary, NC) 35 #E13 Enloe [William G.] (Raleigh, NC) 32
Game 9: #W7 Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC) 38 #W10 Freedom (Morganton, NC) 0
Game 10: #W2 Richmond County (Rockingham, NC) vs #W15 Vance [Zebulon B.] (Charlotte, NC) (Friday, November 7th, reg)
Game 11: #W6 East Burke (Icard, NC) vs #W11 Lee County (Sanford, NC) (Friday, November 7th, reg)
Game 12: #W3 West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC) 25 #W14 Myers Park (Charlotte, NC) 18
Game 13: #W9 Hopewell (Huntersville, NC) 28 #W8 Western Harnett (Lillington, NC) 14
Game 14: #W1 Independence (Charlotte, NC) 49 #W16 East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 21
Game 15: #W5 Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) 23 #W12 Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 7
Game 16: #W4 Providence (Charlotte, NC) 48 #W13 North Mecklenburg (Huntersville, NC) 13




Game 17: #E10 Pine Forest (Fayetteville, NC) 45 #E2 Broughton [Needham B.] (Raleigh, NC) 37
Game 18: #E6 Southeast (Raleigh, NC) vs #E3 Garner (NC) (Friday, November 14th, reg)
Game 19: #E1 New Bern (NC) 28 #E8 Jordan [Charles E.] (Durham, NC) 0
Game 20: #E5 South View (Hope Mills, NC) 35 #E4 Green Hope (Cary, NC) 16
Game 21: #W7 Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC) vs #W2 Richmond County (Rockingham, NC) (Friday, November 14th, reg)
Game 22: #W6 East Burke (Icard, NC) vs #W3 West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC) (Friday, November 14th, reg)
Game 23: #W1 Independence (Charlotte, NC) 41 #W9 Hopewell (Huntersville, NC) 6
Game 24: #W4 Providence (Charlotte, NC) 21 #W5 Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) 7




Quarterfinals
Game 25: #E10 Pine Forest (Fayetteville, NC) vs #E6 Southeast (Raleigh, NC) (Friday, November 21st, reg)
Game 26: #E1 New Bern (NC) 28 #E5 South View (Hope Mills, NC) 21
Game 27: #W2 Richmond County (Rockingham, NC) vs #W3 West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC) (Friday, November 21st, reg)
Game 28: #W1 Independence (Charlotte, NC) 27 #W4 Providence (Charlotte, NC) 16




Semifinals
Game 29: #E6 Southeast (Raleigh, NC) vs #E1 New Bern (NC) (Saturday, November 29th, 7:30pm)
Game 30: #W2 Richmond County (Rockingham, NC) vs #W1 Independence (Charlotte, NC) (Friday, November 28th, reg)




Finals
Game 31: #W1 Independence (Charlotte, NC) 54 #E1 New Bern (NC) 7