CALPREPS.COM
Your source for California high school football scores, standings & rankings




CALIFORNIA LEAGUE-BY-LEAGUE STANDINGS



Northern Section

Butte View: Sutter (CA) 5-0, 9-2; Gridley (CA) 4-1, 8-3; Orland (CA) 3-2, 6-5; Oroville (CA) 2-3, 5-6; Wheatland (CA) 1-4, 3-7; Las Plumas (Oroville, CA) 0-5, 1-9.

California - North (8 Man): Big Valley (Bieber, CA) 7-0, 11-1; Tulelake (CA) 6-1, 7-3; Redding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA) 5-2, 7-5; Hayfork (CA) 4-3, 4-6; Weed (CA) 3-4, 5-4; Dunsmuir (CA) 1-6, 1-7; Happy Camp (CA) 1-6, 1-8; Butte Valley (Dorris, CA) 1-6, 1-9.

California - South (8 Man): Los Molinos (CA) 6-0, 12-0; Princeton (CA) 5-1, 8-3; Greenville (CA) 4-2, 7-5; Loyalton (CA) 3-3, 3-7; Westwood (CA) 1-5, 2-6; Herlong (CA) 1-5, 2-8; Mercy (Red Bluff, CA) 1-5, 1-7.

Cascade Valley: Fall River (McArthur, CA) 8-0, 11-0; Modoc (Alturas, CA) 6-2, 6-4; Biggs (CA) 5-3, 5-5; Chester (CA) 5-3, 8-3; Quincy (CA) 4-4, 4-7; Etna (CA) 4-4, 6-6; Maxwell (CA) 3-5, 5-6; Portola (CA) 1-7, 2-8; Burney (CA) 0-8, 0-10.

Eastern: Chico (CA) 5-1, 9-1; Paradise (CA) 5-1, 8-2; Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA) 5-1, 7-3; Foothill (Palo Cedro, CA) 3-3, 6-5; Shasta (Redding, CA) 2-4, 3-8; Red Bluff (CA) 1-5, 2-8; Enterprise (Redding, CA) 0-6, 1-9.

Mid-Valley: East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA) 5-0, 11-0; Mt. Shasta (CA) 3-2, 5-4; University Prep (Redding, CA) 3-2, 6-5; Williams (CA) 3-2, 6-5; Hamilton (Hamilton City, CA) 1-4, 2-9; Trinity (Weaverville, CA) 0-5, 0-10.

Northern: West Valley (Cottonwood, CA) 5-0, 10-1; Lassen (Susanville, CA) 4-1, 8-3; Anderson (CA) 3-2, 7-4; Corning (CA) 2-3, 3-7; Central Valley (Shasta Lake, CA) 1-4, 3-7; Yreka (CA) 0-5, 1-7.

Sacramento Valley: Durham (CA) 6-0, 10-1; Winters (CA) 5-1, 10-1; Colusa (CA) 4-2, 8-3; Pierce (Arbuckle, CA) 3-3, 6-5; Live Oak (CA) 2-4, 3-7; Willows (CA) 1-5, 2-8; Esparto (CA) 0-6, 3-7.

8-Man Freelance (8 Man): McCloud (CA) 7-1.




North Coast Section

Bay Valley: Liberty (Brentwood, CA) 5-0, 10-0; Pittsburg (CA) 4-1, 7-4; Freedom (Oakley, CA) 3-2, 7-3; Antioch (CA) 2-3, 7-4; Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) 1-4, 4-6; Heritage (Brentwood, CA) 0-5, 1-9.

Diablo - Foothill: Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) 5-0, 9-1; Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 4-1, 9-2; Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 3-2, 8-3; Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) 2-3, 4-6; Alhambra (Martinez, CA) 1-4, 3-7; Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) 0-5, 1-9.

Diablo - Valley: Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) 6-0, 11-0; Benicia (CA) 5-1, 8-3; Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) 4-2, 5-4; Concord (CA) 3-3, 4-6; College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA) 2-4, 4-6; Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA) 1-5, 2-7; Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA) 0-6, 0-10.

East Bay - Mountain: De La Salle (Concord, CA) 4-0, 11-0; California (San Ramon, CA) 2-2, 7-3; Monte Vista (Danville, CA) 2-2, 7-3; San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) 2-2, 6-4; Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) 0-4, 2-8.

East Bay - Valley: Granada (Livermore, CA) 4-0, 9-2; Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) 3-1, 8-2; Livermore (CA) 2-2, 4-7; Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA) 1-3, 5-6; Dublin (CA) 0-4, 4-6.

Humboldt-Del Norte - Big 4: Eureka (CA) 3-0, 11-0; Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) 2-1, 9-2; St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) 1-2, 7-4; Fortuna (CA) 0-3, 6-5.

Humboldt-Del Norte - Little 4: Arcata (CA) 5-1, 6-5; Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA) 4-2, 6-5; Ferndale (CA) 3-3, 4-7; McKinleyville (CA) 0-6, 2-8.

Marin County: Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 5-0, 8-3; San Marin (Novato, CA) 5-2, 7-3; Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) 5-2, 7-4; Redwood (Larkspur, CA) 5-2, 6-5; Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) 3-4, 6-5; Drake [Sir Francis] (San Anselmo, CA) 2-5, 4-6; San Rafael (CA) 1-5, 3-7; Novato (CA) 0-6, 0-10.

Mission Valley: Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) 6-0, 10-0; Logan [James] (Union City, CA) 5-1, 7-4; Kennedy [John F.] (Fremont, CA) 4-2, 4-5; Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) 3-3, 3-8; Irvington (Fremont, CA) 2-4, 2-8; Washington (Fremont, CA) 1-5, 1-9; American (Fremont, CA) 0-6, 1-9.

North Bay - Oak: Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) 5-0, 9-1; Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) 4-1, 10-1; Ukiah (CA) 3-2, 8-3; Carrillo [Maria] (Santa Rosa, CA) 1-4, 4-7; Analy (Sebastopol, CA) 1-4, 3-7; Windsor (CA) 1-4, 3-7.

North Bay - Redwood: Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA) 4-0, 8-3; Santa Rosa (CA) 3-1, 7-4; El Molino (Forestville, CA) 2-2, 3-7; Piner (Santa Rosa, CA) 1-3, 4-6; Allen [Elsie] (Santa Rosa, CA) 0-4, 0-9.

North Central I: Kelseyville (CA) 7-0, 9-1; Fort Bragg (CA) 5-2, 7-5; Middletown (CA) 5-2, 9-3; St. Helena (CA) 4-3, 7-4; Cloverdale (CA) 4-3, 7-4; Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA) 2-5, 2-8; Willits (CA) 1-6, 1-9; Lower Lake (CA) 0-7, 2-8.

North Central III - North (8 Man): South Fork (Miranda, CA) 3-0, 7-3; Upper Lake (CA) 2-1, 3-7; Point Arena (CA) 1-2, 3-3; Round Valley (Covelo, CA) 0-3, 1-6.

North Central III - South (8 Man): Stuart Hall (San Francisco, CA) 5-0, 8-0; Branson (Ross, CA) 4-1, 6-1; Calistoga (CA) 2-3, 5-4; Tomales (CA) 2-3, 5-4; Rincon Valley Christian (Santa Rosa, CA) 2-3, 5-5; Roseland Collegiate Prep (Santa Rosa, CA) 0-5, 0-8.

Tri-County - Rock: El Cerrito (CA) 5-0, 8-3; Salesian (Richmond, CA) 4-1, 6-4; Kennedy [John F.] (Richmond, CA) 3-2, 8-2; St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) 2-3, 6-5; St. Mary's (Albany, CA) 1-4, 5-6; Hercules (CA) 0-5, 1-9.

Tri-County - Stone: Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA) 6-0, 10-1; De Anza (El Sobrante, CA) 4-2, 6-6; Bethel [Jesse] (Vallejo, CA) 4-2, 5-5; Vallejo (CA) 3-3, 4-6; Albany (CA) 3-3, 5-4; Richmond (CA) 1-5, 2-8; Swett [John] (Crockett, CA) 0-6, 1-9.

Vine Valley: Vintage (Napa, CA) 6-0, 10-2; American Canyon (CA) 5-1, 6-5; Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) 4-2, 4-7; Petaluma (CA) 3-3, 6-5; Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) 2-4, 3-7; Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) 1-5, 5-7; Napa (CA) 0-6, 0-10.

West Alameda County - Foothill: Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 5-0, 8-2; San Leandro (CA) 4-1, 6-5; Encinal (Alameda, CA) 3-2, 8-3; Castro Valley (CA) 2-3, 3-7; Piedmont (CA) 1-4, 5-6; Berkeley (CA) 0-5, 0-10.

West Alameda County - Shoreline: Alameda (CA) 4-1, 8-3; Tennyson (Hayward, CA) 4-1, 8-3; Hayward (CA) 4-1, 6-4; Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) 2-3, 2-8; San Lorenzo (CA) 1-4, 1-9; Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) 0-5, 1-9.

8-Man Freelance (8 Man): Cornerstone Christian (Antioch, CA) 9-0; Roseland University Prep (Santa Rosa, CA) 1-3; Anderson Valley (Boonville, CA) 0-2.

Freelance: California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) 6-3; St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA) 5-5; Stellar Prep (Oakland, CA) 3-6; Healdsburg (CA) 0-2; Oakland Military Institute (Oakland, CA) 0-2.




Sac-Joaquin Section

Capital: Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA) 6-0, 11-0; Sacramento (CA) 5-1, 5-6; Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA) 3-3, 5-6; Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA) 3-3, 4-6; Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA) 3-3, 4-6; Rio Americano (Sacramento, CA) 1-5, 2-8; El Camino (Sacramento, CA) 0-6, 1-9.

Capital Valley: Inderkum (Sacramento, CA) 6-0, 11-0; Antelope (CA) 5-1, 7-4; Yuba City (CA) 4-2, 7-5; Woodcreek (Roseville, CA) 3-3, 7-4; River Valley (Yuba City, CA) 2-4, 7-5; Roseville (CA) 1-5, 3-7; Bella Vista (Fair Oaks, CA) 0-6, 0-10.

Central California - CCAL: Turlock (CA) 5-0, 8-4; Pitman [John H.] (Turlock, CA) 4-1, 10-2; Downey [Thomas] (Modesto, CA) 3-2, 7-5; Gregori [Joseph A.] (Modesto, CA) 2-3, 5-6; Modesto (CA) 1-4, 5-6; Enochs [James C.] (Modesto, CA) 0-5, 2-8.

Central California - CCC: Merced (CA) 6-0, 10-1; Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) 5-1, 9-3; Patterson (CA) 4-2, 7-5; Golden Valley (Merced, CA) 3-3, 6-5; Atwater (CA) 2-4, 5-5; Central Valley (Ceres, CA) 1-5, 2-8; El Capitan (Merced, CA) 0-6, 0-10.

Central California AA: Big Valley Christian (Modesto, CA) 6-0, 9-2; Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA) 4-2, 6-4; Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) 4-2, 6-4; Millennium (Tracy, CA) 4-2, 5-6; Sierra Ridge/Rite of Passage (San Andreas, CA) 2-4, 3-6; Turlock Christian (Turlock, CA) 1-5, 1-9; Delta Charter (Tracy, CA) 0-6, 0-10.

Delta: Sheldon (Sacramento, CA) 6-0, 10-2; Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) 5-1, 9-3; Elk Grove (CA) 4-2, 6-6; Davis (CA) 3-3, 6-5; Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA) 2-4, 4-7; Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) 1-5, 2-8; Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) 0-6, 0-10.

Foothill Valley: Placer (Auburn, CA) 5-0, 11-0; Rio Linda (CA) 4-1, 9-2; Lincoln (CA) 3-2, 5-6; Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA) 2-3, 7-4; Oakmont (Roseville, CA) 1-4, 4-6; Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA) 0-5, 3-7.

Golden Empire: Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA) 5-0, 10-1; Dixon (CA) 4-1, 6-5; Woodland (CA) 3-2, 4-6; Pioneer (Woodland, CA) 2-3, 4-7; Mesa Verde (Citrus Heights, CA) 1-4, 1-9; Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA) 0-5, 0-10.

Greater Sacramento: Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA) 4-0, 6-6; Natomas (Sacramento, CA) 3-1, 5-5; Valley (Sacramento, CA) 2-2, 4-7; Johnson [Hiram] (Sacramento, CA) 1-3, 4-6; Florin (Sacramento, CA) 0-4, 0-9.

Metropolitan: Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA) 5-0, 11-0; Burbank [Luther] (Sacramento, CA) 4-1, 6-5; Kennedy [John F.] (Sacramento, CA) 3-2, 5-5; River City (West Sacramento, CA) 2-3, 2-8; McClatchy [C. K.] (Sacramento, CA) 1-4, 2-8; Laguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA) 0-5, 1-9.

Monticello Empire: Vacaville (CA) 5-0, 6-5; Vanden (Fairfield, CA) 4-1, 8-3; Wood [Will C.] (Vacaville, CA) 3-2, 7-4; Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA) 2-3, 5-5; Armijo (Fairfield, CA) 1-4, 4-6; Fairfield (CA) 0-5, 1-9.

Mother Lode: Sonora (CA) 5-0, 7-4; Calaveras (San Andreas, CA) 4-1, 7-5; Argonaut (Jackson, CA) 3-2, 8-4; Amador (Sutter Creek, CA) 2-3, 8-4; Summerville (Tuolumne, CA) 1-4, 3-7; Bret Harte (Angels Camp, CA) 0-5, 2-8.

Pioneer Valley: Colfax (CA) 5-0, 11-0; Bear River (Grass Valley, CA) 4-1, 10-1; Foothill (Sacramento, CA) 3-2, 8-4; Center (Antelope, CA) 2-3, 8-4; Marysville (CA) 1-4, 3-7; Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA) 0-5, 2-8.

Sacramento Metro: Woodland Christian (Woodland, CA) 5-0, 6-5; Encina (Sacramento, CA) 4-1, 6-4; Delta (Clarksburg, CA) 3-2, 4-6; Foresthill (CA) 2-3, 4-6; Valley Christian (Roseville, CA) 1-4, 2-7; Western Sierra (Rocklin, CA) 0-5, 1-9.

San Joaquin AA: Edison (Stockton, CA) 5-0, 9-3; Chavez [Cesar] (Stockton, CA) 3-2, 7-3; Stagg [Amos Alonzo] (Stockton, CA) 3-2, 6-4; McNair [Ronald E.] (Stockton, CA) 3-2, 5-5; Bear Creek (Stockton, CA) 1-4, 5-5; Franklin (Stockton, CA) 0-5, 0-10.

Sierra Delta: Rio Vista (CA) 5-0, 9-2; Highlands (North Highlands, CA) 4-1, 7-4; Golden Sierra (Garden Valley, CA) 3-2, 8-4; Linden (CA) 2-3, 4-6; San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA) 1-4, 4-5; Vacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA) 0-5, 4-6.

Sierra Foothill: Folsom (CA) 6-0, 10-1; Del Oro (Loomis, CA) 5-1, 10-1; Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) 3-3, 8-3; Granite Bay (CA) 3-3, 5-6; Grant (Sacramento, CA) 3-3, 5-6; Rocklin (CA) 1-5, 2-8; Whitney (Rocklin, CA) 0-6, 0-10.

Sierra Valley: Union Mine (El Dorado, CA) 4-1, 4-6; Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA) 3-2, 6-5; Rosemont (Sacramento, CA) 3-2, 6-5; El Dorado (Placerville, CA) 3-2, 4-6; Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA) 2-3, 4-6; Galt (CA) 0-5, 4-6.

Southern: Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA) 7-0, 11-0; Denair (CA) 6-1, 10-1; Orestimba (Newman, CA) 5-2, 7-4; Waterford (CA) 3-4, 7-5; Gustine (CA) 3-4, 6-6; Le Grand (CA) 3-4, 4-6; Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA) 1-6, 2-8; Delhi (CA) 0-7, 0-10.

Trans Valley: Ripon (CA) 5-1, 10-1; Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA) 5-1, 10-1; Hilmar (CA) 4-2, 9-2; Escalon (CA) 4-2, 9-2; Hughson (CA) 2-4, 5-6; Livingston (CA) 1-5, 2-8; Riverbank (CA) 0-6, 2-8.

Tri-City: St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) 5-0, 7-4; Tracy (CA) 4-1, 8-4; Lincoln (Stockton, CA) 3-2, 3-7; Lodi (CA) 2-3, 3-7; West [Merrill F.] (Tracy, CA) 1-4, 3-7; Tokay (Lodi, CA) 0-5, 0-10.

Valley Oak: Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) 6-0, 10-1; Manteca (CA) 5-1, 8-4; Oakdale (CA) 4-2, 9-3; Sierra (Manteca, CA) 3-3, 5-6; East Union (Manteca, CA) 2-4, 3-7; Kimball [John C.] (Tracy, CA) 1-5, 3-7; Weston Ranch (Stockton, CA) 0-6, 1-9.

Western: Mountain House (CA) 6-1, 10-2; Pacheco (Los Banos, CA) 6-1, 9-3; Los Banos (CA) 6-1, 8-4; Davis [Grace] (Modesto, CA) 4-3, 5-5; Lathrop (CA) 3-4, 3-7; Johansen (Modesto, CA) 2-5, 3-7; Ceres (CA) 1-6, 1-9; Beyer [Fred C.] (Modesto, CA) 0-7, 0-10.




San Francisco Section

Academic: Lincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA) 6-0, 10-0; Galileo (San Francisco, CA) 4-1, 7-2; Mission (San Francisco, CA) 3-2, 5-3; Balboa (San Francisco, CA) 3-2, 5-3; Burton [Phillip & Sala] (San Francisco, CA) 2-3, 6-3; Lowell (San Francisco, CA) 1-5, 1-7; Washington [George] (San Francisco, CA) 0-6, 0-9.




Oakland Section

Oakland: McClymonds (Oakland, CA) 5-0, 8-2; Oakland Tech (Oakland, CA) 4-1, 6-4; Oakland (CA) 3-2, 5-5; Castlemont (Oakland, CA) 2-3, 4-5; Skyline (Oakland, CA) 1-4, 3-6; Fremont (Oakland, CA) 0-5, 0-10.

Freelance: Madison Park (Oakland, CA) 0-2.




Central Coast Section

De Anza: Wilcox [Adrian] (Santa Clara, CA) 6-0, 10-0; Palo Alto (CA) 5-1, 9-1; Milpitas (CA) 4-2, 6-4; Los Gatos (CA) 3-3, 6-4; Cupertino (CA) 1-5, 4-6; Fremont (Sunnyvale, CA) 1-5, 2-8; Homestead (Cupertino, CA) 1-5, 1-9.

El Camino: Mountain View (CA) 5-1, 6-4; Santa Clara (CA) 5-1, 6-4; Saratoga (CA) 5-1, 6-5; Monta Vista (Cupertino, CA) 2-4, 5-5; Gunn [Henry M.] (Palo Alto, CA) 2-4, 4-5; Los Altos (CA) 2-4, 4-6; Lynbrook (San Jose, CA) 0-6, 0-10.

Mount Hamilton: Lincoln [Abraham] (San Jose, CA) 6-1, 7-2; Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA) 5-2, 8-2; Leland (San Jose, CA) 5-2, 6-4; Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) 5-2, 6-4; Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA) 4-3, 4-6; Santa Teresa (San Jose, CA) 2-5, 2-8; Pioneer (San Jose, CA) 1-6, 4-7; Westmont (Campbell, CA) 0-7, 1-9.

Pacific Coast (8 Man): Cornerstone Christian (Antioch, CA) 4-0, 9-0; Anzar (San Juan Bautista, CA) 3-1, 5-4; Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) 2-2, 3-6; Woodside Priory (Portola Valley, CA) 1-3, 2-5; Pinewood (Los Altos Hills, CA) 0-4, 0-6.

Pacific Coast - Cypress: Monterey (CA) 6-0, 10-1; San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA) 4-2, 4-6; King City (CA) 4-2, 5-5; North Monterey County (Castroville, CA) 3-3, 5-5; Pacific Grove (CA) 2-4, 4-6; Santa Cruz (CA) 1-5, 2-8; St. Francis (Watsonville, CA) 1-5, 4-6.

Pacific Coast - Gabilan: Salinas (CA) 6-1, 8-3; Palma (Salinas, CA) 6-1, 10-1; Aptos (CA) 5-2, 8-2; San Benito (Hollister, CA) 5-2, 6-5; Christopher (Gilroy, CA) 3-4, 5-5; Alvarez [Everett] (Salinas, CA) 2-5, 2-8; Seaside (CA) 1-6, 1-9; Gilroy (CA) 0-7, 1-9.

Pacific Coast - Mission: Carmel (CA) 6-0, 11-0; Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville, CA) 5-1, 5-6; Soledad (CA) 3-3, 3-7; Alisal (Salinas, CA) 3-3, 5-5; North Salinas (Salinas, CA) 2-4, 5-5; Scotts Valley (CA) 1-5, 4-6; Watsonville (CA) 1-5, 4-6.

Pacific Coast - Santa Lucia: Gonzales (CA) 6-0, 11-0; Soquel (CA) 5-1, 7-3; Stevenson [Robert Louis] (Pebble Beach, CA) 4-2, 4-5; Greenfield (CA) 3-3, 3-7; Marina (CA) 2-4, 4-6; Pajaro Valley (Watsonville, CA) 1-5, 3-7; Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA) 0-6, 0-10.

Peninsula - Bay: Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) 5-0, 8-2; Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA) 4-1, 9-1; Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA) 3-2, 8-2; Aragon (San Mateo, CA) 2-3, 2-8; Menlo (Atherton, CA) 1-4, 3-6; Half Moon Bay (CA) 0-5, 3-7.

Peninsula - Lake: Carlmont (Belmont, CA) 5-0, 8-2; Jefferson (Daly City, CA) 3-2, 6-4; Capuchino (San Bruno, CA) 3-2, 6-4; El Camino (South San Francisco, CA) 2-3, 4-6; Mills (Millbrae, CA) 1-4, 3-6; Woodside (CA) 1-4, 3-6.

Peninsula - Ocean: Burlingame (CA) 5-0, 8-2; King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA) 4-1, 8-2; Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA) 2-3, 3-7; San Mateo (CA) 2-3, 3-7; Sequoia (Redwood City, CA) 2-3, 3-7; South San Francisco (CA) 0-5, 0-10.

Santa Teresa: Independence (San Jose, CA) 7-0, 10-0; Overfelt (San Jose, CA) 5-2, 8-2; Willow Glen (San Jose, CA) 5-2, 7-3; Del Mar (San Jose, CA) 3-4, 6-4; Branham (San Jose, CA) 3-4, 5-5; Leigh (San Jose, CA) 2-5, 4-6; Silver Creek (San Jose, CA) 2-5, 5-5; Gunderson [Henry T.] (San Jose, CA) 1-6, 3-7.

West Catholic: St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) 7-0, 9-1; Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) 6-1, 8-2; Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) 5-2, 6-4; Mitty (San Jose, CA) 3-4, 5-5; Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) 3-4, 5-5; St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) 3-4, 3-7; Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) 1-6, 2-8; Riordan (San Francisco, CA) 0-7, 1-9.

West Valley: Mt. Pleasant (San Jose, CA) 6-1, 6-5; Hill [Andrew] (San Jose, CA) 5-2, 5-5; Sobrato [Ann] (Morgan Hill, CA) 5-2, 6-4; Yerba Buena (San Jose, CA) 4-3, 6-4; Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA) 4-3, 4-6; Prospect (Saratoga, CA) 2-5, 2-8; Lick [James] (San Jose, CA) 1-6, 2-8; San Jose (CA) 1-6, 1-9.

8-Man Freelance (8 Man): Crystal Springs Uplands (Hillsborough, CA) 4-3.

Freelance: Harker (San Jose, CA) 7-2.




Central Section

Central Sequoia: Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) 4-1, 10-2; Kingsburg (CA) 4-1, 10-3; Dinuba (CA) 4-1, 9-3; Selma (CA) 2-3, 4-6; Exeter (CA) 1-4, 2-7; Hanford West (Hanford, CA) 0-5, 0-10.

Central Sierra (8 Man): Mission Prep (San Luis Obispo, CA) 7-0, 12-0; Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA) 6-1, 10-2; Orcutt Academy (Orcutt, CA) 5-2, 8-4; Riverdale Christian (Riverdale, CA) 4-3, 7-4; Laton (CA) 3-4, 6-5; Frazier Mountain (Lebec, CA) 2-5, 3-7; Kings Christian (Lemoore, CA) 1-6, 2-8; Alpaugh (CA) 0-7, 1-8.

County/Metro: San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA) 5-0, 12-0; Sanger (CA) 3-2, 7-4; Edison (Fresno, CA) 3-2, 6-6; Bullard (Fresno, CA) 3-2, 5-7; Madera (CA) 1-4, 6-6; Madera South (Madera, CA) 0-5, 0-10.

East Sequoia: Woodlake (CA) 6-0, 11-2; Strathmore (CA) 5-1, 12-1; Lindsay (CA) 3-3, 6-5; Sierra Pacific (Hanford, CA) 3-3, 7-6; Granite Hills (Porterville, CA) 2-4, 2-8; Corcoran (CA) 2-4, 5-6; Farmersville (CA) 0-6, 0-10.

East Yosemite: Tulare Union (Tulare, CA) 5-0, 12-0; Tulare Western (Tulare, CA) 4-1, 9-2; Porterville (CA) 3-2, 8-3; Monache (Porterville, CA) 2-3, 7-5; Mission Oak (Tulare, CA) 1-4, 2-9; Delano (CA) 0-5, 3-7.

High Desert: California City (CA) 4-0, 7-5; Bishop (CA) 3-1, 7-4; Boron (CA) 2-2, 3-8; Kern Valley (Lake Isabella, CA) 1-3, 2-8; Rosamond (CA) 0-4, 2-8.

Mountain: St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA) 4-0, 8-3; Righetti [Ernest] (Santa Maria, CA) 3-1, 10-2; Arroyo Grande (CA) 2-2, 8-4; Paso Robles (CA) 1-3, 3-7; Atascadero (CA) 0-4, 0-10.

North Sequoia: Liberty (Madera, CA) 4-0, 9-2; Chowchilla (CA) 3-1, 7-4; Kerman (CA) 2-2, 7-5; Washington Union (Fresno, CA) 1-3, 5-7; Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA) 0-4, 5-6.

North Yosemite: Roosevelt [Theodore] (Fresno, CA) 4-1, 8-3; Fresno (CA) 4-1, 5-6; Sunnyside (Fresno, CA) 3-2, 3-8; Hoover [Herbert] (Fresno, CA) 3-2, 3-8; Reedley (CA) 1-4, 3-7; McLane (Fresno, CA) 0-5, 4-7.

Ocean: Nipomo (CA) 5-0, 8-3; Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA) 4-1, 6-5; San Luis Obispo (CA) 3-2, 8-4; Templeton (CA) 2-3, 3-7; Santa Maria (CA) 1-4, 3-8; Morro Bay (CA) 0-5, 1-9.

South Sequoia: Shafter (CA) 6-0, 12-0; Kennedy [Robert F.] (Delano, CA) 5-1, 12-1; Wasco (CA) 4-2, 9-4; Arvin (CA) 3-3, 7-5; Chavez [Cesar] (Delano, CA) 2-4, 3-8; McFarland (CA) 1-5, 5-6; Taft (CA) 0-6, 2-8.

South Yosemite: Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA) 5-0, 9-3; Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA) 4-1, 7-4; Independence (Bakersfield, CA) 3-2, 6-5; West (Bakersfield, CA) 2-3, 6-6; Tehachapi (CA) 1-4, 2-8; Golden Valley (Bakersfield, CA) 0-5, 0-10.

Southeast Yosemite: East Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA) 4-1, 5-6; North (Bakersfield, CA) 4-1, 7-5; South (Bakersfield, CA) 3-2, 6-5; Highland (Bakersfield, CA) 3-2, 7-5; Mira Monte (Bakersfield, CA) 1-4, 3-7; Foothill (Bakersfield, CA) 0-5, 0-10.

Southwest Yosemite: Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) 5-0, 12-1; Bakersfield (CA) 4-1, 9-4; Centennial (Bakersfield, CA) 2-3, 6-5; Stockdale (Bakersfield, CA) 2-3, 7-6; Garces (Bakersfield, CA) 2-3, 4-8; Frontier (Bakersfield, CA) 0-5, 3-9.

Tri-River: Central (Fresno, CA) 5-0, 12-0; Buchanan (Clovis, CA) 4-1, 10-3; Clovis West (Fresno, CA) 2-3, 2-9; Clovis (CA) 2-3, 7-5; Clovis East (Clovis, CA) 1-4, 4-7; Clovis North (Fresno, CA) 1-4, 2-8.

West Sequoia: Caruthers (CA) 6-0, 12-1; Orange Cove (CA) 5-1, 10-2; Orosi (CA) 4-2, 7-4; Fowler (CA) 3-3, 5-6; Minarets (O'Neals, CA) 2-4, 4-7; Riverdale (CA) 1-5, 4-6; Parlier (CA) 0-6, 1-9.

West Sierra: Firebaugh (CA) 5-0, 8-4; Dos Palos (CA) 4-1, 6-6; Coalinga (CA) 3-2, 4-6; Mendota (CA) 2-3, 2-8; Avenal (CA) 1-4, 1-9; Tranquillity (CA) 0-5, 0-10.

West Yosemite: Hanford (CA) 5-0, 8-4; Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA) 3-2, 8-5; Golden West (Visalia, CA) 3-2, 7-5; Redwood (Visalia, CA) 3-2, 4-7; El Diamante (Visalia, CA) 1-4, 2-8; Lemoore (CA) 0-5, 2-8.

8-Man Freelance (8 Man): Trona (CA) 6-5; Desert (Edwards AFB, CA) 4-6.

Freelance: Immanuel (Reedley, CA) 4-6; Sierra (Tollhouse, CA) 1-9.




Los Angeles Section

Central: Hollywood (Los Angeles, CA) 4-0, 6-4; Marquez [Linda Esperanza] (Huntington Park, CA) 4-1, 7-5; Contreras [Miguel] (Los Angeles, CA) 2-2, 4-6; Mendez [Felicitas & Gonzalo] (Los Angeles, CA) 2-2, 5-5; Bernstein [Helen] (Hollywood, CA) 1-3, 2-6; Belmont (Los Angeles, CA) 0-5, 1-9.

City (8 Man): Animo Robinson [Jackie] (Los Angeles, CA) 3-0, 8-2; New Designs University Park (Los Angeles, CA) 2-1, 4-5; North Valley Military Institute (Sun Valley, CA) 1-2, 4-6; USC Hybrid (Los Angeles, CA) 0-3, 0-6.

Coliseum: Dorsey [Susan Miller] (Los Angeles, CA) 5-0, 8-5; Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) 4-1, 5-7; Locke [Alain Leroy] (Los Angeles, CA) 3-2, 9-4; Fremont [John C.] (Los Angeles, CA) 2-3, 8-5; View Park (Los Angeles, CA) 1-4, 2-9; Hawkins [Augustus] (Los Angeles, CA) 0-5, 1-9.

East Valley: Grant (Van Nuys, CA) 6-0, 6-5; Arleta (CA) 5-1, 8-4; Verdugo Hills (Tujunga, CA) 4-2, 5-6; Chavez [Cesar] (San Fernando, CA) 3-3, 6-5; Monroe [James] (North Hills, CA) 2-4, 6-6; Poly (Sun Valley, CA) 1-5, 2-9; North Hollywood (CA) 0-6, 1-10.

Eastern: Garfield [James A.] (Los Angeles, CA) 6-0, 12-0; Bell (CA) 4-2, 6-6; South Gate (CA) 4-2, 8-5; Roosevelt [Theodore] (Los Angeles, CA) 3-3, 9-4; Legacy (South Gate, CA) 3-3, 3-8; Huntington Park (CA) 1-5, 1-10; South East (South Gate, CA) 0-6, 0-10.

Exposition: Santee (Los Angeles, CA) 6-0, 12-1; Manual Arts (Los Angeles, CA) 5-1, 9-4; Jefferson [Thomas] (Los Angeles, CA) 4-2, 6-5; Rivera [Diego] (Los Angeles, CA) 3-3, 5-6; Washington [George] (Los Angeles, CA) 2-4, 2-8; Angelou [Maya] (Los Angeles, CA) 1-5, 2-8; West Adams (Los Angeles, CA) 0-6, 0-10.

Marine: Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) 4-0, 9-3; Carson (CA) 3-1, 5-6; Banning [Phineas] (Wilmington, CA) 2-2, 5-7; San Pedro (CA) 1-3, 7-6; Gardena (CA) 0-4, 3-9.

Metro: Jordan [David Starr] (Los Angeles, CA) 5-0, 7-3-1; Los Angeles (CA) 4-1, 7-3; Roybal [Edward] (Los Angeles, CA) 2-3, 3-5-1; Maywood CES (Los Angeles, CA) 2-3, 2-8; Sotomayor [Sonia M.] (Los Angeles, CA) 2-3, 2-8; Rancho Dominguez (Long Beach, CA) 0-5, 0-9.

Northern: Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA) 4-0, 10-1; Franklin [Benjamin] (Los Angeles, CA) 4-1, 11-2; Wilson [Woodrow] (Los Angeles, CA) 3-2, 8-4; Torres [Esteban E.] (Los Angeles, CA) 2-3, 7-5; Lincoln [Abraham] (Los Angeles, CA) 1-3, 5-6; Marshall [John] (Los Angeles, CA) 0-5, 2-9.

Valley (8 Man): Sherman Oaks CES (Reseda, CA) 4-0, 7-4; Fulton [Robert] (Van Nuys, CA) 3-1, 5-5; Sun Valley (CA) 1-3, 3-7; Discovery (Pacoima, CA) 1-3, 2-6; East Valley (North Hollywood, CA) 1-3, 2-8.

Valley Mission: San Fernando (CA) 6-0, 8-3; Reseda (CA) 5-1, 10-2; Sylmar (CA) 4-2, 5-6; Canoga Park (CA) 3-3, 9-4; Kennedy [John F.] (Granada Hills, CA) 2-4, 3-8; Panorama (Panorama City, CA) 1-5, 3-7-1; Van Nuys (CA) 0-6, 1-9.

West Valley: Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA) 5-0, 9-3; El Camino Real (Woodland Hills, CA) 4-1, 6-5; Cleveland [Grover] (Reseda, CA) 3-2, 6-5; Granada Hills (CA) 2-3, 3-8; Chatsworth (CA) 1-4, 5-8; Taft [William Howard] (Woodland Hills, CA) 0-5, 0-10.

Western: Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA) 4-1, 9-4; Palisades (Pacific Palisades, CA) 4-1, 8-3; Venice (Los Angeles, CA) 3-2, 6-5; Westchester (Los Angeles, CA) 3-2, 9-3; Hamilton [Alexander] (Los Angeles, CA) 0-4, 4-6; University (Los Angeles, CA) 0-4, 1-9.

8-Man Freelance (8 Man): TEACH Tech (Los Angeles, CA) 2-5.

Freelance: New Designs Watts (Los Angeles, CA) 0-3.




Southern Section

605: Artesia (Lakewood, CA) 3-0, 10-3; Glenn [John] (Norwalk, CA) 2-1, 6-5; Pioneer (Whittier, CA) 1-2, 6-4; Cerritos (CA) 0-3, 3-7.

Academy: Capistrano Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 4-0, 9-2; Fairmont Prep (Anaheim, CA) 3-1, 6-6; Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA) 2-2, 5-5; Ribet Academy (Los Angeles, CA) 1-3, 1-7; Firebaugh (Lynwood, CA) 0-4, 1-9.

Agape (8 Man): Hesperia Christian (Hesperia, CA) 3-0, 9-1; Academy of Careers & Exploration (Helendale, CA) 2-1, 5-4; Sage Oak (Hesperia, CA) 1-2, 3-3; Lucerne Valley (CA) 0-3, 1-8.

Almont: Montebello (CA) 4-1, 5-6; Bell Gardens (CA) 4-1, 7-5; Schurr (Montebello, CA) 3-2, 4-7; Alhambra (CA) 3-2, 8-2; San Gabriel (CA) 1-4, 2-8; Keppel [Mark] (Alhambra, CA) 0-5, 0-10.

Ambassador: Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA) 5-0, 10-2; Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA) 4-1, 12-1; Ontario Christian (Ontario, CA) 3-2, 6-5; Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA) 2-3, 6-4; Western Christian (Upland, CA) 1-4, 5-4-1; Desert Christian (Bermuda Dunes, CA) 0-5, 4-6.

Angelus: Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) 3-0, 8-3; St. Francis (La Canada, CA) 2-1, 6-5; Salesian (Los Angeles, CA) 1-2, 3-7; Crespi (Encino, CA) 0-3, 3-7.

Baseline: Rancho Cucamonga (CA) 5-0, 7-5; Upland (CA) 4-1, 11-2; Chino Hills (CA) 3-2, 6-5; Etiwanda (CA) 1-4, 4-6; Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) 1-4, 4-6; Damien (La Verne, CA) 1-4, 4-7.

Bay: Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) 5-0, 10-3; Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA) 4-1, 7-5; Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA) 3-2, 9-4; Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) 2-3, 4-7; Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) 1-4, 4-6; Centennial (Compton, CA) 0-5, 0-10.

Big 4: Garden Grove (CA) 3-0, 11-2; Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA) 2-1, 8-3; Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) 1-2, 3-7; Westminster (CA) 0-3, 0-10.

Big VIII: Centennial (Corona, CA) 5-0, 12-1; Norco (CA) 4-1, 9-3; Santiago (Corona, CA) 3-2, 7-5; Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Eastvale, CA) 2-3, 5-6; Corona (CA) 1-4, 4-7; King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Riverside, CA) 0-5, 0-10.

Camino: Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) 4-0, 11-2; Camarillo (CA) 3-1, 11-2; Moorpark (CA) 2-2, 8-4; Bishop Diego [Garcia] (Santa Barbara, CA) 1-3, 4-7; Thousand Oaks (CA) 0-4, 0-10.

Camino Real: Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, CA) 3-0, 8-3; Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA) 2-1, 7-4; Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA) 1-2, 1-9; St. Monica (Santa Monica, CA) 0-3, 3-7.

Canyon: Royal (Simi Valley, CA) 3-0, 5-6; Simi Valley (CA) 2-1, 8-4; Agoura (CA) 1-2, 4-7; Oak Park (CA) 0-3, 3-7.

Channel: Lompoc (CA) 5-0, 8-3; Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA) 3-2, 6-5; Santa Barbara (CA) 3-2, 6-5; Santa Ynez (CA) 3-2, 6-5; San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA) 1-4, 2-8; Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA) 0-5, 0-10.

Citrus Belt: Cajon (San Bernardino, CA) 5-0, 12-1; Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) 4-1, 7-4; Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA) 3-2, 7-4; Yucaipa (CA) 2-3, 5-6; Redlands (CA) 1-4, 2-8; Carter [Wilmer Amina] (Rialto, CA) 0-5, 1-9.

Citrus Coast: Santa Paula (CA) 5-1, 9-2; Nordhoff (Ojai, CA) 5-1, 8-3; Fillmore (CA) 4-2, 7-3; Hueneme (Oxnard, CA) 3-3, 3-7; Malibu (CA) 2-4, 5-4; Carpinteria (CA) 2-4, 5-5; Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA) 0-6, 0-10.

Coast Valley (8 Man): Valley Christian Academy (Santa Maria, CA) 3-0, 7-2; Coast Union (Cambria, CA) 2-1, 2-7; Cuyama Valley (New Cuyama, CA) 1-2, 2-5; Maricopa (CA) 0-3, 0-7.

Crestview: Villa Park (CA) 3-0, 12-1; Yorba Linda (CA) 2-1, 9-3; Canyon (Anaheim, CA) 1-2, 3-7; El Modena (Orange, CA) 0-3, 6-5.

Cross Valley: Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA) 3-0, 8-2; Riverside Prep (Oro Grande, CA) 2-1, 4-7; Silver Valley (Yermo, CA) 1-2, 2-8; Excelsior (Victorville, CA) 0-3, 1-9.

Del Rey: St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) 4-0, 11-2; Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA) 3-1, 6-5; St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) 2-2, 3-7; St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) 1-3, 5-5; La Salle (Pasadena, CA) 0-4, 0-10.

Del Rio: La Serna (Whittier, CA) 4-0, 10-2; El Rancho (Pico Rivera, CA) 3-1, 9-4; Whittier (CA) 2-2, 7-3; California (Whittier, CA) 1-3, 4-6; Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) 0-4, 1-9.

Desert Empire: Palm Desert (CA) 5-0, 11-1; Xavier Prep (Palm Desert, CA) 3-2, 7-6; La Quinta (CA) 3-2, 5-6; Palm Springs (CA) 2-3, 4-6; Shadow Hills (Indio, CA) 2-3, 7-3; Rancho Mirage (CA) 0-5, 3-7.

Desert Mountain (8 Man): Mojave (CA) 3-0, 9-0; Mammoth (Mammoth Lakes, CA) 2-1, 4-6; Desert Christian (Lancaster, CA) 1-2, 3-7; Lone Pine (CA) 0-3, 1-8.

Desert Sky: Silverado (Victorville, CA) 4-0, 5-6; Adelanto (CA) 3-1, 11-1; Granite Hills (Apple Valley, CA) 2-2, 7-3; Barstow (CA) 1-3, 2-8; Victor Valley (Victorville, CA) 0-4, 2-8.

Desert Valley: Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA) 7-0, 8-3; Yucca Valley (CA) 5-2, 6-5; Banning (CA) 5-2, 5-6; Twentynine Palms (CA) 5-2, 5-6; Indio (CA) 2-4, 2-7; Desert Mirage (Thermal, CA) 2-5, 2-8; Desert Hot Springs (CA) 1-5, 2-7; Cathedral City (CA) 0-7, 1-9.

Empire: Valencia (Placentia, CA) 5-0, 11-2; Cypress (CA) 3-2, 5-6; Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA) 3-2, 5-6; Tustin (CA) 3-2, 4-7; Kennedy [John F.] (La Palma, CA) 1-4, 3-7; Crean Lutheran (Irvine, CA) 0-5, 4-6.

Express (8 Man): Sage Hill (Newport Beach, CA) 6-0, 10-1; Avalon (CA) 5-1, 9-2; Calvary Chapel (Downey, CA) 4-2, 5-3; Rolling Hills Prep (San Pedro, CA) 3-3, 5-3; St. Michael's Prep (Silverado, CA) 2-4, 5-5; Brethren Christian (Huntington Beach, CA) 1-5, 2-6; Lutheran (La Verne, CA) 0-6, 1-8.

Foothill: Valencia (CA) 5-0, 7-4; West Ranch (Valencia, CA) 3-2, 9-3; Saugus (CA) 3-2, 8-4; Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA) 3-2, 6-5; Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) 1-4, 2-8; Canyon (Canyon Country, CA) 0-5, 2-8.

Freeway: La Habra (CA) 5-0, 7-4; Sunny Hills (Fullerton, CA) 4-1, 8-3; Fullerton (CA) 2-3, 4-7; Troy (Fullerton, CA) 2-3, 3-7; Sonora (La Habra, CA) 1-4, 2-8; Buena Park (CA) 1-4, 3-7.

Garden Grove: Rancho Alamitos (Garden Grove, CA) 5-0, 7-4; Loara (Anaheim, CA) 4-1, 8-4; Santiago (Garden Grove, CA) 3-2, 6-4; La Quinta (Westminster, CA) 2-3, 4-6; Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA) 1-4, 2-8; Los Amigos (Fountain Valley, CA) 0-5, 3-7.

Gold Coast: Brentwood (Los Angeles, CA) 2-0, 9-1; Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) 1-0, 10-3; Campbell Hall (North Hollywood, CA) 1-1, 7-2; Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) 0-1, 5-7; Viewpoint (Calabasas, CA) 0-2, 2-8.

Golden: Highland (Palmdale, CA) 7-0, 13-0; Knight [William J.] (Palmdale, CA) 6-1, 9-3; Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA) 5-2, 9-3; Palmdale (CA) 4-3, 6-5; Quartz Hill (CA) 3-4, 3-7; Lancaster (CA) 2-5, 3-7; Eastside (Lancaster, CA) 1-6, 2-8; Littlerock (CA) 0-7, 0-10.

Hacienda: South Hills (West Covina, CA) 5-0, 13-0; Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA) 4-1, 7-4; Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA) 2-3, 4-7; West Covina (CA) 2-3, 3-7; Charter Oak (Covina, CA) 2-3, 2-9; Walnut (CA) 0-5, 4-6.

Inland Valley: Orange Vista (Perris, CA) 5-0, 12-1; North [John W.] (Riverside, CA) 4-1, 5-6; Poly (Riverside, CA) 3-2, 5-5; Lakeside (Lake Elsinore, CA) 2-3, 3-7; Perris (CA) 1-4, 1-8; Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley, CA) 0-5, 0-10.

Ivy: Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA) 3-0, 13-0; Heritage (Romoland, CA) 2-1, 7-4; Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA) 1-2, 3-7; Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA) 0-3, 5-6.

Marmonte: Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) 4-0, 12-1; Calabasas (CA) 3-1, 10-3; Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) 2-2, 7-4; St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) 1-3, 6-5; Newbury Park (CA) 0-4, 3-7.

Miramonte: Pomona (CA) 4-0, 8-4; Garey (Pomona, CA) 3-1, 10-3; Ganesha (Pomona, CA) 1-3, 6-4; La Puente (CA) 1-3, 6-4; Bassett (La Puente, CA) 1-3, 3-6.

Mission: Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) 5-0, 9-2; Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) 4-1, 9-4; Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) 2-3, 7-5; Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) 2-3, 5-6; Chaminade (West Hills, CA) 2-3, 4-7; Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) 0-5, 1-9.

Mission Valley: El Monte (CA) 5-0, 10-2; Arroyo (El Monte, CA) 4-1, 7-3; South El Monte (CA) 3-2, 4-6; Rosemead (CA) 2-3, 5-4; Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA) 1-4, 4-5; Mountain View (El Monte, CA) 0-5, 1-8.

Mojave River: Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA) 5-0, 9-3; Apple Valley (CA) 4-1, 10-2; Serrano (Phelan, CA) 3-2, 9-4; Sultana (Hesperia, CA) 2-3, 4-7; Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA) 1-4, 1-9; Hesperia (CA) 0-5, 2-8.

Montview: Nogales (La Puente, CA) 4-1, 6-6; Workman (City of Industry, CA) 4-1, 5-6; Azusa (CA) 3-2, 4-6; Duarte (CA) 2-3, 3-7; Gladstone (Covina, CA) 2-3, 3-7; Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA) 0-5, 0-10.

Moore: Poly (Long Beach, CA) 6-0, 8-3; Millikan (Long Beach, CA) 5-1, 8-3; Wilson [Woodrow] (Long Beach, CA) 4-2, 6-5; Lakewood (CA) 3-3, 3-7; Compton (CA) 2-4, 6-4; Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) 1-5, 2-8; Jordan (Long Beach, CA) 0-6, 3-7.

Mountain Pass: Citrus Hill (Perris, CA) 5-0, 12-1; San Jacinto (CA) 4-1, 12-1; Hemet (CA) 3-2, 8-5; Beaumont (CA) 2-3, 8-5; Tahquitz (Hemet, CA) 1-4, 6-4; West Valley (Hemet, CA) 0-5, 1-9.

Mountain Valley: Moreno Valley (CA) 6-0, 7-3; Rubidoux (Riverside, CA) 5-1, 5-6; Pacific (San Bernardino, CA) 3-3, 4-7; Indian Springs (San Bernardino, CA) 3-3, 4-6; Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley, CA) 2-4, 4-6; Miller [A. B.] (Fontana, CA) 1-5, 2-8; San Bernardino (CA) 1-5, 2-8.

Mt. Baldy: Don Lugo [Antonio] (Chino, CA) 5-0, 6-5; Chaffey (Ontario, CA) 4-1, 9-3; Diamond Bar (CA) 3-2, 4-6; Chino (CA) 2-3, 3-7; Ontario (CA) 1-4, 4-6; Montclair (CA) 0-5, 2-8.

Mt. Pinos (8 Man): Cate (Carpinteria, CA) 2-0, 9-1; Thacher (Ojai, CA) 1-1, 3-5; Villanova Prep (Ojai, CA) 0-2, 7-4.

North Hills: Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) 3-0, 4-7; Brea Olinda (Brea, CA) 2-1, 8-5; El Dorado (Placentia, CA) 1-2, 3-7; Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) 0-3, 1-9.

Ocean: Lawndale (CA) 5-0, 11-2; Culver City (CA) 4-1, 11-2; Hawthorne (CA) 3-2, 6-5; El Segundo (CA) 2-3, 5-5; Santa Monica (CA) 1-4, 1-9; Beverly Hills (CA) 0-5, 2-8.

Olympic: Heritage Christian (Northridge, CA) 4-0, 9-1; Maranatha (Pasadena, CA) 3-1, 6-5; Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) 2-2, 6-4; Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA) 1-3, 3-7; Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) 0-4, 0-9.

Omega (8 Man): Calvary Baptist (La Verne, CA) 2-0, 6-3; Hillcrest Christian (Thousand Oaks, CA) 1-1, 8-2; Lighthouse Christian (Santa Monica, CA) 0-2, 6-3.

Orange: Katella (Anaheim, CA) 5-0, 11-1; Savanna (Anaheim, CA) 4-1, 9-3; Anaheim (CA) 3-2, 5-5; Valley (Santa Ana, CA) 2-3, 5-5; Century (Santa Ana, CA) 1-4, 2-8; Magnolia (Anaheim, CA) 0-5, 2-8.

Orange Coast: Santa Ana (CA) 5-0, 10-3; Orange (CA) 4-1, 8-3; Estancia (Costa Mesa, CA) 3-2, 6-4; Saddleback (Santa Ana, CA) 2-3, 3-7; Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana, CA) 1-4, 1-9; Costa Mesa (CA) 0-5, 0-10.

Pac 4: Western (Anaheim, CA) 2-1, 11-2; Ocean View (Huntington Beach, CA) 2-1, 9-2; Laguna Beach (CA) 2-1, 10-3; Godinez [Hector G.] (Santa Ana, CA) 0-3, 3-7.

Pacific: Arcadia (CA) 7-0, 11-2; Burbank (CA) 6-1, 7-4; Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) 5-2, 8-3; Muir [John] (Pasadena, CA) 4-3, 7-3; Pasadena (CA) 3-4, 6-6; Burroughs [John] (Burbank, CA) 2-5, 2-8; Glendale (CA) 0-6, 1-8; Hoover [Herbert] (Glendale, CA) 0-6, 1-8.

Pacific Coast: Woodbridge (Irvine, CA) 5-0, 7-4; Northwood (Irvine, CA) 3-2, 8-4; Irvine (CA) 3-2, 5-7; University (Irvine, CA) 2-3, 3-7; Beckman [Arnold O.] (Irvine, CA) 2-3, 5-5; Portola (Irvine, CA) 0-5, 2-8.

Pacific View: Oxnard (CA) 5-0, 11-2; Pacifica (Oxnard, CA) 4-1, 11-2; Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA) 2-3, 5-6; Buena (Ventura, CA) 2-3, 3-7; Ventura (CA) 2-3, 2-8; Channel Islands (Oxnard, CA) 0-5, 1-9.

Palomares: Glendora (CA) 5-0, 11-2; Bonita (La Verne, CA) 3-2, 9-4; Colony (Ontario, CA) 3-2, 6-5; Alta Loma (CA) 2-3, 8-5; Ayala [Ruben S.] (Chino Hills, CA) 2-3, 7-4; Claremont (CA) 0-5, 3-7.

Pioneer: North (Torrance, CA) 5-0, 10-3; West (Torrance, CA) 4-1, 6-5; Morningside (Inglewood, CA) 2-3, 3-7; South (Torrance, CA) 2-3, 3-7; Torrance (CA) 2-3, 2-8; Inglewood (CA) 0-5, 0-10.

Prep: Poly (Pasadena, CA) 2-1, 7-3; Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA) 2-1, 7-3; Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA) 2-1, 7-4; Vasquez (Acton, CA) 0-3, 1-9.

Prep (8 Man): Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA) 3-0, 10-0; Windward (Los Angeles, CA) 2-1, 8-3; Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA) 1-2, 4-5; Milken (Los Angeles, CA) 0-3, 4-5.

Rio Hondo: San Marino (CA) 4-0, 9-2-1; Monrovia (CA) 3-1, 5-6; Temple City (CA) 2-2, 4-5; South Pasadena (CA) 1-3, 3-7; La Canada (CA) 0-4, 1-9.

River Valley: Hillcrest (Riverside, CA) 5-0, 8-4; Norte Vista (Riverside, CA) 4-1, 9-3; Ramona (Riverside, CA) 3-2, 7-4; Patriot (Riverside, CA) 2-3, 6-5; La Sierra (Riverside, CA) 1-4, 5-5; Jurupa Valley (CA) 0-5, 0-10.

San Andreas: Eisenhower (Rialto, CA) 5-0, 13-0; San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA) 4-1, 10-3; Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA) 3-2, 8-4; Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA) 2-3, 6-3; Rialto (CA) 1-4, 4-6; Arroyo Valley (San Bernardino, CA) 0-5, 3-7.

San Gabriel Valley: Paramount (CA) 5-0, 7-5; Warren (Downey, CA) 4-1, 8-4; Downey (CA) 3-2, 6-6; Gahr [Richard] (Cerritos, CA) 2-3, 3-7; Dominguez (Compton, CA) 1-4, 3-7; Lynwood (CA) 0-5, 0-8-1.

San Joaquin: St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 3-0, 10-2; Saddleback Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 2-1, 3-7; Webb (Claremont, CA) 1-2, 7-3; Southlands Christian (Rowland Heights, CA) 0-3, 1-8.

Santa Fe: St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA) 3-0, 9-3; St. Pius X-St. Matthias (Downey, CA) 2-1, 4-7; Bosco Tech [Don] (Rosemead, CA) 1-2, 4-5; Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA) 0-3, 4-6.

Sea View: San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 4-0, 8-4; Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA) 3-1, 10-2; Laguna Hills (CA) 2-2, 3-7; Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA) 1-3, 2-8; Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA) 0-4, 2-8.

South Coast: San Clemente (CA) 4-0, 7-5; Mission Viejo (CA) 3-1, 6-6; Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) 2-2, 6-5; Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA) 1-3, 9-4; El Toro (Lake Forest, CA) 0-4, 4-6.

South Valley: Calvary Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) 4-0, 7-4; California Military Institute (Perris, CA) 3-1, 5-5; Nuview Bridge (Nuevo, CA) 2-2, 3-6; Hamilton (Anza, CA) 1-3, 2-8; Sherman Indian (Riverside, CA) 0-4, 0-6.

Southeastern: Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA) 3-0, 6-5; Santa Rosa Academy (Menifee, CA) 2-1, 3-8; Temecula Prep (Winchester, CA) 1-2, 4-5-1; Carnegie (Riverside, CA) 0-3, 0-4.

Southwestern: Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) 5-0, 8-3; Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) 4-1, 6-5; Chaparral (Temecula, CA) 2-3, 7-4; Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA) 2-3, 6-6; Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA) 2-3, 3-8; Great Oak (Temecula, CA) 0-5, 1-9.

Suburban: Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) 3-0, 9-3; La Mirada (CA) 2-1, 2-9; Bellflower (CA) 1-2, 7-3; Norwalk (CA) 0-3, 0-10.

Sunbelt: Notre Dame (Riverside, CA) 3-0, 9-3; Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA) 2-1, 5-6; Elsinore (Wildomar, CA) 1-2, 4-7; Arlington (Riverside, CA) 0-3, 0-10.

Sunkist: Kaiser [Henry J.] (Fontana, CA) 5-0, 12-1; Grand Terrace (CA) 4-1, 7-5; Colton (CA) 3-2, 5-6; Summit (Fontana, CA) 2-3, 4-7; Fontana (CA) 1-4, 1-9; Bloomington (CA) 0-5, 2-8.

Sunset: Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) 4-0-1, 11-1-1; Los Alamitos (CA) 4-0-1, 9-2-1; Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) 3-2, 5-6; Huntington Beach (CA) 2-3, 6-5; Fountain Valley (CA) 1-4, 5-6; Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) 0-5, 3-6-1.

Trinity: St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) 5-0, 13-0; Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) 4-1, 11-2; JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 3-2, 9-3; Lutheran (Orange, CA) 2-3, 5-6; Servite (Anaheim, CA) 1-4, 4-5; Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) 0-5, 3-7.

Valle Vista: Northview (Covina, CA) 5-0, 12-1; San Dimas (CA) 4-1, 9-3; Covina (CA) 3-2, 6-4; Rowland (Rowland Heights, CA) 2-3, 5-5; Wilson [Glen A.] (Hacienda Heights, CA) 1-4, 3-7; Baldwin Park (CA) 0-5, 1-9.

Victory (8 Man): Bloomington Christian (Bloomington, CA) 4-0, 8-0; Riverside County Education Academy (Moreno Valley, CA) 3-1, 5-4; San Jacinto Valley Academy (San Jacinto, CA) 2-2, 4-4; Public Safety Academy (San Bernardino, CA) 1-3, 2-6; Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA) 0-4, 0-9.

8-Man Freelance (8 Man): Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA) 9-2; Noli Indian (San Jacinto, CA) 5-2; Laguna Blanca (Santa Barbara, CA) 3-4; California School for the Deaf (Riverside, CA) 3-6; Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA) 3-7; California Lutheran (Wildomar, CA) 2-5; PAL Academy (San Bernardino, CA) 0-1-1; Blair (Pasadena, CA) 2-8; Riverside County Education Academy (Indio, CA) 0-4-1.

Freelance: Marshall [John] (Pasadena, CA) 0-3.




San Diego Section

Avocado: Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) 5-0, 10-0; San Marcos (CA) 4-1, 8-2; Carlsbad (CA) 3-2, 6-4; La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) 2-3, 6-4; Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) 2-3, 5-7; Oceanside (CA) 2-4, 6-6; El Camino (Oceanside, CA) 0-5, 1-9.

Central: Serra (San Diego, CA) 4-0, 9-4; Coronado (CA) 3-1, 6-4; Crawford (San Diego, CA) 2-2, 5-5; Hoover [Herbert] (San Diego, CA) 1-3, 1-9; Clairemont (San Diego, CA) 0-4, 0-10.

Citrus (8 Man): Borrego Springs (CA) 6-0, 9-2; St. Joseph Academy (San Marcos, CA) 5-1, 5-2; Horizon Prep (Rancho Santa Fe, CA) 4-2, 4-3; Victory Christian (Chula Vista, CA) 2-4, 3-6; Ocean View Christian (San Diego, CA) 2-4, 2-6; Rock Academy (San Diego, CA) 2-4, 2-6; Warner (Warner Springs, CA) 0-6, 2-8.

City: San Diego (CA) 4-0, 10-1; Kearny (San Diego, CA) 3-1, 11-1; Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA) 2-2, 6-4; Henry [Patrick] (San Diego, CA) 1-3, 1-9; Mission Bay (San Diego, CA) 0-4, 2-8.

Coastal: Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA) 3-0, 8-4; Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) 3-0, 5-5; Orange Glen (Escondido, CA) 1-2, 7-3; Classical Academy (Escondido, CA) 1-3, 7-5; La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA) 0-3, 2-8.

Eastern: Christian (El Cajon, CA) 4-0, 10-2; Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA) 2-1, 10-2; Morse [Samuel F. B.] (San Diego, CA) 2-1, 8-4; La Jolla (CA) 1-3, 3-7; University City (San Diego, CA) 0-4, 5-7.

Grossmont - Hills: Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA) 4-1, 10-2; Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA) 4-1, 9-3; Helix (La Mesa, CA) 4-1, 8-4; Grossmont (El Cajon, CA) 2-3, 4-8; El Capitan (Lakeside, CA) 1-4, 3-8; Valhalla (El Cajon, CA) 0-5, 0-10.

Grossmont - Valley: Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA) 4-0, 9-2; West Hills (Santee, CA) 3-1, 8-3; Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA) 2-2, 3-7; Santana (Santee, CA) 1-3, 7-6; El Cajon Valley (El Cajon, CA) 0-4, 0-10.

Imperial Valley: Central (El Centro, CA) 5-0, 12-0; Brawley (CA) 4-1, 8-3; Imperial (CA) 3-2, 7-5; Southwest (El Centro, CA) 2-3, 4-6; Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA) 1-4, 4-7; Calexico (CA) 0-5, 3-8.

Manzanita: Mountain Empire (Pine Valley, CA) 3-0, 8-4; Holtville (CA) 2-1, 8-3; Vincent Memorial (Calexico, CA) 1-2, 6-4; Calipatria (CA) 0-3, 4-8.

Metro - Mesa: Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA) 4-0, 10-2; Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA) 3-1, 6-5; Olympian (Chula Vista, CA) 2-2, 3-8; Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA) 1-3, 3-7; Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) 0-4, 2-8.

Metro - Pacific: Castle Park (Chula Vista, CA) 3-0, 6-3; Montgomery (San Diego, CA) 2-1, 5-5; Southwest (San Diego, CA) 1-2, 5-7; San Ysidro (San Diego, CA) 0-3, 0-10.

Metro - South Bay: Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA) 3-0, 5-6; Mar Vista (Imperial Beach, CA) 2-1, 7-4; Sweetwater (National City, CA) 1-2, 3-8; Chula Vista (CA) 0-3, 3-9.

Ocean (8 Man): Foothills Christian (El Cajon, CA) 5-0, 8-2; Calvin Christian (Escondido, CA) 4-1, 6-5; San Diego Jewish Academy (San Diego, CA) 3-2, 6-3; Julian (CA) 2-3, 3-6; Calvary Christian Academy (Chula Vista, CA) 1-4, 5-4; West Shores (Salton City, CA) 0-5, 2-7.

Pacific: Tri-City Christian (Vista, CA) 4-0, 9-3; Parker [Francis] (San Diego, CA) 3-1, 11-1; Maranatha Christian (San Diego, CA) 2-2, 6-6; Army-Navy (Carlsbad, CA) 1-3, 3-8; Escondido Charter (Escondido, CA) 0-4, 1-7.

Palomar: Poway (CA) 5-0, 8-3; Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA) 4-1, 7-4; Vista (CA) 3-2, 7-5; Del Norte (San Diego, CA) 2-3, 6-5; Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA) 1-4, 1-9; Westview (San Diego, CA) 0-5, 1-10.

Valley: Valley Center (CA) 5-0, 8-4; Ramona (CA) 3-1, 7-4; San Pasqual (Escondido, CA) 3-2, 6-5; Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA) 2-3, 4-7; Escondido (CA) 1-4, 3-7; Fallbrook (CA) 0-4, 1-7.

Western: Cathedral (San Diego, CA) 4-0, 10-1; Madison (San Diego, CA) 2-2, 6-5; St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) 2-2, 9-3; Point Loma (San Diego, CA) 1-3, 5-6; Lincoln [Abraham] (San Diego, CA) 1-3, 9-4.

8-Man Freelance (8 Man): San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA) 1-2.

Freelance: O'Farrell (San Diego, CA) 0-8.