CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Mississippi MPSA A



Game 1
3 #1 Heidelberg Academy (Heidelberg, MS)
vs #WC2 Sylva-Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS)
Friday, October 31st, reg
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
3 #1 Heidelberg Academy (Heidelberg, MS) 28
2 #1 Strider Academy (Charleston, MS) 8
  
Game 2
2 #1 Strider Academy (Charleston, MS) 47
1 #2 DeSoto (West Helena, AR) 19
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
3 #1 Heidelberg Academy (Heidelberg, MS) 34
#WC1 Briarfield Academy (Lake Providence, LA) 20
 
Game 3
#WC1 Briarfield Academy (Lake Providence, LA) 48
1 #1 Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) 42
   
 Game 10
#WC1 Briarfield Academy (Lake Providence, LA) 14
3 #2 Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) 12
  
Game 4
2 #2 Central Holmes Academy (Lexington, MS)
vs 3 #2 Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS)
Friday, October 31st, reg
   
   Championship
Game 15
3 #1 Heidelberg Academy (Heidelberg, MS) 19
7 #1 Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) 14
Game 5
6 #2 Glenbrook (Minden, LA) 27
4 #1 Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 6
   
 Game 11
7 #1 Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) 21
6 #2 Glenbrook (Minden, LA) 20
  
Game 6
7 #1 Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS)
vs 5 #2 Deer Creek Academy (Arcola, MS)
Friday, October 31st, reg
   
  Game 14
7 #1 Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) 33
5 #1 Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA) 19
 
Game 7
5 #1 Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA) 19
7 #2 Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 0
   
 Game 12
5 #1 Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA) 38
6 #1 Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) 7
  
Game 8
6 #1 Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) 53
4 #2 Prentiss Christian (Prentiss, MS) 14
   








Game 1: 3 #1 Heidelberg Academy (Heidelberg, MS) vs #WC2 Sylva-Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) (Friday, October 31st, reg)
Game 2: 2 #1 Strider Academy (Charleston, MS) 47 1 #2 DeSoto (West Helena, AR) 19
Game 3: #WC1 Briarfield Academy (Lake Providence, LA) 48 1 #1 Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) 42
Game 4: 2 #2 Central Holmes Academy (Lexington, MS) vs 3 #2 Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) (Friday, October 31st, reg)
Game 5: 6 #2 Glenbrook (Minden, LA) 27 4 #1 Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 6
Game 6: 7 #1 Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) vs 5 #2 Deer Creek Academy (Arcola, MS) (Friday, October 31st, reg)
Game 7: 5 #1 Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA) 19 7 #2 Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 0
Game 8: 6 #1 Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) 53 4 #2 Prentiss Christian (Prentiss, MS) 14




Quarterfinals
Game 9: 3 #1 Heidelberg Academy (Heidelberg, MS) 28 2 #1 Strider Academy (Charleston, MS) 8
Game 10: #WC1 Briarfield Academy (Lake Providence, LA) 14 3 #2 Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) 12
Game 11: 7 #1 Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) 21 6 #2 Glenbrook (Minden, LA) 20
Game 12: 5 #1 Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA) 38 6 #1 Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) 7




Semifinals
Game 13: 3 #1 Heidelberg Academy (Heidelberg, MS) 34 #WC1 Briarfield Academy (Lake Providence, LA) 20
Game 14: 7 #1 Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) 33 5 #1 Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA) 19




Championship
Game 15: 3 #1 Heidelberg Academy (Heidelberg, MS) 19 7 #1 Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) 14