2018 West Alameda County - Shoreline Standings    league preview
 LeagueOverall
SchoolWLTPctWLTPct
Alameda (CA)    preview    trend41080%83073%
Tennyson (Hayward, CA)    preview    trend41080%83073%
Hayward (CA)    preview    trend41080%64060%
Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA)    preview    trend23040%28020%
San Lorenzo (CA)    preview    trend14020%19010%
Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA)    preview    trend0500%19010%
 
Recent Scores
Fri 11/02  Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 48 Alameda (CA) 21
3 Playoffs
Fri 11/02  De Anza (El Sobrante, CA) 45 Tennyson (Hayward, CA) 22
3 Playoffs
Fri 11/02  Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 35 Hayward (CA) 7
2 Playoffs
 
Upcoming Games

Per Game Averages
 West Alameda County - ShorelineSeason
SchoolRecordRatingOffenseDefenseMarginOffenseDefenseMargin
Tennyson (Hayward, CA)8-3-7.435.719.71639.421.118.2
Alameda (CA)8-3-8.735.419.615.734.12212.1
Hayward (CA)6-4-2.538.610.228.42819.38.7
Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA)2-8-29.32235.4-13.416.335.4-19
Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA)1-9-39.912.239.2-271137.3-26.3
San Lorenzo (CA)1-9-39.415.236-20.810.537.8-27.3




Team Game-By-Game Logs   don't see your team's twitter handle listed here?  Let us know about it...
 
Alameda (CA)  (twitter)
(Division: 3, Coach: Paulo Sunia, On Campus Stadium: none, Colors: Gold/White, Nickname: Hornets, Address: 2201 Encinal Ave)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2017 Record2017 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/17RoadCollege Park (Pleasant Hill, CA)4-6-17.14-6-13.9Diablo - Valley2Won, 48-40
Fri 08/24Thompson Field (Alameda, CA)Berkeley (CA)0-10-20.14-72.4West Alameda County - Foothill1Won, 16-0
Fri 08/31Thompson Field (Alameda, CA)American (Fremont, CA)1-9-41.10-9-37.3Mission Valley1Won, 60-14
Fri 09/07RoadEncinal (Alameda, CA)8-413.811-119West Alameda County - Foothill3Lost, 22-18
Fri 09/14RoadSkyline (Oakland, CA)3-6-25.85-5-19.1Oakland (Oakland)OALWon, 36-20
Fri 09/28RoadTennyson (Hayward, CA)*8-3-7.43-7-14.7West Alameda County - Shoreline3Lost, 27-22
Fri 10/05Thompson Field (Alameda, CA)Hayward (CA)*6-4-2.54-7-16.1West Alameda County - Shoreline2Won, 18-14
Fri 10/12RoadArroyo (San Lorenzo, CA)*1-9-39.91-9-41.2West Alameda County - Shoreline3Won, 55-14
Fri 10/19Thompson Field (Alameda, CA)Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA)*2-8-29.35-5-11.1West Alameda County - Shoreline2Won, 40-22
Fri 10/26RoadSan Lorenzo (CA)*1-9-39.44-6-20.9West Alameda County - Shoreline3Won, 42-21
Fri 11/02Thompson Field (Alameda, CA)Miramonte (Orinda, CA)
3 Playoffs
8-411.68-422.5Diablo - Foothill3Lost, 48-21
 
Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA)  (twitter)
(Division: 3, Coach: Kurt Bryan, On Campus Stadium: no lights, Colors: Red/White/Black, Nickname: Dons, Address: 15701 Lorenzo Ave)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2017 Record2017 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/24HomeConcord (CA)4-6-13.51-8-16.4Diablo - Valley2Lost, 41-6
Fri 08/31HomeCastlemont (Oakland, CA)4-6-15.30-9-44.7Oakland (Oakland)OALLost, 40-17
Fri 09/07RoadDougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA)5-60.21-9-13.8East Bay - Valley1Lost, 40-6
Fri 09/14RoadAmador (Sutter Creek, CA)8-44.43-7-22.1Mother Lode (Sac-Joaquin)VILost, 47-7
Fri 09/21HomeAmerican (Fremont, CA)1-9-41.10-9-37.3Mission Valley1Won, 13-9
Fri 09/28RoadHayward (CA)*6-4-2.54-7-16.1West Alameda County - Shoreline2Lost, 52-6
Fri 10/05HomeMt. Eden (Hayward, CA)*2-8-29.35-5-11.1West Alameda County - Shoreline2Lost, 26-15
Fri 10/12HomeAlameda (CA)*8-3-8.74-7-14.4West Alameda County - Shoreline3Lost, 55-14
Sat 10/20RoadSan Lorenzo (CA)*1-9-39.44-6-20.9West Alameda County - Shoreline3Lost, 28-26
Fri 10/26HomeTennyson (Hayward, CA)*8-3-7.43-7-14.7West Alameda County - Shoreline3Lost, 35-0
 
Hayward (CA)  (twitter)
(Division: 2, Coach: Justin Redemer, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Black/Gold, Nickname: Farmers, Address: 1633 East Ave)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2017 Record2017 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/17HomePinole Valley (Pinole, CA)10-12.91-8-20.4Tri-County - Stone3Lost, 35-28
Fri 08/24HomeCastro Valley (CA)3-7-8.92-7-8.2West Alameda County - Foothill1Won, 10-7
Sat 09/01RoadWashington (Fremont, CA)1-9-33.33-7-16.4Mission Valley2Won, 14-10
Fri 09/14RoadCampolindo (Moraga, CA)10-33110-528.9Diablo - Foothill2Lost, 55-28
Fri 09/28HomeArroyo (San Lorenzo, CA)*1-9-39.91-9-41.2West Alameda County - Shoreline3Won, 52-6
Fri 10/05Thompson Field (Alameda, CA)Alameda (CA)*8-3-8.74-7-14.4West Alameda County - Shoreline3Lost, 18-14
Fri 10/12HomeSan Lorenzo (CA)*1-9-39.44-6-20.9West Alameda County - Shoreline3Won, 48-0
Fri 10/19HomeTennyson (Hayward, CA)*8-3-7.43-7-14.7West Alameda County - Shoreline3Won, 30-20
Fri 10/26RoadMt. Eden (Hayward, CA)*2-8-29.35-5-11.1West Alameda County - Shoreline2Won, 49-7
Fri 11/02RoadBishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA)
2 Playoffs
11-238.49-334.2West Alameda County - Foothill2Lost, 35-7
 
Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA)
(Division: 2, Coach: Paul Perenon, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Blue/Gold, Nickname: Monarchs, Address: 2300 Panama St)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2017 Record2017 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/17HomeOakland Tech (Oakland, CA)6-5-9.87-34.2Oakland (Oakland)OALLost, 18-7
Fri 08/24HomeCollege Park (Pleasant Hill, CA)4-6-17.14-6-13.9Diablo - Valley2Lost, 50-22
Fri 08/31RoadPinole Valley (Pinole, CA)10-12.91-8-20.4Tri-County - Stone3Lost, 42-18
Fri 09/07HomeLincoln (San Francisco, CA)12-012.57-4-9.9Academic (San Francisco)AAALost, 27-0
Fri 09/14RoadDougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA)5-60.21-9-13.8East Bay - Valley1Lost, 40-6
Fri 09/28HomeSan Lorenzo (CA)*1-9-39.44-6-20.9West Alameda County - Shoreline3Won, 28-12
Fri 10/05RoadArroyo (San Lorenzo, CA)*1-9-39.91-9-41.2West Alameda County - Shoreline3Won, 26-15
Fri 10/12RoadTennyson (Hayward, CA)*8-3-7.43-7-14.7West Alameda County - Shoreline3Lost, 61-27
Fri 10/19Thompson Field (Alameda, CA)Alameda (CA)*8-3-8.74-7-14.4West Alameda County - Shoreline3Lost, 40-22
Fri 10/26HomeHayward (CA)*6-4-2.54-7-16.1West Alameda County - Shoreline2Lost, 49-7
 
San Lorenzo (CA)
(Division: 3, Coach: Antoine Stocker, On Campus Stadium: no lights, Colors: Maroon/White/Gold, Nickname: Grizzlies, Address: 50 E Lewelling Blvd)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2017 Record2017 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/24Albany MS (Albany, CA)Albany (CA)5-4-28.21-3-40.1Tri-County - Stone4Lost, 15-12
Sat 09/01RoadTamalpais (Mill Valley, CA)6-5-5.74-5-23.8Marin County3Lost, 47-0
Sat 09/08HomeAmerican (Fremont, CA)1-9-41.10-9-37.3Mission Valley1Lost, 20-15
Fri 09/14RoadMiramonte (Orinda, CA)8-411.68-422.5Diablo - Foothill3Lost, 61-7
Sat 09/22HomeGalileo (San Francisco, CA)7-3-11.611-29.5Academic (San Francisco)AAALost, 54-0
Fri 09/28RoadMt. Eden (Hayward, CA)*2-8-29.35-5-11.1West Alameda County - Shoreline2Lost, 28-12
Fri 10/05HomeTennyson (Hayward, CA)*8-3-7.43-7-14.7West Alameda County - Shoreline3Lost, 2-0 (forfeit)
Fri 10/12RoadHayward (CA)*6-4-2.54-7-16.1West Alameda County - Shoreline2Lost, 48-0
Sat 10/20HomeArroyo (San Lorenzo, CA)*1-9-39.91-9-41.2West Alameda County - Shoreline3Won, 28-26
Fri 10/26HomeAlameda (CA)*8-3-8.74-7-14.4West Alameda County - Shoreline3Lost, 42-21
 
Tennyson (Hayward, CA)  (twitter)
(Division: 3, Coach: Terry Smith, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Blue/White, Nickname: Lancers, Address: 27035 Whitman St)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2017 Record2017 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/17RoadNewark Memorial (Newark, CA)3-8-27.52-8-31.8Mission Valley3Won, 58-0
Sat 08/25Washington (Fremont, CA)American (Fremont, CA)1-9-41.10-9-37.3Mission Valley1Won, 51-6
Fri 08/31HomeIrvington (Fremont, CA)2-8-32.55-5-11.8Mission Valley1Won, 49-0
Fri 09/07HomeJefferson (Daly City, CA)6-4-5.37-3-3.2Peninsula - Lake (Central Coast) Lost, 43-29
Fri 09/14HomeOakland Tech (Oakland, CA)6-5-9.87-34.2Oakland (Oakland)OALWon, 42-38
Fri 09/28HomeAlameda (CA)*8-3-8.74-7-14.4West Alameda County - Shoreline3Won, 27-22
Fri 10/05RoadSan Lorenzo (CA)*1-9-39.44-6-20.9West Alameda County - Shoreline3Won, 2-0 (forfeit)
Fri 10/12HomeMt. Eden (Hayward, CA)*2-8-29.35-5-11.1West Alameda County - Shoreline2Won, 61-27
Fri 10/19RoadHayward (CA)*6-4-2.54-7-16.1West Alameda County - Shoreline2Lost, 30-20
Fri 10/26RoadArroyo (San Lorenzo, CA)*1-9-39.91-9-41.2West Alameda County - Shoreline3Won, 35-0
Fri 11/02RoadDe Anza (El Sobrante, CA)
3 Playoffs
6-62.24-6-7.2Tri-County - Stone3Lost, 45-22
 
*Denotes League Game

Note: "Good wins" (wins against a higher-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in blue; "bad losses" (losses to a lower-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in red.






see another California league page