CALPREPS.COM
Your source for California high school football scores, standings & rankings




CALIFORNIA LEAGUE-BY-LEAGUE STANDINGS



Northern Section

Butte View: Sutter (CA) 5-0, 9-1; Wheatland (CA) 3-2, 6-4; Orland (CA) 3-2, 5-5; Oroville (CA) 2-3, 4-6; Gridley (CA) 2-3, 5-5; Las Plumas (Oroville, CA) 0-5, 0-10.

California - North (8 Man): Redding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA) 7-0, 9-1; Big Valley (Bieber, CA) 5-2, 8-2; Tulelake (CA) 5-2, 8-3; Hayfork (CA) 4-3, 6-4; Happy Camp (CA) 3-4, 5-5; Butte Valley (Dorris, CA) 3-4, 4-6; McCloud (CA) 1-6, 1-8; Dunsmuir (CA) 0-7, 0-8.

California - South (8 Man): Chester (CA) 6-0, 10-0; Burney (CA) 5-1, 7-3; Princeton (CA) 4-2, 5-3; Greenville (CA) 3-3, 5-5; Herlong (CA) 2-4, 3-5; Loyalton (CA) 1-5, 1-7; Mercy (Red Bluff, CA) 0-6, 0-9.

Cascade Valley: Fall River (McArthur, CA) 6-1, 7-2; Biggs (CA) 6-1, 9-1; Los Molinos (CA) 4-3, 5-3; Portola (CA) 4-3, 6-4; Modoc (Alturas, CA) 4-3, 4-5; Etna (CA) 3-4, 5-4; Maxwell (CA) 1-6, 3-6; Weed (CA) 0-7, 0-8.

Eastern: Chico (CA) 5-0, 9-1; Shasta (Redding, CA) 4-1, 5-5; Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA) 3-2, 5-5; Foothill (Palo Cedro, CA) 2-3, 5-5; Enterprise (Redding, CA) 1-4, 1-9; Red Bluff (CA) 0-5, 0-10.

Mid-Valley: East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA) 5-0, 9-1; University Prep (Redding, CA) 4-1, 8-2; Mt. Shasta (CA) 3-2, 4-5; Williams (CA) 1-4, 4-6; Hamilton (Hamilton City, CA) 1-4, 2-8; Trinity (Weaverville, CA) 1-4, 1-9.

Northern: West Valley (Cottonwood, CA) 5-0, 10-0; Lassen (Susanville, CA) 4-1, 8-2; Corning (CA) 3-2, 7-3; Anderson (CA) 2-3, 6-4; Central Valley (Shasta Lake, CA) 1-4, 3-6; Yreka (CA) 0-5, 2-8.

Sacramento Valley: Live Oak (CA) 6-0, 8-2; Pierce (Arbuckle, CA) 4-2, 6-4; Winters (CA) 4-2, 4-6; Colusa (CA) 3-3, 5-5; Willows (CA) 2-4, 3-7; Durham (CA) 2-4, 3-7; Esparto (CA) 0-6, 2-8.

8-Man Freelance (8 Man): Westwood (CA) 0-3.

Freelance: Paradise (CA) 10-0.




North Coast Section

Bay Valley: Pittsburg (CA) 5-0, 9-1; Liberty (Brentwood, CA) 4-1, 9-1; Freedom (Oakley, CA) 3-2, 3-7; Antioch (CA) 2-3, 2-8; Heritage (Brentwood, CA) 1-4, 2-8; Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) 0-5, 0-10.

Diablo - Foothill: Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) 3-1, 9-1; Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) 3-1, 8-2; Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 3-1, 8-2; Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 1-3, 5-5; Alhambra (Martinez, CA) 0-4, 5-5.

Diablo - Valley: Benicia (CA) 6-0, 9-1; College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA) 5-1, 7-3; Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) 4-2, 6-4; Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA) 3-3, 6-3; Concord (CA) 2-4, 3-7; Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) 1-5, 1-7; Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA) 0-6, 2-7.

East Bay - Mountain: San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) 3-1, 7-3; Monte Vista (Danville, CA) 3-1, 7-3; California (San Ramon, CA) 2-2, 7-3; Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) 1-3, 5-5; Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) 1-3, 5-5; De La Salle (Concord, CA) 0-0, 9-1.

East Bay - Valley: Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) 4-0, 8-2; Dublin (CA) 2-2, 6-4; Livermore (CA) 2-2, 6-4; Granada (Livermore, CA) 2-2, 3-6; Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA) 0-4, 1-9.

Humboldt-Del Norte - Big 4: Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) 3-0, 9-1; Fortuna (CA) 2-1, 4-6; St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) 1-2, 7-3; Eureka (CA) 0-3, 3-7.

Humboldt-Del Norte - Little 4: Ferndale (CA) 6-0, 8-2; Arcata (CA) 4-2, 6-4; Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA) 2-4, 3-7; McKinleyville (CA) 0-6, 1-9.

Marin County: Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 4-0, 9-1; Redwood (Larkspur, CA) 6-1, 8-2; Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) 5-2, 7-3; San Marin (Novato, CA) 4-3, 6-4; San Rafael (CA) 2-4, 5-5; Novato (CA) 2-4, 5-5; Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) 2-5, 3-7; Drake [Sir Francis] (San Anselmo, CA) 0-6, 2-8.

Mission Valley: Logan [James] (Union City, CA) 6-0, 9-1; Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) 5-1, 7-3; Kennedy [John F.] (Fremont, CA) 3-3, 5-5; Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) 3-3, 4-6; Washington (Fremont, CA) 3-3, 4-6; Irvington (Fremont, CA) 1-5, 1-9; American (Fremont, CA) 0-6, 2-8.

North Bay - Oak: Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) 5-0, 9-1; Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) 4-1, 7-3; Windsor (CA) 3-2, 7-3; Ukiah (CA) 2-3, 4-6; Carrillo [Maria] (Santa Rosa, CA) 1-4, 4-6; Analy (Sebastopol, CA) 0-5, 1-9.

North Bay - Redwood: Santa Rosa (CA) 3-0, 4-5; Piner (Santa Rosa, CA) 3-1, 9-1; El Molino (Forestville, CA) 2-2, 5-4; Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA) 1-3, 1-9; Healdsburg (CA) 0-3, 0-9.

North Central I: Middletown (CA) 6-0, 7-2; St. Helena (CA) 5-2, 8-2; Lower Lake (CA) 5-2, 7-3; Willits (CA) 5-2, 7-3; Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA) 3-4, 4-6; Fort Bragg (CA) 1-5, 1-7; Kelseyville (CA) 1-6, 2-8; Cloverdale (CA) 1-6, 2-8.

North Central III - North (8 Man): South Fork (Miranda, CA) 4-0, 6-2; Laytonville (CA) 3-1, 4-4; Upper Lake (CA) 2-2, 2-6; Round Valley (Covelo, CA) 1-3, 3-5; Potter Valley (CA) 0-4, 0-6.

North Central III - South (8 Man): Branson (Ross, CA) 4-0, 6-1; Tomales (CA) 3-1, 6-2; Stuart Hall (San Francisco, CA) 1-2, 4-4; Calistoga (CA) 0-2, 4-3; Roseland Collegiate Prep (Santa Rosa, CA) 0-3, 0-7.

Tri-County - Rock: Kennedy [John F.] (Richmond, CA) 4-1, 9-1; Salesian (Richmond, CA) 4-1, 7-2; El Cerrito (CA) 4-1, 5-5; St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) 2-3, 3-7; St. Mary's (Albany, CA) 1-4, 4-6; Hercules (CA) 0-5, 3-7.

Tri-County - Stone: De Anza (El Sobrante, CA) 6-0, 9-1; Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA) 5-1, 6-4; Bethel [Jesse] (Vallejo, CA) 4-2, 7-2; Vallejo (CA) 3-3, 4-6; Albany (CA) 2-4, 2-8; Richmond (CA) 1-5, 2-8; Swett [John] (Crockett, CA) 0-6, 0-9.

Vine Valley: Vintage (Napa, CA) 6-0, 9-1; American Canyon (CA) 4-2, 8-2; Napa (CA) 4-2, 7-3; Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) 3-3, 4-6; Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) 3-3, 7-3; Petaluma (CA) 1-5, 2-8; Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) 0-6, 1-9.

West Alameda County - Foothill: Encinal (Alameda, CA) 5-0, 9-1; San Leandro (CA) 4-1, 6-3; Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 3-2, 3-7; Castro Valley (CA) 2-3, 4-6; Berkeley (CA) 1-4, 3-7; Piedmont (CA) 0-5, 3-7.

West Alameda County - Shoreline: Hayward (CA) 6-0, 9-1; Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) 5-1, 7-3; Tennyson (Hayward, CA) 4-2, 5-5; San Lorenzo (CA) 3-3, 3-7; Alameda (CA) 2-4, 2-8; Oakland Military Institute (Oakland, CA) 1-5, 2-8; Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) 0-6, 2-7.

8-Man Freelance (8 Man): Cornerstone Christian (Antioch, CA) 10-0.

Freelance: St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA) 9-1; California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) 6-3; Stellar Prep (Hayward, CA) 3-7.




Sac-Joaquin Section

Capital: Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA) 6-0, 8-2; Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA) 5-1, 9-2; Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA) 4-2, 7-4; Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA) 2-4, 5-6; Rio Americano (Sacramento, CA) 2-4, 3-7; Sacramento (CA) 1-5, 2-8; El Camino (Sacramento, CA) 1-5, 4-6.

Capital Valley: Inderkum (Sacramento, CA) 6-0, 10-0; Roseville (CA) 4-2, 7-4; Yuba City (CA) 4-2, 7-4; Antelope (CA) 4-2, 6-5; River Valley (Yuba City, CA) 2-4, 4-7; Woodcreek (Roseville, CA) 1-5, 2-8; Bella Vista (Fair Oaks, CA) 0-6, 0-10.

Central California - CCAL: Turlock (CA) 5-0, 9-2; Downey [Thomas] (Modesto, CA) 4-1, 7-4; Gregori [Joseph A.] (Modesto, CA) 3-2, 6-5; Pitman [John H.] (Turlock, CA) 2-3, 3-7; Enochs [James C.] (Modesto, CA) 1-4, 4-6; Modesto (CA) 0-5, 2-8.

Central California - CCC: Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) 6-0, 10-0; Atwater (CA) 4-2, 8-3; Merced (CA) 4-2, 6-5; Patterson (CA) 3-3, 7-4; Central Valley (Ceres, CA) 2-4, 4-6; Golden Valley (Merced, CA) 2-4, 4-7; El Capitan (Merced, CA) 0-6, 1-9.

Central California AA: Big Valley Christian (Modesto, CA) 4-0, 6-5; Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) 3-1, 6-4; Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA) 2-2, 3-6; Millennium (Tracy, CA) 1-3, 3-7; Delta Charter (Tracy, CA) 0-4, 1-9.

Delta: Davis (CA) 5-1, 10-1; Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA) 4-2, 7-3; Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) 4-2, 5-5; Elk Grove (CA) 4-2, 7-4; Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) 2-4, 6-5; Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) 2-4, 4-6; Sheldon (Sacramento, CA) 0-6, 2-8.

Foothill Valley: Placer (Auburn, CA) 5-0, 8-2; Rio Linda (CA) 4-1, 8-2; Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA) 2-3, 5-6; Lincoln (CA) 2-3, 5-6; Oakmont (Roseville, CA) 1-4, 6-5; Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA) 1-4, 5-6.

Golden Empire: Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA) 5-0, 7-3; Woodland (CA) 4-1, 7-4; Dixon (CA) 3-2, 6-4; Mesa Verde (Citrus Heights, CA) 2-3, 5-4; Pioneer (Woodland, CA) 1-4, 4-6; Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA) 0-5, 0-9.

Greater Sacramento: Johnson [Hiram] (Sacramento, CA) 4-0, 8-3; Valley (Sacramento, CA) 3-1, 4-6; Natomas (Sacramento, CA) 2-2, 2-8; Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA) 1-3, 1-9; Florin (Sacramento, CA) 0-4, 0-8.

Metropolitan: Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA) 5-0, 10-1; Laguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA) 4-1, 7-3; River City (West Sacramento, CA) 3-2, 4-6; Kennedy [John F.] (Sacramento, CA) 2-3, 3-7; Burbank [Luther] (Sacramento, CA) 1-4, 1-9; McClatchy [C. K.] (Sacramento, CA) 0-5, 0-10.

Monticello Empire: Vacaville (CA) 5-0, 8-2; Vanden (Fairfield, CA) 4-1, 6-5; Wood [Will C.] (Vacaville, CA) 3-2, 4-6; Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA) 2-3, 2-8; Armijo (Fairfield, CA) 1-4, 2-8; Fairfield (CA) 0-5, 0-10.

Mother Lode: Amador (Sutter Creek, CA) 4-1, 9-1; Calaveras (San Andreas, CA) 4-1, 8-3; Sonora (CA) 4-1, 5-5; Argonaut (Jackson, CA) 2-3, 3-7; Summerville (Tuolumne, CA) 1-4, 3-7; Bret Harte (Angels Camp, CA) 0-5, 2-8.

Pioneer Valley: Center (Antelope, CA) 5-0, 9-0; Colfax (CA) 4-1, 8-3; Foothill (Sacramento, CA) 3-2, 8-3; Bear River (Grass Valley, CA) 2-3, 7-3; Marysville (CA) 1-4, 3-7; Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA) 0-5, 2-8.

Sacramento Metro: Woodland Christian (Woodland, CA) 5-0, 8-3; Encina (Sacramento, CA) 3-2, 3-6; Western Sierra (Rocklin, CA) 3-2, 4-7; Foresthill (CA) 2-3, 4-6; Delta (Clarksburg, CA) 1-4, 3-7; Valley Christian (Roseville, CA) 1-4, 1-7.

San Joaquin AA: Edison (Stockton, CA) 5-0, 10-1; Bear Creek (Stockton, CA) 4-1, 4-6; Stagg [Amos Alonzo] (Stockton, CA) 3-2, 6-4; Chavez [Cesar] (Stockton, CA) 2-3, 5-5; McNair [Ronald E.] (Stockton, CA) 1-4, 3-7; Franklin (Stockton, CA) 0-5, 0-10.

Sierra Delta: Golden Sierra (Garden Valley, CA) 5-0, 8-2; Linden (CA) 4-1, 7-4; Highlands (North Highlands, CA) 3-2, 8-3; Vacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA) 2-3, 7-4; Rio Vista (CA) 1-4, 6-4; San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA) 0-5, 2-8.

Sierra Foothill: Folsom (CA) 6-0, 9-1; Rocklin (CA) 4-2, 7-3; Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) 4-2, 7-2; Del Oro (Loomis, CA) 3-3, 6-5; Granite Bay (CA) 2-4, 5-6; Whitney (Rocklin, CA) 2-4, 5-6; Grant (Sacramento, CA) 0-6, 1-9.

Sierra Valley: Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA) 5-0, 8-2; Rosemont (Sacramento, CA) 3-2, 8-2; Union Mine (El Dorado, CA) 3-2, 6-5; Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA) 3-2, 5-6; El Dorado (Placerville, CA) 1-4, 3-7; Galt (CA) 0-5, 4-6.

Southern: Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA) 7-0, 9-1; Denair (CA) 6-1, 8-2; Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA) 5-2, 6-4; Le Grand (CA) 3-4, 6-5; Orestimba (Newman, CA) 3-4, 5-5; Gustine (CA) 3-4, 3-7; Waterford (CA) 1-6, 3-7; Delhi (CA) 0-7, 0-10.

Trans Valley: Escalon (CA) 5-1, 9-1; Hilmar (CA) 5-1, 9-1; Ripon (CA) 5-1, 9-1; Livingston (CA) 3-3, 6-5; Hughson (CA) 2-4, 5-6; Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA) 1-5, 1-9; Riverbank (CA) 0-6, 0-10.

Tri-City: St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) 5-0, 6-4; Lincoln (Stockton, CA) 4-1, 9-2; Tracy (CA) 3-2, 4-7; Lodi (CA) 2-3, 6-4; Tokay (Lodi, CA) 1-4, 2-8; West [Merrill F.] (Tracy, CA) 0-5, 1-9.

Valley Oak: Manteca (CA) 5-1, 8-2; Oakdale (CA) 5-1, 7-3; Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) 5-1, 6-5; Sierra (Manteca, CA) 3-3, 8-3; Kimball [John C.] (Tracy, CA) 2-4, 5-6; East Union (Manteca, CA) 1-5, 4-6; Weston Ranch (Stockton, CA) 0-6, 1-8.

Western: Beyer [Fred C.] (Modesto, CA) 6-1, 6-5; Los Banos (CA) 5-2, 6-5; Johansen (Modesto, CA) 5-2, 7-3; Davis [Grace] (Modesto, CA) 5-2, 8-2; Pacheco (Los Banos, CA) 4-3, 5-5; Lathrop (CA) 2-5, 2-8; Mountain House (CA) 1-6, 1-9; Ceres (CA) 0-7, 0-10.




San Francisco Section

Academic: Lincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA) 5-0, 7-1; Mission (San Francisco, CA) 4-1, 4-4-1; Balboa (San Francisco, CA) 4-1, 4-5; Burton [Phillip & Sala] (San Francisco, CA) 2-3, 4-4; Lowell (San Francisco, CA) 2-3, 4-4-1; Galileo (San Francisco, CA) 1-4, 1-8; Washington [George] (San Francisco, CA) 0-6, 0-9.




Oakland Section

Oakland: McClymonds (Oakland, CA) 5-0, 9-0; Skyline (Oakland, CA) 4-1, 8-2; Oakland (CA) 3-2, 5-4-1; Oakland Tech (Oakland, CA) 2-3, 3-7; Castlemont (Oakland, CA) 1-4, 1-9; Fremont (Oakland, CA) 0-5, 0-10.




Central Coast Section

De Anza: Wilcox [Adrian] (Santa Clara, CA) 6-0, 8-2; Los Gatos (CA) 5-1, 9-1; Mountain View (CA) 3-3, 7-3; Palo Alto (CA) 3-3, 6-4; Milpitas (CA) 3-3, 4-6; Santa Clara (CA) 1-5, 4-6; Fremont (Sunnyvale, CA) 0-6, 1-9.

El Camino: Saratoga (CA) 5-1, 8-2; Homestead (Cupertino, CA) 5-1, 7-3; Gunn [Henry M.] (Palo Alto, CA) 4-2, 8-2; Los Altos (CA) 3-3, 4-6; Cupertino (CA) 2-4, 3-7; Monta Vista (Cupertino, CA) 2-4, 5-5; Lynbrook (San Jose, CA) 0-6, 1-9.

Mount Hamilton: Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) 7-0, 8-2; Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA) 6-1, 9-1; Leland (San Jose, CA) 4-3, 5-5; Lincoln [Abraham] (San Jose, CA) 4-3, 5-4; Santa Teresa (San Jose, CA) 3-4, 4-6; Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA) 3-4, 3-7; Pioneer (San Jose, CA) 1-6, 2-8; Independence (San Jose, CA) 0-7, 0-10.

Pacific Coast (8 Man): Cornerstone Christian (Antioch, CA) 5-0, 10-0; Woodside Priory (Portola Valley, CA) 4-1, 6-2; Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) 2-3, 4-5; Pinewood (Los Altos Hills, CA) 2-3, 3-5; Anzar (San Juan Bautista, CA) 1-4, 2-6; Pacific Point (Gilroy, CA) 1-4, 1-4.

Pacific Coast - Cypress: Santa Cruz (CA) 5-1, 7-3; Soquel (CA) 4-2, 8-2; Gonzales (CA) 4-2, 7-3; King City (CA) 3-3, 6-4; North Monterey County (Castroville, CA) 3-3, 6-4; San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA) 1-5, 2-8; Watsonville (CA) 1-5, 2-7.

Pacific Coast - Gabilan: Salinas (CA) 6-0, 8-1; Palma (Salinas, CA) 5-1, 7-2; San Benito (Hollister, CA) 3-3, 4-5; Aptos (CA) 3-3, 4-5; Alvarez [Everett] (Salinas, CA) 2-4, 5-5; Carmel (CA) 2-4, 4-5; Gilroy (CA) 0-0, 0-4; Christopher (Gilroy, CA) 0-6, 0-9.

Pacific Coast - Mission: Seaside (CA) 5-1, 9-1; Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville, CA) 5-1, 7-2; Alisal (Salinas, CA) 5-1, 6-4; Soledad (CA) 3-3, 5-5; Monterey (CA) 2-4, 4-6; Scotts Valley (CA) 1-5, 3-7; North Salinas (Salinas, CA) 0-6, 0-10.

Pacific Coast - Santa Lucia: Pacific Grove (CA) 6-0, 7-3; St. Francis (Watsonville, CA) 5-1, 7-2; Stevenson [Robert Louis] (Pebble Beach, CA) 4-2, 6-3; Greenfield (CA) 3-3, 3-7; Pajaro Valley (Watsonville, CA) 2-4, 2-8; Marina (CA) 1-5, 1-9; Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA) 0-6, 1-9.

Peninsula - Bay: Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) 5-0, 7-3; Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA) 3-2, 7-3; Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA) 3-2, 6-4; King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA) 2-3, 7-3; Burlingame (CA) 2-3, 4-5; Aragon (San Mateo, CA) 0-5, 1-9.

Peninsula - Lake: Mills (Millbrae, CA) 4-1, 8-2; Jefferson (Daly City, CA) 4-1, 7-3; Capuchino (San Bruno, CA) 3-2, 5-5; Woodside (CA) 2-3, 2-7; El Camino (South San Francisco, CA) 2-3, 2-8; South San Francisco (CA) 0-5, 0-10.

Peninsula - Ocean: Half Moon Bay (CA) 5-0, 10-0; San Mateo (CA) 4-1, 8-2; Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA) 3-2, 7-3; Sequoia (Redwood City, CA) 2-3, 5-5; Menlo (Atherton, CA) 1-4, 3-7; Carlmont (Belmont, CA) 0-5, 3-7.

Santa Teresa: Branham (San Jose, CA) 6-1, 9-1; Overfelt (San Jose, CA) 6-1, 7-3; Silver Creek (San Jose, CA) 6-1, 7-3; Willow Glen (San Jose, CA) 4-3, 7-3; Leigh (San Jose, CA) 3-4, 6-4; Westmont (Campbell, CA) 2-5, 4-6; Sobrato [Ann] (Morgan Hill, CA) 1-6, 3-6; Del Mar (San Jose, CA) 0-7, 0-10.

West Catholic: Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) 6-1, 9-1; Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) 6-1, 9-1; St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) 6-1, 8-2; Mitty (San Jose, CA) 4-3, 6-4; St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) 3-4, 4-6; Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) 2-5, 3-7; Riordan (San Francisco, CA) 1-6, 3-7; Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) 0-7, 0-10.

West Valley: Mt. Pleasant (San Jose, CA) 7-0, 7-3; Gunderson [Henry T.] (San Jose, CA) 5-2, 5-5; Prospect (Saratoga, CA) 4-3, 5-5; Hill [Andrew] (San Jose, CA) 3-4, 4-6; Yerba Buena (San Jose, CA) 3-4, 3-7; Lick [James] (San Jose, CA) 2-4, 4-5; Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA) 2-5, 3-7; San Jose (CA) 1-5, 1-8.

8-Man Freelance (8 Man): Crystal Springs Uplands (Hillsborough, CA) 3-5.

Freelance: Harker (San Jose, CA) 1-5-1.




Central Section

Central Sequoia: Kingsburg (CA) 5-0, 10-0; Selma (CA) 4-1, 8-2; Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) 3-2, 7-4; Dinuba (CA) 2-3, 6-5; Exeter (CA) 1-4, 5-6; Hanford West (Hanford, CA) 0-5, 1-9.

Central Sierra (8 Man): Riverdale Christian (Riverdale, CA) 5-0, 8-1; Orcutt Academy (Orcutt, CA) 4-1, 5-6; Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA) 3-2, 4-5; Frazier Mountain (Lebec, CA) 2-3, 3-7; Laton (CA) 1-4, 2-8; Alpaugh (CA) 0-5, 1-8.

County/Metro: San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA) 5-0, 9-1; Bullard (Fresno, CA) 4-1, 8-2; Sanger (CA) 3-2, 7-4; Madera (CA) 2-3, 5-5; Madera South (Madera, CA) 1-4, 5-6; Edison (Fresno, CA) 0-5, 0-10.

East Sequoia: Strathmore (CA) 5-1, 10-1; Woodlake (CA) 5-1, 8-3; Lindsay (CA) 4-2, 8-3; Sierra Pacific (Hanford, CA) 3-3, 5-6; Corcoran (CA) 2-4, 4-7; Granite Hills (Porterville, CA) 2-4, 3-8; Farmersville (CA) 0-6, 0-10.

East Yosemite: Tulare Western (Tulare, CA) 5-0, 9-2; Tulare Union (Tulare, CA) 4-1, 8-3; Porterville (CA) 3-2, 7-4; Mission Oak (Tulare, CA) 2-3, 5-6; Monache (Porterville, CA) 1-4, 2-8; Delano (CA) 0-5, 0-10.

High Desert: Bishop (CA) 5-0, 9-2; California City (CA) 4-1, 9-2; Kern Valley (Lake Isabella, CA) 3-2, 4-7; Boron (CA) 2-3, 4-7; Rosamond (CA) 1-4, 3-7; Desert (Edwards AFB, CA) 0-5, 0-9.

Mountain: St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA) 3-0, 8-3; Arroyo Grande (CA) 2-1, 6-5; Righetti [Ernest] (Santa Maria, CA) 1-2, 7-4; Paso Robles (CA) 0-3, 3-7.

North Sequoia: Washington Union (Fresno, CA) 4-0, 9-1; Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA) 3-1, 10-1; Kerman (CA) 2-2, 4-7; Liberty (Madera, CA) 1-3, 4-7; Chowchilla (CA) 0-4, 3-7.

North Yosemite: Sunnyside (Fresno, CA) 5-0, 6-5; Reedley (CA) 4-1, 6-5; Roosevelt [Theodore] (Fresno, CA) 3-2, 4-7; Hoover [Herbert] (Fresno, CA) 2-3, 4-7; Fresno (CA) 1-4, 1-9; McLane (Fresno, CA) 0-5, 2-8.

Ocean: Templeton (CA) 3-0, 10-1; Mission Prep (San Luis Obispo, CA) 2-1, 6-5; Santa Maria (CA) 1-2, 5-6; Morro Bay (CA) 0-3, 3-8.

PAC 4: San Luis Obispo (CA) 3-0, 9-1; Nipomo (CA) 2-1, 4-7; Atascadero (CA) 1-2, 3-8; Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA) 0-3, 1-9.

South Sequoia: Chavez [Cesar] (Delano, CA) 5-1, 9-2; Shafter (CA) 5-1, 6-5; Kennedy [Robert F.] (Delano, CA) 4-2, 9-2; Wasco (CA) 3-3, 6-5; Arvin (CA) 3-3, 6-5; Taft (CA) 1-5, 4-7; McFarland (CA) 0-6, 3-8.

South Yosemite: Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA) 5-0, 8-3; Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA) 4-1, 7-3; Independence (Bakersfield, CA) 3-2, 3-7; West (Bakersfield, CA) 2-3, 4-7; Tehachapi (CA) 1-4, 1-9; Golden Valley (Bakersfield, CA) 0-5, 1-9.

Southeast Yosemite: Highland (Bakersfield, CA) 5-0, 9-1; North (Bakersfield, CA) 3-2, 8-3; East Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA) 3-2, 7-4; South (Bakersfield, CA) 2-3, 5-6; Mira Monte (Bakersfield, CA) 1-4, 2-9; Foothill (Bakersfield, CA) 1-4, 5-6.

Southwest Yosemite: Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) 5-0, 9-1; Bakersfield (CA) 3-2, 6-5; Frontier (Bakersfield, CA) 2-3, 5-6; Garces (Bakersfield, CA) 2-3, 5-6; Stockdale (Bakersfield, CA) 2-3, 6-5; Centennial (Bakersfield, CA) 1-4, 4-6.

Tri-River: Central (Fresno, CA) 5-0, 10-0; Buchanan (Clovis, CA) 4-1, 8-2; Clovis (CA) 3-2, 7-4; Clovis North (Fresno, CA) 1-4, 6-5; Clovis East (Clovis, CA) 1-4, 4-7; Clovis West (Fresno, CA) 1-4, 4-7.

West Sequoia: Caruthers (CA) 6-0, 10-1; Riverdale (CA) 4-2, 8-3; Orosi (CA) 4-2, 8-3; Minarets (O'Neals, CA) 2-4, 5-6; Parlier (CA) 2-4, 4-7; Fowler (CA) 2-4, 4-6; Orange Cove (CA) 1-5, 3-7.

West Sierra: Dos Palos (CA) 5-0, 10-1; Firebaugh (CA) 3-2, 6-5; Coalinga (CA) 3-2, 5-6; Mendota (CA) 3-2, 4-6; Tranquillity (CA) 1-4, 2-8; Avenal (CA) 0-5, 0-10.

West Yosemite: Hanford (CA) 5-0, 10-0; Redwood (Visalia, CA) 4-1, 10-1; Lemoore (CA) 3-2, 5-6; Golden West (Visalia, CA) 2-3, 6-4; El Diamante (Visalia, CA) 1-4, 1-9; Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA) 0-5, 0-10.

8-Man Freelance (8 Man): Mojave (CA) 6-0; Lone Pine (CA) 7-2; Trona (CA) 6-4; Kings Christian (Lemoore, CA) 1-4; Big Pine (CA) 0-2; Mammoth (Mammoth Lakes, CA) 0-7.

Freelance: Immanuel (Reedley, CA) 9-2; Sierra (Tollhouse, CA) 0-10.




Los Angeles Section

Central: Marquez [Linda Esperanza] (Huntington Park, CA) 5-0, 11-0; Bernstein [Helen] (Hollywood, CA) 4-1, 6-5; Mendez [Felicitas & Gonzalo] (Los Angeles, CA) 2-3, 6-5; Contreras [Miguel] (Los Angeles, CA) 2-3, 3-8; Hollywood (Los Angeles, CA) 2-3, 2-8; Belmont (Los Angeles, CA) 0-5, 1-8.

City (8 Man): Animo Robinson [Jackie] (Los Angeles, CA) 4-0, 8-1; North Valley Military Institute (Sun Valley, CA) 3-1, 6-2; New Designs University Park (Los Angeles, CA) 2-2, 2-5; USC Hybrid (Los Angeles, CA) 1-3, 3-5; Dymally (Los Angeles, CA) 0-4, 0-9.

Coliseum: Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) 5-0, 7-2; Locke [Alain Leroy] (Los Angeles, CA) 4-1, 7-4; Dorsey [Susan Miller] (Los Angeles, CA) 3-2, 3-8; Hawkins [Augustus] (Los Angeles, CA) 1-4, 4-7; Fremont [John C.] (Los Angeles, CA) 1-4, 3-8; View Park (Los Angeles, CA) 1-4, 1-9.

East Valley: Arleta (CA) 5-0, 8-2; Grant (Van Nuys, CA) 5-1, 8-3; Chavez [Cesar] (San Fernando, CA) 3-2, 6-4; Poly (Sun Valley, CA) 3-3, 6-5; Monroe [James] (North Hills, CA) 2-3, 2-7; Verdugo Hills (Tujunga, CA) 1-5, 2-9; North Hollywood (CA) 0-5, 1-8.

Eastern: Garfield [James A.] (Los Angeles, CA) 6-0, 8-2; Roosevelt [Theodore] (Los Angeles, CA) 5-1, 8-3; South Gate (CA) 3-3, 3-8; Bell (CA) 3-3, 4-7; South East (South Gate, CA) 2-4, 3-8; Legacy (South Gate, CA) 2-4, 4-7; Huntington Park (CA) 0-6, 0-10.

Exposition: Manual Arts (Los Angeles, CA) 6-0, 10-1; Washington [George] (Los Angeles, CA) 5-1, 9-2; Jefferson [Thomas] (Los Angeles, CA) 4-2, 8-3; Santee (Los Angeles, CA) 2-4, 4-6; Angelou [Maya] (Los Angeles, CA) 2-4, 4-7; Rivera [Diego] (Los Angeles, CA) 2-4, 3-8; West Adams (Los Angeles, CA) 0-6, 0-9.

Marine: San Pedro (CA) 4-0, 9-1; Banning [Phineas] (Wilmington, CA) 2-1, 4-4; Carson (CA) 2-2, 2-8; Gardena (CA) 1-3, 7-4; Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) 0-3, 0-9.

Metro: Jordan [David Starr] (Los Angeles, CA) 5-1, 7-4; Los Angeles (CA) 4-1, 4-6; New Designs Watts (Los Angeles, CA) 4-2, 4-5; Maywood CES (Maywood, CA) 4-2, 5-5; Roybal [Edward] (Los Angeles, CA) 1-4, 2-6; Sotomayor [Sonia M.] (Los Angeles, CA) 1-5, 1-9; Rancho Dominguez (Long Beach, CA) 1-5, 1-8.

Northern: Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA) 5-0, 8-3; Franklin [Benjamin] (Los Angeles, CA) 4-1, 9-2; Lincoln [Abraham] (Los Angeles, CA) 3-2, 9-2; Wilson [Woodrow] (Los Angeles, CA) 2-3, 4-7; Marshall [John] (Los Angeles, CA) 1-4, 4-7; Torres [Esteban E.] (Los Angeles, CA) 0-5, 4-7.

Valley (8 Man): Fulton [Robert] (Van Nuys, CA) 4-0, 7-1; Sun Valley (CA) 1-1, 2-5; Sherman Oaks CES (Reseda, CA) 1-2, 2-5; Discovery (Pacoima, CA) 1-2, 1-3; East Valley (North Hollywood, CA) 0-2, 0-6.

Valley Mission: San Fernando (CA) 5-0, 9-0; Reseda (CA) 4-1, 7-3; Canoga Park (CA) 4-2, 9-2; Panorama (Panorama City, CA) 3-3, 6-5; Kennedy [John F.] (Granada Hills, CA) 2-3, 6-4; Sylmar (CA) 1-4, 1-9; Van Nuys (CA) 0-6, 0-9.

West Valley: Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA) 4-0, 5-4; El Camino Real (Woodland Hills, CA) 3-1, 6-4; Granada Hills (CA) 3-1, 5-5; Cleveland [Grover] (Reseda, CA) 2-2, 5-5; Chatsworth (CA) 0-4, 3-7; Taft [William Howard] (Woodland Hills, CA) 0-4, 1-8.

Western: Palisades (Pacific Palisades, CA) 5-0, 9-1; Venice (Los Angeles, CA) 4-1, 7-4; Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA) 3-2, 7-4; Westchester (Los Angeles, CA) 1-3, 6-4; Hamilton [Alexander] (Los Angeles, CA) 1-4, 2-9; University (Los Angeles, CA) 0-4, 1-9.

8-Man Freelance (8 Man): TEACH Tech (Los Angeles, CA) 7-1.




Southern Section

605: Glenn [John] (Norwalk, CA) 3-0, 6-5; Artesia (Lakewood, CA) 2-1, 4-7; Pioneer (Whittier, CA) 1-2, 5-5; Cerritos (CA) 0-3, 2-8.

Academy: Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA) 3-0, 8-2; Fairmont Prep (Anaheim, CA) 2-1, 6-5; Firebaugh (Lynwood, CA) 1-2, 2-8; Southlands Christian (Rowland Heights, CA) 0-3, 2-8.

Agape (8 Man): Sage Oak (Hesperia, CA) 3-0, 5-3; Academy of Careers & Exploration (Helendale, CA) 2-1, 3-5; Lucerne Valley (CA) 1-2, 2-7; Hesperia Christian (Hesperia, CA) 0-3, 1-7.

Almont: Alhambra (CA) 5-0, 11-0; Montebello (CA) 4-1, 4-7; Bell Gardens (CA) 3-2, 4-6; Schurr (Montebello, CA) 2-3, 4-6; San Gabriel (CA) 1-4, 3-7; Keppel [Mark] (Alhambra, CA) 0-5, 1-9.

Ambassador: Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA) 5-0, 9-2; Ontario Christian (Ontario, CA) 4-1, 9-2; Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA) 3-2, 8-3; Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA) 2-3, 4-6; Western Christian (Upland, CA) 1-4, 4-6; Desert Christian (Bermuda Dunes, CA) 0-5, 1-9.

Angelus: St. Francis (La Canada, CA) 2-1, 8-3; Crespi (Encino, CA) 2-1, 7-4; Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) 2-1, 5-6; Salesian (Los Angeles, CA) 0-3, 1-9.

Baseline: Rancho Cucamonga (CA) 4-1, 8-3; Upland (CA) 3-2, 6-5; Chino Hills (CA) 3-2, 6-5; Damien (La Verne, CA) 2-3, 5-6; Etiwanda (CA) 2-3, 6-5; Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) 1-4, 5-6.

Bay: Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) 5-0, 8-3; Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA) 4-1, 7-4; Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) 3-2, 6-5; Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA) 2-3, 3-8; Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) 1-4, 4-6; Centennial (Compton, CA) 0-5, 2-8.

Big 4: Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) 3-0, 9-2; Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA) 2-1, 10-1; Garden Grove (CA) 1-2, 4-7; Westminster (CA) 0-3, 2-8.

Big VIII: Centennial (Corona, CA) 5-0, 8-2; Norco (CA) 4-1, 8-3; Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Eastvale, CA) 3-2, 5-6; Santiago (Corona, CA) 2-3, 3-8; King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Riverside, CA) 1-4, 1-9; Corona (CA) 0-5, 1-9.

Camino: Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) 4-0, 10-1; Camarillo (CA) 3-1, 10-1; Bishop Diego [Garcia] (Santa Barbara, CA) 2-2, 5-6; Moorpark (CA) 1-3, 3-7; Thousand Oaks (CA) 0-4, 0-10.

Camino Real: Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA) 2-1, 8-3; Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA) 2-1, 9-2; Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, CA) 1-2, 3-7; St. Monica (Santa Monica, CA) 1-2, 7-2.

Canyon: Oak Park (CA) 3-0, 11-0; Simi Valley (CA) 2-1, 8-3; Royal (Simi Valley, CA) 1-2, 3-7; Agoura (CA) 0-3, 1-9.

Channel: Santa Barbara (CA) 5-0, 9-2; Lompoc (CA) 4-1, 7-4; Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA) 3-2, 3-8; Santa Ynez (CA) 2-3, 4-6; San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA) 1-4, 3-7; Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA) 0-5, 0-10.

Citrus Belt: Cajon (San Bernardino, CA) 5-0, 9-2; Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA) 4-1, 10-1; Carter [Wilmer Amina] (Rialto, CA) 3-2, 6-5; Yucaipa (CA) 2-3, 3-7; Redlands (CA) 1-4, 2-8; Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) 0-5, 0-10.

Citrus Coast: Nordhoff (Ojai, CA) 4-0, 7-3; Fillmore (CA) 2-1, 8-1; Santa Paula (CA) 2-1, 5-4; Hueneme (Oxnard, CA) 1-3, 3-7; Carpinteria (CA) 0-4, 2-7.

Coast Valley (8 Man): Coast Union (Cambria, CA) 3-0, 9-1; Cuyama Valley (New Cuyama, CA) 2-1, 6-2; Valley Christian Academy (Santa Maria, CA) 1-2, 5-4; Maricopa (CA) 0-3, 0-9.

Crestview: Yorba Linda (CA) 3-0, 10-1; Villa Park (CA) 2-1, 6-5; El Modena (Orange, CA) 1-2, 5-6; Canyon (Anaheim, CA) 0-3, 2-9.

Cross Valley: Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA) 3-0, 5-6; Riverside Prep (Oro Grande, CA) 2-1, 4-7; Silver Valley (Yermo, CA) 1-2, 4-6; Excelsior (Victorville, CA) 0-3, 1-8.

Del Rey: St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) 4-0, 10-1; St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) 3-1, 5-6; Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA) 2-2, 4-6; La Salle (Pasadena, CA) 1-3, 6-5; St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) 0-4, 4-6.

Del Rio: La Serna (Whittier, CA) 4-0, 11-0; El Rancho (Pico Rivera, CA) 3-1, 9-2; California (Whittier, CA) 2-2, 6-4; Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) 1-3, 3-8; Whittier (CA) 0-4, 1-9.

Desert Empire: Palm Desert (CA) 5-0, 8-3; Palm Springs (CA) 4-1, 7-4; Rancho Mirage (CA) 3-2, 6-5; Xavier Prep (Palm Desert, CA) 2-3, 6-4; Shadow Hills (Indio, CA) 1-4, 4-6; La Quinta (CA) 0-5, 1-9.

Desert Sky: Adelanto (CA) 4-0, 9-2; Silverado (Victorville, CA) 3-1, 4-7; Granite Hills (Apple Valley, CA) 2-2, 4-5; Barstow (CA) 1-3, 1-9; Victor Valley (Victorville, CA) 0-4, 1-9.

Desert Valley: Yucca Valley (CA) 7-0, 7-4; Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA) 6-1, 7-4; Banning (CA) 5-2, 5-6; Twentynine Palms (CA) 4-3, 5-5; Cathedral City (CA) 2-5, 2-8; Desert Hot Springs (CA) 2-5, 2-8; Indio (CA) 2-5, 2-8; Desert Mirage (Thermal, CA) 0-7, 0-10.

Empire: Cypress (CA) 5-0, 11-0; Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA) 3-2, 5-6; Tustin (CA) 3-2, 5-6; Valencia (Placentia, CA) 3-2, 5-6; Kennedy [John F.] (La Palma, CA) 1-4, 4-6; Crean Lutheran (Irvine, CA) 0-5, 4-6.

Express (8 Man): Sage Hill (Newport Beach, CA) 5-0, 9-1; Avalon (CA) 4-1, 5-5; Calvary Chapel (Downey, CA) 3-2, 6-4; St. Michael's Prep (Silverado, CA) 2-3, 6-5; Brethren Christian (Huntington Beach, CA) 1-4, 2-6; Lutheran (La Verne, CA) 0-5, 0-7.

Foothill: Valencia (CA) 5-0, 7-4; West Ranch (Valencia, CA) 3-2, 9-2; Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) 3-2, 8-2; Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA) 3-2, 7-4; Saugus (CA) 1-4, 4-6; Canyon (Canyon Country, CA) 0-5, 2-9.

Freeway: La Habra (CA) 5-0, 9-2; Sunny Hills (Fullerton, CA) 4-1, 9-2; Fullerton (CA) 3-2, 6-5; Troy (Fullerton, CA) 2-3, 3-8; Sonora (La Habra, CA) 1-4, 3-7; Buena Park (CA) 0-5, 1-9.

Garden Grove: Loara (Anaheim, CA) 4-1, 9-2; Rancho Alamitos (Garden Grove, CA) 4-1, 7-4; Santiago (Garden Grove, CA) 4-1, 6-5; La Quinta (Westminster, CA) 2-3, 3-7; Los Amigos (Fountain Valley, CA) 1-4, 3-7; Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA) 0-5, 1-9.

Gold Coast: Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) 1-0, 10-1; Brentwood (Los Angeles, CA) 2-0, 7-4; Viewpoint (Calabasas, CA) 1-1, 3-6; Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) 0-1, 6-5; Campbell Hall (North Hollywood, CA) 0-2, 4-6.

Golden: Palmdale (CA) 7-0, 10-1; Highland (Palmdale, CA) 6-1, 8-3; Quartz Hill (CA) 5-2, 5-6; Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA) 4-3, 4-6; Knight [William J.] (Palmdale, CA) 3-4, 3-7; Littlerock (CA) 2-5, 2-8; Eastside (Lancaster, CA) 1-6, 1-9; Lancaster (CA) 0-7, 0-9.

Hacienda: Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA) 5-0, 7-4; Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA) 4-1, 9-2; South Hills (West Covina, CA) 3-2, 5-6; Charter Oak (Covina, CA) 2-3, 4-6; West Covina (CA) 1-4, 1-9; Walnut (CA) 0-5, 2-8.

Inland Valley: North [John W.] (Riverside, CA) 5-0, 10-1; Orange Vista (Perris, CA) 4-1, 8-3; Poly (Riverside, CA) 3-2, 5-6; Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley, CA) 2-3, 3-7; Lakeside (Lake Elsinore, CA) 1-4, 1-9; Perris (CA) 0-5, 1-9.

Ivy: Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA) 3-0, 10-1; Heritage (Romoland, CA) 2-1, 7-4; Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA) 1-2, 4-6; Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA) 0-3, 2-8.

Marmonte: Calabasas (CA) 3-0, 7-2; Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) 3-1, 5-6; Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) 2-2, 2-9; St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) 1-2, 5-5; Newbury Park (CA) 0-4, 3-7.

Miramonte: Pomona (CA) 4-0, 5-6; Ganesha (Pomona, CA) 3-1, 9-2; Bassett (La Puente, CA) 2-2, 3-7; La Puente (CA) 1-3, 3-7; Garey (Pomona, CA) 0-4, 3-7.

Mission: Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) 5-0, 9-1; Chaminade (West Hills, CA) 3-2, 6-5; Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) 2-2, 8-2; Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) 2-3, 6-5; Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) 1-3, 4-6; Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) 1-4, 6-5.

Mission Valley: El Monte (CA) 5-0, 11-0; Rosemead (CA) 3-2, 7-4; Arroyo (El Monte, CA) 3-2, 5-6; Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA) 2-3, 6-4; South El Monte (CA) 2-3, 4-6; Mountain View (El Monte, CA) 0-5, 0-10.

Mojave River: Serrano (Phelan, CA) 5-0, 11-0; Apple Valley (CA) 4-1, 9-2; Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA) 3-2, 4-7; Hesperia (CA) 2-3, 5-5; Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA) 1-4, 3-7; Sultana (Hesperia, CA) 0-5, 1-9.

Montview: Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA) 4-1, 6-5; Workman (City of Industry, CA) 3-2, 5-6; Azusa (CA) 3-2, 4-6; Duarte (CA) 2-3, 5-5; Gladstone (Covina, CA) 2-3, 3-7; Nogales (La Puente, CA) 1-4, 1-9.

Moore: Poly (Long Beach, CA) 6-0, 8-3; Wilson [Woodrow] (Long Beach, CA) 5-1, 10-1; Compton (CA) 3-3, 6-5; Lakewood (CA) 3-3, 5-6; Millikan (Long Beach, CA) 2-4, 3-7; Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) 1-5, 2-8; Jordan (Long Beach, CA) 1-5, 4-5.

Mountain Pass: San Jacinto (CA) 5-0, 9-2; Beaumont (CA) 4-1, 9-2; Hemet (CA) 3-2, 7-4; Citrus Hill (Perris, CA) 2-3, 7-4; Tahquitz (Hemet, CA) 1-4, 4-6; West Valley (Hemet, CA) 0-5, 2-8.

Mountain Valley: Moreno Valley (CA) 6-0, 10-1; Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley, CA) 5-1, 9-2; Miller [A. B.] (Fontana, CA) 4-2, 6-4; Pacific (San Bernardino, CA) 3-3, 3-7; Rubidoux (Riverside, CA) 2-4, 4-6; Indian Springs (San Bernardino, CA) 1-5, 2-8; San Bernardino (CA) 0-6, 0-10.

Mt. Baldy: Chaffey (Ontario, CA) 5-0, 10-1; Diamond Bar (CA) 3-2, 5-6; Ontario (CA) 3-2, 5-6; Don Lugo [Antonio] (Chino, CA) 3-2, 4-7; Chino (CA) 1-4, 4-6; Montclair (CA) 0-5, 3-7.

Mt. Pinos (8 Man): Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA) 1-1, 7-2; Cate (Carpinteria, CA) 1-1, 6-3; Thacher (Ojai, CA) 1-1, 4-3; Villanova Prep (Ojai, CA) 0-0, 3-2.

North Hills: Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) 3-0, 11-0; Brea Olinda (Brea, CA) 2-1, 6-5; El Dorado (Placentia, CA) 1-2, 3-8; Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) 0-3, 7-4.

Ocean: Culver City (CA) 5-0, 11-0; Lawndale (CA) 4-1, 9-2; Santa Monica (CA) 3-2, 7-4; El Segundo (CA) 2-3, 4-6; Hawthorne (CA) 1-4, 4-6; Beverly Hills (CA) 0-5, 3-7.

Olympic: Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA) 4-0, 7-4; Maranatha (Pasadena, CA) 3-1, 6-5; Heritage Christian (Northridge, CA) 2-2, 3-2; Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) 1-3, 2-8; Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) 0-4, 3-7.

Omega (8 Man): Hillcrest Christian (Thousand Oaks, CA) 4-0, 7-1; Lighthouse Christian (Santa Monica, CA) 2-2, 2-7; Beacon Hill (Camarillo, CA) 2-2, 3-7; California Lutheran (Wildomar, CA) 1-3, 5-5; Calvary Baptist (La Verne, CA) 1-3, 2-7.

Orange: Katella (Anaheim, CA) 5-0, 10-1; Valley (Santa Ana, CA) 4-1, 8-3; Magnolia (Anaheim, CA) 3-2, 6-4; Anaheim (CA) 2-3, 4-6; Savanna (Anaheim, CA) 1-4, 2-8; Century (Santa Ana, CA) 0-5, 0-10.

Orange Coast: Orange (CA) 5-0, 10-1; Santa Ana (CA) 4-1, 6-5; Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana, CA) 3-2, 9-2; Estancia (Costa Mesa, CA) 2-3, 3-7; Costa Mesa (CA) 1-4, 3-7; Saddleback (Santa Ana, CA) 0-5, 1-9.

Pac 4: Western (Anaheim, CA) 3-0, 9-2; Ocean View (Huntington Beach, CA) 2-1, 7-4; Laguna Beach (CA) 1-2, 5-5; Godinez [Hector G.] (Santa Ana, CA) 0-3, 1-9.

Pacific: Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) 6-0, 11-0; Muir [John] (Pasadena, CA) 5-1, 9-2; Burbank (CA) 3-3, 5-6; Pasadena (CA) 3-3, 7-3; Arcadia (CA) 2-4, 4-6; Burroughs [John] (Burbank, CA) 2-4, 6-4; Glendale (CA) 0-6, 1-9.

Pacific Coast: Portola (Irvine, CA) 5-0, 10-1; Northwood (Irvine, CA) 4-1, 8-3; Beckman [Arnold O.] (Irvine, CA) 3-2, 6-4; Woodbridge (Irvine, CA) 2-3, 3-7; Irvine (CA) 1-4, 1-9; University (Irvine, CA) 0-5, 0-10.

Pacific View: Oxnard (CA) 5-0, 10-1; Pacifica (Oxnard, CA) 4-1, 10-1; Ventura (CA) 3-2, 6-5; Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA) 2-3, 5-5; Buena (Ventura, CA) 1-4, 4-6; Channel Islands (Oxnard, CA) 0-5, 0-10.

Palomares: Ayala [Ruben S.] (Chino Hills, CA) 5-0, 11-0; Glendora (CA) 4-1, 10-1; Bonita (La Verne, CA) 3-2, 8-3; Claremont (CA) 2-3, 6-5; Colony (Ontario, CA) 1-4, 2-8; Alta Loma (CA) 0-5, 1-9.

Pioneer: Inglewood (CA) 5-0, 11-0; North (Torrance, CA) 4-1, 9-2; South (Torrance, CA) 3-2, 7-4; West (Torrance, CA) 2-3, 2-8; Torrance (CA) 1-4, 1-9; Morningside (Inglewood, CA) 0-5, 1-9.

Prep: Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA) 2-0, 9-0; Vasquez (Acton, CA) 1-1, 3-7; Poly (Pasadena, CA) 0-2, 5-4.

Prep (8 Man): Windward (Los Angeles, CA) 2-0, 8-0; Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA) 2-1, 9-1; Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA) 1-2, 8-2; Milken (Los Angeles, CA) 0-2, 5-3.

Rio Hondo: Monrovia (CA) 4-0, 10-1; San Marino (CA) 3-1, 4-7; South Pasadena (CA) 2-2, 7-4; La Canada (CA) 1-3, 5-5; Temple City (CA) 0-4, 2-6.

River Valley: Norte Vista (Riverside, CA) 5-0, 10-1; Hillcrest (Riverside, CA) 4-1, 7-4; Ramona (Riverside, CA) 3-2, 9-2; Patriot (Riverside, CA) 2-3, 4-6; Jurupa Valley (CA) 1-4, 4-6; La Sierra (Riverside, CA) 0-5, 2-8.

San Andreas: Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA) 4-1, 10-1; San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA) 4-1, 9-2; Eisenhower (Rialto, CA) 4-1, 7-4; Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA) 2-3, 7-4; Rialto (CA) 1-4, 3-7; Arroyo Valley (San Bernardino, CA) 0-5, 4-6.

San Gabriel Valley: Paramount (CA) 5-0, 10-1; Warren (Downey, CA) 4-1, 7-4; Downey (CA) 3-2, 5-6; Dominguez (Compton, CA) 2-3, 5-5; Gahr [Richard] (Cerritos, CA) 1-4, 3-8; Lynwood (CA) 0-5, 2-8.

San Joaquin: St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 3-0, 9-2; Capistrano Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 2-1, 7-4; Saddleback Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 1-2, 3-7; Webb (Claremont, CA) 0-3, 4-6.

Santa Fe: St. Pius X-St. Matthias (Downey, CA) 3-0, 10-0; St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA) 2-1, 4-6; Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA) 1-2, 2-8; Bosco Tech [Don] (Rosemead, CA) 0-3, 1-9.

Sea View: San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 4-0, 8-3; Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA) 3-1, 7-4; Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA) 2-2, 8-3; Laguna Hills (CA) 1-3, 5-6; Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA) 0-4, 6-4.

South Coast: Mission Viejo (CA) 4-0, 10-0; San Clemente (CA) 3-1, 9-2; Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) 2-2, 9-2; Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA) 1-3, 4-7; El Toro (Lake Forest, CA) 0-4, 1-10.

South Valley: Cornerstone Christian (Wildomar, CA) 6-0, 8-3; California Military Institute (Perris, CA) 5-1, 5-6; Santa Rosa Academy (Menifee, CA) 3-2, 3-6; Temecula Prep (Winchester, CA) 3-3, 4-6; Nuview Bridge (Nuevo, CA) 2-4, 3-6; Hamilton (Anza, CA) 1-5, 3-7; Sherman Indian (Riverside, CA) 0-5, 0-8.

Southwestern: Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA) 4-1, 9-2; Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) 4-1, 8-3; Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) 3-2, 8-3; Chaparral (Temecula, CA) 2-3, 7-4; Great Oak (Temecula, CA) 1-4, 4-7; Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA) 1-4, 3-8.

Suburban: Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) 3-0, 5-6; La Mirada (CA) 2-1, 7-4; Bellflower (CA) 1-2, 1-9; Norwalk (CA) 0-3, 3-7.

Sunbelt: Elsinore (Wildomar, CA) 3-0, 7-4; Notre Dame (Riverside, CA) 2-1, 7-4; Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA) 1-2, 3-8; Arlington (Riverside, CA) 0-3, 0-10.

Sunkist: Kaiser [Henry J.] (Fontana, CA) 5-0, 11-0; Summit (Fontana, CA) 4-1, 8-3; Grand Terrace (CA) 3-2, 3-8; Fontana (CA) 2-3, 3-7; Colton (CA) 1-4, 2-8; Bloomington (CA) 0-5, 4-6.

Sunset: Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) 5-0, 11-0; Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) 4-1, 8-3; Los Alamitos (CA) 3-2, 4-7; Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) 2-3, 8-3; Huntington Beach (CA) 1-4, 2-9; Fountain Valley (CA) 0-5, 3-7.

Trinity: Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) 5-0, 10-0; St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) 4-1, 9-1; Servite (Anaheim, CA) 3-2, 7-3; JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 2-3, 6-4; Lutheran (Orange, CA) 1-4, 5-6; Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) 0-5, 3-8.

Valle Vista: San Dimas (CA) 5-0, 10-1; Northview (Covina, CA) 4-1, 8-3; Rowland (Rowland Heights, CA) 3-2, 7-3; Covina (CA) 2-3, 4-6; Baldwin Park (CA) 1-4, 4-6; Wilson [Glen A.] (Hacienda Heights, CA) 0-5, 2-8.

Victory (8 Man): Bloomington Christian (Bloomington, CA) 5-0, 7-1; San Jacinto Valley Academy (San Jacinto, CA) 4-1, 6-3; United Christian (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) 3-2, 4-4; California School for the Deaf (Riverside, CA) 2-3, 5-4; Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA) 1-4, 3-6; Public Safety Academy (San Bernardino, CA) 0-5, 1-7.

8-Man Freelance (8 Man): Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA) 6-2; PAL Academy (San Bernardino, CA) 5-2; Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA) 5-2; Noli Indian (San Jacinto, CA) 6-3; Riverside County Education Academy (Moreno Valley, CA) 6-4; Desert Christian (Lancaster, CA) 5-4; Rolling Hills Prep (San Pedro, CA) 3-3; Blair (Pasadena, CA) 3-7; Malibu (CA) 2-5; Laguna Blanca (Santa Barbara, CA) 0-6; Riverside County Education Academy (Indio, CA) 0-9.

Freelance: Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA) 5-5.




San Diego Section

Avocado: Carlsbad (CA) 6-0, 9-1; Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) 5-1, 8-2; Oceanside (CA) 3-3, 7-4; La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) 3-3, 6-5; El Camino (Oceanside, CA) 2-4, 5-6; Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) 1-5, 5-6; San Marcos (CA) 1-5, 4-7.

Central: Serra (San Diego, CA) 4-0, 8-2; Coronado (CA) 3-1, 7-4; Crawford (San Diego, CA) 2-2, 5-6; Clairemont (San Diego, CA) 1-3, 4-6; Hoover [Herbert] (San Diego, CA) 0-4, 0-10.

Citrus (8 Man): San Diego Jewish Academy (San Diego, CA) 5-0, 8-1; Ocean View Christian (San Diego, CA) 4-1, 5-3; St. Joseph Academy (San Marcos, CA) 3-2, 3-4; Victory Christian (Chula Vista, CA) 2-3, 4-4; Calvin Christian (Escondido, CA) 1-4, 1-8; Warner (Warner Springs, CA) 0-5, 1-8.

City: Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA) 4-0, 10-0; San Diego (CA) 2-2, 6-3; Henry [Patrick] (San Diego, CA) 2-2, 6-5; Kearny (San Diego, CA) 2-2, 5-6; Mission Bay (San Diego, CA) 0-4, 5-6.

Coastal: Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) 4-0, 10-0; Orange Glen (Escondido, CA) 3-1, 6-4; Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA) 2-2, 6-4; Classical Academy (Escondido, CA) 1-3, 5-6; Tri-City Christian (Vista, CA) 0-4, 5-6.

Eastern: La Jolla (CA) 4-0, 6-4; Morse [Samuel F. B.] (San Diego, CA) 2-2, 7-4; Christian (El Cajon, CA) 2-2, 6-5; Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA) 2-2, 3-8; University City (San Diego, CA) 0-4, 1-9.

Grossmont - Hills: Helix (La Mesa, CA) 5-0, 9-1; Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA) 4-1, 9-1; Grossmont (El Cajon, CA) 3-2, 8-3; Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA) 1-4, 5-6; Valhalla (El Cajon, CA) 1-4, 4-7; El Capitan (Lakeside, CA) 1-4, 1-9.

Grossmont - Valley: Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA) 4-0, 6-5; Santana (Santee, CA) 3-1, 9-1; West Hills (Santee, CA) 2-2, 7-4; Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA) 1-3, 5-6; El Cajon Valley (El Cajon, CA) 0-4, 4-7.

Imperial Valley: Central (El Centro, CA) 5-0, 9-2; Brawley (CA) 4-1, 8-3; Imperial (CA) 3-2, 5-6; Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA) 2-3, 6-5; Southwest (El Centro, CA) 1-4, 3-7; Calexico (CA) 0-5, 2-8.

Manzanita: Vincent Memorial (Calexico, CA) 3-0, 9-1; Holtville (CA) 2-1, 8-2; Calipatria (CA) 0-2, 3-6; Mountain Empire (Pine Valley, CA) 0-2, 2-8.

Metro - Mesa: Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA) 4-0, 5-6; Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA) 3-1, 7-4; Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA) 2-2, 4-7; Olympian (Chula Vista, CA) 1-3, 2-8; Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) 0-4, 3-7.

Metro - Pacific: Montgomery (San Diego, CA) 3-0, 9-1; Castle Park (Chula Vista, CA) 2-1, 9-1; San Ysidro (San Diego, CA) 1-2, 3-8; Southwest (San Diego, CA) 0-3, 2-8.

Metro - South Bay: Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA) 3-0, 9-1; Chula Vista (CA) 2-1, 2-8; Mar Vista (Imperial Beach, CA) 1-2, 3-7; Sweetwater (National City, CA) 0-3, 1-9.

Ocean (8 Man): Foothills Christian (El Cajon, CA) 6-0, 11-0; San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA) 5-1, 7-1; Calvary Christian Academy (Chula Vista, CA) 3-3, 3-5; Rock Academy (San Diego, CA) 3-3, 4-4; Borrego Springs (CA) 2-4, 3-5; Horizon Prep (Rancho Santa Fe, CA) 2-4, 2-6; Julian (CA) 0-6, 1-6.

Pacific: Parker [Francis] (San Diego, CA) 4-0, 5-5; La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA) 3-1, 8-3; Maranatha Christian (San Diego, CA) 2-2, 3-8; Escondido Charter (Escondido, CA) 1-3, 3-7; Army-Navy (Carlsbad, CA) 0-4, 1-8.

Palomar: Vista (CA) 5-0, 7-3; Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA) 4-1, 7-4; Poway (CA) 3-2, 7-4; Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA) 2-3, 4-7; Westview (San Diego, CA) 1-4, 2-8; Del Norte (San Diego, CA) 0-5, 2-9.

Valley: San Pasqual (Escondido, CA) 5-0, 9-1; Valley Center (CA) 4-1, 6-5; Escondido (CA) 3-2, 6-5; Ramona (CA) 2-3, 2-8; Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA) 1-4, 1-9; Fallbrook (CA) 0-5, 0-10.

Western: Cathedral (San Diego, CA) 3-1, 8-2; St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) 3-1, 8-2; Madison (San Diego, CA) 2-2, 6-4; Lincoln [Abraham] (San Diego, CA) 2-2, 7-3; Point Loma (San Diego, CA) 0-4, 3-7.

Freelance: O'Farrell (San Diego, CA) 0-9.