2020 Sierra Valley Standings    league preview
 LeagueOverall
SchoolWLTPctWLTPct
El Dorado (Placerville, CA)    preview    trend200100%300100%
Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA)    preview    trend100100%11050%
Union Mine (El Dorado, CA)    preview    trend11050%22050%
Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA)    preview    trend12033%13025%
Rosemont (Sacramento, CA)    preview    trend0000%0000%
Galt (CA)    preview    trend0200%0300%
 
Recent Scores
Fri 04/02  Winters (CA) 37 Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA) 30
Thu 04/01  Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA) 30 Galt (CA) 16
Thu 04/01  El Dorado (Placerville, CA) 20 Union Mine (El Dorado, CA) 16
 
Upcoming Games

Per Game Averages
 Sierra ValleySeason
SchoolRecordRatingOffenseDefenseMarginOffenseDefenseMargin
Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA)1-1-1.14163535.521.514
El Dorado (Placerville, CA)3-0-0.918.511.5713.37.65.7
Rosemont (Sacramento, CA)0-0-1.2      
Union Mine (El Dorado, CA)2-2-11.41920.5-1.515.221.2-6
Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA)1-3-21.519.318.3116.224.5-8.3
Galt (CA)0-3-28.21135.5-24.51030.6-20.6




Team Game-By-Game Logs   don't see your team's twitter handle listed here?  Let us know about it...
 
Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA)  (twitter)
(Division: V, Coach: Drew Rickert, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Purple/Gold, Nickname: Pride, Address: 9555 Calvine Rd)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2019 Record2019 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Tue 03/23HomeGalt (CA)*0-3-28.24-6-16.3Sierra ValleyVWon, 41-6
Fri 04/02RoadWinters (CA)2-10.25-7-21.8Sacramento Valley (Northern)IVLost, 37-30
 
El Dorado (Placerville, CA)  (twitter)
(Division: V, Coach: Christian Mahaffey, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Royal Blue/White, Nickname: Cougars, Address: 561 Canal St)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2019 Record2019 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Sat 03/20HomeLaguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA)1-2-15.87-3-6.4MetropolitanIIIWon, 3-0
Fri 03/26HomeLiberty Ranch (Galt, CA)*1-3-21.55-6-2.3Sierra ValleyVWon, 17-7
Thu 04/01HomeUnion Mine (El Dorado, CA)*2-2-11.46-50Sierra ValleyVWon, 20-16
 
Galt (CA)
(Division: V, Coach: Tim Cobleigh, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Red/White/Black, Nickname: Warriors, Address: 145 N Lincoln Wy)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2019 Record2019 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Tue 03/23RoadBradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA)*1-1-1.19-314.9Sierra ValleyVLost, 41-6
Sat 03/27HomeRio Linda (CA)1-3-10.59-326.9Foothill ValleyIVLost, 21-8
Thu 04/01RoadLiberty Ranch (Galt, CA)*1-3-21.55-6-2.3Sierra ValleyVLost, 30-16
 
Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA)
(Division: V, Coach: Ken Westlund, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Forest Green/Silver, Nickname: Hawks, Address: 12945 Marengo Rd)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2019 Record2019 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 03/12HomeArgonaut (Jackson, CA)2-2-5.53-7-13.9Mother LodeVILost, 43-7
Fri 03/19HomeUnion Mine (El Dorado, CA)*2-2-11.46-50Sierra ValleyVLost, 22-21
Fri 03/26RoadEl Dorado (Placerville, CA)*3-0-0.93-7-11.8Sierra ValleyVLost, 17-7
Thu 04/01HomeGalt (CA)*0-3-28.24-6-16.3Sierra ValleyVWon, 30-16
 
Rosemont (Sacramento, CA)
(Division: V, Coach: Rick Wanlin, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Navy/Gold, Nickname: Wolverines, Address: 9594 Kiefer Blvd)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2019 Record2019 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
 
Union Mine (El Dorado, CA)
(Division: V, Coach: Taylor Duncan, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Navy/Burgundy/White, Nickname: Diamondbacks, Address: 6530 Koki Ln)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2019 Record2019 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 03/12HomeTruckee (CA)2-27.17-410.73A North - West (Nevada)3ALost, 24-0
Fri 03/19RoadLiberty Ranch (Galt, CA)*1-3-21.55-6-2.3Sierra ValleyVWon, 22-21
Sat 03/27HomeBurbank (Sacramento, CA)0-2-271-9-22.8MetropolitanIIIWon, 23-20
Thu 04/01RoadEl Dorado (Placerville, CA)*3-0-0.93-7-11.8Sierra ValleyVLost, 20-16
 
*Denotes League Game

Note: "Good wins" (wins against a higher-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in blue; "bad losses" (losses to a lower-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in red.






see another California league page