2021 Western Standings    league preview
 LeagueOverall
SchoolWLTPctWLTPct
Davis (Modesto, CA)    preview    trend500100%800100%
Lathrop (CA)    preview    trend31075%52071%
Los Banos (CA)    preview    trend31075%34043%
Ceres (CA)    preview    trend32060%53063%
Mountain House (CA)    preview    trend32060%35038%
Pacheco (Los Banos, CA)    preview    trend14020%26025%
Johansen (Modesto, CA)    preview    trend0300%0600%
Beyer (Modesto, CA)    preview    trend0500%0800%
 
Recent Scores
Fri 10/15  Mountain House (CA) 33 Pacheco (Los Banos, CA) 28
Fri 10/15  Davis (Modesto, CA) 49 Beyer (Modesto, CA) 0
Fri 10/15  Los Banos (CA) 55 Ceres (CA) 42
 
Upcoming Games
Fri 10/22  Davis (Modesto, CA) vs Johansen (Modesto, CA) at Gregori (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
projection: Davis (Modesto, CA) 52-0
Fri 10/22  Pacheco (Los Banos, CA) vs Beyer (Modesto, CA) at Johansen (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
projection: Pacheco (Los Banos, CA) 27-12
Fri 10/22  Los Banos (CA) vs Lathrop (CA) at Loftin Stadium (Los Banos, CA), 7:00pm
projection: Los Banos (CA) 26-21
Fri 10/22  Ceres (CA) at Mountain House (CA), 7:00pm
projection: Ceres (CA) 38-21

Per Game Averages
 WesternSeason
SchoolRecordRatingOffenseDefenseMarginOffenseDefenseMargin
Davis (Modesto, CA)8-03.338.213.22539.111.627.5
Ceres (CA)5-3-15.734191536.116.319.8
Lathrop (CA)5-2-8.426.29.2172614.411.6
Los Banos (CA)3-4-9.739241527.722.75
Mountain House (CA)3-5-27.522.422.402022.2-2.1
Pacheco (Los Banos, CA)2-6-29.413.228.2-151125.1-14.1
Johansen (Modesto, CA)0-6-466.626.6-209.131.1-22
Beyer (Modesto, CA)0-8-45.62.841.4-38.64.545.5-41




Team Game-By-Game Logs   don't see your team's twitter handle listed here?  Let us know about it...
 
Beyer (Modesto, CA)
(Division: IV, Coach: Mike Young, On Campus Stadium: none, Colors: Red/White/Blue, Nickname: Patriots, Address: 1717 Sylvan Ave)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2020 Record2020 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/20Johansen (Modesto, CA)Enochs (Modesto, CA)4-3-6.43-20.8Central California - CCALILost, 56-0
Mon 08/30Downey (Modesto, CA)Modesto (CA)2-6-200-5-23.3Central California - CCALILost, 46-14
Fri 09/10RoadDowney (Modesto, CA)7-124.53-23Central California - CCALIILost, 55-8
Fri 09/17Johansen (Modesto, CA)Los Banos (CA)*3-4-9.72-3-15.5WesternVLost, 42-0
Fri 09/24RoadCeres (CA)*5-3-15.72-2-18.9WesternIVLost, 56-8
Thu 09/30Johansen (Modesto, CA)Lathrop (CA)*5-2-8.40-1-31WesternVLost, 28-6
Fri 10/08RoadMountain House (CA)*3-5-27.51-3-24WesternIVLost, 32-0
Fri 10/15Downey (Modesto, CA)Davis (Modesto, CA)*8-03.31-4-19.8WesternIILost, 49-0
Fri 10/22Johansen (Modesto, CA)Pacheco (Los Banos, CA)*2-6-29.42-2-11.2WesternIV7:00pm
Fri 10/29RoadJohansen (Modesto, CA)*0-6-460-4-36.8WesternIII7:00pm
 
Ceres (CA)
(Division: IV, Coach: Clinton Goblirsch, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Red/White, Nickname: Bulldogs, Address: 2320 Central Ave)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2020 Record2020 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/20RoadWest (Tracy, CA)1-6-25.30-3-27.2Tri-CityIWon, 49-0
Fri 09/03HomeCentral Valley (Ceres, CA)3-5-14.45-01Central California - CCCIILost, 20-18
Fri 09/10RoadJohansen (Modesto, CA)
non-league game
0-6-460-4-36.8WesternIIIWon, 52-16
Fri 09/17RoadLathrop (CA)*5-2-8.40-1-31WesternVLost, 23-6
Fri 09/24HomeBeyer (Modesto, CA)*0-8-45.62-1-6.3WesternIVWon, 56-8
Fri 10/01HomeJohansen (Modesto, CA)*0-6-460-4-36.8WesternIIIWon, 40-6
Fri 10/08RoadPacheco (Los Banos, CA)*2-6-29.42-2-11.2WesternIVWon, 26-3
Fri 10/15HomeLos Banos (CA)*3-4-9.72-3-15.5WesternVLost, 55-42
Fri 10/22RoadMountain House (CA)*3-5-27.51-3-24WesternIV7:00pm
Thu 10/28Downey (Modesto, CA)Davis (Modesto, CA)*8-03.31-4-19.8WesternII7:00pm
 
Davis (Modesto, CA)  (twitter)
(Division: II, Coach: Tim Garcia, On Campus Stadium: none, Colors: Green/Gold, Nickname: Spartans, Address: 1200 W Rumble Rd)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2020 Record2020 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/20Gregori (Modesto, CA)Weston Ranch (Stockton, CA)1-8-251-2-22.7Valley OakIVWon, 28-0
Mon 08/30RoadChavez (Stockton, CA)3-3-11.83-1-11San Joaquin AAIWon, 36-7
Fri 09/03Merced College (Merced, CA)El Capitan (Merced, CA)0-8-34.21-4-30.8Central California - CCCIVWon, 58-20
Fri 09/17RoadMountain House (CA)*3-5-27.51-3-24WesternIVWon, 43-7
Fri 09/24Loftin Stadium (Los Banos, CA)Los Banos (CA)*3-4-9.72-3-15.5WesternVWon, 40-25
Fri 10/01Modesto Junior College (Modesto, CA)Pacheco (Los Banos, CA)*2-6-29.42-2-11.2WesternIVWon, 34-21
Fri 10/08Modesto Junior College (Modesto, CA)Lathrop (CA)*5-2-8.40-1-31WesternVWon, 25-13
Fri 10/15Downey (Modesto, CA)Beyer (Modesto, CA)*0-8-45.62-1-6.3WesternIVWon, 49-0
Fri 10/22Gregori (Modesto, CA)Johansen (Modesto, CA)*0-6-460-4-36.8WesternIII7:00pm
Thu 10/28Downey (Modesto, CA)Ceres (CA)*5-3-15.72-2-18.9WesternIV7:00pm
 
Johansen (Modesto, CA)  (twitter)
(Division: III, Coach: Rod Smith, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Purple/White/Black, Nickname: Vikings, Address: 641 Norseman Dr)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2020 Record2020 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/20Downey (Modesto, CA)Modesto (CA)2-6-200-5-23.3Central California - CCALILost, 39-12
Fri 09/03RoadDelhi (CA)3-4-29.40-5-45.2SouthernVILost, 16-7
Fri 09/10HomeCeres (CA)
non-league game
5-3-15.72-2-18.9WesternIVLost, 52-16
Fri 09/17RoadPacheco (Los Banos, CA)*2-6-29.42-2-11.2WesternIVLost, 14-7
Fri 09/24HomeMountain House (CA)*3-5-27.51-3-24WesternIVLost, 26-7
Fri 10/01RoadCeres (CA)*5-3-15.72-2-18.9WesternIVLost, 40-6
Fri 10/22Gregori (Modesto, CA)Davis (Modesto, CA)*8-03.31-4-19.8WesternII7:00pm
Fri 10/29HomeBeyer (Modesto, CA)*0-8-45.62-1-6.3WesternIV7:00pm
 
Lathrop (CA)
(Division: V, Coach: Ryan Teicheira, Colors: Black/Gold, Nickname: Spartans, Address: )
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2020 Record2020 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/20RoadTokay (Lodi, CA)5-3-5.92-3-6Tri-CityIILost, 25-14
Fri 08/27HomeMt. Diablo (Concord, CA)3-3-27.43-0-25.6Diablo - Valley (North Coast)4Won, 49-26
Fri 09/03HomeWeston Ranch (Stockton, CA)1-8-251-2-22.7Valley OakIVWon, 14-13
Fri 09/17HomeCeres (CA)*5-3-15.72-2-18.9WesternIVWon, 23-6
Fri 09/24HomePacheco (Los Banos, CA)*2-6-29.42-2-11.2WesternIVWon, 41-0
Thu 09/30Johansen (Modesto, CA)Beyer (Modesto, CA)*0-8-45.62-1-6.3WesternIVWon, 28-6
Fri 10/08Modesto Junior College (Modesto, CA)Davis (Modesto, CA)*8-03.31-4-19.8WesternIILost, 25-13
Fri 10/22Loftin Stadium (Los Banos, CA)Los Banos (CA)*3-4-9.72-3-15.5WesternV7:00pm
Fri 10/29RoadMountain House (CA)*3-5-27.51-3-24WesternIV7:00pm
 
Los Banos (CA)  (twitter)
(Division: V, Coach: Dustin Caropreso, On Campus Stadium: none, Colors: Cardinal/Gold, Nickname: Tigers, Address: 1966 11th St)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2020 Record2020 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/20Loftin Stadium (Los Banos, CA)Dos Palos (CA)8-015.74-10.5West Sierra (Central)5Lost, 20-13
Mon 08/30Loftin Stadium (Los Banos, CA)Hilmar (CA)6-215.14-114.5Trans ValleyVLost, 23-6
Fri 09/03RoadOrestimba (Newman, CA)4-4-11.93-2-7SouthernVILost, 20-19
Fri 09/17Johansen (Modesto, CA)Beyer (Modesto, CA)*0-8-45.62-1-6.3WesternIVWon, 42-0
Fri 09/24Loftin Stadium (Los Banos, CA)Davis (Modesto, CA)*8-03.31-4-19.8WesternIILost, 40-25
Fri 10/01Loftin Stadium (Los Banos, CA)Mountain House (CA)*3-5-27.51-3-24WesternIVWon, 34-14
Fri 10/15RoadCeres (CA)*5-3-15.72-2-18.9WesternIVWon, 55-42
Fri 10/22Loftin Stadium (Los Banos, CA)Lathrop (CA)*5-2-8.40-1-31WesternV7:00pm
Fri 10/29Loftin Stadium (Los Banos, CA)Pacheco (Los Banos, CA)*2-6-29.42-2-11.2WesternIV7:00pm
 
Mountain House (CA)  (twitter)
(Division: IV, Colors: Blue/Silver, Nickname: Mustangs, Address: 1090 Central Pkwy)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2020 Record2020 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/20RoadChavez (Stockton, CA)3-3-11.83-1-11San Joaquin AAILost, 26-12
Thu 08/26RoadWeston Ranch (Stockton, CA)1-8-251-2-22.7Valley OakIVLost, 26-24
Fri 09/10HomeWest (Tracy, CA)1-6-25.30-3-27.2Tri-CityILost, 14-12
Fri 09/17HomeDavis (Modesto, CA)*8-03.31-4-19.8WesternIILost, 43-7
Fri 09/24RoadJohansen (Modesto, CA)*0-6-460-4-36.8WesternIIIWon, 26-7
Fri 10/01Loftin Stadium (Los Banos, CA)Los Banos (CA)*3-4-9.72-3-15.5WesternVLost, 34-14
Fri 10/08HomeBeyer (Modesto, CA)*0-8-45.62-1-6.3WesternIVWon, 32-0
Fri 10/15RoadPacheco (Los Banos, CA)*2-6-29.42-2-11.2WesternIVWon, 33-28
Fri 10/22HomeCeres (CA)*5-3-15.72-2-18.9WesternIV7:00pm
Fri 10/29HomeLathrop (CA)*5-2-8.40-1-31WesternV7:00pm
 
Pacheco (Los Banos, CA)  (twitter)
(Division: IV, Coach: Jeremy Siemiller, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Purple/Gold, Nickname: Panthers, Address: 200 N Ward Rd)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2020 Record2020 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Sat 08/28HomeCentral Valley (Ceres, CA)3-5-14.45-01Central California - CCCIILost, 10-6
Thu 09/02RoadSierra (Manteca, CA)1-8-21.81-4-0.3Valley OakIVWon, 16-2
Fri 09/10HomeTracy (CA)3-510.22-31.5Tri-CityIILost, 48-0
Fri 09/17HomeJohansen (Modesto, CA)*0-6-460-4-36.8WesternIIIWon, 14-7
Fri 09/24RoadLathrop (CA)*5-2-8.40-1-31WesternVLost, 41-0
Fri 10/01Modesto Junior College (Modesto, CA)Davis (Modesto, CA)*8-03.31-4-19.8WesternIILost, 34-21
Fri 10/08HomeCeres (CA)*5-3-15.72-2-18.9WesternIVLost, 26-3
Fri 10/15HomeMountain House (CA)*3-5-27.51-3-24WesternIVLost, 33-28
Fri 10/22Johansen (Modesto, CA)Beyer (Modesto, CA)*0-8-45.62-1-6.3WesternIV7:00pm
Fri 10/29Loftin Stadium (Los Banos, CA)Los Banos (CA)*3-4-9.72-3-15.5WesternV7:00pm
 
*Denotes League Game

Note: "Good wins" (wins against a higher-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in blue; "bad losses" (losses to a lower-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in red.






see another California league page