CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




North Carolina 1AA



Game 1
#E7 Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 57
#E10 North Brunswick (Leland, NC) 14
    
 Game 17
#E2 Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 44
#E7 Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 0
   
Game 2
#E2 Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 63
#E15 Spring Creek (Seven Springs, NC) 0
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
#E2 Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC)
vs #E3 Central (Farmville, NC)
Friday, November 21st, reg
  
Game 3
#E6 Franklinton (NC) 38
#E11 Midway (Dunn, NC) 16
    
 Game 18
#E6 Franklinton (NC)
vs #E3 Central (Farmville, NC)
Friday, November 14th, reg
   
Game 4
#E3 Central (Farmville, NC)
vs #E14 Gates County (Gatesville, NC)
Friday, November 7th, reg
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
#E3 Central (Farmville, NC)
vs #E9 Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC)
Friday, November 28th, reg
 
Game 5
#E9 Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 35
#E8 Trask [Heidi] (Rocky Point, NC) 20
    
 Game 19
#E9 Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 27
#E1 Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) 17
   
Game 6
#E1 Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC)
vs #E16 Perquimans County (Hertford, NC)
Friday, November 7th, reg
    
  Game 26
#E9 Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 41
#E4 Louisburg (NC) 10
  
Game 7
#E5 Topsail (Hampstead, NC) 34
#E12 North Johnston (Kenly, NC) 6
    
 Game 20
#E4 Louisburg (NC) 61
#E5 Topsail (Hampstead, NC) 32
   
Game 8
#E4 Louisburg (NC) 49
#E13 Dixon (Holly Ridge, NC) 12
    
    Finals
Game 31
#E3 Central (Farmville, NC)
vs #W1 Albemarle (NC)
Saturday, December 6th, TBA
Game 9
#W10 Maiden (NC) 21
#W7 East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 12
    
 Game 21
#W2 Hendersonville (NC) 34
#W10 Maiden (NC) 12
   
Game 10
#W2 Hendersonville (NC) 47
#W15 Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) 7
    
  Game 27
#W2 Hendersonville (NC) 27
#W11 Murphy (NC) 13
  
Game 11
#W11 Murphy (NC) 19
#W6 East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 15
    
 Game 22
#W11 Murphy (NC) 25
#W3 Polk County (Columbus, NC) 19
   
Game 12
#W3 Polk County (Columbus, NC) 35
#W14 Surry Central (Dobson, NC) 33
    
   Game 30
#W1 Albemarle (NC) 17
#W2 Hendersonville (NC) 12
 
Game 13
#W9 West Davidson (Lexington, NC) 14
#W8 Bessemer City (NC) 0
    
 Game 23
#W1 Albemarle (NC) 23
#W9 West Davidson (Lexington, NC) 6
   
Game 14
#W1 Albemarle (NC) 62
#W16 South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) 0
    
  Game 28
#W1 Albemarle (NC) 21
#W5 Thomasville (NC) 19
  
Game 15
#W5 Thomasville (NC) 69
#W12 Cherryville (NC) 26
    
 Game 24
#W5 Thomasville (NC) 21
#W4 Starmount (Boonville, NC) 7
   
Game 16
#W4 Starmount (Boonville, NC) 86
#W13 North Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 13
    








Game 1: #E7 Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 57 #E10 North Brunswick (Leland, NC) 14
Game 2: #E2 Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 63 #E15 Spring Creek (Seven Springs, NC) 0
Game 3: #E6 Franklinton (NC) 38 #E11 Midway (Dunn, NC) 16
Game 4: #E3 Central (Farmville, NC) vs #E14 Gates County (Gatesville, NC) (Friday, November 7th, reg)
Game 5: #E9 Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 35 #E8 Trask [Heidi] (Rocky Point, NC) 20
Game 6: #E1 Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) vs #E16 Perquimans County (Hertford, NC) (Friday, November 7th, reg)
Game 7: #E5 Topsail (Hampstead, NC) 34 #E12 North Johnston (Kenly, NC) 6
Game 8: #E4 Louisburg (NC) 49 #E13 Dixon (Holly Ridge, NC) 12
Game 9: #W10 Maiden (NC) 21 #W7 East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 12
Game 10: #W2 Hendersonville (NC) 47 #W15 Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) 7
Game 11: #W11 Murphy (NC) 19 #W6 East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 15
Game 12: #W3 Polk County (Columbus, NC) 35 #W14 Surry Central (Dobson, NC) 33
Game 13: #W9 West Davidson (Lexington, NC) 14 #W8 Bessemer City (NC) 0
Game 14: #W1 Albemarle (NC) 62 #W16 South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) 0
Game 15: #W5 Thomasville (NC) 69 #W12 Cherryville (NC) 26
Game 16: #W4 Starmount (Boonville, NC) 86 #W13 North Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 13




Game 17: #E2 Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 44 #E7 Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 0
Game 18: #E6 Franklinton (NC) vs #E3 Central (Farmville, NC) (Friday, November 14th, reg)
Game 19: #E9 Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 27 #E1 Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) 17
Game 20: #E4 Louisburg (NC) 61 #E5 Topsail (Hampstead, NC) 32
Game 21: #W2 Hendersonville (NC) 34 #W10 Maiden (NC) 12
Game 22: #W11 Murphy (NC) 25 #W3 Polk County (Columbus, NC) 19
Game 23: #W1 Albemarle (NC) 23 #W9 West Davidson (Lexington, NC) 6
Game 24: #W5 Thomasville (NC) 21 #W4 Starmount (Boonville, NC) 7




Quarterfinals
Game 25: #E2 Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) vs #E3 Central (Farmville, NC) (Friday, November 21st, reg)
Game 26: #E9 Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 41 #E4 Louisburg (NC) 10
Game 27: #W2 Hendersonville (NC) 27 #W11 Murphy (NC) 13
Game 28: #W1 Albemarle (NC) 21 #W5 Thomasville (NC) 19




Semifinals
Game 29: #E3 Central (Farmville, NC) vs #E9 Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) (Friday, November 28th, reg)
Game 30: #W1 Albemarle (NC) 17 #W2 Hendersonville (NC) 12




Finals
Game 31: #E3 Central (Farmville, NC) vs #W1 Albemarle (NC) (Saturday, December 6th, TBA)