2001 Westside Standings | ||||||||
League | Overall | |||||||
School | W | L | T | Pct | W | L | T | Pct |
Lassen (Susanville, CA) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 12 | 0 | 0 | 100% |
Corning (CA) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 80% | 10 | 2 | 0 | 83% |
Orland (CA) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 60% | 6 | 6 | 0 | 50% |
Oroville (CA) | 2 | 3 | 0 | 40% | 5 | 6 | 0 | 45% |
Las Plumas (Oroville, CA) | 1 | 4 | 0 | 20% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 50% |
Gridley (CA) | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 9 | 0 | 10% |
Recent Scores | ||||||||
11/23 Lassen (Susanville, CA) 20 Enterprise (Redding, CA) 17 I Championship | 11/23 Sutter (CA) 34 Corning (CA) 6 II Championship | 11/09 Central Valley (Shasta Lake, CA) 35 Oroville (CA) 6 II Playoffs |
Per Game Averages | ||||||||
Westside | Season | |||||||
School | Record | Rating | Offense | Defense | Margin | Offense | Defense | Margin |
Lassen (Susanville, CA) | 12-0-0 | 13.5 | 33.6 | 2.8 | 30.8 | 30.5 | 7.6 | 22.9 |
Corning (CA) | 10-2-0 | 8.2 | 27.6 | 6.8 | 20.8 | 26.5 | 11.9 | 14.6 |
Orland (CA) | 6-6-0 | -6.3 | 21.2 | 17.4 | 3.8 | 21.9 | 20 | 1.8 |
Las Plumas (Oroville, CA) | 5-5-0 | -15.1 | 6.6 | 23.4 | -16.7 | 11.5 | 17.3 | -5.8 |
Oroville (CA) | 5-6-0 | -12.8 | 17.8 | 28.2 | -10.3 | 16.9 | 26 | -9.1 |
Gridley (CA) | 1-9-0 | -27.4 | 9.2 | 37.4 | -28.2 | 6.5 | 29.8 | -23.3 |
Team Game-By-Game Logs | ||||||||
Corning (CA) (Division: 2, Size: 4) | ||||||||
Date | Location | Opponent | Record | Rating | League | Division | Size | Result |
08/31 | Enterprise (Redding, CA) | 9-3 | 4.5 | Northern | 1 | 3 | Won, 14-6 | |
09/07 | Yreka (CA) | 4-6 | -14.5 | Northern | 2 | 4 | Won, 34-6 | |
09/14 | Red Bluff (CA) | 6-5 | -7.4 | Eastern | 1 | 3 | Won, 25-7 | |
09/21 | Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA) | 8-4 | -3.9 | Eastern | 1 | 2 | Won, 42-28 | |
09/28 | West Valley (Cottonwood, CA) | 6-5 | -6.5 | Northern | 1 | 4 | Won, 19-14 | |
10/05 | Orland (CA) | 6-6 | -6.3 | Westside | 2 | 5 | Won, 34-7 | |
10/12 | Lassen (Susanville, CA) | 12-0 | 13.5 | Westside | 1 | 4 | Lost, 7-0 | |
10/19 | Las Plumas (Oroville, CA) | 5-5 | -15.1 | Westside | 1 | 3 | Won, 20-0 | |
10/26 | Gridley (CA) | 1-9 | -27.4 | Westside | 2 | 5 | Won, 43-13 | |
11/02 | Oroville (CA) | 5-6 | -12.8 | Westside | 2 | 4 | Won, 41-7 | |
11/16 | Orland (CA) II Playoffs | 6-6 | -6.3 | Westside | 2 | 5 | Won, 41-14 | |
11/23 | Sutter (CA) II Championship | 12-0 | 15.7 | Butte View | 2 | 5 | Lost, 34-6 | |
Gridley (CA) (Division: 2, Size: 5) | ||||||||
Date | Location | Opponent | Record | Rating | League | Division | Size | Result |
08/31 | Wheatland (CA) | 4-6 | -22.1 | Butte View | 2 | 5 | Lost, 14-7 | |
09/08 | Home | Marysville (CA) | 7-5 | 8.9 | Golden Empire West (Sac-Joaquin) | 3 | 4 | Won, 6-0 |
09/14 | Paradise (CA) | 5-5 | -12.6 | Eastern | 1 | 3 | Lost, 34-0 | |
09/21 | Sutter (CA) | 12-0 | 15.7 | Butte View | 2 | 5 | Lost, 32-6 | |
09/28 | Willows (CA) | 7-4 | -4.8 | Butte View | 3 | 5 | Lost, 31-0 | |
10/05 | Lassen (Susanville, CA) | 12-0 | 13.5 | Westside | 1 | 4 | Lost, 56-0 | |
10/12 | Las Plumas (Oroville, CA) | 5-5 | -15.1 | Westside | 1 | 3 | Lost, 19-6 | |
10/19 | Oroville (CA) | 5-6 | -12.8 | Westside | 2 | 4 | Lost, 35-13 | |
10/26 | Corning (CA) | 10-2 | 8.2 | Westside | 2 | 4 | Lost, 43-13 | |
11/02 | Orland (CA) | 6-6 | -6.3 | Westside | 2 | 5 | Lost, 34-14 | |
Las Plumas (Oroville, CA) (Division: 1, Size: 3) | ||||||||
Date | Location | Opponent | Record | Rating | League | Division | Size | Result |
09/01 | Truckee (CA) | Won, 20-14 | ||||||
09/07 | Paradise (CA) | 5-5 | -12.6 | Eastern | 1 | 3 | Won, 20-7 | |
09/14 | Chico (CA) | 1-9 | -28.1 | Eastern | 1 | 3 | Won, 21-7 | |
09/21 | Home | Marysville (CA) | 7-5 | 8.9 | Golden Empire West (Sac-Joaquin) | 3 | 4 | Won, 21-0 |
09/28 | Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA) | 8-4 | -3.9 | Eastern | 1 | 2 | Lost, 28-0 | |
10/05 | Oroville (CA) | 5-6 | -12.8 | Westside | 2 | 4 | Lost, 27-7 | |
10/12 | Gridley (CA) | 1-9 | -27.4 | Westside | 2 | 5 | Won, 19-6 | |
10/19 | Corning (CA) | 10-2 | 8.2 | Westside | 2 | 4 | Lost, 20-0 | |
10/26 | Orland (CA) | 6-6 | -6.3 | Westside | 2 | 5 | Lost, 31-7 | |
11/02 | Lassen (Susanville, CA) | 12-0 | 13.5 | Westside | 1 | 4 | Lost, 33-0 | |
Lassen (Susanville, CA) (Division: 1, Size: 4) | ||||||||
Date | Location | Opponent | Record | Rating | League | Division | Size | Result |
08/31 | Central Valley (Shasta Lake, CA) | 6-6 | -7 | Northern | 2 | 4 | Won, 31-8 | |
09/07 | Red Bluff (CA) | 6-5 | -7.4 | Eastern | 1 | 3 | Won, 21-7 | |
09/14 | Modoc (Alturas, CA) | 4-5 | -16.2 | Shasta Cascade | 3 | 5 | Won, 48-19 | |
09/21 | Chico (CA) | 1-9 | -28.1 | Eastern | 1 | 3 | Won, 42-0 | |
09/29 | Foothill (Palo Cedro, CA) | 8-4 | 1.3 | Eastern | 1 | 3 | Won, 16-13 | |
10/05 | Gridley (CA) | 1-9 | -27.4 | Westside | 2 | 5 | Won, 56-0 | |
10/12 | Corning (CA) | 10-2 | 8.2 | Westside | 2 | 4 | Won, 7-0 | |
10/19 | Orland (CA) | 6-6 | -6.3 | Westside | 2 | 5 | Won, 19-7 | |
10/26 | Oroville (CA) | 5-6 | -12.8 | Westside | 2 | 4 | Won, 53-7 | |
11/02 | Las Plumas (Oroville, CA) | 5-5 | -15.1 | Westside | 1 | 3 | Won, 33-0 | |
11/16 | Foothill (Palo Cedro, CA) I Playoffs | 8-4 | 1.3 | Eastern | 1 | 3 | Won, 20-14 | |
11/23 | Enterprise (Redding, CA) I Championship | 9-3 | 4.5 | Northern | 1 | 3 | Won, 20-17 | |
Orland (CA) (Division: 2, Size: 5) | ||||||||
Date | Location | Opponent | Record | Rating | League | Division | Size | Result |
08/31 | Paradise (CA) | 5-5 | -12.6 | Eastern | 1 | 3 | Lost, 14-13 | |
09/07 | Central Valley (Shasta Lake, CA) | 6-6 | -7 | Northern | 2 | 4 | Lost, 14-13 | |
09/14 | Willows (CA) | 7-4 | -4.8 | Butte View | 3 | 5 | Won, 34-19 | |
09/21 | Colusa (CA) | 5-5 | -15.4 | Butte View | 3 | 5 | Won, 34-9 | |
09/28 | Yreka (CA) | 4-6 | -14.5 | Northern | 2 | 4 | Lost, 28-14 | |
10/05 | Corning (CA) | 10-2 | 8.2 | Westside | 2 | 4 | Lost, 34-7 | |
10/12 | Oroville (CA) | 5-6 | -12.8 | Westside | 2 | 4 | Won, 27-13 | |
10/19 | Lassen (Susanville, CA) | 12-0 | 13.5 | Westside | 1 | 4 | Lost, 19-7 | |
10/26 | Las Plumas (Oroville, CA) | 5-5 | -15.1 | Westside | 1 | 3 | Won, 31-7 | |
11/02 | Gridley (CA) | 1-9 | -27.4 | Westside | 2 | 5 | Won, 34-14 | |
11/09 | Winters (CA) II Playoffs | 8-3 | -6.3 | Butte View | 2 | 5 | Won, 35-28 | |
11/16 | Corning (CA) II Playoffs | 10-2 | 8.2 | Westside | 2 | 4 | Lost, 41-14 | |
Oroville (CA) (Division: 2, Size: 4) | ||||||||
Date | Location | Opponent | Record | Rating | League | Division | Size | Result |
08/31 | Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA) | 8-4 | -3.9 | Eastern | 1 | 2 | Lost, 27-12 | |
09/07 | Foothill (Palo Cedro, CA) | 8-4 | 1.3 | Eastern | 1 | 3 | Lost, 49-19 | |
09/14 | Home | Encina (Sacramento, CA) | 5-5 | -0.6 | Golden Empire East (Sac-Joaquin) | 3 | 4 | Won, 29-22 |
09/20 | Paradise (CA) | 5-5 | -12.6 | Eastern | 1 | 3 | Won, 10-7 | |
09/28 | Chico (CA) | 1-9 | -28.1 | Eastern | 1 | 3 | Won, 21-6 | |
10/05 | Las Plumas (Oroville, CA) | 5-5 | -15.1 | Westside | 1 | 3 | Won, 27-7 | |
10/12 | Orland (CA) | 6-6 | -6.3 | Westside | 2 | 5 | Lost, 27-13 | |
10/19 | Gridley (CA) | 1-9 | -27.4 | Westside | 2 | 5 | Won, 35-13 | |
10/26 | Lassen (Susanville, CA) | 12-0 | 13.5 | Westside | 1 | 4 | Lost, 53-7 | |
11/02 | Corning (CA) | 10-2 | 8.2 | Westside | 2 | 4 | Lost, 41-7 | |
11/09 | Central Valley (Shasta Lake, CA) II Playoffs | 6-6 | -7 | Northern | 2 | 4 | Lost, 35-6 |