2021 Eastern Standings    league preview
 LeagueOverall
SchoolWLTPctWLTPct
Chico (CA)    preview    trend200100%61086%
Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA)    preview    trend200100%43057%
Enterprise (Redding, CA)    preview    trend11050%61086%
Foothill (Palo Cedro, CA)    preview    trend11050%52071%
Red Bluff (CA)    preview    trend0200%34043%
Shasta (Redding, CA)    preview    trend0200%24033%
 
Recent Scores
Fri 10/15  Enterprise (Redding, CA) 27 Red Bluff (CA) 6
Fri 10/15  Chico (CA) 14 Foothill (Palo Cedro, CA) 7
Thu 10/14  Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA) 39 Shasta (Redding, CA) 19
 
Upcoming Games
Fri 10/22  Shasta (Redding, CA) at Enterprise (Redding, CA), 7:30pm
projection: Enterprise (Redding, CA) 35-20
Fri 10/22  Red Bluff (CA) at Foothill (Palo Cedro, CA), 7:30pm
projection: Foothill (Palo Cedro, CA) 35-0
Fri 10/22  Chico (CA) at Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA), 7:30pm
projection: Chico (CA) 28-12

Per Game Averages
 EasternSeason
SchoolRecordRatingOffenseDefenseMarginOffenseDefenseMargin
Foothill (Palo Cedro, CA)5-222.925121333.17.825.3
Chico (CA)6-129.231.51021.533.413.220.2
Enterprise (Redding, CA)6-11324.517.573213.718.3
Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA)4-313.23420.513.526.827.7-0.8
Red Bluff (CA)3-4-8.59.538-28.51821.8-3.8
Shasta (Redding, CA)2-4-1.914.541-26.517.329.5-12.2




Team Game-By-Game Logs   don't see your team's twitter handle listed here?  Let us know about it...
 
Chico (CA)
(Division: II, Coach: Jason Alvistur, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Red/Gold, Nickname: Panthers, Address: 901 Esplanade)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2020 Record2020 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/27RoadWhitney (Rocklin, CA)4-4281-419Sierra Foothill (Sac-Joaquin)IILost, 27-3
Fri 09/03HomeLas Plumas (Oroville, CA)3-3-13.12-2-10.5Butte ViewIIWon, 38-0
Thu 09/09HomeFoothill (Palo Cedro, CA)
non-league game
5-222.94-3-1.6EasternIIWon, 24-14
Fri 09/17RoadLassen (Susanville, CA)1-5-17.81-5-27.8NorthernIIIWon, 49-7
Fri 10/01HomeYuba City (CA)5-314.93-120.4Capital Valley (Sac-Joaquin)IIIWon, 57-25
Fri 10/08RoadRed Bluff (CA)*3-4-8.52-4-7.4EasternIIWon, 49-13
Fri 10/15HomeFoothill (Palo Cedro, CA)*5-222.94-3-1.6EasternIIWon, 14-7
Fri 10/22RoadPleasant Valley (Chico, CA)*4-313.24-123.2EasternII7:30pm
Fri 10/29RoadEnterprise (Redding, CA)*6-1131-5-16.8EasternII7:30pm
Fri 11/05HomeShasta (Redding, CA)*2-4-1.95-112.2EasternII7:30pm
 
Enterprise (Redding, CA)  (twitter)
(Division: II, Coach: Chris Combs, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Black/Gold, Nickname: Hornets, Address: 3411 Churn Creek Rd)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2020 Record2020 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/27RoadDel Norte (Crescent City, CA)5-110.72-25.4Humboldt-Del Norte - Big 4 (North Coast)5Won, 28-20
Fri 09/03HomeGridley (CA)3-3-10.64-114.8Butte ViewIIIWon, 31-6
Thu 09/09RoadParadise (CA)4-15.52-22.9Sacramento ValleyIIIWon, 42-28
Fri 09/24HomeLassen (Susanville, CA)1-5-17.81-5-27.8NorthernIIIWon, 49-7
Fri 10/01HomeLas Plumas (Oroville, CA)3-3-13.12-2-10.5Butte ViewIIWon, 25-0
Fri 10/08RoadPleasant Valley (Chico, CA)*4-313.24-123.2EasternIILost, 29-22
Fri 10/15RoadRed Bluff (CA)*3-4-8.52-4-7.4EasternIIWon, 27-6
Fri 10/22HomeShasta (Redding, CA)*2-4-1.95-112.2EasternII7:30pm
Fri 10/29HomeChico (CA)*6-129.23-215.4EasternII7:30pm
Fri 11/05RoadFoothill (Palo Cedro, CA)*5-222.94-3-1.6EasternII7:30pm
 
Foothill (Palo Cedro, CA)  (twitter)
(Division: II, Coach: Joey Brown, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Red/Black/Silver, Nickname: Cougars, Address: 9733 Deschutes Rd)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2020 Record2020 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Sat 08/28RoadLassen (Susanville, CA)1-5-17.81-5-27.8NorthernIIIWon, 49-0
Thu 09/09RoadChico (CA)
non-league game
6-129.23-215.4EasternIILost, 24-14
Fri 09/17HomeSutter (CA)5-117.55-019.6Butte ViewIIIWon, 21-0
Fri 09/24HomeFortuna (CA)4-3-4.64-112.3Humboldt-Del Norte - Big 4 (North Coast)5Won, 42-0
Fri 10/01HomeWest Valley (Cottonwood, CA)1-6-18.35-015.9Butte ViewIIIWon, 56-7
Fri 10/08RoadShasta (Redding, CA)*2-4-1.95-112.2EasternIIWon, 43-10
Fri 10/15RoadChico (CA)*6-129.23-215.4EasternIILost, 14-7
Fri 10/22HomeRed Bluff (CA)*3-4-8.52-4-7.4EasternII7:30pm
Fri 10/29RoadPleasant Valley (Chico, CA)*4-313.24-123.2EasternII7:30pm
Fri 11/05HomeEnterprise (Redding, CA)*6-1131-5-16.8EasternII7:30pm
 
Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA)
(Division: II, Coach: Mark Cooley, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Blue/White, Nickname: Vikings, Address: 1475 East Ave)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2020 Record2020 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 09/03HomeYuba City (CA)5-314.93-120.4Capital Valley (Sac-Joaquin)IIILost, 38-21
Sat 09/11Liberty (Brentwood, CA)Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA)5-237.25-038.3Peninsula - Bay (Central Coast) Lost, 34-0
Fri 09/17RoadRiver Valley (Yuba City, CA)1-6-8.82-3-5.8Capital Valley (Sac-Joaquin)IIIWon, 34-9
Fri 09/24HomePlacer (Auburn, CA)2-53.32-117.1Foothill Valley (Sac-Joaquin)IVWon, 32-26
Fri 10/01RoadRancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA)6-123.52-314.6North Bay - Oak (North Coast)2Lost, 46-33
Fri 10/08HomeEnterprise (Redding, CA)*6-1131-5-16.8EasternIIWon, 29-22
Thu 10/14RoadShasta (Redding, CA)*2-4-1.95-112.2EasternIIWon, 39-19
Fri 10/22HomeChico (CA)*6-129.23-215.4EasternII7:30pm
Fri 10/29HomeFoothill (Palo Cedro, CA)*5-222.94-3-1.6EasternII7:30pm
Fri 11/05RoadRed Bluff (CA)*3-4-8.52-4-7.4EasternII7:30pm
 
Red Bluff (CA)  (twitter)
(Division: II, Coach: Jake Daricek, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Green/Gold, Nickname: Spartans, Address: 1260 Union St)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2020 Record2020 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/27HomeWest Valley (Cottonwood, CA)1-6-18.35-015.9Butte ViewIIIWon, 14-6
Sat 09/11RoadCorning (CA)1-6-33.22-2-5.3Butte ViewIIWon, 35-13
Fri 09/17RoadDurham (CA)4-3-2.94-20.5Sacramento ValleyIVLost, 7-6
Thu 09/23RoadParadise (CA)4-15.52-22.9Sacramento ValleyIIILost, 42-28
Fri 10/01HomeLassen (Susanville, CA)1-5-17.81-5-27.8NorthernIIIWon, 24-9
Fri 10/08HomeChico (CA)*6-129.23-215.4EasternIILost, 49-13
Fri 10/15HomeEnterprise (Redding, CA)*6-1131-5-16.8EasternIILost, 27-6
Fri 10/22RoadFoothill (Palo Cedro, CA)*5-222.94-3-1.6EasternII7:30pm
Fri 10/29RoadShasta (Redding, CA)*2-4-1.95-112.2EasternII7:30pm
Fri 11/05HomePleasant Valley (Chico, CA)*4-313.24-123.2EasternII7:30pm
 
Shasta (Redding, CA)
(Division: II, Coach: Aaron Richards, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Purple/White, Nickname: Wolves, Address: 2500 Eureka Wy)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2020 Record2020 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Sat 08/28HomeMcQueen (Reno, NV)6-1174-18.85A Northern (Nevada)5ALost, 49-6
Fri 09/10HomeOrland (CA)5-22.41-2-17NorthernIIIWon, 36-6
Fri 09/17HomeEureka (CA)1-5-7.85-015.3Humboldt-Del Norte - Big 4 (North Coast)5Won, 13-12
Fri 09/24RoadGrants Pass (OR)1-6-10.74-212.46A Special District 7 (Oregon)6ALost, 28-20
Fri 10/08HomeFoothill (Palo Cedro, CA)*5-222.94-3-1.6EasternIILost, 43-10
Thu 10/14HomePleasant Valley (Chico, CA)*4-313.24-123.2EasternIILost, 39-19
Fri 10/22RoadEnterprise (Redding, CA)*6-1131-5-16.8EasternII7:30pm
Fri 10/29HomeRed Bluff (CA)*3-4-8.52-4-7.4EasternII7:30pm
Fri 11/05RoadChico (CA)*6-129.23-215.4EasternII7:30pm
 
*Denotes League Game

Note: "Good wins" (wins against a higher-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in blue; "bad losses" (losses to a lower-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in red.






see another California league page