CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Florida 6A



Game 1
#W3 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 42
#R4 University (Orlando, FL) 7
    
 Game 17
#W3 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 14
#W2 Oviedo (FL) 3
   
Game 2
#W2 Oviedo (FL) 42
#A3 Apopka (FL) 28
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
#W3 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 26
#W1 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 0
  
Game 3
#W1 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 28
#R3 Olympia (Orlando, FL) 16
    
 Game 18
#W1 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 7
#R2 Lake Mary (FL) 6
   
Game 4
#R2 Lake Mary (FL) 25
#W4 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) 16
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
#W3 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 31
#R7 Deerfield Beach (FL) 28
 
Game 5
#W6 Leonard (Greenacres, FL)
vs #R5 Vero Beach (FL)
Friday, November 14th, reg
    
 Game 19
#R5 Vero Beach (FL) 17
#A5 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 14
   
Game 6
#A5 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 15
#W7 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) 12
    
  Game 26
#R7 Deerfield Beach (FL) 37
#R5 Vero Beach (FL) 14
  
Game 7
#R7 Deerfield Beach (FL) 51
#R6 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) 0
    
 Game 20
#R7 Deerfield Beach (FL) 24
#W5 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) 14
   
Game 8
#W5 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) 13
#A7 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) 2
    
    Finals
Game 31
#R10 Carol City (Miami, FL) 13
#W3 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 0
Game 9
#W9 Western (Fort Lauderdale, FL)
vs #R10 Carol City (Miami, FL)
Friday, November 14th, reg
    
 Game 21
#R10 Carol City (Miami, FL) 30
#W8 Plantation (FL) 0
   
Game 10
#W8 Plantation (FL) 20
#A10 North Miami Beach (FL) 0
    
  Game 27
#R10 Carol City (Miami, FL) 26
#W10 Northwestern (Miami, FL) 6
  
Game 11
#R8 Piper (Sunrise, FL) 41
#R9 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) 25
    
 Game 22
#W10 Northwestern (Miami, FL) 28
#R8 Piper (Sunrise, FL) 21
   
Game 12
#W10 Northwestern (Miami, FL)
vs #A8 South (Plantation, FL)
Friday, November 14th, reg
    
   Game 30
#R10 Carol City (Miami, FL) 3
#W13 Killian (Miami, FL) 0
 
Game 13
#R12 Coral Gables (FL) 28
#W11 Hialeah (FL) 13
    
 Game 23
#W13 Killian (Miami, FL) 45
#R12 Coral Gables (FL) 6
   
Game 14
#W13 Killian (Miami, FL) 48
#R14 Palmetto (Miami, FL) 6
    
  Game 28
#W13 Killian (Miami, FL) 20
#W14 Southridge (Miami, FL) 0
  
Game 15
#W12 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) 45
#R11 American (Hialeah, FL) 9
    
 Game 24
#W14 Southridge (Miami, FL) 31
#W12 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) 13
   
Game 16
#W14 Southridge (Miami, FL) 26
#R13 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) 7
    








Game 1: #W3 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 42 #R4 University (Orlando, FL) 7
Game 2: #W2 Oviedo (FL) 42 #A3 Apopka (FL) 28
Game 3: #W1 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 28 #R3 Olympia (Orlando, FL) 16
Game 4: #R2 Lake Mary (FL) 25 #W4 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) 16
Game 5: #W6 Leonard (Greenacres, FL) vs #R5 Vero Beach (FL) (Friday, November 14th, reg)
Game 6: #A5 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 15 #W7 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) 12
Game 7: #R7 Deerfield Beach (FL) 51 #R6 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) 0
Game 8: #W5 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) 13 #A7 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) 2
Game 9: #W9 Western (Fort Lauderdale, FL) vs #R10 Carol City (Miami, FL) (Friday, November 14th, reg)
Game 10: #W8 Plantation (FL) 20 #A10 North Miami Beach (FL) 0
Game 11: #R8 Piper (Sunrise, FL) 41 #R9 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) 25
Game 12: #W10 Northwestern (Miami, FL) vs #A8 South (Plantation, FL) (Friday, November 14th, reg)
Game 13: #R12 Coral Gables (FL) 28 #W11 Hialeah (FL) 13
Game 14: #W13 Killian (Miami, FL) 48 #R14 Palmetto (Miami, FL) 6
Game 15: #W12 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) 45 #R11 American (Hialeah, FL) 9
Game 16: #W14 Southridge (Miami, FL) 26 #R13 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) 7




Game 17: #W3 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 14 #W2 Oviedo (FL) 3
Game 18: #W1 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 7 #R2 Lake Mary (FL) 6
Game 19: #R5 Vero Beach (FL) 17 #A5 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 14
Game 20: #R7 Deerfield Beach (FL) 24 #W5 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) 14
Game 21: #R10 Carol City (Miami, FL) 30 #W8 Plantation (FL) 0
Game 22: #W10 Northwestern (Miami, FL) 28 #R8 Piper (Sunrise, FL) 21
Game 23: #W13 Killian (Miami, FL) 45 #R12 Coral Gables (FL) 6
Game 24: #W14 Southridge (Miami, FL) 31 #W12 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) 13




Quarterfinals
Game 25: #W3 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 26 #W1 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 0
Game 26: #R7 Deerfield Beach (FL) 37 #R5 Vero Beach (FL) 14
Game 27: #R10 Carol City (Miami, FL) 26 #W10 Northwestern (Miami, FL) 6
Game 28: #W13 Killian (Miami, FL) 20 #W14 Southridge (Miami, FL) 0




Semifinals
Game 29: #W3 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 31 #R7 Deerfield Beach (FL) 28
Game 30: #R10 Carol City (Miami, FL) 3 #W13 Killian (Miami, FL) 0




Finals
Game 31: #R10 Carol City (Miami, FL) 13 #W3 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 0