CALPREPS.COM
Your source for California high school football scores, standings & rankings




CALIFORNIA LEAGUE-BY-LEAGUE STANDINGS



Northern Section

Butte View: Sutter (CA) 2-0, 3-0; Orland (CA) 1-0, 1-1; Gridley (CA) 2-1, 2-1; Corning (CA) 1-1, 1-2; Las Plumas (Oroville, CA) 1-1, 1-1; Oroville (CA) 1-2, 1-2; Wheatland (CA) 0-3, 0-3.

California - Division I (8 Man): Loyalton (CA) 1-0, 1-2; Redding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA) 0-0, 1-2; Big Valley (Bieber, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Chester (CA) 0-0, 0-0; Hayfork (CA) 0-0, 0-0; Tulelake (CA) 0-0, 0-0; Greenville (CA) 0-1, 0-3.

California - Division II (8 Man): Happy Camp (CA) 0-0, 0-0; Herlong (CA) 0-0, 0-0; McCloud (CA) 0-0, 0-0; Princeton (CA) 0-0, 0-0; Westwood (CA) 0-0, 0-0.

Cascade Valley I: Portola (CA) 0-0, 5-0.

Cascade Valley II: Quincy (CA) 0-0, 2-1.

Eastern: Shasta (Redding, CA) 3-0, 3-1; Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA) 1-0, 1-1; Foothill (Palo Cedro, CA) 2-1, 3-1; Red Bluff (CA) 1-2, 2-2; Chico (CA) 0-1, 1-1; Enterprise (Redding, CA) 0-3, 1-3.

Mid-Valley: Biggs (CA) 5-0, 5-0; Williams (CA) 1-1, 1-2; Hamilton (Hamilton City, CA) 1-2, 1-3; Willows (CA) 0-0, 0-0; Maxwell (CA) 0-2, 0-2; Los Molinos (CA) 0-2, 0-4.

Northern: Central Valley (Shasta Lake, CA) 2-0, 3-0; West Valley (Cottonwood, CA) 2-0, 3-0; University Prep (Redding, CA) 3-1, 3-1; Lassen (Susanville, CA) 1-2, 1-3; Anderson (CA) 0-1, 0-2; Yreka (CA) 0-4, 0-4.

Sacramento Valley: Paradise (CA) 2-0, 2-0; Winters (CA) 1-0, 2-1; Durham (CA) 2-1, 3-1; Pierce (Arbuckle, CA) 1-1, 2-1; Colusa (CA) 0-0, 0-0; East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA) 0-2, 0-2; Live Oak (CA) 0-2, 0-2.




North Coast Section

Bay Valley: Pittsburg (CA) 4-0, 4-0; Heritage (Brentwood, CA) 3-1, 4-1; Liberty (Brentwood, CA) 3-1, 3-1; Freedom (Oakley, CA) 1-3, 1-4; Antioch (CA) 1-3, 1-3; Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) 0-4, 0-4.

Diablo - Foothill: Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 3-0, 5-0; Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) 3-1, 4-1; Benicia (CA) 1-2, 2-2; Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) 1-2, 1-3; Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 0-3, 1-3.

Diablo - Middle: Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) 4-0, 4-0; St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) 3-1, 3-1; Alhambra (Martinez, CA) 1-3, 1-3; College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA) 0-4, 0-4.

Diablo - Valley: Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA) 2-0, 2-0; Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) 2-1, 2-1; Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA) 0-1, 0-1; Concord (CA) 0-2, 0-2.

East Bay - Mountain: De La Salle (Concord, CA) 3-0, 5-0; Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) 3-0, 4-1; San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) 1-2, 3-2; California (San Ramon, CA) 1-3, 2-3; Monte Vista (Danville, CA) 0-3, 0-5.

East Bay - Valley: Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) 4-0, 4-1; Livermore (CA) 3-1, 4-1; Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) 1-1, 1-2; Dublin (CA) 1-2, 1-3; Granada (Livermore, CA) 1-3, 1-4; Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA) 0-3, 0-3.

Humboldt-Del Norte - Big 4: Eureka (CA) 2-0, 4-0; Fortuna (CA) 2-0, 4-0; Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) 0-2, 1-2; St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) 0-2, 0-3.

Humboldt-Del Norte - Little 4: South Fork (Miranda, CA) 2-0, 2-0; Ferndale (CA) 2-0, 3-1; Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA) 0-1, 0-1; Arcata (CA) 0-1, 0-3; McKinleyville (CA) 0-2, 0-4.

MVAL/WACC - Foothill: Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 3-0, 3-1; San Leandro (CA) 2-1, 2-2; Logan [James] (Union City, CA) 2-1, 3-1; Hayward (CA) 2-1, 2-1; Encinal (Alameda, CA) 0-3, 0-3; Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) 0-3, 0-3.

MVAL/WACC - Mission: Piedmont (CA) 4-0, 4-0; Berkeley (CA) 2-1, 2-2; Kennedy [John F.] (Fremont, CA) 2-1, 2-1; Washington (Fremont, CA) 1-2, 1-2; Castro Valley (CA) 1-3, 1-3; Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) 0-3, 1-3.

MVAL/WACC - Shoreline: Tennyson (Hayward, CA) 3-0, 3-0; Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) 1-0, 1-2; Irvington (Fremont, CA) 1-2, 1-2; Oakland Military Institute (Oakland, CA) 0-0, 0-0; American (Fremont, CA) 0-1, 0-1; Alameda (CA) 0-2, 0-2.

Marin County: Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 2-0, 4-0; San Marin (Novato, CA) 3-1, 3-1; Redwood (Larkspur, CA) 3-1, 3-1; Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) 2-2, 2-2; Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) 2-2, 2-2; Novato (CA) 1-2, 1-2; Drake [Sir Francis] (San Anselmo, CA) 1-3, 1-3; San Rafael (CA) 0-3, 1-3.

North Bay - Group 1: Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) 3-0, 4-0; Windsor (CA) 1-1, 2-2; Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) 0-3, 1-3.

North Bay - Group 2: Ukiah (CA) 2-1, 2-2; Analy (Sebastopol, CA) 1-1, 1-1; El Molino (Forestville, CA) 1-1-1, 1-1-1; St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA) 1-1-1, 1-2-1; Healdsburg (CA) 0-1, 0-2.

North Bay - Group 3: Carrillo [Maria] (Santa Rosa, CA) 1-0, 1-0; Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA) 1-0, 1-0; Piner (Santa Rosa, CA) 0-1, 0-1; Santa Rosa (CA) 0-1, 0-1.

North Central I: Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Cloverdale (CA) 0-0, 0-0; Fort Bragg (CA) 0-0, 0-0; Kelseyville (CA) 0-0, 0-0; Lower Lake (CA) 0-0, 0-0; Middletown (CA) 0-0, 0-0; St. Helena (CA) 0-0, 0-0; Willits (CA) 0-0, 0-0.

North Central II (8 Man): Anderson Valley (Boonville, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Laytonville (CA) 0-0, 0-0; Potter Valley (CA) 0-0, 0-0; Round Valley (Covelo, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Upper Lake (CA) 0-0, 0-0.

North Central III (8 Man): California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Cornerstone Christian (Antioch, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Emery (Emeryville, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Roseland Collegiate Prep (Santa Rosa, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Tomales (CA) 0-0, 0-0.

North Central IV (8 Man): Branson (Ross, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Calistoga (CA) 0-0, 0-0; Roseland University Prep (Santa Rosa, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Stuart Hall (San Francisco, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Swett [John] (Crockett, CA) 0-0, 0-0.

Tri-County - Rock: De Anza (El Sobrante, CA) 3-0, 3-0; El Cerrito (CA) 2-0, 4-0; Salesian (Richmond, CA) 1-1, 2-1; Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA) 0-2, 2-2; Kennedy [John F.] (Richmond, CA) 0-3, 1-3.

Tri-County - Stone: St. Mary's (Albany, CA) 1-0, 1-2; Albany (CA) 0-0, 0-0; Bethel [Jesse] (Vallejo, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Richmond (CA) 0-0, 0-1; Vallejo (CA) 0-0, 0-1; Hercules (CA) 0-1, 0-4.

Vine Valley: Vintage (Napa, CA) 5-0, 5-0; Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) 2-2, 3-2; American Canyon (CA) 2-2, 2-2; Napa (CA) 2-2, 2-2; Petaluma (CA) 2-2, 2-2; Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) 2-2, 2-3; Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) 0-5, 0-5.

Freelance: Stellar Prep (Hayward, CA) 1-2; Allen [Elsie] (Santa Rosa, CA) 0-0.




Sac-Joaquin Section

Capital: Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA) 2-0, 4-0; Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA) 1-0, 2-0; Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA) 2-1, 2-3; Sacramento (CA) 1-2, 2-2; Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA) 0-0, 1-0; Rio Americano (Sacramento, CA) 0-0, 0-0; El Camino (Sacramento, CA) 0-3, 0-3.

Capital Valley: Yuba City (CA) 2-0, 3-0; Antelope (CA) 2-0, 2-1; Inderkum (Sacramento, CA) 2-1, 2-3; Roseville (CA) 1-2, 1-2; River Valley (Yuba City, CA) 1-2, 2-2; Woodcreek (Roseville, CA) 0-1, 1-2; Bella Vista (Fair Oaks, CA) 0-2, 0-2.

Central California - CCAL: Turlock (CA) 4-0, 4-0; Enochs [James C.] (Modesto, CA) 3-1, 3-1; Downey [Thomas] (Modesto, CA) 2-2, 2-2; Pitman [John H.] (Turlock, CA) 2-2, 2-2; Gregori [Joseph A.] (Modesto, CA) 1-3, 1-3; Modesto (CA) 0-4, 0-4.

Central California - CCC: Merced (CA) 3-0, 3-1; Hilmar (CA) 2-1, 3-1; Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) 2-2, 2-2; Atwater (CA) 1-2, 1-3; El Capitan (Merced, CA) 0-0, 1-3; Golden Valley (Merced, CA) 0-3, 0-4.

Central California AA: Big Valley Christian (Modesto, CA) 1-0, 1-2; Millennium (Tracy, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Delta Charter (Tracy, CA) 0-1, 0-1.

Delta: Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA) 1-0, 1-1; Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) 1-0, 1-1; Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) 1-1, 2-1; Davis (CA) 1-2, 1-3; Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) 0-0, 2-2; Sheldon (Sacramento, CA) 0-1, 1-1; Elk Grove (CA) 0-0, 0-0.

Foothill Valley: Oakmont (Roseville, CA) 2-0, 3-0; Lincoln (CA) 3-0, 3-1; Placer (Auburn, CA) 2-1, 2-1; Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA) 1-3, 1-4; Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA) 0-1, 1-1; Rio Linda (CA) 0-3, 1-3.

Golden Empire: Pioneer (Woodland, CA) 3-0, 3-0; Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA) 1-0, 3-0; Dixon (CA) 1-1, 2-1; Woodland (CA) 0-2, 1-2; Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Mesa Verde (Citrus Heights, CA) 0-2, 0-3.

Greater Sacramento: Natomas (Sacramento, CA) 2-0, 3-2; Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA) 1-1, 1-3; Johnson [Hiram] (Sacramento, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Valley (Sacramento, CA) 0-1, 0-1; Florin (Sacramento, CA) 0-1, 0-2.

Metropolitan: Laguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA) 1-0, 1-2; Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA) 0-0, 4-0; Kennedy [John F.] (Sacramento, CA) 0-0, 1-1; River City (West Sacramento, CA) 0-0, 1-3; Burbank [Luther] (Sacramento, CA) 0-0, 0-2; McClatchy [C. K.] (Sacramento, CA) 0-1, 0-1.

Monticello Empire: Vacaville (CA) 3-0, 4-0; Vanden (Fairfield, CA) 2-1, 2-2; Wood [Will C.] (Vacaville, CA) 2-1, 2-2; Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA) 1-2, 2-2; Fairfield (CA) 0-0, 0-0; Armijo (Fairfield, CA) 0-4, 0-4.

Mother Lode: Sonora (CA) 2-0, 3-0; Amador (Sutter Creek, CA) 2-0, 2-1; Calaveras (San Andreas, CA) 2-2, 2-2; Argonaut (Jackson, CA) 0-2, 2-2; Summerville (Tuolumne, CA) 0-2, 1-3; Bret Harte (Angels Camp, CA) 0-0, 0-0.

Pioneer Valley: Colfax (CA) 2-0, 3-0; Foothill (Sacramento, CA) 0-0, 2-1; Bear River (Grass Valley, CA) 0-1, 2-3; Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Marysville (CA) 0-0, 0-0; Center (Antelope, CA) 0-1, 0-3.

Sacramento Metro: Delta (Clarksburg, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Encina (Sacramento, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Valley Christian (Roseville, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Woodland Christian (Woodland, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Western Sierra (Rocklin, CA) 0-0, 0-1; Foresthill (CA) 0-0, 0-3.

San Joaquin AA: Chavez [Cesar] (Stockton, CA) 3-0, 3-0; Edison (Stockton, CA) 2-0, 2-0; Stagg [Amos Alonzo] (Stockton, CA) 3-1, 3-1; Bear Creek (Stockton, CA) 1-2, 1-2; McNair [Ronald E.] (Stockton, CA) 1-3, 1-3; Franklin (Stockton, CA) 0-4, 0-4.

Sierra Delta: Golden Sierra (Garden Valley, CA) 0-0, 2-0; Linden (CA) 0-0, 1-2; Esparto (CA) 0-0, 0-0; Rio Vista (CA) 0-0, 0-0; San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Vacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Highlands (North Highlands, CA) 0-0, 0-1.

Sierra Foothill: Folsom (CA) 4-0, 5-0; Rocklin (CA) 3-0, 3-0; Granite Bay (CA) 2-2, 3-2; Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) 2-3, 2-3; Whitney (Rocklin, CA) 1-3, 1-3; Grant (Sacramento, CA) 0-0, 1-0; Del Oro (Loomis, CA) 0-4, 0-4.

Sierra Valley: El Dorado (Placerville, CA) 2-0, 3-0; Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA) 1-0, 1-1; Union Mine (El Dorado, CA) 1-1, 2-2; Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA) 1-2, 1-3; Rosemont (Sacramento, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Galt (CA) 0-2, 0-3.

Southern: Gustine (CA) 2-0, 3-1; Waterford (CA) 2-0, 3-1; Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA) 2-1, 4-1; Orestimba (Newman, CA) 1-1, 2-2; Le Grand (CA) 1-2, 2-2; Denair (CA) 0-2, 1-3; Delhi (CA) 0-2, 0-4.

Trans Valley: Hughson (CA) 0-0, 4-0; Livingston (CA) 0-0, 2-2; Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Riverbank (CA) 0-0, 0-4.

Tri-City: Lincoln (Stockton, CA) 3-0, 3-0; St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) 1-0, 3-1; Lodi (CA) 2-1, 3-1; Tokay (Lodi, CA) 1-2, 2-2; Tracy (CA) 1-3, 1-3; West [Merrill F.] (Tracy, CA) 0-2, 0-2.

Valley Oak: Manteca (CA) 4-0, 4-0; Oakdale (CA) 3-1, 3-1; Kimball [John C.] (Tracy, CA) 2-1, 3-1; East Union (Manteca, CA) 2-2, 2-2; Escalon (CA) 1-1, 1-1; Sierra (Manteca, CA) 1-3, 1-3; Weston Ranch (Stockton, CA) 0-2, 1-2; Ripon (CA) 0-3, 0-3.

Western - North: Patterson (CA) 2-0, 3-1; Davis [Grace] (Modesto, CA) 1-1, 1-3; Mountain House (CA) 1-1, 1-2; Beyer [Fred C.] (Modesto, CA) 0-1, 1-1; Lathrop (CA) 0-1, 0-1.

Western - South: Central Valley (Ceres, CA) 3-0, 4-0; Pacheco (Los Banos, CA) 2-0, 2-1; Ceres (CA) 1-1, 2-1; Los Banos (CA) 1-2, 1-3; Johansen (Modesto, CA) 0-4, 0-4.

Freelance: Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) 2-2.




San Francisco Section

Academic: Balboa (San Francisco, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Burton [Phillip & Sala] (San Francisco, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Galileo (San Francisco, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Lincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Lowell (San Francisco, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Mission (San Francisco, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Washington [George] (San Francisco, CA) 0-0, 0-0.




Oakland Section

Oakland: McClymonds (Oakland, CA) 2-0, 2-0; Oakland Tech (Oakland, CA) 1-0, 1-0; Skyline (Oakland, CA) 1-1, 1-1; Castlemont (Oakland, CA) 0-1, 0-1; Fremont (Oakland, CA) 0-1, 0-1; Oakland (CA) 0-1, 0-1.




Central Coast Section

De Anza: Los Gatos (CA) 4-0, 4-0; Mountain View (CA) 3-1, 3-1; Wilcox [Adrian] (Santa Clara, CA) 3-1, 3-1; Palo Alto (CA) 2-2, 2-2; Milpitas (CA) 0-4, 0-4; Santa Clara (CA) 0-4, 0-4.

El Camino: Gunn [Henry M.] (Palo Alto, CA) 4-0, 4-0; Cupertino (CA) 2-1, 2-1; Homestead (Cupertino, CA) 2-1, 2-1; Saratoga (CA) 2-2, 2-2; Monta Vista (Cupertino, CA) 1-2, 1-2; Lynbrook (San Jose, CA) 1-2, 1-2; Fremont (Sunnyvale, CA) 1-3, 1-3; Los Altos (CA) 1-3, 1-3.

Mount Hamilton: Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) 2-0, 2-0; Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA) 2-0, 2-0; Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA) 3-0, 3-1; Silver Creek (San Jose, CA) 2-2, 2-2; Leland (San Jose, CA) 2-2, 2-2; Santa Teresa (San Jose, CA) 1-2, 1-2; Overfelt (San Jose, CA) 1-3, 1-3; Lincoln [Abraham] (San Jose, CA) 0-4, 0-4.

Pacific Coast (8 Man): Priory (Portola Valley, CA) 2-0, 2-0; Anzar (San Juan Bautista, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Crystal Springs Uplands (Hillsborough, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Pacific Point (Gilroy, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) 0-0, 0-1; Pinewood (Los Altos Hills, CA) 0-2, 0-2.

Pacific Coast - Cypress: King City (CA) 0-0, 1-1; North Monterey County (Castroville, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Pacific Grove (CA) 0-0, 0-1; Rancho San Juan (Salinas, CA) 0-0, 0-2.

Pacific Coast - Gabilan: Palma (Salinas, CA) 1-0, 2-1; Salinas (CA) 2-1, 3-1; Christopher (Gilroy, CA) 0-0, 2-0; Alisal (Salinas, CA) 0-1, 1-1; Alvarez [Everett] (Salinas, CA) 0-1, 1-1; Seaside (CA) 0-0, 0-0; San Benito (Hollister, CA) 0-0, 0-2.

Pacific Coast - Mission: Carmel (CA) 0-0, 1-1; Gilroy (CA) 0-0, 1-1; North Salinas (Salinas, CA) 0-0, 1-2; Gonzales (CA) 0-0, 0-0; Monterey (CA) 0-0, 0-0; Soledad (CA) 0-0, 0-0.

Pacific Coast - Santa Lucia: Greenfield (CA) 0-0, 0-0; Marina (CA) 0-0, 0-0; Stevenson [Robert Louis] (Pebble Beach, CA) 0-0, 0-0.

Peninsula - Bay: Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) 4-0, 4-0; Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA) 3-1, 4-1; Burlingame (CA) 2-3, 2-3; King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA) 1-2, 1-2; Half Moon Bay (CA) 1-3, 2-3; Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA) 0-2, 0-2.

Peninsula - Lake: Carlmont (Belmont, CA) 3-0, 3-0; Sequoia (Redwood City, CA) 3-0, 3-1; El Camino (South San Francisco, CA) 1-2, 1-2; Woodside (CA) 1-3, 1-3; Mills (Millbrae, CA) 0-0, 0-0; South San Francisco (CA) 0-3, 0-3.

Peninsula - Ocean: Menlo (Atherton, CA) 4-0, 4-0; Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA) 3-1, 3-1; Jefferson (Daly City, CA) 2-1, 2-1; Aragon (San Mateo, CA) 2-2, 2-3; Capuchino (San Bruno, CA) 1-3, 2-3; San Mateo (CA) 0-5, 0-5.

Santa Cruz Coast - A: Aptos (CA) 3-0, 3-0; Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville, CA) 2-1, 3-1; Santa Cruz (CA) 2-1, 3-1; Soquel (CA) 1-2, 1-3; Watsonville (CA) 0-4, 0-4.

Santa Cruz Coast - B: Scotts Valley (CA) 4-0, 5-0; San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA) 2-1, 2-1; St. Francis (Watsonville, CA) 2-2, 2-3; Pajaro Valley (Watsonville, CA) 1-3, 1-3; Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA) 0-3, 0-4.

Santa Teresa: Leigh (San Jose, CA) 3-0, 4-0; Branham (San Jose, CA) 2-1, 2-2; Independence (San Jose, CA) 2-1, 3-1; Pioneer (San Jose, CA) 2-2, 2-2; Westmont (Campbell, CA) 2-2, 2-2; Sobrato [Ann] (Morgan Hill, CA) 1-2, 1-3; Mt. Pleasant (San Jose, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Willow Glen (San Jose, CA) 0-4, 0-4.

West Catholic: Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) 4-0, 4-0; St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) 2-0, 3-0; Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) 2-1, 2-1; St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) 1-1, 2-1; Riordan (San Francisco, CA) 1-2, 1-2; Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) 0-1, 1-2; Mitty (San Jose, CA) 0-2, 0-2; Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) 0-3, 0-3.

West Valley: Prospect (Saratoga, CA) 4-0, 4-0; Del Mar (San Jose, CA) 2-0, 2-1; Gunderson [Henry T.] (San Jose, CA) 2-1, 2-1; Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA) 2-2, 2-2; Hill [Andrew] (San Jose, CA) 2-2, 2-2; Lick [James] (San Jose, CA) 1-3, 1-3; San Jose (CA) 0-2, 0-2; Yerba Buena (San Jose, CA) 0-3, 0-3.

Freelance: Harker (San Jose, CA) 0-0.




Central Section

Central Sequoia: Kingsburg (CA) 2-0, 4-0; Selma (CA) 1-0, 2-1; Hanford West (Hanford, CA) 0-0, 1-1; Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) 0-1, 1-2; Exeter (CA) 0-0, 0-0; Dinuba (CA) 0-2, 0-3.

Central Sierra (8 Man): Sierra (Tollhouse, CA) 2-0, 3-0; Alpaugh (CA) 0-0, 0-0; Frazier Mountain (Lebec, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Orcutt Academy (Orcutt, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Riverdale Christian (Riverdale, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Laton (CA) 0-2, 0-2.

County/Metro: San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA) 1-0, 3-0; Sanger (CA) 2-0, 2-1; Edison (Fresno, CA) 1-1, 1-1; Madera (CA) 1-1, 2-2; Bullard (Fresno, CA) 0-2, 1-2; Madera South (Madera, CA) 0-1, 0-2.

East Sequoia: Corcoran (CA) 1-0, 3-0; Lindsay (CA) 1-1, 1-2; Woodlake (CA) 1-1, 1-1; Sierra Pacific (Hanford, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Farmersville (CA) 0-1, 0-2.

East Yosemite: Tulare Western (Tulare, CA) 1-0, 4-0; Tulare Union (Tulare, CA) 1-0, 3-1; Mission Oak (Tulare, CA) 0-2, 0-4.

High Desert: Boron (CA) 0-0, 0-0; California City (CA) 0-0, 0-0; Desert (Edwards AFB, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Rosamond (CA) 0-0, 0-0; Bishop (CA) 0-0, 0-1; Kern Valley (Lake Isabella, CA) 0-0, 0-3.

Mountain: St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA) 4-0, 4-0; Righetti [Ernest] (Santa Maria, CA) 2-0, 2-0; Templeton (CA) 1-1, 3-1; Paso Robles (CA) 2-2, 2-2; Arroyo Grande (CA) 0-3, 1-3; San Luis Obispo (CA) 0-3, 0-3.

North Sequoia: Washington Union (Fresno, CA) 2-0, 2-1; Liberty (Madera, CA) 2-1, 3-1; Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA) 1-1, 1-1; Chowchilla (CA) 0-1, 0-1; Kerman (CA) 0-2, 0-3.

North Yosemite: Reedley (CA) 3-0, 3-0; Sunnyside (Fresno, CA) 2-1, 2-1; McLane (Fresno, CA) 1-1, 1-1; Roosevelt [Theodore] (Fresno, CA) 1-1, 1-1; Fresno (CA) 1-2, 1-2; Hoover [Herbert] (Fresno, CA) 0-3, 0-4.

Ocean: Nipomo (CA) 3-1, 3-1; Santa Maria (CA) 3-1, 3-1; Mission Prep (San Luis Obispo, CA) 2-2, 2-2; Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA) 1-1, 1-1; Morro Bay (CA) 1-2, 1-3; Atascadero (CA) 0-3, 0-4.

South Sequoia: Shafter (CA) 1-0, 3-0; Wasco (CA) 0-0, 0-3; Arvin (CA) 0-1, 0-3.

South Yosemite: Golden Valley (Bakersfield, CA) 0-0, 3-0; Independence (Bakersfield, CA) 0-0, 3-0; Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA) 0-0, 1-1; West (Bakersfield, CA) 0-0, 0-3.

Southeast Yosemite: Highland (Bakersfield, CA) 1-0, 2-1; South (Bakersfield, CA) 1-0, 2-1; North (Bakersfield, CA) 1-1, 1-2; Mira Monte (Bakersfield, CA) 0-0, 2-1; Foothill (Bakersfield, CA) 0-0, 1-2; East Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA) 0-2, 1-2.

Southwest Yosemite: Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) 3-0, 3-0; Bakersfield (CA) 1-0, 1-0; Frontier (Bakersfield, CA) 1-1, 1-1; Centennial (Bakersfield, CA) 1-2, 1-2; Stockdale (Bakersfield, CA) 0-1, 0-1; Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA) 0-2, 0-2.

Tri-River: Buchanan (Clovis, CA) 4-0, 4-0; Central (Fresno, CA) 3-1, 3-1; Clovis East (Clovis, CA) 2-2, 2-2; Clovis (CA) 1-2, 2-2; Clovis North (Fresno, CA) 0-2, 0-2; Clovis West (Fresno, CA) 0-3, 0-3.

West Sequoia: Caruthers (CA) 2-0, 4-0; Orosi (CA) 2-1, 3-1; Fowler (CA) 1-1, 1-2; Minarets (O'Neals, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Orange Cove (CA) 0-0, 0-0; Parlier (CA) 0-0, 0-0; Riverdale (CA) 0-3, 0-3.

West Sierra: Coalinga (CA) 3-0, 3-0; Firebaugh (CA) 1-1, 1-2; Dos Palos (CA) 1-1, 2-1; Avenal (CA) 0-1, 0-1; Mendota (CA) 0-1, 0-1; Tranquillity (CA) 0-1, 0-1.

West Yosemite: Hanford (CA) 0-0, 1-1; El Diamante (Visalia, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Golden West (Visalia, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Redwood (Visalia, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Lemoore (CA) 0-0, 0-2.

8-Man Freelance (8 Man): Trona (CA) 2-1; Big Pine (CA) 0-0; Kings Christian (Lemoore, CA) 0-0; Mammoth (Mammoth Lakes, CA) 0-0; Mojave (CA) 0-0; Lone Pine (CA) 0-1.

Freelance: Garces (Bakersfield, CA) 1-3; Immanuel (Reedley, CA) 0-0.




Los Angeles Section

Central: Marquez [Linda Esperanza] (Huntington Park, CA) 1-0, 1-0; Mendez [Felicitas & Gonzalo] (Los Angeles, CA) 1-0, 1-0; Bernstein [Helen] (Hollywood, CA) 0-1, 0-1; Contreras [Miguel] (Los Angeles, CA) 0-1, 0-1.

Coliseum: Dorsey [Susan Miller] (Los Angeles, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) 0-0, 0-1.

East Valley: Chavez [Cesar] (San Fernando, CA) 1-0, 1-0; Grant (Van Nuys, CA) 1-0, 1-0; North Hollywood (CA) 1-0, 1-0; Arleta (CA) 0-0, 0-0; Monroe [James] (North Hills, CA) 0-1, 0-1; Poly (Sun Valley, CA) 0-1, 0-1; Verdugo Hills (Tujunga, CA) 0-1, 0-1.

Eastern: Huntington Park (CA) 1-0, 1-0; Bell (CA) 0-0, 0-0; Legacy (South Gate, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Roosevelt [Theodore] (Los Angeles, CA) 0-0, 0-0; South Gate (CA) 0-0, 0-0; South East (South Gate, CA) 0-0, 0-1; Maywood CES (Maywood, CA) 0-1, 0-1.

Exposition: Manual Arts (Los Angeles, CA) 1-0, 1-0; Jefferson [Thomas] (Los Angeles, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Santee (Los Angeles, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Hawkins [Augustus] (Los Angeles, CA) 0-1, 0-1.

Imperial: Washington [George] (Los Angeles, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Angelou [Maya] (Los Angeles, CA) 0-0, 0-1.

Marine: Banning [Phineas] (Wilmington, CA) 0-0, 1-0; Carson (CA) 0-0, 0-0; Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) 0-0, 0-0; San Pedro (CA) 0-0, 0-0.

Metro: Hollywood (Los Angeles, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Los Angeles (CA) 0-0, 0-0; Roybal [Edward] (Los Angeles, CA) 0-0, 0-0; West Adams (Los Angeles, CA) 0-0, 0-0.

Northern: Lincoln [Abraham] (Los Angeles, CA) 0-0, 1-0; Marshall [John] (Los Angeles, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Wilson [Woodrow] (Los Angeles, CA) 0-0, 0-1.

Valley (8 Man): North Valley Military Institute (Sun Valley, CA) 0-0, 1-0.

Valley Mission: Reseda (CA) 0-0, 1-0; Panorama (Panorama City, CA) 0-0, 0-0; San Fernando (CA) 0-0, 0-0; Sylmar (CA) 0-0, 0-0; Canoga Park (CA) 0-0, 0-1; Kennedy [John F.] (Granada Hills, CA) 0-0, 0-1.

West Valley: Chatsworth (CA) 1-0, 1-0; Granada Hills (CA) 1-0, 1-0; Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA) 0-0, 1-2; El Camino Real (Woodland Hills, CA) 0-0, 0-3; Cleveland [Grover] (Reseda, CA) 0-1, 0-1; Taft [William Howard] (Woodland Hills, CA) 0-1, 0-1.

Western: Venice (Los Angeles, CA) 1-0, 1-0; Westchester (Los Angeles, CA) 1-0, 1-0; Hamilton [Alexander] (Los Angeles, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA) 0-1, 0-1; Palisades (Pacific Palisades, CA) 0-1, 0-1.

Freelance: Dymally (Los Angeles, CA) 1-0; Garfield [James A.] (Los Angeles, CA) 1-0.




Southern Section

605: Cerritos (CA) 3-0, 3-0; Artesia (Lakewood, CA) 0-1, 0-1; Glenn [John] (Norwalk, CA) 0-1, 0-1; Pioneer (Whittier, CA) 0-1, 0-2.

Agape (8 Man): Academy of Careers & Exploration (Helendale, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Hesperia Christian (Hesperia, CA) 0-0, 0-0; PAL Academy (San Bernardino, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Sage Oak (Hesperia, CA) 0-0, 0-1.

Almont: Montebello (CA) 2-0, 2-0; Alhambra (CA) 0-0, 0-0; Keppel [Mark] (Alhambra, CA) 0-0, 0-0; San Gabriel (CA) 0-0, 0-0; Bell Gardens (CA) 0-1, 0-1; Schurr (Montebello, CA) 0-1, 0-1.

Ambassador: Ontario Christian (Ontario, CA) 3-0, 4-0; Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA) 1-1, 3-1; Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA) 1-1, 1-1; Desert Christian (Bermuda Dunes, CA) 0-0, 1-0; Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA) 0-0, 0-3; Western Christian (Upland, CA) 0-3, 0-4.

Angelus: Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) 2-0, 3-0; St. Francis (La Canada, CA) 1-1, 3-2; Crespi (Encino, CA) 1-1, 3-1; St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) 0-2, 0-3.

Baseline: Etiwanda (CA) 1-0, 3-0; Rancho Cucamonga (CA) 1-0, 2-0; Damien (La Verne, CA) 0-0, 4-1; Chino Hills (CA) 0-2, 1-3; Upland (CA) 0-0, 0-3.

Bay: Culver City (CA) 4-0, 4-0; Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) 3-1, 3-2; Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA) 2-2, 2-3; Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) 1-2, 1-3; Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA) 1-3, 1-3; Santa Monica (CA) 0-3, 0-3.

Big 4: Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA) 2-0, 2-0; Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) 2-0, 4-1; Katella (Anaheim, CA) 0-2, 2-2; Garden Grove (CA) 0-2, 2-3.

Big VIII: Norco (CA) 4-0, 4-0; Centennial (Corona, CA) 3-1, 3-1; Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Eastvale, CA) 3-1, 3-1; King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Riverside, CA) 1-3, 1-3; Santiago (Corona, CA) 1-3, 1-3; Corona (CA) 0-4, 0-4.

Camino: Bishop Diego [Garcia] (Santa Barbara, CA) 2-0, 4-0; St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) 2-1, 3-1; Camarillo (CA) 1-2, 2-2; Newbury Park (CA) 1-2, 1-3; Moorpark (CA) 0-1, 1-1.

Camino Real: Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA) 1-0, 3-1; St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) 1-0, 2-1; St. Pius X-St. Matthias (Downey, CA) 1-1, 1-1; Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, CA) 0-2, 0-2.

Canyon: Simi Valley (CA) 3-0, 3-1; Oak Park (CA) 2-1, 2-2; Agoura (CA) 2-2, 3-2; Thousand Oaks (CA) 1-2, 2-2; Royal (Simi Valley, CA) 0-3, 1-3.

Channel: Lompoc (CA) 3-0, 3-0; Santa Ynez (CA) 3-1, 3-1; San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA) 1-2, 1-2; Santa Barbara (CA) 0-1, 1-1; Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA) 0-1, 0-1; Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA) 0-2, 0-3.

Citrus 4: Glendora (CA) 1-0, 3-1; Colony (Ontario, CA) 0-1, 1-2; South Hills (West Covina, CA) 0-0, 0-1; Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) 0-0, 0-2.

Citrus Belt: Cajon (San Bernardino, CA) 4-0, 4-0; Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA) 3-1, 3-1; Beaumont (CA) 2-2, 2-2; Yucaipa (CA) 2-2, 2-2; Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) 1-3, 1-3; Redlands (CA) 0-4, 0-4.

Citrus Coast: Hueneme (Oxnard, CA) 2-0, 2-2; Nordhoff (Ojai, CA) 2-1, 2-1; Santa Paula (CA) 2-1, 2-2; Fillmore (CA) 0-2, 1-3; Carpinteria (CA) 0-2, 0-2.

Coast Valley (8 Man): Coast Union (Cambria, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Maricopa (CA) 0-0, 0-0; Valley Christian Academy (Santa Maria, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Cuyama Valley (New Cuyama, CA) 0-0, 0-2.

Crestview: Yorba Linda (CA) 2-0, 5-0; Villa Park (CA) 2-0, 4-1; El Modena (Orange, CA) 0-2, 3-2; Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) 0-2, 3-2.

Cross Valley: Riverside Prep (Oro Grande, CA) 2-0, 2-0; Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA) 0-0, 2-1; Vasquez (Acton, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Silver Valley (Yermo, CA) 0-1, 0-1; Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA) 0-1, 0-2.

Del Rey: Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA) 3-0, 5-0; La Salle (Pasadena, CA) 2-1, 2-2; St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) 2-1, 2-2; Salesian (Los Angeles, CA) 0-3, 1-3; Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA) 0-2, 0-2.

Del Rio: La Serna (Whittier, CA) 3-0, 4-0; California (Whittier, CA) 2-1, 3-1; El Rancho (Pico Rivera, CA) 1-2, 1-3; Whittier (CA) 1-2, 2-2; Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) 0-2, 0-3.

Desert Empire: Palm Desert (CA) 4-0, 4-0; Palm Springs (CA) 3-1, 3-1; Xavier Prep (Palm Desert, CA) 2-2, 2-2; Rancho Mirage (CA) 2-2, 2-2; Shadow Hills (Indio, CA) 1-3, 1-3; La Quinta (CA) 0-4, 0-4.

Desert Sky: Silverado (Victorville, CA) 2-0, 2-1; Victor Valley (Victorville, CA) 2-1, 2-1; Adelanto (CA) 2-1, 3-1; Granite Hills (Apple Valley, CA) 1-2, 1-2; Barstow (CA) 0-3, 0-3.

Desert Valley: Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA) 4-0, 4-0; Cathedral City (CA) 3-1, 3-1; Twentynine Palms (CA) 2-1, 2-1; Indio (CA) 1-2, 1-2; Desert Mirage (Thermal, CA) 0-1, 0-1; Desert Hot Springs (CA) 0-1, 0-3; Banning (CA) 0-2, 0-2; Yucca Valley (CA) 0-2, 0-2.

Empire: Cypress (CA) 3-1, 3-1; Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA) 3-1, 3-2; Tustin (CA) 3-1, 3-2; Crean Lutheran (Irvine, CA) 1-3, 2-3; Kennedy [John F.] (La Palma, CA) 1-3, 1-3; Valencia (Placentia, CA) 1-3, 1-4.

Express (8 Man): Sage Hill (Newport Beach, CA) 2-0, 5-0; Fairmont (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 0-1, 1-1; Lutheran (La Verne, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Calvary Chapel (Downey, CA) 0-1, 0-1.

Foothill: Saugus (CA) 4-0, 4-0; Valencia (CA) 4-0, 4-0; Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) 1-2-1, 1-2-1; Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA) 1-2-1, 1-2-1; West Ranch (Valencia, CA) 1-3, 1-3; Canyon (Canyon Country, CA) 0-4, 0-4.

Freeway: La Habra (CA) 4-0, 5-0; Sunny Hills (Fullerton, CA) 4-0, 5-0; Fullerton (CA) 2-2, 3-2; Sonora (La Habra, CA) 2-2, 2-3; Buena Park (CA) 0-4, 0-4; Troy (Fullerton, CA) 0-4, 0-4.

Garden Grove: Rancho Alamitos (Garden Grove, CA) 3-0, 4-0; Loara (Anaheim, CA) 3-1, 3-1; La Quinta (Westminster, CA) 2-2, 2-2; Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA) 1-2, 1-2; Santiago (Garden Grove, CA) 1-2, 1-2; Los Amigos (Fountain Valley, CA) 0-3, 0-3.

Gold Coast: Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA) 1-0, 3-0; Campbell Hall (North Hollywood, CA) 2-0, 2-1; Brentwood (Los Angeles, CA) 1-1, 2-1; Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) 0-0, 4-1; Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) 0-0, 3-2; Viewpoint (Calabasas, CA) 0-3, 0-3.

Golden: Highland (Palmdale, CA) 4-0, 4-0; Knight [William J.] (Palmdale, CA) 3-1, 3-1; Quartz Hill (CA) 3-1, 3-1; Palmdale (CA) 2-2, 2-2; Eastside (Lancaster, CA) 2-2, 2-2; Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA) 1-3, 1-3; Littlerock (CA) 1-3, 1-3; Lancaster (CA) 0-4, 0-4.

Hacienda: Diamond Bar (CA) 2-0, 3-1; Walnut (CA) 2-0, 2-1; Ontario (CA) 0-2, 1-2; Nogales (La Puente, CA) 0-2, 0-3.

Inland Valley: Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley, CA) 2-0, 3-1; Moreno Valley (CA) 2-0, 2-2; Lakeside (Lake Elsinore, CA) 1-0, 2-2; Poly (Riverside, CA) 1-2, 1-3; Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley, CA) 0-4, 0-4.

Ivy: Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA) 1-0, 4-0; Heritage (Menifee, CA) 1-0, 2-2; Notre Dame (Riverside, CA) 0-0, 2-0; Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA) 0-0, 3-1; Elsinore (Wildomar, CA) 0-2, 2-2.

Marmonte: Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) 2-0, 4-1; Calabasas (CA) 0-1, 2-2; Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) 0-1, 0-3.

Miramonte: Ganesha (Pomona, CA) 2-0, 3-0; Garey (Pomona, CA) 1-1, 1-1; Bassett (La Puente, CA) 1-1, 1-3; La Puente (CA) 0-2, 0-2.

Mission: Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) 4-0, 4-1; Chaminade (West Hills, CA) 3-1, 3-2; Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) 3-1, 3-1; Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) 1-3, 1-3; Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) 1-3, 1-3; Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) 0-4, 0-5.

Mission Valley: Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA) 0-0, 1-2.

Mojave River: Apple Valley (CA) 4-0, 4-0; Serrano (Phelan, CA) 2-1, 3-1; Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA) 1-2, 1-3; Hesperia (CA) 1-2, 2-2; Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Sultana (Hesperia, CA) 0-3, 0-3.

Montview: Gladstone (Covina, CA) 0-0, 1-0; Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA) 0-0, 2-1; Azusa (CA) 0-0, 0-0.

Moore: Poly (Long Beach, CA) 2-0, 3-0; Millikan (Long Beach, CA) 2-0, 2-2; Wilson [Woodrow] (Long Beach, CA) 3-1, 3-1; Compton (CA) 1-3, 1-3; Jordan (Long Beach, CA) 0-2, 0-2; Lakewood (CA) 0-2, 0-2.

Mountain Pass: Citrus Hill (Perris, CA) 2-0, 3-1; San Jacinto (CA) 2-0, 3-1; West Valley (Hemet, CA) 1-2, 1-3; Perris (CA) 0-0, 0-0; Tahquitz (Hemet, CA) 0-3, 0-4.

Mountain Valley: Indian Springs (San Bernardino, CA) 2-0, 2-0; Miller [A. B.] (Fontana, CA) 2-0, 2-0; San Bernardino (CA) 1-1, 1-1; Jurupa Valley (CA) 1-1, 1-3; Pacific (San Bernardino, CA) 0-2, 0-2; Rubidoux (Jurupa Valley, CA) 0-2, 0-2.

Mountain West: Ayala [Ruben S.] (Chino Hills, CA) 2-0, 4-0; Bonita (La Verne, CA) 2-1, 2-1; Alta Loma (CA) 0-1, 2-1; Charter Oak (Covina, CA) 0-2, 0-2.

Mt. Baldy 4: Baldwin Park (CA) 1-0, 3-0; Wilson [Glen A.] (Hacienda Heights, CA) 1-0, 2-1; Workman (City of Industry, CA) 0-0, 0-1; Montclair (CA) 0-2, 0-3.

Mt. Pinos (8 Man): Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA) 0-0, 2-1; Cate (Carpinteria, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Thacher (Ojai, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Villanova Prep (Ojai, CA) 0-0, 0-0.

North Hills: Brea Olinda (Brea, CA) 2-0, 2-2; El Dorado (Placentia, CA) 2-0, 2-2; Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) 0-2, 0-4; Canyon (Anaheim, CA) 0-2, 0-5.

Ocean: Inglewood (CA) 1-0, 3-0; Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) 1-1, 1-2; Morningside (Inglewood, CA) 1-1, 1-1; Centennial (Compton, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Hawthorne (CA) 0-1, 0-1.

Olympic: Maranatha (Pasadena, CA) 3-0, 3-0; Heritage Christian (Northridge, CA) 2-1, 2-1; Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) 1-2, 1-2; Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) 0-3, 0-3.

Omega (8 Man): Beacon Hill (Camarillo, CA) 0-0, 0-0; California Lutheran (Wildomar, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Calvary Baptist (La Verne, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Hillcrest Christian (Thousand Oaks, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Lighthouse Christian (Santa Monica, CA) 0-0, 0-0.

Orange: Western (Anaheim, CA) 4-0, 4-0; Anaheim (CA) 3-1, 3-1; Savanna (Anaheim, CA) 2-2, 2-2; Magnolia (Anaheim, CA) 1-2, 1-2; Century (Santa Ana, CA) 1-3, 1-3; Valley (Santa Ana, CA) 0-3, 0-3.

Orange Coast: Santa Ana (CA) 2-0, 5-0; Orange (CA) 1-0, 5-0; Estancia (Costa Mesa, CA) 0-2, 2-3; Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Saddleback (Santa Ana, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Costa Mesa (CA) 0-1, 0-4.

Pac 4: Ocean View (Huntington Beach, CA) 2-0, 3-2; Laguna Beach (CA) 0-1, 1-3; Westminster (CA) 0-1, 0-4.

Pacific: Pasadena (CA) 4-0, 4-0; Muir [John] (Pasadena, CA) 2-0, 2-2; Arcadia (CA) 1-1, 1-1; Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) 1-2, 1-2; Burroughs [John] (Burbank, CA) 0-3, 1-3; Burbank (CA) 0-2, 0-3.

Pacific Hills: Portola (Irvine, CA) 1-0, 3-1; Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA) 1-1, 3-1; Northwood (Irvine, CA) 0-0, 1-1; Laguna Hills (CA) 0-1, 1-2.

Pacific Valley: Irvine (CA) 1-0, 3-1; Beckman [Arnold O.] (Irvine, CA) 0-1, 1-3; University (Irvine, CA) 0-0, 0-2; Woodbridge (Irvine, CA) 0-0, 0-2.

Pacific View: Pacifica (Oxnard, CA) 4-0, 4-0; Ventura (CA) 3-1, 3-1; Oxnard (CA) 3-1, 3-1; Buena (Ventura, CA) 2-2, 2-2; Channel Islands (Oxnard, CA) 0-4, 0-4; Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA) 0-4, 0-4.

Pioneer: Lawndale (CA) 3-0, 3-0; South (Torrance, CA) 3-1, 3-1; North (Torrance, CA) 2-1, 2-1; Torrance (CA) 2-2, 2-2; West (Torrance, CA) 1-3, 1-3; El Segundo (CA) 0-4, 0-4.

Prep (8 Man): Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Windward (Los Angeles, CA) 0-0, 0-0.

Rio Hondo: La Canada (CA) 1-1, 3-1; South Pasadena (CA) 1-1, 1-1; San Marino (CA) 1-1, 1-2; Monrovia (CA) 0-0, 2-1; Temple City (CA) 0-0, 0-0; Blair (Pasadena, CA) 0-0, 0-1; Poly (Pasadena, CA) 0-0, 0-1.

River Valley: Hillcrest (Riverside, CA) 4-0, 4-0; Norte Vista (Riverside, CA) 3-1, 3-1; Ramona (Riverside, CA) 2-2, 2-2; Patriot (Jurupa Valley, CA) 2-2, 2-2; Arlington (Riverside, CA) 1-3, 1-3; La Sierra (Riverside, CA) 0-4, 0-4.

San Andreas: Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA) 0-0, 3-0; Summit (Fontana, CA) 0-0, 2-1; Colton (CA) 0-0, 0-0; Eisenhower (Rialto, CA) 0-0, 0-0.

San Antonio: Chaffey (Ontario, CA) 2-0, 3-1; Claremont (CA) 2-0, 3-1; Don Lugo [Antonio] (Chino, CA) 0-2, 1-2; West Covina (CA) 0-2, 1-3.

San Gabriel Valley: Warren (Downey, CA) 3-0, 4-0; Downey (CA) 2-0, 4-0; Dominguez (Compton, CA) 2-2, 2-2; Gahr [Richard] (Cerritos, CA) 0-2, 1-2; Paramount (CA) 0-3, 0-3.

San Joaquin: Webb (Claremont, CA) 0-0, 2-0; St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 0-0, 1-2; Capistrano Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Southlands Christian (Rowland Heights, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Fairmont Prep (Anaheim, CA) 0-0, 0-2.

Santa Fe: Bosco Tech [Don] (Rosemead, CA) 1-0, 1-1; St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA) 0-0, 1-2; St. Monica (Santa Monica, CA) 0-1, 0-3.

Sea View: Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA) 2-0, 2-2; El Toro (Lake Forest, CA) 1-1, 2-2; Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA) 1-1, 1-3; Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA) 0-2, 0-4.

Sierra: Chino (CA) 2-0, 2-2; Covina (CA) 1-1, 1-3; Rowland (Rowland Heights, CA) 1-1, 1-3; Pomona (CA) 0-2, 0-3.

Skyline: Arroyo Valley (San Bernardino, CA) 0-0, 1-1; Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA) 0-0, 1-2; Bloomington (CA) 0-0, 0-0; Fontana (CA) 0-0, 0-0; Rialto (CA) 0-0, 0-0.

South Coast: Mission Viejo (CA) 2-0, 4-0; San Clemente (CA) 2-0, 4-0; San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 0-2, 2-2; Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) 0-2, 2-2.

South Valley: Santa Rosa Academy (Menifee, CA) 0-0, 1-2.

Southwestern: Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) 3-0, 4-0; Chaparral (Temecula, CA) 3-1, 3-1; Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) 2-1, 3-1; Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA) 1-1, 1-2; Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA) 1-3, 1-3; Great Oak (Temecula, CA) 0-4, 0-4.

Suburban: Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) 2-0, 2-3; La Mirada (CA) 1-1, 1-3; Norwalk (CA) 1-1, 1-3; Bellflower (CA) 0-2, 1-3; Firebaugh (Lynwood, CA) 0-0, 0-0.

Sunbelt: Orange Vista (Perris, CA) 2-0, 2-1; North [John W.] (Riverside, CA) 2-0, 2-2; Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA) 1-1, 1-1; Hemet (CA) 1-2, 1-3; Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA) 0-3, 0-4.

Sunkist: Kaiser [Henry J.] (Fontana, CA) 0-0, 2-1; Carter [Wilmer Amina] (Rialto, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Grand Terrace (CA) 0-0, 0-0; San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA) 0-0, 0-3.

Sunset: Los Alamitos (CA) 4-0, 5-0; Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) 3-1, 4-1; Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) 2-2, 3-2; Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) 2-2, 2-3; Huntington Beach (CA) 1-3, 2-3; Fountain Valley (CA) 0-4, 0-5.

Trinity: St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) 4-0, 5-0; Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) 4-0, 4-0; Servite (Anaheim, CA) 2-2, 3-2; Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) 1-2, 2-2; Lutheran (Orange, CA) 0-3, 0-3; JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 0-4, 0-4.

Valle Vista: San Dimas (CA) 2-0, 4-0; Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA) 2-0, 3-1; Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA) 0-2, 1-3; Northview (Covina, CA) 0-2, 1-3.

Victory (8 Man): Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Public Safety Academy (San Bernardino, CA) 0-0, 0-0; San Jacinto Valley Academy (San Jacinto, CA) 0-0, 0-0; United Christian (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) 0-0, 0-0.

8-Man Freelance (8 Man): Leadership Military Academy (Indio, CA) 1-0; Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA) 0-0; Leadership Military Academy (Moreno Valley, CA) 0-0; Malibu (CA) 0-0; Noli Indian (San Jacinto, CA) 0-0; Desert Christian (Lancaster, CA) 0-1; Rolling Hills Prep (San Pedro, CA) 0-1.

Freelance: Glendale (CA) 1-1; Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA) 1-2; Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA) 0-0; Hamilton (Anza, CA) 0-2.




San Diego Section

Avocado: Carlsbad (CA) 4-0, 4-0; Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) 3-0, 4-0; Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) 2-2, 2-3; El Camino (Oceanside, CA) 2-2, 2-2; San Marcos (CA) 1-3, 2-3; La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) 1-3, 2-3; Oceanside (CA) 0-3, 0-3.

Central: Crawford (San Diego, CA) 1-0, 3-1; Coronado (CA) 1-0, 2-2; Mission Bay (San Diego, CA) 1-0, 1-1; Hoover [Herbert] (San Diego, CA) 0-3, 0-3.

Citrus (8 Man): Ocean View Christian (San Diego, CA) 2-0, 3-0; St. Joseph Academy (San Marcos, CA) 1-0, 2-0; Victory Christian (Chula Vista, CA) 1-2, 3-2; San Diego Jewish Academy (San Diego, CA) 0-2, 1-2; Warner (Warner Springs, CA) 0-0, 0-0.

City: Henry [Patrick] (San Diego, CA) 1-0, 2-1; Serra (San Diego, CA) 1-0, 2-1; University City (San Diego, CA) 1-0, 1-2; Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA) 1-2, 1-2; Kearny (San Diego, CA) 0-2, 0-3.

Coastal: Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA) 3-0, 5-0; Tri-City Christian (Vista, CA) 2-1, 3-1; Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) 2-1, 2-1; Orange Glen (Escondido, CA) 1-1, 2-2; Parker [Francis] (San Diego, CA) 1-2, 2-2; La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA) 0-1, 2-1; Classical Academy (Escondido, CA) 0-3, 0-3.

Eastern: La Jolla (CA) 3-0, 4-0; Christian (El Cajon, CA) 2-2, 2-2; Morse [Samuel F. B.] (San Diego, CA) 1-2, 1-2; Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA) 1-2, 1-3; San Diego (CA) 1-2, 1-2.

Grossmont - Hills: Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA) 3-0, 5-0; Helix (La Mesa, CA) 1-1, 2-3; Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA) 1-1, 2-3; Grossmont (El Cajon, CA) 0-3, 1-3.

Grossmont - Valley: Santana (Santee, CA) 3-0, 4-0; Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA) 3-1, 3-1; Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA) 2-1, 2-2; El Capitan (Lakeside, CA) 2-1, 2-3; West Hills (Santee, CA) 1-2, 1-3; El Cajon Valley (El Cajon, CA) 0-3, 0-4; Valhalla (El Cajon, CA) 0-3, 0-5.

Imperial Valley: Brawley (CA) 3-0, 5-0; Central (El Centro, CA) 2-0, 4-0; Imperial (CA) 1-2, 2-2; Calexico (CA) 1-3, 1-3; Southwest (El Centro, CA) 0-2, 0-4.

Manzanita: Holtville (CA) 3-0, 3-2; Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA) 1-1, 2-1; Vincent Memorial (Calexico, CA) 1-2, 2-3; Calipatria (CA) 0-0, 0-0; Mountain Empire (Pine Valley, CA) 0-2, 0-5.

Metro - Mesa: Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA) 2-0, 3-0; Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA) 2-0, 3-0; Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA) 0-2, 2-2; Olympian (Chula Vista, CA) 0-2, 2-2.

Metro - Pacific: Sweetwater (National City, CA) 2-0, 4-0; Castle Park (Chula Vista, CA) 2-1, 2-2; San Ysidro (San Diego, CA) 1-2, 1-3; Southwest (San Diego, CA) 0-0, 0-0; Mar Vista (Imperial Beach, CA) 0-2, 0-2.

Metro - South Bay: Montgomery (San Diego, CA) 2-0, 3-1; Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) 1-1, 1-2; Chula Vista (CA) 1-1, 1-3; Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA) 0-2, 0-4.

Ocean (8 Man): Borrego Springs (CA) 0-0, 0-0; Julian (CA) 0-0, 0-0; Rock Academy (San Diego, CA) 0-0, 0-0; West Shores (Salton City, CA) 0-0, 0-0; San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA) 0-0, 0-2; Horizon Prep (Rancho Santa Fe, CA) 0-0, 0-3.

Pacific: Maranatha Christian (San Diego, CA) 1-0, 3-0; Army-Navy (Carlsbad, CA) 1-1, 1-1; Escondido Charter (Escondido, CA) 0-1, 0-3.

Palomar: Poway (CA) 4-0, 4-0; Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA) 4-0, 4-0; Vista (CA) 2-2, 2-2; Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA) 1-3, 1-3; Westview (San Diego, CA) 1-3, 1-3; Del Norte (San Diego, CA) 0-4, 0-4.

Valley: Ramona (CA) 4-0, 4-0; San Pasqual (Escondido, CA) 3-1, 3-1; Valley Center (CA) 3-1, 3-1; Fallbrook (CA) 1-3, 1-3; Escondido (CA) 1-3, 1-3; Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA) 0-4, 0-4.

Western: Cathedral (San Diego, CA) 2-0, 4-0; Lincoln [Abraham] (San Diego, CA) 2-1, 3-1; St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) 1-1, 2-1; Madison (San Diego, CA) 0-2, 2-2; Point Loma (San Diego, CA) 0-1, 0-1.