CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




North Carolina 1A



Game 1
#E7 North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 34
#E10 Creswell (NC) 14
    
 Game 17
#E7 North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 14
#E15 Northside (Pinetown, NC) 0
   
Game 2
#E15 Northside (Pinetown, NC) 20
#E2 Camden County (Camden, NC) 15
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
#E7 North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 7
#E3 Southside (Chocowinity, NC) 6
  
Game 3
#E13 Riverside (Williamston, NC)
vs #E11 Northampton County-West (Gaston, NC)
Friday, November 7th, reg
    
 Game 18
#E11 Northampton County-West (Gaston, NC)
vs #E3 Southside (Chocowinity, NC)
Friday, November 14th, reg
   
Game 4
#E3 Southside (Chocowinity, NC) 27
#E14 Weldon (NC) 6
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
#E1 North Edgecombe (Tarboro, NC) 12
#E7 North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 0
 
Game 5
#E8 Plymouth (NC) 41
#E9 Lejeune (Camp Lejeune, NC) 22
    
 Game 19
#E1 North Edgecombe (Tarboro, NC) 42
#E8 Plymouth (NC) 14
   
Game 6
#E1 North Edgecombe (Tarboro, NC)
vs #E16 Mattamuskeet (Swanquarter, NC)
Friday, November 7th, reg
    
  Game 26
#E1 North Edgecombe (Tarboro, NC) 8
#E5 South Creek (Robersonville, NC) 6
  
Game 7
#E5 South Creek (Robersonville, NC) 56
#E12 Columbia (NC) 0
    
 Game 20
#E5 South Creek (Robersonville, NC) 42
#E4 Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) 40
   
Game 8
#E4 Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) 42
#E13 Riverside (Williamston, NC) 6
    
    Finals
Game 31
#W1 Elkin (NC) 35
#E1 North Edgecombe (Tarboro, NC) 6
Game 9
#W10 Rosman (NC) 28
#W7 South Davidson (Denton, NC) 19
    
 Game 21
#W10 Rosman (NC) 28
#W2 Hayesville (NC) 20
   
Game 10
#W2 Hayesville (NC) 50
#W15 North Moore (Robbins, NC) 0
    
  Game 27
#W3 Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 34
#W10 Rosman (NC) 0
  
Game 11
#W6 Mt. Airy (NC)
vs #W11 South Stanly (Norwood, NC)
Friday, November 7th, reg
    
 Game 22
#W6 Mt. Airy (NC)
vs #W3 Swain County (Bryson City, NC)
Friday, November 14th, reg
   
Game 12
#W3 Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 27
#W14 Union (Rose Hill, NC) 0
    
   Game 30
#W1 Elkin (NC) 24
#W3 Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 22
 
Game 13
#W8 Lakewood (Salemburg, NC)
vs #W9 Alleghany (Sparta, NC)
Friday, November 7th, reg
    
 Game 23
#W8 Lakewood (Salemburg, NC)
vs #W1 Elkin (NC)
Friday, November 14th, reg
   
Game 14
#W1 Elkin (NC) 66
#W16 Andrews (NC) 7
    
  Game 28
#W1 Elkin (NC) 25
#W4 Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) 6
  
Game 15
#W5 Robbinsville (NC) 34
#W12 East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 14
    
 Game 24
#W4 Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) 24
#W5 Robbinsville (NC) 18
   
Game 16
#W4 Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) 55
#W13 Cherokee (NC) 0
    








Game 1: #E7 North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 34 #E10 Creswell (NC) 14
Game 2: #E15 Northside (Pinetown, NC) 20 #E2 Camden County (Camden, NC) 15
Game 3: #E13 Riverside (Williamston, NC) vs #E11 Northampton County-West (Gaston, NC) (Friday, November 7th, reg)
Game 4: #E3 Southside (Chocowinity, NC) 27 #E14 Weldon (NC) 6
Game 5: #E8 Plymouth (NC) 41 #E9 Lejeune (Camp Lejeune, NC) 22
Game 6: #E1 North Edgecombe (Tarboro, NC) vs #E16 Mattamuskeet (Swanquarter, NC) (Friday, November 7th, reg)
Game 7: #E5 South Creek (Robersonville, NC) 56 #E12 Columbia (NC) 0
Game 8: #E4 Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) 42 #E13 Riverside (Williamston, NC) 6
Game 9: #W10 Rosman (NC) 28 #W7 South Davidson (Denton, NC) 19
Game 10: #W2 Hayesville (NC) 50 #W15 North Moore (Robbins, NC) 0
Game 11: #W6 Mt. Airy (NC) vs #W11 South Stanly (Norwood, NC) (Friday, November 7th, reg)
Game 12: #W3 Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 27 #W14 Union (Rose Hill, NC) 0
Game 13: #W8 Lakewood (Salemburg, NC) vs #W9 Alleghany (Sparta, NC) (Friday, November 7th, reg)
Game 14: #W1 Elkin (NC) 66 #W16 Andrews (NC) 7
Game 15: #W5 Robbinsville (NC) 34 #W12 East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 14
Game 16: #W4 Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) 55 #W13 Cherokee (NC) 0




Game 17: #E7 North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 14 #E15 Northside (Pinetown, NC) 0
Game 18: #E11 Northampton County-West (Gaston, NC) vs #E3 Southside (Chocowinity, NC) (Friday, November 14th, reg)
Game 19: #E1 North Edgecombe (Tarboro, NC) 42 #E8 Plymouth (NC) 14
Game 20: #E5 South Creek (Robersonville, NC) 42 #E4 Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) 40
Game 21: #W10 Rosman (NC) 28 #W2 Hayesville (NC) 20
Game 22: #W6 Mt. Airy (NC) vs #W3 Swain County (Bryson City, NC) (Friday, November 14th, reg)
Game 23: #W8 Lakewood (Salemburg, NC) vs #W1 Elkin (NC) (Friday, November 14th, reg)
Game 24: #W4 Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) 24 #W5 Robbinsville (NC) 18




Quarterfinals
Game 25: #E7 North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 7 #E3 Southside (Chocowinity, NC) 6
Game 26: #E1 North Edgecombe (Tarboro, NC) 8 #E5 South Creek (Robersonville, NC) 6
Game 27: #W3 Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 34 #W10 Rosman (NC) 0
Game 28: #W1 Elkin (NC) 25 #W4 Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) 6




Semifinals
Game 29: #E1 North Edgecombe (Tarboro, NC) 12 #E7 North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 0
Game 30: #W1 Elkin (NC) 24 #W3 Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 22




Finals
Game 31: #W1 Elkin (NC) 35 #E1 North Edgecombe (Tarboro, NC) 6