CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Illinois 8A



Game 1
#A1 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 55
#A8 Warren Township (Gurnee, IL) 13
    
 Game 17
#A1 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 38
#A5 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Lincolnshire, IL) 20
   
Game 2
#A5 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Lincolnshire, IL) 28
#A4 Lane Tech (Chicago, IL) 25
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
#A1 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 49
#A3 New Trier (Winnetka, IL) 7
  
Game 3
#A7 Evanston (IL) 35
#A2 Steinmetz (Chicago, IL) 8
    
 Game 18
#A3 New Trier (Winnetka, IL) 35
#A7 Evanston (IL) 24
   
Game 4
#A3 New Trier (Winnetka, IL) 23
#A6 Niles West (Skokie, IL) 21
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
#A1 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 56
#B5 Lake Park (Roselle, IL) 30
 
Game 5
#B1 Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) 28
#B8 Larkin (Elgin, IL) 6
    
 Game 19
#B5 Lake Park (Roselle, IL) 38
#B1 Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) 26
   
Game 6
#B5 Lake Park (Roselle, IL) 46
#B4 Fremd [William] (Palatine, IL) 42
    
  Game 26
#B5 Lake Park (Roselle, IL) 32
#B2 Barrington (IL) 28
  
Game 7
#B7 North (Wheaton, IL)
vs #B2 Barrington (IL)
Saturday, November 1st, reg
    
 Game 20
#B2 Barrington (IL) 14
#B3 Conant [James B.] (Hoffman Estates, IL) 6
   
Game 8
#B3 Conant [James B.] (Hoffman Estates, IL) 21
#B6 Bartlett (IL) 14
    
    Finals
Game 31
#D3 Lockport (IL) 48
#A1 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 27
Game 9
#D8 Belleville East (Belleville, IL)
vs #D1 North (Naperville, IL)
Saturday, November 1st, reg
    
 Game 21
#D1 North (Naperville, IL)
vs #D5 Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL)
Saturday, November 8th, reg
   
Game 10
#D5 Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) 28
#D4 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 7
    
  Game 27
#D3 Lockport (IL) 27
#D5 Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) 14
  
Game 11
#D7 Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) 17
#D2 Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL) 14
    
 Game 22
#D3 Lockport (IL) 29
#D7 Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) 7
   
Game 12
#D3 Lockport (IL) 45
#D6 Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) 20
    
   Game 30
#D3 Lockport (IL) 37
#C2 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) 16
 
Game 13
#C8 Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL)
vs #C1 Hinsdale (IL)
Saturday, November 1st, reg
    
 Game 23
#C1 Hinsdale (IL)
vs #C5 Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL)
Saturday, November 8th, reg
   
Game 14
#C5 Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) 28
#C4 Andrew [Victor J.] (Tinley Park, IL) 21
    
  Game 28
#C1 Hinsdale (IL)
vs #C2 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL)
Saturday, November 15th, reg
  
Game 15
#C2 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) 24
#C7 Thornton (Harvey, IL) 12
    
 Game 24
#C2 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL)
vs #C3 South (Downers Grove, IL)
Friday, November 7th, reg
   
Game 16
#C6 Lyons (LaGrange, IL)
vs #C3 South (Downers Grove, IL)
Friday, October 31st, reg
    








Game 1: #A1 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 55 #A8 Warren Township (Gurnee, IL) 13
Game 2: #A5 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Lincolnshire, IL) 28 #A4 Lane Tech (Chicago, IL) 25
Game 3: #A7 Evanston (IL) 35 #A2 Steinmetz (Chicago, IL) 8
Game 4: #A3 New Trier (Winnetka, IL) 23 #A6 Niles West (Skokie, IL) 21
Game 5: #B1 Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) 28 #B8 Larkin (Elgin, IL) 6
Game 6: #B5 Lake Park (Roselle, IL) 46 #B4 Fremd [William] (Palatine, IL) 42
Game 7: #B7 North (Wheaton, IL) vs #B2 Barrington (IL) (Saturday, November 1st, reg)
Game 8: #B3 Conant [James B.] (Hoffman Estates, IL) 21 #B6 Bartlett (IL) 14
Game 9: #D8 Belleville East (Belleville, IL) vs #D1 North (Naperville, IL) (Saturday, November 1st, reg)
Game 10: #D5 Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) 28 #D4 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 7
Game 11: #D7 Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) 17 #D2 Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL) 14
Game 12: #D3 Lockport (IL) 45 #D6 Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) 20
Game 13: #C8 Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) vs #C1 Hinsdale (IL) (Saturday, November 1st, reg)
Game 14: #C5 Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) 28 #C4 Andrew [Victor J.] (Tinley Park, IL) 21
Game 15: #C2 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) 24 #C7 Thornton (Harvey, IL) 12
Game 16: #C6 Lyons (LaGrange, IL) vs #C3 South (Downers Grove, IL) (Friday, October 31st, reg)




Game 17: #A1 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 38 #A5 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Lincolnshire, IL) 20
Game 18: #A3 New Trier (Winnetka, IL) 35 #A7 Evanston (IL) 24
Game 19: #B5 Lake Park (Roselle, IL) 38 #B1 Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) 26
Game 20: #B2 Barrington (IL) 14 #B3 Conant [James B.] (Hoffman Estates, IL) 6
Game 21: #D1 North (Naperville, IL) vs #D5 Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) (Saturday, November 8th, reg)
Game 22: #D3 Lockport (IL) 29 #D7 Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) 7
Game 23: #C1 Hinsdale (IL) vs #C5 Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) (Saturday, November 8th, reg)
Game 24: #C2 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) vs #C3 South (Downers Grove, IL) (Friday, November 7th, reg)




Quarterfinals
Game 25: #A1 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 49 #A3 New Trier (Winnetka, IL) 7
Game 26: #B5 Lake Park (Roselle, IL) 32 #B2 Barrington (IL) 28
Game 27: #D3 Lockport (IL) 27 #D5 Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) 14
Game 28: #C1 Hinsdale (IL) vs #C2 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) (Saturday, November 15th, reg)




Semifinals
Game 29: #A1 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 56 #B5 Lake Park (Roselle, IL) 30
Game 30: #D3 Lockport (IL) 37 #C2 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) 16




Finals
Game 31: #D3 Lockport (IL) 48 #A1 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 27