2019 Mt. Baldy Standings    league preview
 LeagueOverall
SchoolWLTPctWLTPct
Chaffey (Ontario, CA)    preview    trend500100%102083%
Diamond Bar (CA)    preview    trend32060%56045%
Ontario (CA)    preview    trend32060%56045%
Don Lugo (Chino, CA)    preview    trend32060%47036%
Chino (CA)    preview    trend14020%46040%
Montclair (CA)    preview    trend0500%37030%
 
Recent Scores
Fri 11/15  Muir (Pasadena, CA) 23 Chaffey (Ontario, CA) 8
11 Playoffs
Fri 11/08  Alhambra (CA) 49 Diamond Bar (CA) 21
13 Playoffs
Fri 11/08  Burbank (CA) 40 Don Lugo (Chino, CA) 20
7 Playoffs
Fri 11/08  Adelanto (CA) 41 Ontario (CA) 0
12 Playoffs
Thu 10/31  Chino (CA) 31 Montclair (CA) 25
 
Upcoming Games

Per Game Averages
 Mt. BaldySeason
SchoolRecordRatingOffenseDefenseMarginOffenseDefenseMargin
Chaffey (Ontario, CA)10-218.24513.831.2382018
Diamond Bar (CA)5-6-3.935.221.613.628.328.40
Chino (CA)4-6-14.818.433.4-1519.625.1-5.5
Don Lugo (Chino, CA)4-7-4.818.621.2-2.516.324-7.7
Ontario (CA)5-6-6.225.621.24.421.129.9-8.7
Montclair (CA)3-7-24.11243.6-31.621.338.5-17.2




Team Game-By-Game Logs   don't see your team's twitter handle listed here?  Let us know about it...
 
Chaffey (Ontario, CA)  (twitter)
(Division: 11, Coach: Chris Brown, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Orange/Black, Nickname: Tigers, Address: 1245 N Euclid Ave)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2018 Record2018 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/23RoadYucca Valley (CA)7-4-5.96-5-17.5Desert Valley12Won, 50-21
Fri 08/30Excelsior Adult School (Norwalk, CA)La Mirada (CA)7-420.12-94.2Suburban4Lost, 30-16
Fri 09/06Rubidoux (Riverside, CA)Patriot (Riverside, CA)4-6-10.76-5-5.8River Valley11Won, 39-6
Fri 09/13HomeColton (CA)2-8-9.25-6-1.1Sunkist11Won, 38-29
Thu 09/19HomeWest Valley (Hemet, CA)2-8-3.91-9-23.2Mountain Pass13Won, 58-42
Fri 10/04RoadDon Lugo (Chino, CA)*4-7-4.86-56.8Mt. Baldy7Won, 46-12
Fri 10/11HomeMontclair (CA)*3-7-24.12-8-32Mt. Baldy14Won, 49-3
Fri 10/18RoadChino (CA)*4-6-14.83-7-20.1Mt. Baldy13Won, 46-7
Fri 10/25HomeDiamond Bar (CA)*5-6-3.94-6-12.9Mt. Baldy13Won, 60-27
Thu 10/31RoadOntario (CA)*5-6-6.24-6-16.6Mt. Baldy12Won, 24-20
Fri 11/08HomeClaremont (CA)
11 Playoffs
6-511.13-7-4.5Palomares11Won, 22-20
Fri 11/15RoadMuir (Pasadena, CA)
11 Playoffs
10-232.47-310.1Pacific11Lost, 23-8
 
Chino (CA)  (twitter)
(Division: 13, Coach: Joey LaRosa, Colors: Blue/White, Nickname: Cowboys, Address: 5472 Park Pl)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2018 Record2018 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/23RoadColton (CA)2-8-9.25-6-1.1Sunkist11Lost, 27-7
Fri 08/30RoadIndian Springs (San Bernardino, CA)2-8-29.84-6-20.8Mountain Valley14Won, 13-6
Fri 09/06HomeArtesia (Lakewood, CA)4-7-16.610-44.160512Won, 49-10
Fri 09/20HomePatriot (Riverside, CA)4-6-10.76-5-5.8River Valley11Lost, 27-14
Fri 09/27HomeHesperia (CA)5-5-0.42-8-15Mojave River11Won, 21-14
Fri 10/04HomeOntario (CA)*5-6-6.24-6-16.6Mt. Baldy12Lost, 28-27
Fri 10/11RoadDiamond Bar (CA)*5-6-3.94-6-12.9Mt. Baldy13Lost, 53-13
Fri 10/18HomeChaffey (Ontario, CA)*10-218.29-35.1Mt. Baldy11Lost, 46-7
Fri 10/25RoadDon Lugo (Chino, CA)*4-7-4.86-56.8Mt. Baldy7Lost, 15-14
Thu 10/31RoadMontclair (CA)*3-7-24.12-8-32Mt. Baldy14Won, 31-25
 
Diamond Bar (CA)  (twitter)
(Division: 13, Coach: Jeff Reitz, Colors: Purple/Gold, Nickname: Brahmas, Address: 21400 E Pathfinder Rd)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2018 Record2018 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/23RoadWalnut (CA)2-8-21.74-6-11.9Hacienda12Won, 34-14
Fri 08/30HomeBonita (La Verne, CA)8-320.19-422.5Palomares9Lost, 52-0
Fri 09/06HomeClaremont (CA)6-511.13-7-4.5Palomares11Lost, 49-14
Fri 09/13RoadBuena Park (CA)1-9-22.43-7-14.9Freeway11Won, 53-19
Fri 09/20RoadRowland (Rowland Heights, CA)7-31.65-5-8.2Valle Vista12Lost, 22-14
Fri 10/04RoadMontclair (CA)*3-7-24.12-8-32Mt. Baldy14Won, 49-13
Fri 10/11HomeChino (CA)*4-6-14.83-7-20.1Mt. Baldy13Won, 53-13
Fri 10/18RoadOntario (CA)*5-6-6.24-6-16.6Mt. Baldy12Won, 34-6
Fri 10/25RoadChaffey (Ontario, CA)*10-218.29-35.1Mt. Baldy11Lost, 60-27
Fri 11/01HomeDon Lugo (Chino, CA)*4-7-4.86-56.8Mt. Baldy7Lost, 16-13
Fri 11/08Moor Field (Alhambra, CA)Alhambra (CA)
13 Playoffs
12-018.28-2-3.8Almont13Lost, 49-21
 
Don Lugo (Chino, CA)
(Division: 7, Coach: Greg Gano, Colors: Black/Brown/Gold, Nickname: Conquistadores, Address: 13400 Pipeline Ave)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2018 Record2018 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/23RoadAlta Loma (CA)1-9-58-512.1Palomares7Lost, 14-6
Fri 08/30HomeSouth Hills (West Covina, CA)5-613.814-139.4Hacienda4Lost, 35-34
Thu 09/05RoadTustin (CA)5-616.34-75.6Empire8Lost, 21-0
Thu 09/12Covina District Field (Covina, CA)Northview (Covina, CA)8-318.312-131.8Valle Vista7Lost, 41-6
Fri 09/27HomeCalifornia (Whittier, CA)6-4-0.74-6-1.7Del Rio11Won, 21-8
Fri 10/04HomeChaffey (Ontario, CA)*10-218.29-35.1Mt. Baldy11Lost, 46-12
Fri 10/11HomeOntario (CA)*5-6-6.24-6-16.6Mt. Baldy12Lost, 21-14
Fri 10/18RoadMontclair (CA)*3-7-24.12-8-32Mt. Baldy14Won, 36-12
Fri 10/25HomeChino (CA)*4-6-14.83-7-20.1Mt. Baldy13Won, 15-14
Fri 11/01RoadDiamond Bar (CA)*5-6-3.94-6-12.9Mt. Baldy13Won, 16-13
Fri 11/08HomeBurbank (CA)
7 Playoffs
5-714.57-416.1Pacific7Lost, 40-20
 
Montclair (CA)  (twitter)
(Division: 14, Coach: Martin Bacon, Colors: Black/Blue, Nickname: Cavaliers, Address: 4725 Benito St)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2018 Record2018 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/23RoadSan Gabriel (CA)3-7-26.32-8-35Almont14Won, 29-28
Fri 08/30HomeGarey (Pomona, CA)3-7-39.710-3-5.6Miramonte13Won, 34-19
Fri 09/06RoadWilson (Hacienda Heights, CA)2-8-22.23-7-26.4Valle Vista13Won, 25-17
Fri 09/20RoadGanesha (Pomona, CA)9-3-14.16-4-22.7Miramonte14Lost, 60-36
Fri 09/27HomeClaremont (CA)6-511.13-7-4.5Palomares11Lost, 43-29
Fri 10/04HomeDiamond Bar (CA)*5-6-3.94-6-12.9Mt. Baldy13Lost, 49-13
Fri 10/11RoadChaffey (Ontario, CA)*10-218.29-35.1Mt. Baldy11Lost, 49-3
Fri 10/18HomeDon Lugo (Chino, CA)*4-7-4.86-56.8Mt. Baldy7Lost, 36-12
Fri 10/25RoadOntario (CA)*5-6-6.24-6-16.6Mt. Baldy12Lost, 53-7
Thu 10/31HomeChino (CA)*4-6-14.83-7-20.1Mt. Baldy13Lost, 31-25
 
Ontario (CA)  (twitter)
(Division: 12, Coach: John Kusleika, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Cardinal/Gold, Nickname: Jaguars, Address: 901 W Francis St)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2018 Record2018 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/30HomeWest Covina (CA)1-9-8.93-7-0.9Hacienda9Won, 33-28
Fri 09/06RoadEisenhower (Rialto, CA)7-512.914-131.5San Andreas10Lost, 49-14
Fri 09/13RoadOntario Christian (Ontario, CA)9-314.36-5-9.4Ambassador11Lost, 53-6
Fri 09/20HomeClaremont (CA)6-511.13-7-4.5Palomares11Lost, 31-0
Fri 09/27Citrus College (Glendora, CA)Azusa (CA)4-6-36.64-6-26.9Montview14Won, 52-21
Fri 10/04RoadChino (CA)*4-6-14.83-7-20.1Mt. Baldy13Won, 28-27
Fri 10/11RoadDon Lugo (Chino, CA)*4-7-4.86-56.8Mt. Baldy7Won, 21-14
Fri 10/18HomeDiamond Bar (CA)*5-6-3.94-6-12.9Mt. Baldy13Lost, 34-6
Fri 10/25HomeMontclair (CA)*3-7-24.12-8-32Mt. Baldy14Won, 53-7
Thu 10/31HomeChaffey (Ontario, CA)*10-218.29-35.1Mt. Baldy11Lost, 24-20
Fri 11/08RoadAdelanto (CA)
12 Playoffs
10-223.112-214.1Desert Sky12Lost, 41-0
 
*Denotes League Game

Note: "Good wins" (wins against a higher-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in blue; "bad losses" (losses to a lower-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in red.






see another California league page