CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Michigan 2



Game 1
1/1 #1 Midland (MI) 43
1/1 #4 Flushing (MI) 0
    
 Game 17
1/1 #1 Midland (MI)
vs 1/1 #2 Western (Bay City, MI)
Friday, November 7th, reg
   
Game 2
1/1 #3 Heritage (Saginaw, MI)
vs 1/1 #2 Western (Bay City, MI)
Friday, October 31st, reg
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
1/1 #1 Midland (MI)
vs 1/2 #1 Adams (Rochester Hills, MI)
Saturday, November 15th, reg
  
Game 3
1/2 #4 North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI)
vs 1/2 #1 Adams (Rochester Hills, MI)
Friday, October 31st, reg
    
 Game 18
1/2 #1 Adams (Rochester Hills, MI)
vs 1/2 #2 Davison (MI)
Friday, November 7th, reg
   
Game 4
1/2 #3 St. Mary's (Orchard Lake, MI)
vs 1/2 #2 Davison (MI)
Friday, October 31st, reg
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
1/2 #1 Adams (Rochester Hills, MI)
vs 2/1 #2 Hudsonville (MI)
Saturday, November 22nd, reg
 
Game 5
2/1 #1 Muskegon (MI) 45
2/1 #4 Jenison (MI) 12
    
 Game 19
2/1 #2 Hudsonville (MI) 33
2/1 #1 Muskegon (MI) 21
   
Game 6
2/1 #2 Hudsonville (MI) 42
2/1 #3 Creston (Grand Rapids, MI) 20
    
  Game 26
2/1 #2 Hudsonville (MI) 57
2/2 #2 Lowell (MI) 56
  
Game 7
2/2 #1 East Lansing (MI) 27
2/2 #4 Everett (Lansing, MI) 14
    
 Game 20
2/2 #2 Lowell (MI) 29
2/2 #1 East Lansing (MI) 15
   
Game 8
2/2 #3 Northern (Portage, MI)
vs 2/2 #2 Lowell (MI)
Friday, October 31st, reg
    
    Finals
Game 31
1/2 #1 Adams (Rochester Hills, MI)
vs 3/1 #4 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI)
Friday, November 28th, 1:00pm
Game 9
3/1 #4 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 20
3/1 #1 Oak Park (MI) 13
    
 Game 21
3/1 #4 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 17
3/1 #3 Groves [Wylie E.] (Beverly Hills, MI) 10
   
Game 10
3/1 #3 Groves [Wylie E.] (Beverly Hills, MI) 37
3/1 #2 Southfield-Lathrup (Lathrup Village, MI) 31
    
  Game 27
3/1 #4 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 7
3/2 #2 Sterling Heights (MI) 3
  
Game 11
3/2 #4 De La Salle (Warren, MI)
vs 3/2 #1 Ford (Sterling Heights, MI)
Saturday, November 1st, reg
    
 Game 22
3/2 #4 De La Salle (Warren, MI)
vs 3/2 #2 Sterling Heights (MI)
Friday, November 7th, reg
   
Game 12
3/2 #2 Sterling Heights (MI) 17
3/2 #3 L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI) 10
    
   Game 30
3/1 #4 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 31
4/1 #1 Novi (MI) 28
 
Game 13
4/1 #1 Novi (MI) 41
4/1 #4 Kennedy [John F.] (Taylor, MI) 0
    
 Game 23
4/1 #1 Novi (MI) 27
4/1 #2 Adrian (MI) 25
   
Game 14
4/1 #2 Adrian (MI) 49
4/1 #3 Farmington (MI) 0
    
  Game 28
4/1 #1 Novi (MI) 20
4/2 #2 Mackenzie (Detroit, MI) 19
  
Game 15
4/2 #4 South (Grosse Pointe, MI)
vs 4/2 #1 Murray-Wright (Detroit, MI)
Saturday, November 1st, reg
    
 Game 24
4/2 #4 South (Grosse Pointe, MI)
vs 4/2 #2 Mackenzie (Detroit, MI)
Friday, November 7th, reg
   
Game 16
4/2 #2 Mackenzie (Detroit, MI) 26
4/2 #3 Anderson (Southgate, MI) 20
    








Game 1: 1/1 #1 Midland (MI) 43 1/1 #4 Flushing (MI) 0
Game 2: 1/1 #3 Heritage (Saginaw, MI) vs 1/1 #2 Western (Bay City, MI) (Friday, October 31st, reg)
Game 3: 1/2 #4 North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) vs 1/2 #1 Adams (Rochester Hills, MI) (Friday, October 31st, reg)
Game 4: 1/2 #3 St. Mary's (Orchard Lake, MI) vs 1/2 #2 Davison (MI) (Friday, October 31st, reg)
Game 5: 2/1 #1 Muskegon (MI) 45 2/1 #4 Jenison (MI) 12
Game 6: 2/1 #2 Hudsonville (MI) 42 2/1 #3 Creston (Grand Rapids, MI) 20
Game 7: 2/2 #1 East Lansing (MI) 27 2/2 #4 Everett (Lansing, MI) 14
Game 8: 2/2 #3 Northern (Portage, MI) vs 2/2 #2 Lowell (MI) (Friday, October 31st, reg)
Game 9: 3/1 #4 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 20 3/1 #1 Oak Park (MI) 13
Game 10: 3/1 #3 Groves [Wylie E.] (Beverly Hills, MI) 37 3/1 #2 Southfield-Lathrup (Lathrup Village, MI) 31
Game 11: 3/2 #4 De La Salle (Warren, MI) vs 3/2 #1 Ford (Sterling Heights, MI) (Saturday, November 1st, reg)
Game 12: 3/2 #2 Sterling Heights (MI) 17 3/2 #3 L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI) 10
Game 13: 4/1 #1 Novi (MI) 41 4/1 #4 Kennedy [John F.] (Taylor, MI) 0
Game 14: 4/1 #2 Adrian (MI) 49 4/1 #3 Farmington (MI) 0
Game 15: 4/2 #4 South (Grosse Pointe, MI) vs 4/2 #1 Murray-Wright (Detroit, MI) (Saturday, November 1st, reg)
Game 16: 4/2 #2 Mackenzie (Detroit, MI) 26 4/2 #3 Anderson (Southgate, MI) 20




Game 17: 1/1 #1 Midland (MI) vs 1/1 #2 Western (Bay City, MI) (Friday, November 7th, reg)
Game 18: 1/2 #1 Adams (Rochester Hills, MI) vs 1/2 #2 Davison (MI) (Friday, November 7th, reg)
Game 19: 2/1 #2 Hudsonville (MI) 33 2/1 #1 Muskegon (MI) 21
Game 20: 2/2 #2 Lowell (MI) 29 2/2 #1 East Lansing (MI) 15
Game 21: 3/1 #4 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 17 3/1 #3 Groves [Wylie E.] (Beverly Hills, MI) 10
Game 22: 3/2 #4 De La Salle (Warren, MI) vs 3/2 #2 Sterling Heights (MI) (Friday, November 7th, reg)
Game 23: 4/1 #1 Novi (MI) 27 4/1 #2 Adrian (MI) 25
Game 24: 4/2 #4 South (Grosse Pointe, MI) vs 4/2 #2 Mackenzie (Detroit, MI) (Friday, November 7th, reg)




Quarterfinals
Game 25: 1/1 #1 Midland (MI) vs 1/2 #1 Adams (Rochester Hills, MI) (Saturday, November 15th, reg)
Game 26: 2/1 #2 Hudsonville (MI) 57 2/2 #2 Lowell (MI) 56
Game 27: 3/1 #4 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 7 3/2 #2 Sterling Heights (MI) 3
Game 28: 4/1 #1 Novi (MI) 20 4/2 #2 Mackenzie (Detroit, MI) 19




Semifinals
Game 29: 1/2 #1 Adams (Rochester Hills, MI) vs 2/1 #2 Hudsonville (MI) (Saturday, November 22nd, reg)
Game 30: 3/1 #4 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 31 4/1 #1 Novi (MI) 28




Finals
Game 31: 1/2 #1 Adams (Rochester Hills, MI) vs 3/1 #4 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (Friday, November 28th, 1:00pm)