2020 Trinity Standings    league preview
 LeagueOverall
SchoolWLTPctWLTPct
St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)    preview    trend400100%500100%
Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)    preview    trend400100%400100%
Servite (Anaheim, CA)    preview    trend22050%32060%
Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)    preview    trend12033%22050%
Lutheran (Orange, CA)    preview    trend0300%0300%
JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA)    preview    trend0400%0400%
 
Recent Scores
Sat 04/10  St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) 55 Lutheran (Orange, CA) 0
Fri 04/09  Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) 49 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) 13
Fri 04/09  Servite (Anaheim, CA) 52 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 0
 
Upcoming Games
Thu 04/15  Servite (Anaheim, CA) vs Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) at Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Fri 04/16  Lutheran (Orange, CA) at JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm
Sat 04/17  St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) vs Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) at Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm

Per Game Averages
 TrinitySeason
SchoolRecordRatingOffenseDefenseMarginOffenseDefenseMargin
St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)5-0875617.538.553.218.235
Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)4-094.143.51033.543.51033.5
Servite (Anaheim, CA)3-273.541.518.722.841.616.225.4
Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)2-255.927.638-10.334.232.51.7
JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA)0-438.64.253-48.84.253-48.8
Lutheran (Orange, CA)0-342.26.657.6-516.657.6-51




Team Game-By-Game Logs   don't see your team's twitter handle listed here?  Let us know about it...
 
JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA)  (twitter)
(Coach: Pat Harlow, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Cardinal/Black/Gold, Nickname: Lions, Address: 26351 Junipero Serra Rd)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2019 Record2019 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 03/19HomeMater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)*4-094.112-191Trinity Lost, 52-3
Thu 03/25Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA)Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)*2-255.93-834.9Trinity Lost, 42-0
Sat 04/03RoadSt. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)*5-08713-193.7Trinity Lost, 66-14
Fri 04/09HomeServite (Anaheim, CA)*3-273.57-459.2Trinity Lost, 52-0
Fri 04/16HomeLutheran (Orange, CA)*0-342.25-643.3Trinity 7:00pm
 
Lutheran (Orange, CA)  (twitter)
(Coach: J.P. Presley, Colors: Red/White/Vegas Gold, Nickname: Lancers, Address: 2222 N Santiago Blvd)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2019 Record2019 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 03/19St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)Servite (Anaheim, CA)*3-273.57-459.2Trinity Lost, 69-13
Fri 03/26Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA)Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)*4-094.112-191Trinity Lost, 49-7
Sat 04/10RoadSt. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)*5-08713-193.7Trinity Lost, 55-0
Fri 04/16RoadJSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA)*0-438.66-555.9Trinity 7:00pm
 
Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)  (twitter)
(Coach: Bruce Rollinson, On Campus Stadium: none, Colors: Red/Gray/White, Nickname: Monarchs, Address: 1202 W Edinger Ave)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2019 Record2019 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 03/19RoadJSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA)*0-438.66-555.9Trinity Won, 52-3
Fri 03/26Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA)Lutheran (Orange, CA)*0-342.25-643.3Trinity Won, 49-7
Sat 04/03Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA)Servite (Anaheim, CA)*3-273.57-459.2Trinity Won, 24-17
Fri 04/09Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA)Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)*2-255.93-834.9Trinity Won, 49-13
Sat 04/17Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA)St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)*5-08713-193.7Trinity 7:00pm
 
Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)  (twitter)
(Coach: Anthony Rouzier, Colors: Blue/Gold, Nickname: Eagles, Address: 22062 Antonio Pkwy)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2019 Record2019 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 03/12Bellflower (CA)Mayfair (Lakewood, CA)2-37.35-612.3Suburban Won, 54-16
Sat 03/20Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA)St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)*5-08713-193.7Trinity Lost, 65-28
Thu 03/25Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA)JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA)*0-438.66-555.9Trinity Won, 42-0
Fri 04/09Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA)Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)*4-094.112-191Trinity Lost, 49-13
Thu 04/15Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA)Servite (Anaheim, CA)*3-273.57-459.2Trinity 7:00pm
 
Servite (Anaheim, CA)  (twitter)
(Coach: Troy Thomas, Colors: Black/White, Nickname: Friars, Address: 1952 W La Palma Ave)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2019 Record2019 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 03/12RoadDamien (La Verne, CA)4-142.95-619.3Baseline Won, 42-6
Fri 03/19St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)Lutheran (Orange, CA)*0-342.25-643.3Trinity Won, 69-13
Fri 03/26RoadSt. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)*5-08713-193.7Trinity Lost, 38-28
Sat 04/03Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA)Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)*4-094.112-191Trinity Lost, 24-17
Fri 04/09RoadJSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA)*0-438.66-555.9Trinity Won, 52-0
Thu 04/15Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA)Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)*2-255.93-834.9Trinity 7:00pm
 
St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)  (twitter)
(Coach: Jason Negro, Colors: Navy/Gold/White, Nickname: Braves, Address: 13640 Bellflower Blvd)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2019 Record2019 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Sat 03/13HomeSierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA)4-167.814-261.6Gold Coast Won, 42-21
Sat 03/20Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA)Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)*2-255.93-834.9Trinity Won, 65-28
Fri 03/26HomeServite (Anaheim, CA)*3-273.57-459.2Trinity Won, 38-28
Sat 04/03HomeJSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA)*0-438.66-555.9Trinity Won, 66-14
Sat 04/10HomeLutheran (Orange, CA)*0-342.25-643.3Trinity Won, 55-0
Sat 04/17Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA)Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)*4-094.112-191Trinity 7:00pm
 
*Denotes League Game

Note: "Good wins" (wins against a higher-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in blue; "bad losses" (losses to a lower-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in red.






see another California league page