CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings



2020 STATE-BY-STATE PLAYOFF BRACKETS/RESULTS    2019 brackets
Note: Click on links below for brackets and scores.  Non-linked tournament names denote that pairings have not yet been announced for that tourney.




Alabama

1A    championship: 12/03 Linden (AL) vs Pickens County (Reform, AL)
2A    championship: 12/04 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) vs Abbeville (AL)
3A    champions: Fyffe (AL)   [12/03 Fyffe (AL) 21 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) 16]
4A    championship: 12/04 Handley (Roanoke, AL) vs Gordo (AL)
5A    championship: 12/03 Pleasant Grove (AL) vs St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)
6A    championship: 12/04 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) vs Spanish Fort (AL)
7A    champions: Thompson (Alabaster, AL)   [12/02 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) 29 Auburn (AL) 28]
AISA A    champions: Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL)   [11/20 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) 40 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) 20]
AISA AA    champions: Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL)   [11/20 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) 36 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) 34]
AISA AAA    champions: Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL)   [11/20 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) 38 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) 21]
Christian 6 Man    champions: Clay County Christian Academy (Ashland, AL)   [10/30 Clay County Christian Academy (Ashland, AL) 46 Conecuh Springs Christian (Union Springs, AL) 16]
Christian 8 Man    champions: Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS)   [11/06 Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS) 41 Cornerstone Christian (Rainsville, AL) 6]





Alaska

I   
II   
III   





Arizona

1A    champions: Mogollon (Heber, AZ)   [11/28 Mogollon (Heber, AZ) 38 Williams (AZ) 30]
2A   
3A   
4A   
5A   
6A   
CAA I    championship: 12/05 Heritage Academy (Maricopa, AZ) vs Skyline Prep (Phoenix, AZ)
CAA II    championship: 12/05 Heritage Academy (Mesa, AZ) vs Highland Prep (Surprise, AZ)
CAA Open   
Open   





Arkansas

2A   
3A   
4A   
5A   
6A    championship: 12/05 Greenwood (AR) vs Lake Hamilton (Pearcy, AR)
7A    championship: 12/05 Bryant (AR) vs North Little Rock (AR)





California

Bowl 1-A   
Bowl 1-AA   
Bowl 2-A   
Bowl 2-AA   
Bowl 3-A   
Bowl 3-AA   
Bowl 4-A   
Bowl 4-AA   
Bowl 5-A   
Bowl 5-AA   
Bowl 6-A   
Bowl 6-AA   
Bowl 7-AA   
Bowl Open   
Central Coast, I   
Central Coast, II   
Central Coast, III   
Central Coast, IV   
Central Coast, V   
Central, 1   
Central, 2   
Central, 3   
Central, 4   
Central, 5   
Central, 6   
Central, 8 Man   
Los Angeles, 8 Man   
Los Angeles, I   
Los Angeles, II   
Los Angeles, III   
Los Angeles, Open   
North Coast, 1   
North Coast, 2   
North Coast, 3   
North Coast, 4   
North Coast, 5   
North Coast, 6   
North Coast, 7   
North Coast, 8 Man   
Northern, II   
Northern, III   
Northern, IV   
Northern, V   
Northern, VI   
Oakland, OAL   
Sac-Joaquin, I   
Sac-Joaquin, II   
Sac-Joaquin, III   
Sac-Joaquin, IV   
Sac-Joaquin, V   
Sac-Joaquin, VI   
Sac-Joaquin, VII   
San Diego, 8 Man   
San Diego, I   
San Diego, II   
San Diego, III   
San Diego, IV   
San Diego, Open   
San Diego, V   
San Francisco, AAA   
Southern, 1   
Southern, 10   
Southern, 11   
Southern, 12   
Southern, 13   
Southern, 14   
Southern, 2   
Southern, 3   
Southern, 4   
Southern, 5   
Southern, 6   
Southern, 7   
Southern, 8 Man Division 1   
Southern, 8 Man Division 2   
Southern, 8   
Southern, 9   





Colorado

1A    championship: 12/05 Limon (CO) vs Strasburg (CO)
2A    championship: 12/04 Eaton (CO) vs Lamar (CO)
3A    championship: 12/05 Durango (CO) vs Roosevelt (Johnstown, CO)
4A    championship: 12/04 Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO) vs Loveland (CO)
5A    championship: 12/05 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) vs Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO)
A-6 Man    championship: 12/03 Fleming (CO) vs Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO)
A-8 Man    championship: 12/03 Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) vs Sanford (CO)





Connecticut

L   
LL   
M   
S   





Delaware

I   
II   





District of Columbia

DCSAA A   
DCSAA AA   





Florida

1A   
2A   
3A   
4A   
5A    champions: Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL)   [11/13 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) 64 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) 0]
6A   
7A   
8A   
FCSA 6 Man    championship: 12/05 Hope Christian Academy (Starke, FL) vs Riverside Christian (Trenton, FL)
Gold Coast   
Southeastern   
Sunshine State 8-man A    champions: Bell Creek Academy (Riverview, FL)   [11/13 Bell Creek Academy (Riverview, FL) 15 City of Life Christian Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 6]
Sunshine State 8-man AA    champions: All Saints' Academy (Winter Haven, FL)   [11/14 All Saints' Academy (Winter Haven, FL) 22 Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) 14]
Sunshine State A    champions: Bishop Snyder [John J.] (Jacksonville, FL)   [11/21 Bishop Snyder [John J.] (Jacksonville, FL) 20 Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) 19]
Sunshine State AA    champions: Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL)   [11/21 Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) 54 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) 6]
Sunshine State AAA    champions: Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL)   [11/21 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) 48 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) 21]
Sunshine State North Florida    champions: Baker (FL)   [11/06 Baker (FL) 39 Port St. Joe (FL) 7]





Georgia

A Private   
A Public   
AA   
AAA   
AAAA   
AAAAA   
AAAAAA   
AAAAAAA   
GAPPS 11-man A    championship: 12/04 Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) vs Hancock Academy [John] (Sparta, GA)
GAPPS 11-man AA    championship: 12/04 Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA) vs Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA)
GAPPS 11-man AAA    championship: 12/04 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) vs Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA)
GAPPS 8-man A    champions: Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA)   [11/27 Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) 42 Emanuel Academy [David] (Stillmore, GA) 38]
GAPPS 8-man AA    champions: Unity Christian (Rome, GA)   [11/27 Unity Christian (Rome, GA) 2 Cherokee Christian (Woodstock, GA) 0]
GAPPS 8-man Div. II    champions: Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA)   [11/20 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) 44 Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA) 18]
GISA 8-Man    championship: 12/04 Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) vs Westwood (Camilla, GA)
GISA A    championship: 12/04 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) vs Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA)
GISA AA   
GISA AAA   





Hawaii

I   
I-Open   
II   





Idaho

1A 8 Man I    champions: Oakley (ID)   [11/21 Oakley (ID) 52 Raft River (Malta, ID) 22]
1A 8 Man II    champions: Dietrich (ID)   [11/21 Dietrich (ID) 34 Carey (ID) 28]
2A    champions: West Side (Dayton, ID)   [11/21 West Side (Dayton, ID) 39 Firth (ID) 0]
3A    champions: Sugar-Salem (Sugar City, ID)   [11/21 Sugar-Salem (Sugar City, ID) 34 Homedale (ID) 28]
4A    champions: Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID)   [11/21 Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) 42 Emmett (ID) 22]
5A    champions: Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID)   [11/21 Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID) 17 Rigby (ID) 14]





Illinois

1A   
2A   
3A   
4A   
5A   
6A   
7A   
8A   
I8FA   
Prep Bowl   





Indiana

1A    champions: Covenant Christian (Indianapolis, IN)   [11/28 Covenant Christian (Indianapolis, IN) 41 South Adams (Berne, IN) 40]
2A    champions: Western Boone (Thorntown, IN)   [11/27 Western Boone (Thorntown, IN) 36 Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) 35]
3A    champions: Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)   [11/28 Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 42 Danville (IN) 14]
4A    champions: Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN)   [11/27 Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) 49 Hobart (IN) 7]
5A    champions: Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)   [11/28 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 46 Zionsville (IN) 28]
6A    champions: Center Grove (Greenwood, IN)   [11/27 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 38 Westfield (IN) 14]





Iowa

1A    champions: Odebolt-Arthur-Battle Creek-Ida Grove (Ida Grove, IA)   [11/20 Odebolt-Arthur-Battle Creek-Ida Grove (Ida Grove, IA) 33 Van Meter (IA) 26]
2A    champions: Waukon (IA)   [11/20 Waukon (IA) 28 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) 14]
3A    champions: North Scott (Eldridge, IA)   [11/19 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) 30 Harlan (IA) 6]
4A    champions: Ankeny (IA)   [11/20 Ankeny (IA) 42 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) 14]
8 Man    champions: St. Mary's (Remsen, IA)   [11/19 St. Mary's (Remsen, IA) 48 Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA) 0]
A    champions: Regina (Iowa City, IA)   [11/19 Regina (Iowa City, IA) 52 Grundy Center (IA) 28]





Kansas

1A    champions: Olpe (KS)   [11/28 Olpe (KS) 14 Oakley (KS) 0]
2A    champions: Rossville (KS)   [11/28 Rossville (KS) 27 Hoisington (KS) 20]
3A    champions: Andale (KS)   [11/28 Andale (KS) 20 Perry-Lecompton (Perry, KS) 0]
4A    champions: St. James Academy (Lenexa, KS)   [11/27 St. James Academy (Lenexa, KS) 56 Arkansas City (KS) 34]
5A    champions: Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS)   [11/28 Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS) 49 Northwest (Wichita, KS) 35]
6 Man    champions: Cheylin (Bird City, KS)   [10/31 Cheylin (Bird City, KS) 46 Moscow (KS) 0]
6A    champions: Derby (KS)   [11/28 Derby (KS) 56 Blue Valley North (Overland Park, KS) 31]
8 Man I    champions: Little River (KS)   [11/28 Little River (KS) 70 Wichita County (Leoti, KS) 58]
8 Man II    champions: Hanover (KS)   [11/28 Hanover (KS) 46 St. Francis (KS) 24]
KCAA    champions: St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS)   [11/14 St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS) 28 Manhattan Eagles [Flint Hills Christian/Manhattan CHIEF] (Manhattan, KS) 14]





Kentucky

1A   
2A   
3A   
4A   
5A   
6A   





Louisiana

1A   
2A   
3A   
4A   
5A   
ACEL   
I   
II   
III   
IV   





Maine

8 Man   
A   
B   
C   
D   





Maryland

1A   
2A   
3A   
4A   
MIAA A   
MIAA B   
WCAC Capital   
WCAC Metro   





Massachusetts

1   
2   
3   
4   
5   
6   
7   
8   
Vocational Large   
Vocational Small   





Michigan

1   
2   
3   
4   
5   
6   
7   
8 Man 1   
8 Man 2   
8   





Minnesota

9 Man   
A   
AA   
AAA   
AAAA   
AAAAA   
AAAAAA   





Mississippi

1A    championship: 12/04 Biggersville (Corinth, MS) vs Lumberton (MS)
2A    championship: 12/05 Taylorsville (MS) vs Calhoun City (MS)
3A    championship: 12/04 Magee (MS) vs Noxubee County (Macon, MS)
4A    championship: 12/05 Poplarville (MS) vs Louisville (MS)
5A    championship: 12/05 West Point (MS) vs West Jones (Laurel, MS)
6A    championship: 12/04 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) vs Oxford (MS)
MAIS 3A    champions: Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS)   [11/20 Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) 52 Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) 20]
MAIS 4A   
MAIS 5A    champions: Leake Academy (Madden, MS)   [11/19 Leake Academy (Madden, MS) 10 Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) 0]
MAIS 6A    champions: Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS)   [11/21 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) 41 Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) 14]
MAIS 8 Man 1A    champions: Briarfield Academy (Lake Providence, LA)   [11/20 Briarfield Academy (Lake Providence, LA) 46 Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA) 34]
MAIS 8 Man 2A   





Missouri

1    championship: 12/05 Mid-Buchanan (Faucett, MO) vs Windsor (MO)
2    championship: 12/04 Lamar (MO) vs St. Pius X (Kansas City, MO)
3    championship: 12/05 Blair Oaks (Jefferson City, MO) vs Maryville (MO)
4    championship: 12/04 Helias (Jefferson City, MO) vs MICDS (St. Louis, MO)
5    championship: 12/05 Jackson (MO) vs Platte County (Platte City, MO)
6    champions: Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO)   [11/28 Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO) 23 De Smet Jesuit (St. Louis, MO) 0]
8 Man    champions: Southwest/Hale/Tina-Avalon (Ludlow, MO)   [11/28 Southwest/Hale/Tina-Avalon (Ludlow, MO) 52 North Andrew (Rosendale, MO) 34]





Montana

A    champions: Laurel (MT)   [11/14 Laurel (MT) 34 Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT) 0]
AA    champions: Sentinel (Missoula, MT)   [11/20 Sentinel (Missoula, MT) 24 Billings West (Billings, MT) 15]
B    champions: Manhattan/Manhattan Christian (Manhattan, MT)   [11/21 Manhattan/Manhattan Christian (Manhattan, MT) 23 Fairfield/Augusta (Fairfield, MT) 6]
C 6-Man    champions: Froid/Medicine Lake (Medicine Lake, MT)   [11/14 Froid/Medicine Lake (Medicine Lake, MT) 44 White Sulphur Springs (MT) 19]
C 8-Man    champions: Flint Creek co-op [Drummond/Granite] (Drummond, MT)   [11/21 Flint Creek co-op [Drummond/Granite] (Drummond, MT) 44 Scobey/Opheim (Scobey, MT) 6]





Nebraska

A    champions: Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE)   [11/20 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) 37 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) 21]
B    champions: Elkhorn (NE)   [11/20 Elkhorn (NE) 42 Aurora (NE) 19]
C1    champions: Pierce (NE)   [11/20 Pierce (NE) 28 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) 19]
C2    champions: Ord (NE)   [11/20 Ord (NE) 28 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) 7]
D1    champions: Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE)   [11/20 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) 42 Burwell (NE) 36]
D2    champions: Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE)   [11/20 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) 36 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) 28]
D6    champions: McCool Junction (NE)   [11/20 McCool Junction (NE) 70 Sterling (NE) 20]





Nevada

1A   
2A   
3A   
4A   





New Hampshire

I    champions: Nashua North (Nashua, NH)   [11/21 Nashua North (Nashua, NH) 49 Goffstown (NH) 21]
II    champions: Souhegan (Amherst, NH)   [11/21 Souhegan (Amherst, NH) 26 Plymouth (NH) 21]
III    champions: Pelham (NH)   [11/14 Pelham (NH) 40 Stevens (Claremont, NH) 0]
IV    champions: Newport (NH)   [11/14 Newport (NH) 42 Somersworth (NH) 0]





New Jersey

Non-Public II   
Non-Public III   
Non-Public IV   
North I   
North II   
North III   
North IV   
North V   
South I   
South II   
South III   
South IV   
South V   





New Mexico

2A   
3A   
4A   
5A   
6 Man   
6A   
8 Man   





New York

A   
AA   
B   
C   
CHSFL A   
CHSFL AA-1   
CHSFL AA-2   
CHSFL AAA   
Catholic State Championship   
D   
Long Island I   
Long Island II   
Long Island III   
Long Island IV   
Monsignor Martin A   
Monsignor Martin B   
PSAL Bowl   
PSAL City Championship   
PSAL Cup   





North Carolina

1A   
1AA   
2A   
2AA   
3A   
3AA   
4A   
4AA   
GPIAA   
NCISAA 11 Man Division I    champions: Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC)   [11/20 Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) 27 Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (Rabun Gap, GA) 21]
NCISAA 11 Man Division II    champions: Christ (Arden, NC)   [11/20 Christ (Arden, NC) 55 Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC) 21]
NCISAA 8 Man I    champions: Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC)   [11/21 Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC) 40 John Paul II (Greenville, NC) 13]
NCISAA 8 Man II    champions: Bethel Christian Academy (Kinston, NC)   [11/21 Bethel Christian Academy (Kinston, NC) 36 Pungo Christian Academy (Belhaven, NC) 22]





North Dakota

6 Man    champions: Drake/Anamoose (Drake, ND)   [10/24 Drake/Anamoose (Drake, ND) 68 Center-Stanton (Center, ND) 40]
9 Man    champions: Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND)   [11/13 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 32 Cavalier (ND) 24]
A    champions: Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND)   [11/13 Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) 42 Lisbon (ND) 28]
AA    champions: St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND)   [11/13 St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) 17 Beulah (ND) 7]
AAA    champions: Century (Bismarck, ND)   [11/13 Century (Bismarck, ND) 34 Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) 0]





Ohio

I    champions: St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)   [11/13 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) 44 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) 3]
II    champions: Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH)   [11/20 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) 35 Washington (Massillon, OH) 6]
III    champions: Chardon (OH)   [11/21 Chardon (OH) 31 St. Francis DeSales (Columbus, OH) 28]
IV    champions: Van Wert (OH)   [11/22 Van Wert (OH) 31 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) 28]
V    champions: Kirtland (OH)   [11/21 Kirtland (OH) 38 Ironton (OH) 0]
VI    champions: Coldwater (OH)   [11/22 Coldwater (OH) 38 Springfield (New Middletown, OH) 35]
VII    champions: New Bremen (OH)   [11/20 New Bremen (OH) 31 Kennedy [John F.] (Warren, OH) 0]





Oklahoma

2A   
3A   
4A   
5A   
6A-I    championship: 12/05 Jenks (OK) vs Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK)
6A-II    championship: 12/05 Bixby (OK) vs Choctaw (OK)
A   
B   
C   
HCAA 2A    champions: Arkansas Christian Academy (Bryant, AR)   [11/14 Arkansas Christian Academy (Bryant, AR) 42 Unity Christian Academy (Leland, MS) 30]
HCAA 3A    champions: Destiny Christian (Del City, OK)   [11/14 Destiny Christian (Del City, OK) 68 Claremore Christian (Claremore, OK) 18]





Oregon

1A 6 Man   
1A 8 Man   
2A   
3A   
4A   
5A   
6A   





Pennsylvania

A    champions: Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA)   [11/27 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 32 Jeannette (PA) 20]
AA    champions: Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA)   [11/28 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 42 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) 14]
AAA    champions: Central Valley (Monaca, PA)   [11/27 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) 35 Wyomissing (PA) 21]
AAAA    champions: Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA)   [11/28 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) 21 Jersey Shore (PA) 14]
AAAAA    champions: Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA)   [11/27 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 48 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 7]
AAAAAA    champions: St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)   [11/28 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) 62 Central York (York, PA) 13]





Rhode Island

I consolation   
I   
II   
III   
IV   
Power Four   





South Carolina

A    championship: 12/05 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) vs Lake View (SC)
AA    championship: 12/04 Abbeville (SC) vs Marion (SC)
AAA    championship: 12/05 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) vs Camden (SC)
AAAA    championship: 12/05 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) vs North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC)
AAAAA    championship: 12/04 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) vs Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC)
Pioneer   
SCISA 8 Man    champions: Holly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC)   [11/20 Holly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC) 56 Winn Academy [Richard] (Winnsboro, SC) 14]
SCISA A    champions: Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC)   [11/21 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) 46 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) 14]
SCISA AA    champions: Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC)   [11/21 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) 42 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) 14]
SCISA AAA    champions: Hammond (Columbia, SC)   [11/20 Hammond (Columbia, SC) 26 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) 6]





South Dakota

11A    champions: Tea (SD)   [11/14 Tea (SD) 35 Canton (SD) 16]
11AA    champions: Riggs [T. F.] (Pierre, SD)   [11/13 Riggs [T. F.] (Pierre, SD) 38 Brookings (SD) 6]
11AAA    champions: Brandon Valley (Brandon, SD)   [11/14 Brandon Valley (Brandon, SD) 35 Harrisburg (SD) 14]
11B    champions: Winner (SD)   [11/13 Winner (SD) 18 Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD) 14]
9A    champions: Canistota/Freeman (Canistota, SD)   [11/12 Canistota/Freeman (Canistota, SD) 12 Warner (SD) 0]
9AA    champions: Platte/Geddes (Platte, SD)   [11/12 Platte/Geddes (Platte, SD) 42 Hamlin (Hayti, SD) 12]
9B    champions: Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD)   [11/12 Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD) 32 St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) 14]
All Nations   





Tennessee

1A    championship: 12/04 South Pittsburg (TN) vs Fayetteville (TN)
2A    championship: 12/05 Peabody (Trenton, TN) vs Meigs County (Decatur, TN)
3A    championship: 12/04 Alcoa (TN) vs Milan (TN)
4A    championship: 12/05 Elizabethton (TN) vs Haywood (Brownsville, TN)
5A    championship: 12/04 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) vs Oak Ridge (TN)
6A    championship: 12/05 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) vs Brentwood (TN)
II-A    championship: 12/03 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) vs University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN)
II-AA    champions: Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN)   [12/03 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) 35 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) 28]
II-AAA    championship: 12/03 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) vs Memphis University (Memphis, TN)
TSIAA    champions: Franklin Christian Academy (Franklin, TN)   [11/21 Franklin Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) 28 South Haven Christian (Springfield, TN) 22]





Texas

1A 6 Man I   
1A 6 Man II   
2A-I   
2A-II   
3A-I   
3A-II   
4A-I   
4A-II   
5A-I   
5A-II   
6A-I   
6A-II   
Southwest Prep 3A   
Southwest Prep 4A   
TAIAO I    champions: Tribe Warriors (Bastrop, TX)   [11/28 Tribe Warriors (Bastrop, TX) 60 Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) 23]
TAIAO II    champions: Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX)   [11/28 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) 74 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) 51]
TAPPS 6 Man I   
TAPPS 6 Man II   
TAPPS 6 Man III   
TAPPS I   
TAPPS II   
TAPPS III   
TAPPS IV   
TCAF 6 Man I    champions: Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX)   [11/21 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) 54 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) 28]
TCAF 6 Man II    champions: Harvest Christian Academy (Bartonville, TX)   [11/21 Harvest Christian Academy (Bartonville, TX) 58 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) 44]
TCAF   
TCAL 6 Man I    champions: Smoking for Jesus Ministry (Burnet, TX)   [11/14 Smoking for Jesus Ministry (Burnet, TX) 65 Grayson Christian (Sherman, TX) 29]
TCAL 6 Man II    champions: Texas Christian (Houston, TX)   [11/14 Texas Christian (Houston, TX) 36 Winston (San Antonio, TX) 10]





Utah

2A    champions: Beaver (UT)   [11/14 Beaver (UT) 42 Duchesne (UT) 0]
3A    champions: Juab (Nephi, UT)   [11/14 Juab (Nephi, UT) 17 Morgan (UT) 14]
4A    champions: Sky View (Smithfield, UT)   [11/21 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) 39 Pine View (St. George, UT) 33]
5A    champions: Orem (UT)   [11/20 Orem (UT) 26 Timpview (Provo, UT) 13]
6A    champions: Corner Canyon (Draper, UT)   [11/20 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) 45 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) 7]





Vermont

I   
II   
III   





Virginia

1A   
2A   
3A   
4A   
5A   
6A   
VISAA 1   
VISAA 2   
VISAA 3   
VISFL 8 Man   





Washington

1A   
1B   
2A   
2B   
3A   
4A   





West Virginia

A   
AA   
AAA   





Wisconsin

1   
2   
3   
4   
5   
6   
7   
8-Man   





Wyoming

2A    champions: Lyman (WY)   [11/14 Lyman (WY) 14 Torrington (WY) 3]
3A    champions: Cody (WY)   [11/14 Cody (WY) 34 Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY) 13]
4A    champions: East (Cheyenne, WY)   [11/14 East (Cheyenne, WY) 29 Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY) 15]
6 Man    champions: Farson-Eden (Farson, WY)   [11/14 Farson-Eden (Farson, WY) 42 Meeteetse (WY) 30]
9 Man    champions: Southeast (Yoder, WY)   [11/13 Southeast (Yoder, WY) 47 Niobrara County (Lusk, WY) 28]