CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Indiana 5A



Game 1
Portage (IN) 24
Crown Point (IN) 14
     
 Game 33
Portage (IN) 24
Valparaiso (IN) 14
    
Game 2
Valparaiso (IN) 41
East Chicago Central (East Chicago, IN) 6
     
  Game 49
Portage (IN) 43
Merrillville (IN) 28
   
Game 3
Chesterton (IN) 16
Michigan City (IN) 12
     
 Game 34
Merrillville (IN) 21
Chesterton (IN) 14
    
Game 4
Merrillville (IN) 42
Lake Central (St. John, IN) 12
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Portage (IN)
vs Penn (Mishakawa, IN)
Friday, November 14th, reg
  
Game 5
Riley (South Bend, IN) 20
Adams [John] (South Bend, IN) 7
     
 Game 35
Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) 56
Riley (South Bend, IN) 7
    
Game 6
Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) 23
LaPorte (IN) 10
     
  Game 50
Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN)
vs Penn (Mishakawa, IN)
Friday, November 7th, ot
   
Game 7
Clay (South Bend, IN)
vs Penn (Mishakawa, IN)
Friday, October 24th, reg
     
 Game 36
Penn (Mishakawa, IN)
vs Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN)
Friday, October 31st, reg
    
Game 8
Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN) 21
Mishawaka (IN) 14
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Penn (Mishakawa, IN)
vs Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN)
Friday, November 21st, reg
 
Game 9
Warsaw (IN)
vs North (Huntington, IN)
Friday, October 24th, reg
     
 Game 37
North (Huntington, IN)
vs Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN)
Friday, October 31st, reg
    
Game 10
Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) 34
Marion (IN) 21
     
  Game 51
Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 37
Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) 21
   
Game 11
Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 58
Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) 0
     
 Game 38
Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 35
Northrop (Fort Wayne, IN) 21
    
Game 12
Northrop (Fort Wayne, IN) 27
Goshen (IN) 16
     
   Game 58
Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 36
Carmel (IN) 17
  
Game 13
Noblesville (IN) 30
Highland (Anderson, IN) 23
     
 Game 39
Carmel (IN) 47
Noblesville (IN) 0
    
Game 14
Carmel (IN) (bye)
     
  Game 52
Carmel (IN) 42
Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 10
   
Game 15
Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 35
Kokomo (IN) 13
     
 Game 40
Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 16
Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) 14
    
Game 16
Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) 56
Anderson (IN) 14
     
     Finals
Game 63
Penn (Mishakawa, IN)
vs Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)
Saturday, November 29th, 7:00pm
Game 17
North Central (Indianapolis, IN) 53
Broad Ripple (Indianapolis, IN) 13
     
 Game 41
North Central (Indianapolis, IN) 17
Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) 13
    
Game 18
Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) 41
Arlington (Indianapolis, IN) 6
     
  Game 53
Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 50
North Central (Indianapolis, IN) 10
   
Game 19
Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 39
Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 10
     
 Game 42
Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 19
Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) 7
    
Game 20
Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) 45
Richmond (IN) 13
     
   Game 59
Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 27
Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) 20
  
Game 21
Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) 54
Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) 26
     
 Game 43
Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) 48
Manual [Emmerich] (Indianapolis, IN) 0
    
Game 22
Manual [Emmerich] (Indianapolis, IN) 24
Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) 13
     
  Game 54
Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) 49
Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) 0
   
Game 23
Southport (Indianapolis, IN) 26
Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 20
     
 Game 44
Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) 23
Southport (Indianapolis, IN) 7
    
Game 24
Northwest (Indianapolis, IN)
vs Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN)
Saturday, October 25th, reg
     
    Game 62
Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 30
Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 0
 
Game 25
Brownsburg (IN) 24
Martinsville (IN) 7
     
 Game 45
Brownsburg (IN)
vs South (Bloomington, IN)
Friday, October 31st, reg
    
Game 26
North (Columbus, IN)
vs South (Bloomington, IN)
Friday, October 24th, reg
     
  Game 55
South (Bloomington, IN)
vs Center Grove (Greenwood, IN)
Friday, November 7th, reg
   
Game 27
Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 14
Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 6
     
 Game 46
Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 14
Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 7
    
Game 28
Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 35
Avon (IN) 7
     
   Game 60
Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 31
Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN) 20
  
Game 29
New Albany (IN) 21
Jeffersonville (IN) 12
     
 Game 47
Harrison [William Henry] (Evansville, IN) 53
New Albany (IN) 47
    
Game 30
Harrison [William Henry] (Evansville, IN) (bye)
     
  Game 56
Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN) 42
Harrison [William Henry] (Evansville, IN) 6
   
Game 31
North (Evansville, IN)
vs Castle (Newburgh, IN)
Friday, October 24th, reg
     
 Game 48
North (Evansville, IN)
vs Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN)
Friday, October 31st, reg
    
Game 32
Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN) 76
Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) 7
     








Game 1: Portage (IN) 24 Crown Point (IN) 14
Game 2: Valparaiso (IN) 41 East Chicago Central (East Chicago, IN) 6
Game 3: Chesterton (IN) 16 Michigan City (IN) 12
Game 4: Merrillville (IN) 42 Lake Central (St. John, IN) 12
Game 5: Riley (South Bend, IN) 20 Adams [John] (South Bend, IN) 7
Game 6: Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) 23 LaPorte (IN) 10
Game 7: Clay (South Bend, IN) vs Penn (Mishakawa, IN) (Friday, October 24th, reg)
Game 8: Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN) 21 Mishawaka (IN) 14
Game 9: Warsaw (IN) vs North (Huntington, IN) (Friday, October 24th, reg)
Game 10: Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) 34 Marion (IN) 21
Game 11: Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 58 Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) 0
Game 12: Northrop (Fort Wayne, IN) 27 Goshen (IN) 16
Game 13: Noblesville (IN) 30 Highland (Anderson, IN) 23
Game 14: Carmel (IN) has a bye
Game 15: Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 35 Kokomo (IN) 13
Game 16: Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) 56 Anderson (IN) 14
Game 17: North Central (Indianapolis, IN) 53 Broad Ripple (Indianapolis, IN) 13
Game 18: Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) 41 Arlington (Indianapolis, IN) 6
Game 19: Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 39 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 10
Game 20: Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) 45 Richmond (IN) 13
Game 21: Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) 54 Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) 26
Game 22: Manual [Emmerich] (Indianapolis, IN) 24 Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) 13
Game 23: Southport (Indianapolis, IN) 26 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 20
Game 24: Northwest (Indianapolis, IN) vs Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) (Saturday, October 25th, reg)
Game 25: Brownsburg (IN) 24 Martinsville (IN) 7
Game 26: North (Columbus, IN) vs South (Bloomington, IN) (Friday, October 24th, reg)
Game 27: Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 14 Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 6
Game 28: Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 35 Avon (IN) 7
Game 29: New Albany (IN) 21 Jeffersonville (IN) 12
Game 30: Harrison [William Henry] (Evansville, IN) has a bye
Game 31: North (Evansville, IN) vs Castle (Newburgh, IN) (Friday, October 24th, reg)
Game 32: Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN) 76 Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) 7




Game 33: Portage (IN) 24 Valparaiso (IN) 14
Game 34: Merrillville (IN) 21 Chesterton (IN) 14
Game 35: Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) 56 Riley (South Bend, IN) 7
Game 36: Penn (Mishakawa, IN) vs Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN) (Friday, October 31st, reg)
Game 37: North (Huntington, IN) vs Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) (Friday, October 31st, reg)
Game 38: Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 35 Northrop (Fort Wayne, IN) 21
Game 39: Carmel (IN) 47 Noblesville (IN) 0
Game 40: Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 16 Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) 14
Game 41: North Central (Indianapolis, IN) 17 Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) 13
Game 42: Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 19 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) 7
Game 43: Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) 48 Manual [Emmerich] (Indianapolis, IN) 0
Game 44: Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) 23 Southport (Indianapolis, IN) 7
Game 45: Brownsburg (IN) vs South (Bloomington, IN) (Friday, October 31st, reg)
Game 46: Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 14 Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 7
Game 47: Harrison [William Henry] (Evansville, IN) 53 New Albany (IN) 47
Game 48: North (Evansville, IN) vs Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN) (Friday, October 31st, reg)




Game 49: Portage (IN) 43 Merrillville (IN) 28
Game 50: Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) vs Penn (Mishakawa, IN) (Friday, November 7th, ot)
Game 51: Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 37 Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) 21
Game 52: Carmel (IN) 42 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 10
Game 53: Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 50 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) 10
Game 54: Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) 49 Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) 0
Game 55: South (Bloomington, IN) vs Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (Friday, November 7th, reg)
Game 56: Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN) 42 Harrison [William Henry] (Evansville, IN) 6




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Portage (IN) vs Penn (Mishakawa, IN) (Friday, November 14th, reg)
Game 58: Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 36 Carmel (IN) 17
Game 59: Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 27 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) 20
Game 60: Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 31 Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN) 20




Semifinals
Game 61: Penn (Mishakawa, IN) vs Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) (Friday, November 21st, reg)
Game 62: Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 30 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 0




Finals
Game 63: Penn (Mishakawa, IN) vs Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (Saturday, November 29th, 7:00pm)