CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Michigan 8



Game 1
1/1 #1 Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 45
1/1 #4 Johnston [A. D.] (Bessemer, MI) 22
    
 Game 17
1/1 #1 Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 34
1/1 #2 Baraga (MI) 6
   
Game 2
1/1 #3 North Dickinson (Iron Mountain, MI)
vs 1/1 #2 Baraga (MI)
Friday, October 31st, reg
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
1/2 #2 Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) 18
1/1 #1 Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 14
  
Game 3
1/2 #4 Pickford (MI)
vs 1/2 #1 St. Mary (Gaylord, MI)
Saturday, November 1st, reg
    
 Game 18
1/2 #1 St. Mary (Gaylord, MI)
vs 1/2 #2 Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI)
Saturday, November 8th, reg
   
Game 4
1/2 #2 Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) 28
1/2 #3 Posen (MI) 8
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
2/2 #1 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 18
1/2 #2 Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) 6
 
Game 5
2/1 #1 Frankfort (MI) 50
2/1 #4 Bellaire (MI) 19
    
 Game 19
2/1 #1 Frankfort (MI) 46
2/1 #2 Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) 26
   
Game 6
2/1 #3 Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI)
vs 2/1 #2 Catholic Central (Manistee, MI)
Friday, October 31st, reg
    
  Game 26
2/2 #1 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 32
2/1 #1 Frankfort (MI) 28
  
Game 7
2/2 #4 AuGres-Sims (AuGres, MI)
vs 2/2 #1 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI)
Saturday, November 1st, reg
    
 Game 20
2/2 #1 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI)
vs 2/2 #2 All Saints (Bay City, MI)
Saturday, November 8th, reg
   
Game 8
2/2 #3 Vestaburg (MI)
vs 2/2 #2 All Saints (Bay City, MI)
Friday, October 31st, reg
    
    Finals
Game 31
2/2 #1 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI)
vs 4/2 #1 St. Martin dePorres (Detroit, MI)
Friday, November 28th, 10:00am
Game 9
3/1 #1 Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 44
3/1 #4 Ashley (MI) 25
    
 Game 21
3/1 #1 Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 21
3/1 #2 Fulton (Middleton, MI) 20
   
Game 10
3/1 #2 Fulton (Middleton, MI) 34
3/1 #3 Fowler (MI) 28
    
  Game 27
3/1 #1 Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 45
3/2 #1 Peck (MI) 14
  
Game 11
3/2 #4 North Branch Wesleyan (North Branch, MI)
vs 3/2 #1 Peck (MI)
Friday, October 31st, reg
    
 Game 22
3/2 #1 Peck (MI) 40
3/2 #2 Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) 8
   
Game 12
3/2 #2 Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) 28
3/2 #3 Kingston (MI) 20
    
   Game 30
3/1 #1 Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI)
vs 4/2 #1 St. Martin dePorres (Detroit, MI)
Saturday, November 22nd, reg
 
Game 13
4/1 #4 Jerome (North Adams, MI)
vs 4/1 #1 Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI)
Friday, October 31st, reg
    
 Game 23
4/1 #3 Mendon (MI) 28
4/1 #1 Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 22
   
Game 14
4/1 #3 Mendon (MI) 28
4/1 #2 Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) 0
    
  Game 28
4/1 #3 Mendon (MI)
vs 4/2 #1 St. Martin dePorres (Detroit, MI)
Saturday, November 15th, reg
  
Game 15
4/2 #4 St. Agatha (Redford, MI)
vs 4/2 #1 St. Martin dePorres (Detroit, MI)
Saturday, November 1st, reg
    
 Game 24
4/2 #1 St. Martin dePorres (Detroit, MI)
vs 4/2 #2 Trinity (Harper Woods, MI)
Saturday, November 8th, reg
   
Game 16
4/2 #3 Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI)
vs 4/2 #2 Trinity (Harper Woods, MI)
Saturday, November 1st, reg
    








Game 1: 1/1 #1 Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 45 1/1 #4 Johnston [A. D.] (Bessemer, MI) 22
Game 2: 1/1 #3 North Dickinson (Iron Mountain, MI) vs 1/1 #2 Baraga (MI) (Friday, October 31st, reg)
Game 3: 1/2 #4 Pickford (MI) vs 1/2 #1 St. Mary (Gaylord, MI) (Saturday, November 1st, reg)
Game 4: 1/2 #2 Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) 28 1/2 #3 Posen (MI) 8
Game 5: 2/1 #1 Frankfort (MI) 50 2/1 #4 Bellaire (MI) 19
Game 6: 2/1 #3 Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) vs 2/1 #2 Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) (Friday, October 31st, reg)
Game 7: 2/2 #4 AuGres-Sims (AuGres, MI) vs 2/2 #1 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) (Saturday, November 1st, reg)
Game 8: 2/2 #3 Vestaburg (MI) vs 2/2 #2 All Saints (Bay City, MI) (Friday, October 31st, reg)
Game 9: 3/1 #1 Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 44 3/1 #4 Ashley (MI) 25
Game 10: 3/1 #2 Fulton (Middleton, MI) 34 3/1 #3 Fowler (MI) 28
Game 11: 3/2 #4 North Branch Wesleyan (North Branch, MI) vs 3/2 #1 Peck (MI) (Friday, October 31st, reg)
Game 12: 3/2 #2 Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) 28 3/2 #3 Kingston (MI) 20
Game 13: 4/1 #4 Jerome (North Adams, MI) vs 4/1 #1 Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) (Friday, October 31st, reg)
Game 14: 4/1 #3 Mendon (MI) 28 4/1 #2 Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) 0
Game 15: 4/2 #4 St. Agatha (Redford, MI) vs 4/2 #1 St. Martin dePorres (Detroit, MI) (Saturday, November 1st, reg)
Game 16: 4/2 #3 Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) vs 4/2 #2 Trinity (Harper Woods, MI) (Saturday, November 1st, reg)




Game 17: 1/1 #1 Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 34 1/1 #2 Baraga (MI) 6
Game 18: 1/2 #1 St. Mary (Gaylord, MI) vs 1/2 #2 Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) (Saturday, November 8th, reg)
Game 19: 2/1 #1 Frankfort (MI) 46 2/1 #2 Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) 26
Game 20: 2/2 #1 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) vs 2/2 #2 All Saints (Bay City, MI) (Saturday, November 8th, reg)
Game 21: 3/1 #1 Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 21 3/1 #2 Fulton (Middleton, MI) 20
Game 22: 3/2 #1 Peck (MI) 40 3/2 #2 Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) 8
Game 23: 4/1 #3 Mendon (MI) 28 4/1 #1 Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 22
Game 24: 4/2 #1 St. Martin dePorres (Detroit, MI) vs 4/2 #2 Trinity (Harper Woods, MI) (Saturday, November 8th, reg)




Quarterfinals
Game 25: 1/2 #2 Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) 18 1/1 #1 Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 14
Game 26: 2/2 #1 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 32 2/1 #1 Frankfort (MI) 28
Game 27: 3/1 #1 Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 45 3/2 #1 Peck (MI) 14
Game 28: 4/1 #3 Mendon (MI) vs 4/2 #1 St. Martin dePorres (Detroit, MI) (Saturday, November 15th, reg)




Semifinals
Game 29: 2/2 #1 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 18 1/2 #2 Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) 6
Game 30: 3/1 #1 Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) vs 4/2 #1 St. Martin dePorres (Detroit, MI) (Saturday, November 22nd, reg)




Finals
Game 31: 2/2 #1 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) vs 4/2 #1 St. Martin dePorres (Detroit, MI) (Friday, November 28th, 10:00am)