CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Minnesota AAAAA



Game 1
2 #1 Eden Prairie (MN) 49
2 #8 Chaska (MN) 7
     
 Game 33
2 #1 Eden Prairie (MN) 30
2 #5 Edina (MN) 6
    
Game 2
2 #5 Edina (MN) 31
2 #4 Burnsville (MN) 20
     
  Game 49
2 #1 Eden Prairie (MN) 35
2 #2 Minnetonka (MN) 21
   
Game 3
2 #6 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) 22
2 #3 Apple Valley (MN) 19
     
 Game 34
2 #2 Minnetonka (MN) 20
2 #6 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) 17
    
Game 4
2 #2 Minnetonka (MN) 38
2 #7 Prior Lake (MN) 21
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
1 #N1 Lakeville (MN) 35
2 #1 Eden Prairie (MN) 14
  
Game 5
1 #S1 Mayo (Rochester, MN) 42
1 #N4 Rosemount (MN) 13
     
 Game 35
1 #S1 Mayo (Rochester, MN) 27
1 #N2 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 0
    
Game 6
1 #N2 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 51
1 #S3 Owatonna (MN) 7
     
  Game 50
1 #N1 Lakeville (MN) 34
1 #S1 Mayo (Rochester, MN) 17
   
Game 7
1 #N3 Eagan (MN) 42
1 #S2 Century (Rochester, MN) 25
     
 Game 36
1 #N1 Lakeville (MN) 41
1 #N3 Eagan (MN) 7
    
Game 8
1 #N1 Lakeville (MN) 44
1 #S4 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) 12
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
1 #N1 Lakeville (MN) 1
6 #1 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) 0
 
Game 9
6 #1 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) 27
6 #8 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) 7
     
 Game 37
6 #1 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) 31
6 #4 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) 7
    
Game 10
6 #4 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) 27
6 #5 Buffalo (MN) 13
     
  Game 51
6 #1 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) 17
6 #2 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 13
   
Game 11
6 #2 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 42
6 #7 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) 14
     
 Game 38
6 #2 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 35
6 #3 Maple Grove (MN) 7
    
Game 12
6 #3 Maple Grove (MN) 21
6 #6 Osseo (MN) 7
     
   Game 58
6 #1 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) 14
5 #1 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 13
  
Game 13
5 #1 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 49
5 #8 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) 0
     
 Game 39
5 #1 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 47
5 #4 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) 21
    
Game 14
5 #4 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) 27
5 #5 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 14
     
  Game 52
5 #1 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 26
5 #2 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) 14
   
Game 15
5 #2 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN)
vs 5 #7 Southwest (Minneapolis, MN)
Tuesday, October 21st, reg
     
 Game 40
5 #2 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN)
vs 5 #3 South (Minneapolis, MN)
Saturday, October 25th, reg
    
Game 16
5 #3 South (Minneapolis, MN)
vs 5 #6 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN)
Tuesday, October 21st, reg
     
     Finals
Game 63
1 #N1 Lakeville (MN) 34
3 #3 Hastings (MN) 9
Game 17
4 #1 White Bear Lake (MN) 41
4 #8 Arlington (St. Paul, MN) 0
     
 Game 41
4 #1 White Bear Lake (MN) 20
4 #4 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) 0
    
Game 18
4 #4 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) 21
4 #5 Roseville (MN) 7
     
  Game 53
4 #2 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 14
4 #1 White Bear Lake (MN) 3
   
Game 19
4 #2 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 50
4 #7 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) 16
     
 Game 42
4 #2 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 34
4 #3 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) 9
    
Game 20
4 #3 Irondale (New Brighton, MN)
vs 4 #6 Central (St. Paul, MN)
Tuesday, October 21st, reg
     
   Game 59
3 #3 Hastings (MN) 28
4 #2 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 27
  
Game 21
3 #1 Stillwater (MN) 28
3 #8 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) 7
     
 Game 43
3 #1 Stillwater (MN) 45
3 #4 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) 17
    
Game 22
3 #4 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) 34
3 #5 Harding (St. Paul, MN) 20
     
  Game 54
3 #3 Hastings (MN) 27
3 #1 Stillwater (MN) 21
   
Game 23
3 #3 Hastings (MN) 34
3 #6 Woodbury (MN) 23
     
 Game 44
3 #3 Hastings (MN)
vs 3 #2 Johnson (St. Paul, MN)
Saturday, October 25th, reg
    
Game 24
3 #2 Johnson (St. Paul, MN)
vs 3 #7 North (St. Paul, MN)
Tuesday, October 21st, reg
     
    Game 62
3 #3 Hastings (MN) 27
8 #1 Moorhead (MN) 26
 
Game 25
8 #1 Moorhead (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 45
8 #1 Moorhead (MN)
vs 8 #5 Tech (St. Cloud, MN)
Saturday, October 25th, reg
    
Game 26
8 #4 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN)
vs 8 #5 Tech (St. Cloud, MN)
Tuesday, October 21st, reg
     
  Game 55
8 #1 Moorhead (MN) 47
8 #2 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) 12
   
Game 27
8 #2 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (bye)
     
 Game 46
8 #2 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) 21
8 #3 Brainerd (MN) 14
    
Game 28
8 #3 Brainerd (MN) 46
8 #6 Bemidji (MN) 13
     
   Game 60
8 #1 Moorhead (MN) 28
7 #1 Blaine (MN) 27
  
Game 29
7 #1 Blaine (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 47
7 #1 Blaine (MN)
vs 7 #5 Anoka (MN)
Saturday, October 25th, reg
    
Game 30
7 #4 Forest Lake (MN)
vs 7 #5 Anoka (MN)
Tuesday, October 21st, reg
     
  Game 56
7 #1 Blaine (MN) 31
7 #2 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) 17
   
Game 31
7 #2 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) 41
7 #7 St. Francis (MN) 7
     
 Game 48
7 #2 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN)
vs 7 #3 Elk River Area (Elk River, MN)
Saturday, October 25th, reg
    
Game 32
7 #3 Elk River Area (Elk River, MN)
vs 7 #6 Coon Rapids (MN)
Tuesday, October 21st, reg
     








Game 1: 2 #1 Eden Prairie (MN) 49 2 #8 Chaska (MN) 7
Game 2: 2 #5 Edina (MN) 31 2 #4 Burnsville (MN) 20
Game 3: 2 #6 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) 22 2 #3 Apple Valley (MN) 19
Game 4: 2 #2 Minnetonka (MN) 38 2 #7 Prior Lake (MN) 21
Game 5: 1 #S1 Mayo (Rochester, MN) 42 1 #N4 Rosemount (MN) 13
Game 6: 1 #N2 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 51 1 #S3 Owatonna (MN) 7
Game 7: 1 #N3 Eagan (MN) 42 1 #S2 Century (Rochester, MN) 25
Game 8: 1 #N1 Lakeville (MN) 44 1 #S4 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) 12
Game 9: 6 #1 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) 27 6 #8 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) 7
Game 10: 6 #4 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) 27 6 #5 Buffalo (MN) 13
Game 11: 6 #2 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 42 6 #7 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) 14
Game 12: 6 #3 Maple Grove (MN) 21 6 #6 Osseo (MN) 7
Game 13: 5 #1 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 49 5 #8 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) 0
Game 14: 5 #4 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) 27 5 #5 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 14
Game 15: 5 #2 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) vs 5 #7 Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (Tuesday, October 21st, reg)
Game 16: 5 #3 South (Minneapolis, MN) vs 5 #6 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (Tuesday, October 21st, reg)
Game 17: 4 #1 White Bear Lake (MN) 41 4 #8 Arlington (St. Paul, MN) 0
Game 18: 4 #4 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) 21 4 #5 Roseville (MN) 7
Game 19: 4 #2 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 50 4 #7 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) 16
Game 20: 4 #3 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) vs 4 #6 Central (St. Paul, MN) (Tuesday, October 21st, reg)
Game 21: 3 #1 Stillwater (MN) 28 3 #8 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) 7
Game 22: 3 #4 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) 34 3 #5 Harding (St. Paul, MN) 20
Game 23: 3 #3 Hastings (MN) 34 3 #6 Woodbury (MN) 23
Game 24: 3 #2 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) vs 3 #7 North (St. Paul, MN) (Tuesday, October 21st, reg)
Game 25: 8 #1 Moorhead (MN) has a bye
Game 26: 8 #4 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) vs 8 #5 Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (Tuesday, October 21st, reg)
Game 27: 8 #2 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) has a bye
Game 28: 8 #3 Brainerd (MN) 46 8 #6 Bemidji (MN) 13
Game 29: 7 #1 Blaine (MN) has a bye
Game 30: 7 #4 Forest Lake (MN) vs 7 #5 Anoka (MN) (Tuesday, October 21st, reg)
Game 31: 7 #2 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) 41 7 #7 St. Francis (MN) 7
Game 32: 7 #3 Elk River Area (Elk River, MN) vs 7 #6 Coon Rapids (MN) (Tuesday, October 21st, reg)




Game 33: 2 #1 Eden Prairie (MN) 30 2 #5 Edina (MN) 6
Game 34: 2 #2 Minnetonka (MN) 20 2 #6 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) 17
Game 35: 1 #S1 Mayo (Rochester, MN) 27 1 #N2 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 0
Game 36: 1 #N1 Lakeville (MN) 41 1 #N3 Eagan (MN) 7
Game 37: 6 #1 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) 31 6 #4 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) 7
Game 38: 6 #2 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 35 6 #3 Maple Grove (MN) 7
Game 39: 5 #1 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 47 5 #4 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) 21
Game 40: 5 #2 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) vs 5 #3 South (Minneapolis, MN) (Saturday, October 25th, reg)
Game 41: 4 #1 White Bear Lake (MN) 20 4 #4 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) 0
Game 42: 4 #2 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 34 4 #3 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) 9
Game 43: 3 #1 Stillwater (MN) 45 3 #4 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) 17
Game 44: 3 #3 Hastings (MN) vs 3 #2 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (Saturday, October 25th, reg)
Game 45: 8 #1 Moorhead (MN) vs 8 #5 Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (Saturday, October 25th, reg)
Game 46: 8 #2 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) 21 8 #3 Brainerd (MN) 14
Game 47: 7 #1 Blaine (MN) vs 7 #5 Anoka (MN) (Saturday, October 25th, reg)
Game 48: 7 #2 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) vs 7 #3 Elk River Area (Elk River, MN) (Saturday, October 25th, reg)




Game 49: 2 #1 Eden Prairie (MN) 35 2 #2 Minnetonka (MN) 21
Game 50: 1 #N1 Lakeville (MN) 34 1 #S1 Mayo (Rochester, MN) 17
Game 51: 6 #1 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) 17 6 #2 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 13
Game 52: 5 #1 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 26 5 #2 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) 14
Game 53: 4 #2 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 14 4 #1 White Bear Lake (MN) 3
Game 54: 3 #3 Hastings (MN) 27 3 #1 Stillwater (MN) 21
Game 55: 8 #1 Moorhead (MN) 47 8 #2 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) 12
Game 56: 7 #1 Blaine (MN) 31 7 #2 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) 17




Quarterfinals
Game 57: 1 #N1 Lakeville (MN) 35 2 #1 Eden Prairie (MN) 14
Game 58: 6 #1 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) 14 5 #1 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 13
Game 59: 3 #3 Hastings (MN) 28 4 #2 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 27
Game 60: 8 #1 Moorhead (MN) 28 7 #1 Blaine (MN) 27




Semifinals
Game 61: 1 #N1 Lakeville (MN) 1 6 #1 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) 0
Game 62: 3 #3 Hastings (MN) 27 8 #1 Moorhead (MN) 26




Finals
Game 63: 1 #N1 Lakeville (MN) 34 3 #3 Hastings (MN) 9