2020 De Anza Standings    league preview
 LeagueOverall
SchoolWLTPctWLTPct
Los Gatos (CA)    preview    trend500100%500100%
Wilcox (Santa Clara, CA)    preview    trend41080%41080%
Mountain View (CA)    preview    trend32060%32060%
Palo Alto (CA)    preview    trend23040%23040%
Santa Clara (CA)    preview    trend14020%14020%
Milpitas (CA)    preview    trend0500%0500%
 
Recent Scores
Sat 04/17  Santa Clara (CA) 28 Milpitas (CA) 15
Fri 04/16  Wilcox (Santa Clara, CA) 25 Mountain View (CA) 7
Fri 04/16  Los Gatos (CA) 45 Palo Alto (CA) 7
 
Upcoming Games

Per Game Averages
 De AnzaSeason
SchoolRecordRatingOffenseDefenseMarginOffenseDefenseMargin
Los Gatos (CA)5-040.944.211.23344.211.233
Wilcox (Santa Clara, CA)4-130.738.813.824.938.813.824.9
Mountain View (CA)3-216.32725.61.32725.61.3
Palo Alto (CA)2-310.731.635-3.331.635-3.3
Milpitas (CA)0-5-1114.841.4-26.614.841.4-26.6
Santa Clara (CA)1-4-6.110.439.8-29.410.439.8-29.4




Team Game-By-Game Logs   don't see your team's twitter handle listed here?  Let us know about it...
 
Los Gatos (CA)  (twitter)
(Coach: Mark Krail, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Orange/Black, Nickname: Wildcats, Address: 20 High School Ct)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2019 Record2019 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Sat 03/20HomeMilpitas (CA)*0-5-119-619.6De Anza Won, 45-0
Thu 03/25RoadSanta Clara (CA)*1-4-6.14-6-4.5De Anza Won, 55-7
Fri 04/02HomeMountain View (CA)*3-216.37-46.1De Anza Won, 56-23
Thu 04/08RoadWilcox (Santa Clara, CA)*4-130.79-339.4De Anza Won, 20-19
Fri 04/16HomePalo Alto (CA)*2-310.77-518.4De Anza Won, 45-7
 
Milpitas (CA)  (twitter)
(Coach: Kelly King, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Blue/Gold, Nickname: Trojans, Address: 1285 Escuela Pkwy)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2019 Record2019 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Sat 03/20RoadLos Gatos (CA)*5-040.912-232.6De Anza Lost, 45-0
Fri 03/26HomeWilcox (Santa Clara, CA)*4-130.79-339.4De Anza Lost, 48-14
Sat 04/03RoadPalo Alto (CA)*2-310.77-518.4De Anza Lost, 59-26
Sat 04/10RoadMountain View (CA)*3-216.37-46.1De Anza Lost, 27-19
Sat 04/17HomeSanta Clara (CA)*1-4-6.14-6-4.5De Anza Lost, 28-15
 
Mountain View (CA)
(Coach: Shelley Smith, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Black/Gold, Nickname: Spartans, Address: 3535 Truman Ave)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2019 Record2019 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Thu 03/18HomeSanta Clara (CA)*1-4-6.14-6-4.5De Anza Won, 40-7
Sat 03/27HomePalo Alto (CA)*2-310.77-518.4De Anza Won, 38-21
Fri 04/02RoadLos Gatos (CA)*5-040.912-232.6De Anza Lost, 56-23
Sat 04/10HomeMilpitas (CA)*0-5-119-619.6De Anza Won, 27-19
Fri 04/16RoadWilcox (Santa Clara, CA)*4-130.79-339.4De Anza Lost, 25-7
 
Palo Alto (CA)
(Coach: Nelson Gifford, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Green/White, Nickname: Vikings, Address: 50 Embarcadero Rd)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2019 Record2019 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 03/19RoadWilcox (Santa Clara, CA)*4-130.79-339.4De Anza Lost, 56-28
Sat 03/27RoadMountain View (CA)*3-216.37-46.1De Anza Lost, 38-21
Sat 04/03HomeMilpitas (CA)*0-5-119-619.6De Anza Won, 59-26
Fri 04/09RoadSanta Clara (CA)*1-4-6.14-6-4.5De Anza Won, 43-10
Fri 04/16RoadLos Gatos (CA)*5-040.912-232.6De Anza Lost, 45-7
 
Santa Clara (CA)
(Coach: Burt Codera, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Blue/Gold, Nickname: Bruins, Address: 3000 Benton St)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2019 Record2019 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Thu 03/18RoadMountain View (CA)*3-216.37-46.1De Anza Lost, 40-7
Thu 03/25HomeLos Gatos (CA)*5-040.912-232.6De Anza Lost, 55-7
Thu 04/01HomeWilcox (Santa Clara, CA)*4-130.79-339.4De Anza Lost, 46-0
Fri 04/09HomePalo Alto (CA)*2-310.77-518.4De Anza Lost, 43-10
Sat 04/17RoadMilpitas (CA)*0-5-119-619.6De Anza Won, 28-15
 
Wilcox (Santa Clara, CA)
(Coach: Paul Rosa, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Black/White/Gold, Nickname: Chargers, Address: 3250 Monroe St)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2019 Record2019 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 03/19HomePalo Alto (CA)*2-310.77-518.4De Anza Won, 56-28
Fri 03/26RoadMilpitas (CA)*0-5-119-619.6De Anza Won, 48-14
Thu 04/01RoadSanta Clara (CA)*1-4-6.14-6-4.5De Anza Won, 46-0
Thu 04/08HomeLos Gatos (CA)*5-040.912-232.6De Anza Lost, 20-19
Fri 04/16HomeMountain View (CA)*3-216.37-46.1De Anza Won, 25-7
 
*Denotes League Game

Note: "Good wins" (wins against a higher-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in blue; "bad losses" (losses to a lower-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in red.






see another California league page