2021 Western Standings    league preview
 LeagueOverall
SchoolWLTPctWLTPct
Davis (Modesto, CA)    preview    trend100100%400100%
Lathrop (CA)    preview    trend100100%31075%
Pacheco (Los Banos, CA)    preview    trend100100%22050%
Los Banos (CA)    preview    trend100100%13025%
Ceres (CA)    preview    trend0100%22050%
Beyer (Modesto, CA)    preview    trend0100%0400%
Johansen (Modesto, CA)    preview    trend0100%0400%
Mountain House (CA)    preview    trend0100%0400%
 
Recent Scores
Fri 09/17  Pacheco (Los Banos, CA) 14 Johansen (Modesto, CA) 7
Fri 09/17  Davis (Modesto, CA) 43 Mountain House (CA) 7
Fri 09/17  Lathrop (CA) 23 Ceres (CA) 6
Fri 09/17  Los Banos (CA) 42 Beyer (Modesto, CA) 0
 
Upcoming Games
Fri 09/24  Beyer (Modesto, CA) at Ceres (CA), 7:00pm
Fri 09/24  Mountain House (CA) at Johansen (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Fri 09/24  Pacheco (Los Banos, CA) at Lathrop (CA), 7:00pm
Fri 09/24  Davis (Modesto, CA) vs Los Banos (CA) at Loftin Stadium (Los Banos, CA), 7:00pm

Per Game Averages
 WesternSeason
SchoolRecordRatingOffenseDefenseMarginOffenseDefenseMargin
Davis (Modesto, CA)4-0-7.14373641.28.532.7
Ceres (CA)2-2-20.2623-1731.214.716.5
Lathrop (CA)3-1-17.3236172517.57.5
Los Banos (CA)1-3-17.7420422015.74.3
Pacheco (Los Banos, CA)2-2-17.21477916.7-7.7
Mountain House (CA)0-4-47743-3613.727.2-13.5
Johansen (Modesto, CA)0-4-47.6714-710.530.2-19.7
Beyer (Modesto, CA)0-4-41.5042-425.549.7-44.2




Team Game-By-Game Logs   don't see your team's twitter handle listed here?  Let us know about it...
 
Beyer (Modesto, CA)
(Division: IV, Coach: Mike Young, On Campus Stadium: none, Colors: Red/White/Blue, Nickname: Patriots, Address: 1717 Sylvan Ave)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2020 Record2020 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/20Johansen (Modesto, CA)Enochs (Modesto, CA)4-03.33-20.8Central California - CCALILost, 56-0
Mon 08/30Downey (Modesto, CA)Modesto (CA)2-3-21.80-5-23.3Central California - CCALILost, 46-14
Fri 09/10RoadDowney (Modesto, CA)3-111.63-23Central California - CCALIILost, 55-8
Fri 09/17Johansen (Modesto, CA)Los Banos (CA)*1-3-17.72-3-15.5WesternVLost, 42-0
Fri 09/24RoadCeres (CA)*2-2-20.22-2-18.9WesternIV7:00pm
Thu 09/30Johansen (Modesto, CA)Lathrop (CA)*3-1-17.30-1-31WesternV7:00pm
Fri 10/08RoadMountain House (CA)*0-4-471-3-24WesternIV7:00pm
Fri 10/15Downey (Modesto, CA)Davis (Modesto, CA)*4-0-7.11-4-19.8WesternII7:00pm
Fri 10/22Johansen (Modesto, CA)Pacheco (Los Banos, CA)*2-2-17.22-2-11.2WesternIV7:00pm
Fri 10/29RoadJohansen (Modesto, CA)*0-4-47.60-4-36.8WesternIII7:00pm
 
Ceres (CA)
(Division: IV, Coach: Clinton Goblirsch, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Red/White, Nickname: Bulldogs, Address: 2320 Central Ave)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2020 Record2020 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/20RoadWest (Tracy, CA)1-3-340-3-27.2Tri-CityIWon, 49-0
Fri 09/03HomeCentral Valley (Ceres, CA)3-1-65-01Central California - CCCIILost, 20-18
Fri 09/10RoadJohansen (Modesto, CA)
non-league game
0-4-47.60-4-36.8WesternIIIWon, 52-16
Fri 09/17RoadLathrop (CA)*3-1-17.30-1-31WesternVLost, 23-6
Fri 09/24HomeBeyer (Modesto, CA)*0-4-41.52-1-6.3WesternIV7:00pm
Fri 10/01HomeJohansen (Modesto, CA)*0-4-47.60-4-36.8WesternIII7:00pm
Fri 10/08RoadPacheco (Los Banos, CA)*2-2-17.22-2-11.2WesternIV7:00pm
Fri 10/15HomeLos Banos (CA)*1-3-17.72-3-15.5WesternV7:00pm
Fri 10/22RoadMountain House (CA)*0-4-471-3-24WesternIV7:00pm
Thu 10/28Downey (Modesto, CA)Davis (Modesto, CA)*4-0-7.11-4-19.8WesternII7:00pm
 
Davis (Modesto, CA)  (twitter)
(Division: II, Coach: Tim Garcia, On Campus Stadium: none, Colors: Green/Gold, Nickname: Spartans, Address: 1200 W Rumble Rd)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2020 Record2020 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/20Gregori (Modesto, CA)Weston Ranch (Stockton, CA)1-4-36.41-2-22.7Valley OakIVWon, 28-0
Mon 08/30RoadChavez (Stockton, CA)1-3-32.63-1-11San Joaquin AAIWon, 36-7
Fri 09/03Merced College (Merced, CA)El Capitan (Merced, CA)0-5-371-4-30.8Central California - CCCIVWon, 58-20
Fri 09/17RoadMountain House (CA)*0-4-471-3-24WesternIVWon, 43-7
Fri 09/24Loftin Stadium (Los Banos, CA)Los Banos (CA)*1-3-17.72-3-15.5WesternV7:00pm
Fri 10/01Modesto Junior College (Modesto, CA)Pacheco (Los Banos, CA)*2-2-17.22-2-11.2WesternIV7:00pm
Fri 10/08Modesto Junior College (Modesto, CA)Lathrop (CA)*3-1-17.30-1-31WesternV7:00pm
Fri 10/15Downey (Modesto, CA)Beyer (Modesto, CA)*0-4-41.52-1-6.3WesternIV7:00pm
Fri 10/22Gregori (Modesto, CA)Johansen (Modesto, CA)*0-4-47.60-4-36.8WesternIII7:00pm
Thu 10/28Downey (Modesto, CA)Ceres (CA)*2-2-20.22-2-18.9WesternIV7:00pm
 
Johansen (Modesto, CA)  (twitter)
(Division: III, Coach: Rod Smith, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Purple/White/Black, Nickname: Vikings, Address: 641 Norseman Dr)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2020 Record2020 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/20Downey (Modesto, CA)Modesto (CA)2-3-21.80-5-23.3Central California - CCALILost, 39-12
Fri 09/03RoadDelhi (CA)2-1-31.50-5-45.2SouthernVILost, 16-7
Fri 09/10HomeCeres (CA)
non-league game
2-2-20.22-2-18.9WesternIVLost, 52-16
Fri 09/17RoadPacheco (Los Banos, CA)*2-2-17.22-2-11.2WesternIVLost, 14-7
Fri 09/24HomeMountain House (CA)*0-4-471-3-24WesternIV7:00pm
Fri 10/01RoadCeres (CA)*2-2-20.22-2-18.9WesternIV7:00pm
Fri 10/08HomeLos Banos (CA)*1-3-17.72-3-15.5WesternV7:00pm
Fri 10/15RoadLathrop (CA)*3-1-17.30-1-31WesternV7:00pm
Fri 10/22Gregori (Modesto, CA)Davis (Modesto, CA)*4-0-7.11-4-19.8WesternII7:00pm
Fri 10/29HomeBeyer (Modesto, CA)*0-4-41.52-1-6.3WesternIV7:00pm
 
Lathrop (CA)
(Division: V, Coach: Ryan Teicheira, Colors: Black/Gold, Nickname: Spartans, Address: )
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2020 Record2020 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/20RoadTokay (Lodi, CA)4-1-14.62-3-6Tri-CityIILost, 25-14
Fri 08/27HomeMt. Diablo (Concord, CA)2-2-38.43-0-25.6Diablo - Valley (North Coast)4Won, 49-26
Fri 09/03HomeWeston Ranch (Stockton, CA)1-4-36.41-2-22.7Valley OakIVWon, 14-13
Fri 09/17HomeCeres (CA)*2-2-20.22-2-18.9WesternIVWon, 23-6
Fri 09/24HomePacheco (Los Banos, CA)*2-2-17.22-2-11.2WesternIV7:00pm
Thu 09/30Johansen (Modesto, CA)Beyer (Modesto, CA)*0-4-41.52-1-6.3WesternIV7:00pm
Fri 10/08Modesto Junior College (Modesto, CA)Davis (Modesto, CA)*4-0-7.11-4-19.8WesternII7:00pm
Fri 10/15HomeJohansen (Modesto, CA)*0-4-47.60-4-36.8WesternIII7:00pm
Fri 10/22Loftin Stadium (Los Banos, CA)Los Banos (CA)*1-3-17.72-3-15.5WesternV7:00pm
Fri 10/29RoadMountain House (CA)*0-4-471-3-24WesternIV7:00pm
 
Los Banos (CA)  (twitter)
(Division: V, Coach: Dustin Caropreso, On Campus Stadium: none, Colors: Cardinal/Gold, Nickname: Tigers, Address: 1966 11th St)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2020 Record2020 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/20Loftin Stadium (Los Banos, CA)Dos Palos (CA)4-01.34-10.5West Sierra (Central)5Lost, 20-13
Mon 08/30Loftin Stadium (Los Banos, CA)Hilmar (CA)5-012.74-114.5Trans ValleyVILost, 23-6
Fri 09/03RoadOrestimba (Newman, CA)2-2-16.63-2-7SouthernVLost, 20-19
Fri 09/17Johansen (Modesto, CA)Beyer (Modesto, CA)*0-4-41.52-1-6.3WesternIVWon, 42-0
Fri 09/24Loftin Stadium (Los Banos, CA)Davis (Modesto, CA)*4-0-7.11-4-19.8WesternII7:00pm
Fri 10/01Loftin Stadium (Los Banos, CA)Mountain House (CA)*0-4-471-3-24WesternIV7:00pm
Fri 10/08RoadJohansen (Modesto, CA)*0-4-47.60-4-36.8WesternIII7:00pm
Fri 10/15RoadCeres (CA)*2-2-20.22-2-18.9WesternIV7:00pm
Fri 10/22Loftin Stadium (Los Banos, CA)Lathrop (CA)*3-1-17.30-1-31WesternV7:00pm
Fri 10/29Loftin Stadium (Los Banos, CA)Pacheco (Los Banos, CA)*2-2-17.22-2-11.2WesternIV7:00pm
 
Mountain House (CA)  (twitter)
(Division: IV, Colors: Blue/Silver, Nickname: Mustangs, Address: 1090 Central Pkwy)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2020 Record2020 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/20RoadChavez (Stockton, CA)1-3-32.63-1-11San Joaquin AAILost, 26-12
Thu 08/26RoadWeston Ranch (Stockton, CA)1-4-36.41-2-22.7Valley OakIVLost, 26-24
Fri 09/10HomeWest (Tracy, CA)1-3-340-3-27.2Tri-CityILost, 14-12
Fri 09/17HomeDavis (Modesto, CA)*4-0-7.11-4-19.8WesternIILost, 43-7
Fri 09/24RoadJohansen (Modesto, CA)*0-4-47.60-4-36.8WesternIII7:00pm
Fri 10/01Loftin Stadium (Los Banos, CA)Los Banos (CA)*1-3-17.72-3-15.5WesternV7:00pm
Fri 10/08HomeBeyer (Modesto, CA)*0-4-41.52-1-6.3WesternIV7:00pm
Fri 10/15RoadPacheco (Los Banos, CA)*2-2-17.22-2-11.2WesternIV7:00pm
Fri 10/22HomeCeres (CA)*2-2-20.22-2-18.9WesternIV7:00pm
Fri 10/29HomeLathrop (CA)*3-1-17.30-1-31WesternV7:00pm
 
Pacheco (Los Banos, CA)  (twitter)
(Division: IV, Coach: Jeremy Siemiller, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Purple/Gold, Nickname: Panthers, Address: 200 N Ward Rd)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2020 Record2020 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Sat 08/28HomeCentral Valley (Ceres, CA)3-1-65-01Central California - CCCIILost, 10-6
Thu 09/02RoadSierra (Manteca, CA)0-5-21.81-4-0.3Valley OakIVWon, 16-2
Fri 09/10HomeTracy (CA)2-29.42-31.5Tri-CityIILost, 48-0
Fri 09/17HomeJohansen (Modesto, CA)*0-4-47.60-4-36.8WesternIIIWon, 14-7
Fri 09/24RoadLathrop (CA)*3-1-17.30-1-31WesternV7:00pm
Fri 10/01Modesto Junior College (Modesto, CA)Davis (Modesto, CA)*4-0-7.11-4-19.8WesternII7:00pm
Fri 10/08HomeCeres (CA)*2-2-20.22-2-18.9WesternIV7:00pm
Fri 10/15HomeMountain House (CA)*0-4-471-3-24WesternIV7:00pm
Fri 10/22Johansen (Modesto, CA)Beyer (Modesto, CA)*0-4-41.52-1-6.3WesternIV7:00pm
Fri 10/29Loftin Stadium (Los Banos, CA)Los Banos (CA)*1-3-17.72-3-15.5WesternV7:00pm
 
*Denotes League Game

Note: "Good wins" (wins against a higher-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in blue; "bad losses" (losses to a lower-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in red.






see another California league page