CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings



2019 STATE-BY-STATE PLAYOFF BRACKETS/RESULTS    2018 brackets
Note: Click on links below for brackets and scores.  Non-linked tournament names denote that pairings have not yet been announced for that tourney.




Alabama

1A   
2A   
3A   
4A   
5A   
6A   
7A   
AISA A    championship: 11/22 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) vs Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL)
AISA AA    championship: 11/22 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) vs Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL)
AISA AAA    championship: 11/22 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) vs Glenwood (Phenix City, AL)
Christian 6 Man    champions: Clay County Christian Academy (Ashland, AL)   [11/01 Clay County Christian Academy (Ashland, AL) 21 Victory Christian Academy (Millbrook, AL) 15]
Christian 8 Man    champions: Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS)   [11/01 Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS) 39 Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL) 8]





Alaska

I    champions: South (Anchorage, AK)   [10/25 South (Anchorage, AK) 27 Service (Anchorage, AK) 13]
II    champions: Soldotna (AK)   [10/19 Soldotna (AK) 69 Lathrop (Fairbanks, AK) 23]
III    champions: Houston (Big Lake, AK)   [10/19 Houston (Big Lake, AK) 41 Barrow (AK) 8]





Arizona

1A    champions: Williams (AZ)   [11/16 Williams (AZ) 35 Superior (AZ) 20]
2A   
3A   
4A   
5A   
6A   
CAA I    champions: Madison Prep [James] (Tempe, AZ)   [11/16 Madison Prep [James] (Tempe, AZ) 41 Gila Bend (AZ) 28]
CAA II    champions: Heritage Academy (Mesa, AZ)   [11/16 Heritage Academy (Mesa, AZ) 46 Desert Heights Prep (Glendale, AZ) 0]
CAA Open    champions: San Tan Charter (Gilbert, AZ)   [11/16 San Tan Charter (Gilbert, AZ) 29 Sequoia Pathway Academy (Maricopa, AZ) 6]
Open   





Arkansas

2A   
3A   
4A   
5A   
6A   
7A   





California

Bowl 1-A   
Bowl 1-AA   
Bowl 2-A   
Bowl 2-AA   
Bowl 3-A   
Bowl 3-AA   
Bowl 4-A   
Bowl 4-AA   
Bowl 5-A   
Bowl 5-AA   
Bowl 6-A   
Bowl 6-AA   
Bowl 7-AA   
Bowl Open   
Central Coast, I   
Central Coast, II   
Central Coast, III   
Central Coast, IV   
Central Coast, V   
Central, 1   
Central, 2   
Central, 3   
Central, 4   
Central, 5   
Central, 6   
Central, 8 Man    champions: Mojave (CA)   [11/15 Mojave (CA) 65 Riverdale Christian (Riverdale, CA) 38]
Los Angeles, 8 Man   
Los Angeles, I   
Los Angeles, II   
Los Angeles, III   
Los Angeles, Open   
North Coast, 1   
North Coast, 2   
North Coast, 3   
North Coast, 4   
North Coast, 5   
North Coast, 6   
North Coast, 7   
North Coast, 8 Man   
Northern, II   
Northern, III   
Northern, IV   
Northern, V   
Northern, VI    championship: 11/22 Chester (CA) vs Redding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA)
Oakland, OAL    championship: 11/22 McClymonds (Oakland, CA) vs Skyline (Oakland, CA)
Sac-Joaquin, I   
Sac-Joaquin, II   
Sac-Joaquin, III   
Sac-Joaquin, IV   
Sac-Joaquin, V   
Sac-Joaquin, VI   
Sac-Joaquin, VII    championship: 11/22 Denair (CA) vs Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA)
San Diego, 8 Man    champions: Foothills Christian (El Cajon, CA)   [11/09 Foothills Christian (El Cajon, CA) 62 San Diego Jewish Academy (San Diego, CA) 0]
San Diego, I   
San Diego, II   
San Diego, III   
San Diego, IV   
San Diego, Open    championship: 11/23 Helix (La Mesa, CA) vs Carlsbad (CA)
San Diego, V   
San Francisco, AAA   
Southern, 1   
Southern, 10   
Southern, 11   
Southern, 12   
Southern, 13   
Southern, 14   
Southern, 2   
Southern, 3   
Southern, 4   
Southern, 5   
Southern, 6   
Southern, 7   
Southern, 8 Man Division 1   
Southern, 8 Man Division 2   
Southern, 8   
Southern, 9   





Colorado

1A   
2A   
3A   
4A   
5A   
A-6 Man    championship: 11/23 Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO) vs Fleming (CO)
A-8 Man   





Connecticut

L   
LL   
M   
S   





Delaware

I   
II   





District of Columbia

DCSAA A   
DCSAA AA   





Florida

1A   
2A   
3A   
4A   
5A   
6A   
7A   
8A   
FCSA 6 Man    championship: 11/23 Riverside Christian (Fanning Springs, FL) vs Donahue Academy [Rhodora J.] (Ave Maria, FL)
Gold Coast   
North Florida   
Southeastern   
Sunshine State 8-man    champions: Duval (Jacksonville, FL)   [11/16 Duval (Jacksonville, FL) 39 Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) 13]
Sunshine State Coral/Coastal    champions: Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL)   [11/16 Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) 35 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) 6]
Sunshine State FCS    champions: Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL)   [11/16 Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) 28 Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) 21]
Sunshine State North Florida    champions: Blountstown (FL)   [11/02 Blountstown (FL) 33 Baker (FL) 7]





Georgia

A Private   
A Public   
AA   
AAA   
AAAA   
AAAAA   
AAAAAA   
AAAAAAA   
GAPPS 11-man A    champions: Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA)   [11/15 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) 19 Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) 13]
GAPPS 11-man AA    champions: Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA)   [11/15 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) 41 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) 0]
GAPPS 8-man A    champions: Praise Academy (Powder Springs, GA)   [11/15 Praise Academy (Powder Springs, GA) 42 Victory Baptist (Loganville, GA) 30]
GAPPS 8-man AA    champions: Peachtree Academy (Covington, GA)   [11/15 Peachtree Academy (Covington, GA) 58 Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) 24]
GISA 8-Man    championship: 11/22 Westminster (Augusta, GA) vs Windsor Academy (Macon, GA)
GISA A   
GISA AA   
GISA AAA   





Hawaii

I   
I-Open   
II   





Idaho

1A 8 Man I    championship: 11/22 Lost Rivers [Butte County/Mackay] (Arco, ID) vs Prairie (Cottonwood, ID)
1A 8 Man II    championship: 11/23 Lighthouse Christian (Twin Falls, ID) vs Carey (ID)
2A    championship: 11/23 McCall-Donnelly (McCall, ID) vs West Side (Dayton, ID)
3A    championship: 11/23 Sugar-Salem (Sugar City, ID) vs Homedale (ID)
4A    championship: 11/23 Kuna (ID) vs Blackfoot (ID)
5A    championship: 11/23 Rigby (ID) vs Coeur d'Alene (ID)





Illinois

1A   
2A   
3A   
4A   
5A   
6A   
7A   
8A   
I8FA    championship: 11/22 Milford/Cissna Park (Milford, IL) vs Polo (IL)
Prep Bowl   





Indiana

1A   
2A   
3A   
4A   
5A   
6A   





Iowa

1A    championship: 11/22 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) vs Van Meter (IA)
2A    championship: 11/22 Waukon (IA) vs Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA)
3A    championship: 11/21 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) vs Solon (IA)
4A    championship: 11/22 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) vs Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)
8 Man    championship: 11/21 Audubon (IA) vs Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA)
A    championship: 11/21 West Hancock (Britt, IA) vs Grundy Center (IA)





Kansas

1A   
2A   
3A   
4A   
5A   
6 Man    champions: Moscow (KS)   [11/16 Moscow (KS) 52 Cheylin (Bird City, KS) 6]
6A   
8 Man I   
8 Man II   
KCAA    champions: St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS)   [11/16 St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS) 76 Wichita HomeSchool (Wichita, KS) 48]





Kentucky

1A   
2A   
3A   
4A   
5A   
6A   





Louisiana

1A   
2A   
3A   
4A   
5A   
ACEL    champions: Berchmans Academy (Grand Coteau, LA)   [10/26 Berchmans Academy (Grand Coteau, LA) 54 Southwest Louisiana HomeSchool (Lake Charles, LA) 16]
I   
II   
III   
IV   





Maine

8 Man    champions: Mt. Ararat (Topsham, ME)   [11/16 Mt. Ararat (Topsham, ME) 58 Old Orchard Beach (ME) 25]
A    championship: 11/23 Thornton Academy (Saco, ME) vs Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)
B    championship: 11/23 Marshwood (South Berwick, ME) vs Brunswick (ME)
C    championship: 11/22 Leavitt (Turner, ME) vs Maine Central Institute (Pittsfield, ME)
D    championship: 11/23 Bucksport (ME) vs Lisbon/St. Dominic (Lisbon Falls, ME)





Maryland

1A   
2A   
3A   
4A   
MIAA A    champions: Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD)   [11/16 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) 17 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) 10]
MIAA B    champions: Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD)   [11/16 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) 42 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) 0]
WCAC Capital    championship: 11/24 St. John's (Washington, DC) vs Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)
WCAC Metro    championship: 11/24 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) vs Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC)





Massachusetts

1    championship: 12/07 Catholic Memorial (West Roxbury, MA) vs St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA)
2    championship: 12/07 Mansfield (MA) vs Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury, MA)
3   
4    championship: 12/07 Melrose (MA) vs W30
5   
6   
7   
8   
Vocational Large   
Vocational Small   





Michigan

1   
2   
3   
4   
5   
6   
7   
8 Man 1    championship: 11/23 Suttons Bay (MI) vs Colon (MI)
8 Man 2    championship: 11/23 Pickford (MI) vs St. Patrick (Portland, MI)
8   





Minnesota

9 Man    championship: 11/30 Hancock (MN) vs Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN)
A    championship: 11/29 Blooming Prairie (MN) vs B O L D (Olivia, MN)
AA    championship: 11/29 Caledonia (MN) vs North (Minneapolis, MN)
AAA    championship: 11/30 Pierz (MN) vs Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN)
AAAA    championship: 11/29 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) vs Blake/Hope Academy/Minnehaha Academy/St. Paul Academy-Summit (Minneapolis, MN)
AAAAA    championship: 11/30 Chaska (MN) vs St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN)
AAAAAA    championship: 11/29 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) vs Champlin Park (Champlin, MN)





Mississippi

1A   
2A   
3A   
4A   
5A   
6A   
MAIS 3A    championship: 11/22 St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) vs Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS)
MAIS 4A    championship: 11/21 Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) vs Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS)
MAIS 5A    champions: Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS)   [11/08 Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) 23 Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) 6]
MAIS 6A    championship: 11/23 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) vs Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS)
MAIS 8 Man 1A    championship: 11/21 Briarfield Academy (Lake Providence, LA) vs Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA)
MAIS 8 Man 2A   





Missouri

1   
2   
3   
4   
5   
6   
8 Man   





Montana

A    championship: 11/23 Custer County (Miles City, MT) vs Laurel (MT)
AA    championship: 11/22 Butte (MT) vs Bozeman (MT)
B    championship: 11/23 Manhattan/Manhattan Christian (Manhattan, MT) vs Lincoln County (Eureka, MT)
C 6-Man    championship: 11/23 Garfield County (Jordan, MT) vs Wibaux (MT)
C 8-Man    championship: 11/23 Fairview (MT) vs Clark Fork co-op [Superior/Alberton] (Superior, MT)





Nebraska

A    championship: 11/26 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) vs Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE)
B    championship: 11/25 Scottsbluff (NE) vs Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE)
C1    championship: 11/26 Pierce (NE) vs Wahoo (NE)
C2    championship: 11/26 Sutton (NE) vs Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE)
D1    championship: 11/25 Osceola/High Plains (Osceola, NE) vs Burwell (NE)
D2    championship: 11/25 Pleasanton (NE) vs St. Francis (Humphrey, NE)
D6    championship: 11/22 McCool Junction (NE) vs Harvard (NE)





Nevada

1A    championship: 11/22 Spring Mountain (Las Vegas, NV) vs Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)
2A    championship: 11/23 Yerington (NV) vs Lincoln County (Panaca, NV)
3A    championship: 11/23 Churchill County (Fallon, NV) vs Fernley (NV)
4A   





New Hampshire

I    championship: 11/24 Londonderry (NH) vs Exeter (NH)
II    championship: 11/24 Hollis-Brookline (Hollis, NH) vs Plymouth (NH)
III    championship: 11/24 Lebanon (NH) vs Trinity (Manchester, NH)
IV    champions: Winnisquam (Tilton, NH)   [11/16 Winnisquam (Tilton, NH) 20 Fall Mountain (Langdon, NH) 0]





New Jersey

Non-Public II   
Non-Public III   
Non-Public IV   
North I   
North II   
North III   
North IV   
North V   
South I   
South II   
South III   
South IV   
South V   





New Mexico

2A    championship: 11/23 Eunice (NM) vs Texico (NM)
3A   
4A   
5A   
6 Man    champions: Springer/Maxwell (Springer, NM)   [11/09 Springer/Maxwell (Springer, NM) 29 Elida (NM) 26]
6A   
8 Man    champions: Melrose (NM)   [11/15 Melrose (NM) 56 Tatum (NM) 44]





New York

A   
AA   
B   
C   
CHSFL A    champions: Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY)   [11/10 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) 39 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) 33]
CHSFL AA-1    champions: Chaminade (Mineola, NY)   [11/16 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) 29 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) 12]
CHSFL AA-2    champions: Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY)   [11/16 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) 28 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) 6]
CHSFL AAA    champions: Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY)   [11/16 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) 25 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) 7]
Catholic State Championship    championship: 11/23 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) vs Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY)
D   
Long Island I   
Long Island II   
Long Island III   
Long Island IV   
Monsignor Martin A    champions: Canisius (Buffalo, NY)   [11/16 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) 27 St. Francis (Hamburg, NY) 21]
Monsignor Martin B    champions: Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY)   [11/16 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) 36 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) 32]
PSAL Bowl   
PSAL City Championship   
PSAL Cup   





North Carolina

1A   
1AA   
2A   
2AA   
3A   
3AA   
4A   
4AA   
GPIAA    champions: Carolina Bearcats (Charlotte, NC)   [11/16 Carolina Bearcats (Charlotte, NC) 40 North Wake Saints (Wake Forest, NC) 14]
NCISAA 8 Man I    champions: Grace Christian (Raleigh, NC)   [11/09 Grace Christian (Raleigh, NC) 34 Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC) 33]
NCISAA 8 Man II    champions: Halifax Academy (Roanoke Rapids, NC)   [11/01 Halifax Academy (Roanoke Rapids, NC) 38 Bethel Christian Academy (Kinston, NC) 8]
NCISAA I    champions: Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC)   [11/08 Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) 38 Christ (Arden, NC) 21]
NCISAA II    champions: Providence Day (Charlotte, NC)   [11/15 Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) 28 Metrolina Christian Academy (Indian Trail, NC) 13]
NCISAA III    champions: Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC)   [11/08 Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC) 64 SouthLake Christian Academy (Huntersville, NC) 16]





North Dakota

6 Man   
9 Man    champions: Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] (Steele, ND)   [11/15 Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] (Steele, ND) 54 Cavalier (ND) 32]
A    champions: Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND)   [11/15 Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) 42 Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) 14]
AA    champions: Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND)   [11/15 Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) 35 Beulah (ND) 12]
AAA    champions: Century (Bismarck, ND)   [11/15 Century (Bismarck, ND) 10 Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) 0]





Ohio

I   
II   
III   
IV   
V   
VI   
VII   





Oklahoma

2A   
3A   
4A   
5A   
6A-I   
6A-II   
A   
B   
C   
HCAA 2A    champions: Union Christian Academy (Fort Smith, AR)   [11/15 Union Christian Academy (Fort Smith, AR) 46 Arkansas Christian Academy (Bryant, AR) 44]
HCAA 3A   





Oregon

1A 6 Man   
1A 8 Man   
2A   
3A   
4A   
5A   
6A   





Pennsylvania

A    champions: Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA)   [11/01 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) 45 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 8]
AA   
AAA   
AAAA   
AAAAA    champions: Warwick (Lititz, PA)   [11/01 Warwick (Lititz, PA) 34 Mechanicsburg (PA) 6]
AAAAAA    champions: Haverford (Havertown, PA)   [11/01 Haverford (Havertown, PA) 49 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) 14]





Rhode Island

I consolation    championship: 11/23 North Kingstown (RI) vs Cranston West (Cranston, RI)
I    champions: Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)   [11/16 Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI) 35 Portsmouth (RI) 8]
II    championship: 11/24 Mt. Pleasant (Providence, RI) vs Woonsocket (RI)
III    championship: 11/23 Pilgrim (Warwick, RI) vs Tolman (Pawtucket, RI)
IV    championship: 11/24 North Smithfield/Mount St. Charles Academy (North Smithfield, RI) vs Tiverton (RI)





South Carolina

A   
AA   
AAA   
AAAA   
AAAAA   
Pioneer    champions: Asheville Saints (Asheville, NC)   [11/02 Asheville Saints (Asheville, NC) 30 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) 26]
SCISA 8 Man    championship: 11/22 Jackson Academy [Andrew] (Ehrhardt, SC) vs St. John's Christian Academy (Moncks Corner, SC)
SCISA A    championship: 11/23 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) vs Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA)
SCISA AA    championship: 11/23 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) vs Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC)
SCISA AAA    championship: 11/23 Hammond (Columbia, SC) vs Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC)





South Dakota

11A    champions: Canton (SD)   [11/14 Canton (SD) 46 Lennox (SD) 8]
11AA    champions: Riggs [T. F.] (Pierre, SD)   [11/15 Riggs [T. F.] (Pierre, SD) 32 Brookings (SD) 16]
11AAA    champions: O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD)   [11/15 O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD) 21 Brandon Valley (Brandon, SD) 16]
11B    champions: Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD)   [11/15 Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD) 21 Winner (SD) 14]
9A    champions: Canistota/Freeman (Canistota, SD)   [11/14 Canistota/Freeman (Canistota, SD) 46 Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) 34]
9AA    champions: Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD)   [11/14 Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD) 50 Bon Homme (Tyndall, SD) 24]
9B    champions: Colman-Egan (Colman, SD)   [11/14 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) 58 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) 6]
All Nations    champions: Crow Creek (Stephan, SD)   [11/08 Crow Creek (Stephan, SD) 74 Lower Brule (SD) 39]





Tennessee

1A   
2A   
3A   
4A   
5A   
6A   
II-A   
II-AA   
II-AAA   
MTAC    champions: Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN)   [11/09 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) 58 Christian Community (White House, TN) 22]





Texas

1A 6 Man I   
1A 6 Man II   
2A-I   
2A-II   
3A-I   
3A-II   
4A-I   
4A-II   
5A-I   
5A-II   
6A-I   
6A-II   
Southwest Prep 3A    champions: Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX)   [11/09 Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX) 41 Cooper [John] (The Woodlands, TX) 0]
Southwest Prep 4A    champions: Episcopal (Bellaire, TX)   [11/09 Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) 35 Kinkaid (Houston, TX) 21]
TAIAO I   
TAIAO II   
TAPPS 6 Man I   
TAPPS 6 Man II   
TAPPS 6 Man III   
TAPPS I   
TAPPS II   
TAPPS III   
TAPPS IV   
TAPPS V    champions: Village (Houston, TX)   [11/09 Village (Houston, TX) 38 Savio [St. Dominic] (Austin, TX) 28]
TCAF 6 Man I    championship: 11/23 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) vs Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX)
TCAF 6 Man II    championship: 11/23 Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) vs Covenant Classical (Fort Worth, TX)
TCAF    championship: 11/23 Newman International Academy (Cedar Hill, TX) vs Pro-Vision Academy (Houston, TX)
TCAL 11 Man   
TCAL 6 Man I    championship: 11/23 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) vs Texas Christian (Houston, TX)
TCAL 6 Man II    championship: 11/23 Grayson Christian (Sherman, TX) vs Smoking for Jesus Ministry (Burnet, TX)





Utah

2A    champions: Beaver (UT)   [11/16 Beaver (UT) 45 Milford (UT) 6]
3A    champions: Morgan (UT)   [11/15 Morgan (UT) 8 Juab (Nephi, UT) 0]
4A    championship: 11/22 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) vs Park City (UT)
5A    championship: 11/22 Orem (UT) vs Timpview (Provo, UT)
6A    championship: 11/22 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) vs American Fork (UT)





Vermont

I    champions: Burr & Burton (Manchester, VT)   [11/09 Burr & Burton (Manchester, VT) 47 St. Johnsbury Academy (St. Johnsbury, VT) 20]
II    champions: Brattleboro (VT)   [11/09 Brattleboro (VT) 46 Bellows Falls (VT) 7]
III    champions: Poultney (VT)   [11/09 Poultney (VT) 17 Bellows Free Academy (Fairfax, VT) 7]





Virginia

1A   
2A   
3A   
4A   
5A   
6A   
VISAA 1    champions: Benedictine (Richmond, VA)   [11/16 Benedictine (Richmond, VA) 14 St. Christopher's (Richmond, VA) 6]
VISAA 2    champions: North Cross (Roanoke, VA)   [11/16 North Cross (Roanoke, VA) 42 Blue Ridge (St. George, VA) 6]
VISAA 3    champions: St. Michael the Archangel (Fredericksburg, VA)   [11/15 St. Michael the Archangel (Fredericksburg, VA) 22 Roanoke Catholic (Roanoke, VA) 18]
VISFL 8 Man    champions: Covenant (Charlottesville, VA)   [11/09 Covenant (Charlottesville, VA) 64 St. Anne's-Belfield (Charlottesville, VA) 44]





Washington

1A   
1B   
2A   
2B   
3A   
4A   





West Virginia

A   
AA   
AAA   





Wisconsin

1    championship: 11/22 Muskego (WI) vs Bay Port (Green Bay, WI)
2    championship: 11/22 Waunakee (WI) vs Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI)
3    championship: 11/22 DeForest (WI) vs Menasha (WI)
4    championship: 11/21 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) vs Kiel (WI)
5    championship: 11/21 Stratford (WI) vs Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI)
6    championship: 11/21 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) vs St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI)
7    championship: 11/21 Edgar (WI) vs Black Hawk/Warren IL (South Wayne, WI)
8-Man    champions: Luck (WI)   [11/16 Luck (WI) 42 Newman (Wausau, WI) 27]





Wyoming

1A    champions: Big Horn (WY)   [11/16 Big Horn (WY) 55 Cokeville (WY) 7]
2A    champions: Mountain View (WY)   [11/15 Mountain View (WY) 24 Buffalo (WY) 14]
3A    champions: Star Valley (Afton, WY)   [11/15 Star Valley (Afton, WY) 49 Powell (WY) 13]
4A    champions: Sheridan (WY)   [11/16 Sheridan (WY) 35 Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY) 26]
6 Man    champions: Little Snake River (Baggs, WY)   [11/16 Little Snake River (Baggs, WY) 71 Hanna-Elk Mountain (Hanna, WY) 38]