2021 Valley Standings    league preview
 LeagueOverall
SchoolWLTPctWLTPct
San Pasqual (Escondido, CA)    preview    trend100100%41080%
Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA)    preview    trend100100%41080%
Ramona (CA)    preview    trend100100%32060%
Valley Center (CA)    preview    trend0100%23040%
Fallbrook (CA)    preview    trend0100%23040%
Escondido (CA)    preview    trend0100%23040%
 
Recent Scores
Fri 09/17  San Pasqual (Escondido, CA) 13 Valley Center (CA) 10
Fri 09/17  Ramona (CA) 28 Fallbrook (CA) 21
Fri 09/17  Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA) 27 Escondido (CA) 6
 
Upcoming Games
Fri 09/24  Fallbrook (CA) at Brawley (CA), 7:00pm
Fri 09/24  Escondido (CA) at Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Fri 09/24  Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA) at Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Fri 10/01  San Marcos (CA) at San Pasqual (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm

Per Game Averages
 ValleySeason
SchoolRecordRatingOffenseDefenseMarginOffenseDefenseMargin
San Pasqual (Escondido, CA)4-17.21310339.81722.7
Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA)4-112762125.86.619.2
Ramona (CA)3-2142821718.420.8-2.4
Fallbrook (CA)2-3-9.82128-72123.6-2.6
Valley Center (CA)2-30.81013-313.618.2-4.6
Escondido (CA)2-3-14.1627-2117.628.2-10.5




Team Game-By-Game Logs   don't see your team's twitter handle listed here?  Let us know about it...
 
Escondido (CA)  (twitter)
(Division: III, Coach: Jud Bordman, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Orange/Black, Nickname: Cougars, Address: 1535 N Broadway)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2020 Record2020 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/20HomeDel Norte (San Diego, CA)3-23.60-5-13.5PalomarIVLost, 54-6
Fri 08/27RoadCanyon Hills (San Diego, CA)1-3-30.62-212.9EasternIIIWon, 29-6
Fri 09/03RoadWestview (San Diego, CA)1-3-18.11-4-3.3PalomarIIIWon, 27-20
Fri 09/10HomeWest Hills (Santee, CA)5-05.72-3-9Grossmont - ValleyIIILost, 34-20
Fri 09/17HomeRancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA)*4-110-5-24.8ValleyIVLost, 27-6
Fri 09/24RoadHilltop (Chula Vista, CA)1-3-27.70-5-27.7Metro - MesaIII7:00pm
Fri 10/01RoadValley Center (CA)*2-30.83-20ValleyII7:00pm
Fri 10/08HomeRamona (CA)*3-2145-022.9ValleyIII7:00pm
Fri 10/15HomeFallbrook (CA)*2-3-9.82-3-8.6ValleyV7:00pm
Fri 10/29RoadSan Pasqual (Escondido, CA)*4-17.24-12.6ValleyII7:00pm
 
Fallbrook (CA)
(Division: V, Coach: Troy Everhart, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Red/White/Vegas Gold, Nickname: Warriors, Address: 2400 S Stagecoach Ln)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2020 Record2020 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/20HomeUniversity City (San Diego, CA)3-241-3-18.2CityIVLost, 48-6
Fri 08/27HomeSanta Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA)5-016.35-115.7CoastalIIILost, 28-6
Fri 09/03RoadSan Ysidro (San Diego, CA)3-1-21.11-4-32.4Metro - South BayVWon, 35-14
Fri 09/10HomeClassical Academy (Escondido, CA)0-4-36.90-4-27.9CoastalIVWon, 37-0
Fri 09/17RoadRamona (CA)*3-2145-022.9ValleyIIILost, 28-21
Fri 09/24RoadBrawley (CA)3-2-0.75-17.8Imperial ValleyIII7:00pm
Fri 10/08HomeValley Center (CA)*2-30.83-20ValleyII7:00pm
Fri 10/15RoadEscondido (CA)*2-3-14.11-4-9ValleyIII7:00pm
Fri 10/22HomeSan Pasqual (Escondido, CA)*4-17.24-12.6ValleyII7:00pm
Fri 10/29RoadRancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA)*4-110-5-24.8ValleyIV7:00pm
 
Ramona (CA)
(Division: III, Coach: Damon Baldwin, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Blue/White/Red, Nickname: Bulldogs, Address: 1401 Hanson Ln)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2020 Record2020 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/20RoadPoint Loma (San Diego, CA)1-3-1.90-10EasternIIWon, 19-14
Fri 08/27HomeRancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA)3-214.84-116.7PalomarIIWon, 19-13
Fri 09/03HomePoway (CA)3-223.95-032.4PalomarIILost, 28-14
Fri 09/10HomeMadison (San Diego, CA)3-123.22-321.6WesternILost, 28-12
Fri 09/17HomeFallbrook (CA)*2-3-9.82-3-8.6ValleyVWon, 28-21
Fri 10/01RoadRancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA)*4-110-5-24.8ValleyIV7:00pm
Fri 10/08RoadEscondido (CA)*2-3-14.11-4-9ValleyIII7:00pm
Fri 10/15HomeSan Pasqual (Escondido, CA)*4-17.24-12.6ValleyII7:00pm
Fri 10/22HomeOceanside (CA)2-219.70-325.4AvocadoI7:00pm
Fri 10/29RoadValley Center (CA)*2-30.83-20ValleyII7:00pm
 
Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA)  (twitter)
(Division: IV, Coach: Shane Graham, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Maroon/Silver, Nickname: Longhorns, Address: 1601 Longhorn Dr)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2020 Record2020 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/20RoadCastle Park (Chula Vista, CA)0-5-46.73-2-11Metro - South BayIVWon, 32-0
Fri 08/27RoadMonte Vista (Spring Valley, CA)0-4-26.23-24.8Grossmont - ValleyIIIWon, 30-6
Fri 09/03HomeVista (CA)2-3-4.93-210.9PalomarIIWon, 28-0
Fri 09/10HomeEl Capitan (Lakeside, CA)4-1-0.53-30.5Grossmont - ValleyIIILost, 21-12
Fri 09/17RoadEscondido (CA)*2-3-14.11-4-9ValleyIIIWon, 27-6
Fri 09/24RoadMt. Carmel (San Diego, CA)4-015.72-33.8PalomarIII7:00pm
Fri 10/01HomeRamona (CA)*3-2145-022.9ValleyIII7:00pm
Fri 10/08RoadSan Pasqual (Escondido, CA)*4-17.24-12.6ValleyII7:00pm
Fri 10/22RoadValley Center (CA)*2-30.83-20ValleyII7:00pm
Fri 10/29HomeFallbrook (CA)*2-3-9.82-3-8.6ValleyV7:00pm
 
San Pasqual (Escondido, CA)  (twitter)
(Division: II, Coach: Tony Corley, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Blue/Gold, Nickname: Golden Eagles, Address: 3300 Bear Valley Pkwy)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2020 Record2020 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/20HomeScripps Ranch (San Diego, CA)4-029.32-23.4EasternIILost, 56-20
Fri 08/27RoadOlympian (Chula Vista, CA)0-3-23.22-30.6Metro - MesaIIWon, 49-6
Fri 09/03RoadValhalla (El Cajon, CA)1-4-19.20-6-18.2Grossmont - ValleyIVWon, 48-6
Fri 09/10HomeWestview (San Diego, CA)1-3-18.11-4-3.3PalomarIIIWon, 69-7
Fri 09/17RoadValley Center (CA)*2-30.83-20ValleyIIWon, 13-10
Fri 10/01HomeSan Marcos (CA)0-5-0.52-420.5AvocadoI7:00pm
Fri 10/08HomeRancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA)*4-110-5-24.8ValleyIV7:00pm
Fri 10/15RoadRamona (CA)*3-2145-022.9ValleyIII7:00pm
Fri 10/22RoadFallbrook (CA)*2-3-9.82-3-8.6ValleyV7:00pm
Fri 10/29HomeEscondido (CA)*2-3-14.11-4-9ValleyIII7:00pm
 
Valley Center (CA)
(Division: II, Coach: Rob Gilster, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Teal/Black/Gold, Nickname: Jaguars, Address: 31322 Cole Grade Rd)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2020 Record2020 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/20HomeSanta Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA)5-016.35-115.7CoastalIIILost, 38-21
Fri 08/27HomeBrawley (CA)3-2-0.75-17.8Imperial ValleyIIIWon, 17-6
Fri 09/03HomeMt. Carmel (San Diego, CA)4-015.72-33.8PalomarIIILost, 27-0
Fri 09/10RoadImperial (CA)2-2-5.13-2-3.4Imperial ValleyIIIWon, 20-7
Fri 09/17HomeSan Pasqual (Escondido, CA)*4-17.24-12.6ValleyIILost, 13-10
Fri 10/01HomeEscondido (CA)*2-3-14.11-4-9ValleyIII7:00pm
Fri 10/08RoadFallbrook (CA)*2-3-9.82-3-8.6ValleyV7:00pm
Fri 10/15RoadLa Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA)2-3142-417.7AvocadoI7:00pm
Fri 10/22HomeRancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA)*4-110-5-24.8ValleyIV7:00pm
Fri 10/29HomeRamona (CA)*3-2145-022.9ValleyIII7:00pm
 
*Denotes League Game

Note: "Good wins" (wins against a higher-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in blue; "bad losses" (losses to a lower-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in red.






see another California league page