CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Indiana 1A



Game 1
West Central (Francesville, IN) 54
Culver (IN) 7
     
 Game 33
West Central (Francesville, IN) 32
South Newton (Kentland, IN) 12
    
Game 2
South Newton (Kentland, IN) 48
South Central (Union Mills, IN) 21
     
  Game 49
LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 35
West Central (Francesville, IN) 6
   
Game 3
LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 37
River Forest (Hobart, IN) 20
     
 Game 34
LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 35
Whiting (IN) 14
    
Game 4
Whiting (IN) 30
Edison [Thomas A.] (Lake Station, IN) 26
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 50
LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 13
  
Game 5
Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 34
Fremont (IN) 8
     
 Game 35
Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 28
North Miami (Denver, IN) 7
    
Game 6
North Miami (Denver, IN) (bye)
     
  Game 50
Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 46
Southwood (Wabash, IN) 7
   
Game 7
Triton (Bourbon, IN) 40
Northfield (Wabash, IN) 0
     
 Game 36
Southwood (Wabash, IN) 32
Triton (Bourbon, IN) 29
    
Game 8
Southwood (Wabash, IN) 37
Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 18
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 22
Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 21
 
Game 9
Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN)
vs Pioneer (Royal Center, IN)
Friday, October 24th, reg
     
 Game 37
Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 13
Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 6
    
Game 10
Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 56
Attica (IN) 0
     
  Game 51
Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 28
Caston (Fulton, IN) 3
   
Game 11
Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 21
North White (Monon, IN) 6
     
 Game 38
Caston (Fulton, IN) 17
Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 6
    
Game 12
Caston (Fulton, IN) 21
Frontier (Chalmers, IN) 7
     
   Game 58
Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 36
Carroll (Flora, IN) 0
  
Game 13
Frankton (IN) 40
Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 10
     
 Game 39
Frankton (IN) 21
Sheridan (IN) 3
    
Game 14
Sheridan (IN) 52
Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) 0
     
  Game 52
Carroll (Flora, IN) 48
Frankton (IN) 20
   
Game 15
Lapel (IN) 63
Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 0
     
 Game 40
Carroll (Flora, IN) 20
Lapel (IN) 14
    
Game 16
Carroll (Flora, IN) 20
Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 12
     
     Finals
Game 63
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 28
Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 0
Game 17
Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 55
Union City (IN) 14
     
 Game 41
Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 21
Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 20
    
Game 18
Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 34
Tri (Straughn, IN) 27
     
  Game 53
Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 13
Knightstown (IN) 7
   
Game 19
Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 13
Hagerstown (IN) 0
     
 Game 42
Knightstown (IN) 14
Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 13
    
Game 20
Knightstown (IN) 41
Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) 7
     
   Game 59
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 45
Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 3
  
Game 21
Monrovia (IN) 70
Edinburgh (IN) 8
     
 Game 43
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 62
Monrovia (IN) 13
    
Game 22
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) (bye)
     
  Game 54
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN)
vs Park-Tudor (Indianapolis, IN)
Friday, November 7th, reg
   
Game 23
Park-Tudor (Indianapolis, IN)
vs Milan (IN)
Friday, October 24th, reg
     
 Game 44
Park-Tudor (Indianapolis, IN)
vs South Decatur (Greensburg, IN)
Friday, October 31st, reg
    
Game 24
South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 21
North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 14
     
    Game 62
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 40
Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 20
 
Game 25
Turkey Run (Marshall, IN) 28
Rockville (IN) 8
     
 Game 45
Turkey Run (Marshall, IN) 62
Union (Dugger, IN) 20
    
Game 26
Union (Dugger, IN) 20
Covington (IN) 13
     
  Game 55
Turkey Run (Marshall, IN) 28
Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 14
   
Game 27
Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 26
North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 25
     
 Game 46
Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 20
Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 0
    
Game 28
Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 40
North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 0
     
   Game 60
Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 41
Turkey Run (Marshall, IN) 19
  
Game 29
Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 48
Wood Memorial (Oakland City, IN) 12
     
 Game 47
Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 28
West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 6
    
Game 30
West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 44
North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 18
     
  Game 56
Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 12
Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 7
   
Game 31
Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 54
Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 6
     
 Game 48
Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 52
Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) 20
    
Game 32
Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) 35
Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 12
     








Game 1: West Central (Francesville, IN) 54 Culver (IN) 7
Game 2: South Newton (Kentland, IN) 48 South Central (Union Mills, IN) 21
Game 3: LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 37 River Forest (Hobart, IN) 20
Game 4: Whiting (IN) 30 Edison [Thomas A.] (Lake Station, IN) 26
Game 5: Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 34 Fremont (IN) 8
Game 6: North Miami (Denver, IN) has a bye
Game 7: Triton (Bourbon, IN) 40 Northfield (Wabash, IN) 0
Game 8: Southwood (Wabash, IN) 37 Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 18
Game 9: Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) vs Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) (Friday, October 24th, reg)
Game 10: Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 56 Attica (IN) 0
Game 11: Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 21 North White (Monon, IN) 6
Game 12: Caston (Fulton, IN) 21 Frontier (Chalmers, IN) 7
Game 13: Frankton (IN) 40 Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 10
Game 14: Sheridan (IN) 52 Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) 0
Game 15: Lapel (IN) 63 Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 0
Game 16: Carroll (Flora, IN) 20 Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 12
Game 17: Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 55 Union City (IN) 14
Game 18: Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 34 Tri (Straughn, IN) 27
Game 19: Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 13 Hagerstown (IN) 0
Game 20: Knightstown (IN) 41 Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) 7
Game 21: Monrovia (IN) 70 Edinburgh (IN) 8
Game 22: Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) has a bye
Game 23: Park-Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) vs Milan (IN) (Friday, October 24th, reg)
Game 24: South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 21 North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 14
Game 25: Turkey Run (Marshall, IN) 28 Rockville (IN) 8
Game 26: Union (Dugger, IN) 20 Covington (IN) 13
Game 27: Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 26 North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 25
Game 28: Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 40 North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 0
Game 29: Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 48 Wood Memorial (Oakland City, IN) 12
Game 30: West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 44 North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 18
Game 31: Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 54 Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 6
Game 32: Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) 35 Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 12




Game 33: West Central (Francesville, IN) 32 South Newton (Kentland, IN) 12
Game 34: LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 35 Whiting (IN) 14
Game 35: Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 28 North Miami (Denver, IN) 7
Game 36: Southwood (Wabash, IN) 32 Triton (Bourbon, IN) 29
Game 37: Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 13 Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 6
Game 38: Caston (Fulton, IN) 17 Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 6
Game 39: Frankton (IN) 21 Sheridan (IN) 3
Game 40: Carroll (Flora, IN) 20 Lapel (IN) 14
Game 41: Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 21 Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 20
Game 42: Knightstown (IN) 14 Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 13
Game 43: Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 62 Monrovia (IN) 13
Game 44: Park-Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) vs South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) (Friday, October 31st, reg)
Game 45: Turkey Run (Marshall, IN) 62 Union (Dugger, IN) 20
Game 46: Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 20 Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 0
Game 47: Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 28 West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 6
Game 48: Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 52 Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) 20




Game 49: LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 35 West Central (Francesville, IN) 6
Game 50: Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 46 Southwood (Wabash, IN) 7
Game 51: Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 28 Caston (Fulton, IN) 3
Game 52: Carroll (Flora, IN) 48 Frankton (IN) 20
Game 53: Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 13 Knightstown (IN) 7
Game 54: Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) vs Park-Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) (Friday, November 7th, reg)
Game 55: Turkey Run (Marshall, IN) 28 Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 14
Game 56: Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 12 Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 7




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 50 LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 13
Game 58: Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 36 Carroll (Flora, IN) 0
Game 59: Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 45 Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 3
Game 60: Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 41 Turkey Run (Marshall, IN) 19




Semifinals
Game 61: Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 22 Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 21
Game 62: Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 40 Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 20




Finals
Game 63: Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 28 Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 0