2021 Northern Standings    league preview
 LeagueOverall
SchoolWLTPctWLTPct
Lincoln (Los Angeles, CA)    preview    trend300100%800100%
Franklin (Los Angeles, CA)    preview    trend300100%71088%
Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA)    preview    trend12033%53063%
Wilson (Los Angeles, CA)    preview    trend12033%44050%
Torres (Los Angeles, CA)    preview    trend12033%16014%
Marshall (Los Angeles, CA)    preview    trend0300%17013%
 
Recent Scores
Fri 10/15  Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA) 56 Wilson (Los Angeles, CA) 14
Fri 10/15  Lincoln (Los Angeles, CA) 49 Marshall (Los Angeles, CA) 0
Fri 10/15  Franklin (Los Angeles, CA) 47 Torres (Los Angeles, CA) 0
 
Upcoming Games
Fri 10/22  Torres (Los Angeles, CA) at Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
projection: Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA) 56-0
Fri 10/22  Franklin (Los Angeles, CA) at Lincoln (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
projection: Lincoln (Los Angeles, CA) 35-26
Fri 10/22  Marshall (Los Angeles, CA) at Wilson (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
projection: Wilson (Los Angeles, CA) 48-7

Per Game Averages
 NorthernSeason
SchoolRecordRatingOffenseDefenseMarginOffenseDefenseMargin
Lincoln (Los Angeles, CA)8-08.347.312.3354515.129.9
Franklin (Los Angeles, CA)7-1043.69.63439.214.724.5
Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA)5-3-3.635.6269.635.116.618.5
Wilson (Los Angeles, CA)4-4-17.823.339.6-16.326.729.6-2.9
Marshall (Los Angeles, CA)1-7-55.42.645.6-4311.538.5-27
Torres (Los Angeles, CA)1-6-44.212.632-19.47.136.5-29.4




Team Game-By-Game Logs   don't see your team's twitter handle listed here?  Let us know about it...
 
Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA)  (twitter)
(Coach: Greg Pierce/Andy Moran, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Green/Gray/White, Nickname: Eagles, Address: 1750 Yosemite Dr)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2020 Record2020 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/20HomeTaft (Woodland Hills, CA)3-5-28.10-4-46.9West Valley Won, 50-0
Fri 08/27HomeGrant (Van Nuys, CA)4-4-23.72-2-13.9East Valley Won, 36-15
Thu 09/02RoadBell (CA)1-8-28.11-2-37.1Eastern Won, 40-3
Fri 09/10RoadFairfax (Los Angeles, CA)2-4-17.11-3-24Western Won, 35-21
Fri 09/17HomeGranada Hills (CA)3-4-4.83-1-1West Valley Lost, 16-13
Fri 10/01HomeLincoln (Los Angeles, CA)*8-08.34-00.3Northern Lost, 36-30
Fri 10/08RoadFranklin (Los Angeles, CA)*7-10  Northern Lost, 28-21
Fri 10/15RoadWilson (Los Angeles, CA)*4-4-17.81-2-21.2Northern Won, 56-14
Fri 10/22HomeTorres (Los Angeles, CA)*1-6-44.2  Northern 7:00pm
Fri 10/29RoadMarshall (Los Angeles, CA)*1-7-55.40-2-28.1Northern 3:00pm
 
Franklin (Los Angeles, CA)  (twitter)
(Coach: Narciso Diaz, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Blue/Buff, Nickname: Panthers, Address: 820 N Avenue 54)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2020 Record2020 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/20HomeBell (CA)1-8-28.11-2-37.1Eastern Won, 33-0
Fri 08/27HomeRosemead (CA)3-5-13.6  Mission Valley (Southern) Won, 20-19
Thu 09/02HomeLa Canada (CA)5-3-6.63-1-5.9Rio Hondo (Southern) Lost, 29-20
Fri 09/17HomeNarbonne (Harbor City, CA)0-6-33.60-148.9Marine Won, 64-6
Fri 09/24RoadCrenshaw (Los Angeles, CA)4-2-0.90-2-3.8Coliseum Won, 46-35
Fri 10/01RoadMarshall (Los Angeles, CA)*1-7-55.40-2-28.1Northern Won, 56-8
Fri 10/08HomeEagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA)*5-3-3.6  Northern Won, 28-21
Fri 10/15HomeTorres (Los Angeles, CA)*1-6-44.2  Northern Won, 47-0
Fri 10/22RoadLincoln (Los Angeles, CA)*8-08.34-00.3Northern 7:00pm
Fri 10/29HomeWilson (Los Angeles, CA)*4-4-17.81-2-21.2Northern 7:00pm
 
Lincoln (Los Angeles, CA)  (twitter)
(Coach: Gabriel Cotero, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Burnt Orange/Black, Nickname: Tigers, Address: 3501 N Broadway)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2020 Record2020 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/20HomeSouth Pasadena (CA)4-4-16.12-1-12.7Rio Hondo (Southern) Won, 37-20
Fri 08/27RoadRoosevelt (Los Angeles, CA)5-31.32-0-9.3Eastern Won, 22-14
Thu 09/02HomeChavez (San Fernando, CA)3-4-33.24-0-4.5East Valley Won, 55-14
Fri 09/10RoadHuntington Park (CA)5-3-4.42-1-31.9Eastern Won, 47-28
Fri 09/17HomeMendez (Los Angeles, CA)1-7-51.73-1-22.9Central Won, 57-8
Fri 10/01RoadEagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA)*5-3-3.6  Northern Won, 36-30
Fri 10/08HomeWilson (Los Angeles, CA)*4-4-17.81-2-21.2Northern Won, 57-7
Fri 10/15RoadMarshall (Los Angeles, CA)*1-7-55.40-2-28.1Northern Won, 49-0
Fri 10/22HomeFranklin (Los Angeles, CA)*7-10  Northern 7:00pm
Fri 10/29RoadTorres (Los Angeles, CA)*1-6-44.2  Northern 7:00pm
 
Marshall (Los Angeles, CA)
(Coach: Manuel Gomez, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Royal Blue/Powder Blue, Nickname: Barristers, Address: 3939 Tracy St)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2020 Record2020 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/20RoadMary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA)3-5-17.60-3-21.1Del Rey (Southern) Lost, 63-0
Thu 09/02HomeSouth Pasadena (CA)4-4-16.12-1-12.7Rio Hondo (Southern) Lost, 42-0
Fri 09/10HomeHollywood (Los Angeles, CA)0-7-73.30-0-48.2Southern Won, 68-0
Fri 09/17Rancho Cienega Park (Los Angeles, CA)View Park (Los Angeles, CA)1-5-42.9  Coliseum Lost, 26-0
Fri 09/24HomeFremont (Los Angeles, CA)5-3-24.5  Coliseum Lost, 40-16
Fri 10/01HomeFranklin (Los Angeles, CA)*7-10  Northern Lost, 56-8
Fri 10/08RoadTorres (Los Angeles, CA)*1-6-44.2  Northern Lost, 32-0
Fri 10/15HomeLincoln (Los Angeles, CA)*8-08.34-00.3Northern Lost, 49-0
Fri 10/22RoadWilson (Los Angeles, CA)*4-4-17.81-2-21.2Northern 7:00pm
Fri 10/29HomeEagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA)*5-3-3.6  Northern 3:00pm
 
Torres (Los Angeles, CA)
(Coach: Charles Burnley, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Crimson/Black, Nickname: Toros, Address: 4211 Dozier St)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2020 Record2020 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Thu 09/02RoadLegacy (South Gate, CA)2-5-30.60-3-43.5Eastern Lost, 48-0
Fri 09/10HomeGarfield (Los Angeles, CA)8-110.21-3-5.3Eastern Lost, 50-0
Fri 09/17RoadMarquez (Huntington Park, CA)4-3-193-1-22.6Central Lost, 40-6
Fri 09/24HomeMaywood CES (Maywood, CA)5-3-27.80-3-60.7Central Lost, 22-6
Fri 10/01HomeWilson (Los Angeles, CA)*4-4-17.81-2-21.2Northern Lost, 49-6
Fri 10/08HomeMarshall (Los Angeles, CA)*1-7-55.40-2-28.1Northern Won, 32-0
Fri 10/15RoadFranklin (Los Angeles, CA)*7-10  Northern Lost, 47-0
Fri 10/22RoadEagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA)*5-3-3.6  Northern 7:00pm
Fri 10/29HomeLincoln (Los Angeles, CA)*8-08.34-00.3Northern 7:00pm
 
Wilson (Los Angeles, CA)
(Coach: Luddim Montenegro, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Blue/Gold/White, Nickname: Mules, Address: 4500 Multnomah St)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2020 Record2020 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Sat 08/21HomeSouth Gate (CA)6-10.61-0-20.4Eastern Lost, 59-21
Fri 08/27HomeNorth Hollywood (CA)3-5-29.52-2-23.7East Valley Won, 26-7
Thu 09/02HomeMarquez (Huntington Park, CA)4-3-193-1-22.6Central Won, 36-18
Fri 09/10RoadVerdugo Hills (Tujunga, CA)5-3-21.11-3-34.3East Valley Lost, 14-8
Fri 09/17RoadMaywood CES (Maywood, CA)5-3-27.80-3-60.7Central Won, 53-20
Fri 10/01RoadTorres (Los Angeles, CA)*1-6-44.2  Northern Won, 49-6
Fri 10/08RoadLincoln (Los Angeles, CA)*8-08.34-00.3Northern Lost, 57-7
Fri 10/15HomeEagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA)*5-3-3.6  Northern Lost, 56-14
Fri 10/22HomeMarshall (Los Angeles, CA)*1-7-55.40-2-28.1Northern 7:00pm
Fri 10/29RoadFranklin (Los Angeles, CA)*7-10  Northern 7:00pm
 
*Denotes League Game

Note: "Good wins" (wins against a higher-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in blue; "bad losses" (losses to a lower-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in red.






see another California league page