2018 Vine Valley Standings    league preview
 LeagueOverall
SchoolWLTPctWLTPct
American Canyon (CA)    preview    trend200100%24033%
Vintage (Napa, CA)    preview    trend100100%32060%
Petaluma (CA)    preview    trend11050%42067%
Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA)    preview    trend11050%24033%
Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA)    preview    trend11050%15017%
Napa (CA)    preview    trend0100%0500%
Justin-Siena (Napa, CA)    preview    trend0200%33050%
 
Recent Scores
Fri 09/21  Vintage (Napa, CA) 44 Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) 0
Fri 09/21  Petaluma (CA) 31 Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) 28
Fri 09/21  American Canyon (CA) 47 Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) 0
 
Upcoming Games
Fri 09/28  Napa (CA) at American Canyon (CA), 7:00pm
Fri 09/28  Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) vs Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) at Arnold Field (Sonoma, CA), 7:00pm
Fri 09/28  Vintage (Napa, CA) at Petaluma (CA), 7:00pm

Per Game Averages
 Vine ValleySeason
SchoolRecordRatingOffenseDefenseMarginOffenseDefenseMargin
Justin-Siena (Napa, CA)3-3-11.631.533.5-23519.515.5
Vintage (Napa, CA)3-24.2440442619.66.3
Petaluma (CA)4-2-2.323.535.5-1228.526.32.1
American Canyon (CA)2-41.24583724.331.8-7.5
Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA)2-4-22.81431.5-17.59.818.6-8.8
Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA)1-5-18.51839.5-21.514.335.5-21.2
Napa (CA)0-5-28.71628-122047.4-27.4




Team Game-By-Game Logs   don't see your team's twitter handle listed here?  Let us know about it...
 
American Canyon (CA)  (twitter)
(Division: 2, Coach: Larry Singer, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Black/Vegas Gold, Nickname: Wolves, Address: 3000 Newell Dr)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2017 Record2017 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/17HomeDeer Valley (Antioch, CA)3-33.62-89Bay Valley1Lost, 36-21
Fri 08/24HomeInderkum (Sacramento, CA)5-039.211-135.9Capital Valley (Sac-Joaquin)IILost, 69-0
Fri 08/31HomeAmador Valley (Pleasanton, CA)4-121.67-520.7East Bay - Valley1Lost, 42-13
Fri 09/07RoadWood (Vacaville, CA)4-114.25-515Monticello Empire (Sac-Joaquin)IIILost, 28-22
Fri 09/14HomePetaluma (CA)*4-2-2.38-26.8Vine Valley3Won, 43-16
Fri 09/21Arnold Field (Sonoma, CA)Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA)*2-4-22.83-5-22Vine Valley4Won, 47-0
Fri 09/28HomeNapa (CA)*0-5-28.73-610.1Vine Valley17:00pm
Fri 10/05Memorial Stadium (Napa, CA)Vintage (Napa, CA)*3-24.27-320.6Vine Valley17:00pm
Fri 10/19RoadCasa Grande (Petaluma, CA)*1-5-18.54-7-1.9Vine Valley27:00pm
Fri 10/26HomeJustin-Siena (Napa, CA)*3-3-11.63-6-16Vine Valley47:00pm
 
Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA)
(Division: 2, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Forest Green/Gold, Nickname: Gauchos, Address: 333 Casa Grande Rd)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2017 Record2017 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/17RoadWindsor (CA)2-305-66.5North Bay - Oak2Lost, 30-22
Fri 08/24HomeMontgomery (Santa Rosa, CA)4-2-1.83-6-10.1North Bay - Redwood2Lost, 35-7
Fri 08/31HomeSan Marin (Novato, CA)3-2-4.27-41.5Marin County4Lost, 28-14
Fri 09/07HomeCarrillo (Santa Rosa, CA)3-23.24-6-0.8North Bay - Oak2Lost, 41-7
Fri 09/14HomeJustin-Siena (Napa, CA)*3-3-11.63-6-16Vine Valley4Won, 36-35
Fri 09/21Memorial Stadium (Napa, CA)Vintage (Napa, CA)*3-24.27-320.6Vine Valley1Lost, 44-0
Fri 10/05HomeSonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA)*2-4-22.83-5-22Vine Valley47:00pm
Fri 10/12Memorial Stadium (Napa, CA)Napa (CA)*0-5-28.73-610.1Vine Valley17:00pm
Fri 10/19HomeAmerican Canyon (CA)*2-41.27-420.1Vine Valley27:00pm
Sat 10/27RoadPetaluma (CA)*4-2-2.38-26.8Vine Valley33:00pm
 
Justin-Siena (Napa, CA)  (twitter)
(Division: 4, Coach: Brandon LaRocco, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Royal Blue/Scarlet, Nickname: Braves, Address: 4026 Maher St)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2017 Record2017 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/17RoadPiedmont (CA)4-15.77-53.5West Alameda County - Foothill4Lost, 28-7
Fri 08/24HomeHealdsburg (CA)0-2-43.83-6-34.3Freelance4Won, 61-0
Fri 08/31HomeArmijo (Fairfield, CA)3-2-19.33-6-16.9Monticello Empire (Sac-Joaquin)IWon, 40-14
Fri 09/07HomeHercules (CA)1-4-32.810-313.9Tri-County - Rock4Won, 39-8
Fri 09/14RoadCasa Grande (Petaluma, CA)*1-5-18.54-7-1.9Vine Valley2Lost, 36-35
Fri 09/21HomePetaluma (CA)*4-2-2.38-26.8Vine Valley3Lost, 31-28
Fri 09/28Arnold Field (Sonoma, CA)Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA)*2-4-22.83-5-22Vine Valley47:00pm
Fri 10/05HomeNapa (CA)*0-5-28.73-610.1Vine Valley17:00pm
Fri 10/12HomeVintage (Napa, CA)*3-24.27-320.6Vine Valley17:00pm
Fri 10/26RoadAmerican Canyon (CA)*2-41.27-420.1Vine Valley27:00pm
 
Napa (CA)  (twitter)
(Division: 1, Coach: Chuy Martinez, On Campus Stadium: none, Colors: Navy/Gold, Nickname: Indians, Address: 2475 Jefferson St)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2017 Record2017 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/17Turlock (CA)Pitman (Turlock, CA)5-0205-510.8Central California - CCAL (Sac-Joaquin)ILost, 55-7
Sat 08/25Memorial Stadium (Napa, CA)East Union (Manteca, CA)2-4-4.57-49Valley Oak (Sac-Joaquin)IVLost, 55-12
Fri 08/31RoadNevada Union (Grass Valley, CA)3-2-2.82-818.9Foothill Valley (Sac-Joaquin)IVLost, 59-34
Sat 09/08Memorial Stadium (Napa, CA)Riordan (San Francisco, CA)1-3-132-88.1West Catholic (Central Coast) Lost, 40-31
Fri 09/14Memorial Stadium (Napa, CA)Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA)*2-4-22.83-5-22Vine Valley4Lost, 28-16
Fri 09/28RoadAmerican Canyon (CA)*2-41.27-420.1Vine Valley27:00pm
Fri 10/05RoadJustin-Siena (Napa, CA)*3-3-11.63-6-16Vine Valley47:00pm
Fri 10/12Memorial Stadium (Napa, CA)Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA)*1-5-18.54-7-1.9Vine Valley27:00pm
Fri 10/19RoadPetaluma (CA)*4-2-2.38-26.8Vine Valley37:00pm
Fri 10/26Memorial Stadium (Napa, CA)Vintage (Napa, CA)*3-24.27-320.6Vine Valley17:00pm
 
Petaluma (CA)
(Division: 3, Coach: Rick Krist, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Purple/White, Nickname: Trojans, Address: 201 Fair St)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2017 Record2017 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/17RoadMontgomery (Santa Rosa, CA)4-2-1.83-6-10.1North Bay - Redwood2Won, 21-7
Fri 08/24RoadSanta Rosa (CA)4-21.62-7-14.3North Bay - Redwood2Lost, 42-26
Fri 08/31HomeTerra Linda (San Rafael, CA)2-3-11.87-42.5Marin County3Won, 21-7
Fri 09/07HomeEl Molino (Forestville, CA)1-4-24.94-6-11.8North Bay - Redwood4Won, 56-31
Fri 09/14RoadAmerican Canyon (CA)*2-41.27-420.1Vine Valley2Lost, 43-16
Fri 09/21RoadJustin-Siena (Napa, CA)*3-3-11.63-6-16Vine Valley4Won, 31-28
Fri 09/28HomeVintage (Napa, CA)*3-24.27-320.6Vine Valley17:00pm
Fri 10/12Arnold Field (Sonoma, CA)Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA)*2-4-22.83-5-22Vine Valley47:00pm
Fri 10/19HomeNapa (CA)*0-5-28.73-610.1Vine Valley17:00pm
Sat 10/27HomeCasa Grande (Petaluma, CA)*1-5-18.54-7-1.9Vine Valley23:00pm
 
Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA)
(Division: 4, Coach: Bob Midgley, On Campus Stadium: none, Colors: Dark Green/Black/White, Nickname: Dragons, Address: 20000 Broadway)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2017 Record2017 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/17RoadCloverdale (CA)4-1-13.63-7-26.1North Central I5Lost, 21-0
Fri 08/24RoadEl Molino (Forestville, CA)1-4-24.94-6-11.8North Bay - Redwood4Lost, 14-7
Fri 08/31RoadKennedy (Richmond, CA)5-04.58-211.4Tri-County - Rock4Lost, 6-0
Fri 09/07Arnold Field (Sonoma, CA)El Camino (South San Francisco, CA)1-3-23.43-7-21.6Peninsula - Lake (Central Coast) Won, 24-8
Fri 09/14Memorial Stadium (Napa, CA)Napa (CA)*0-5-28.73-610.1Vine Valley1Won, 28-16
Fri 09/21Arnold Field (Sonoma, CA)American Canyon (CA)*2-41.27-420.1Vine Valley2Lost, 47-0
Fri 09/28Arnold Field (Sonoma, CA)Justin-Siena (Napa, CA)*3-3-11.63-6-16Vine Valley47:00pm
Fri 10/05RoadCasa Grande (Petaluma, CA)*1-5-18.54-7-1.9Vine Valley27:00pm
Fri 10/12Arnold Field (Sonoma, CA)Petaluma (CA)*4-2-2.38-26.8Vine Valley37:00pm
Fri 10/19Memorial Stadium (Napa, CA)Vintage (Napa, CA)*3-24.27-320.6Vine Valley17:00pm
 
Vintage (Napa, CA)  (twitter)
(Division: 1, Coach: Dylan Leach, On Campus Stadium: none, Colors: Burgundy/Gold, Nickname: Crushers, Address: 1375 Trower Ave)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2017 Record2017 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/17RoadWood (Vacaville, CA)4-114.25-515Monticello Empire (Sac-Joaquin)IIILost, 35-7
Fri 08/24Memorial Stadium (Napa, CA)Acalanes (Lafayette, CA)2-38.39-230.2Diablo - Foothill3Lost, 28-27
Fri 08/31RoadLincoln (Stockton, CA)0-50.15-615.5Tri-City (Sac-Joaquin)IWon, 26-21
Fri 09/07Memorial Stadium (Napa, CA)Bellarmine (San Jose, CA)2-20.84-721.9West Catholic (Central Coast) Won, 26-14
Fri 09/21Memorial Stadium (Napa, CA)Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA)*1-5-18.54-7-1.9Vine Valley2Won, 44-0
Fri 09/28RoadPetaluma (CA)*4-2-2.38-26.8Vine Valley37:00pm
Fri 10/05Memorial Stadium (Napa, CA)American Canyon (CA)*2-41.27-420.1Vine Valley27:00pm
Fri 10/12RoadJustin-Siena (Napa, CA)*3-3-11.63-6-16Vine Valley47:00pm
Fri 10/19Memorial Stadium (Napa, CA)Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA)*2-4-22.83-5-22Vine Valley47:00pm
Fri 10/26Memorial Stadium (Napa, CA)Napa (CA)*0-5-28.73-610.1Vine Valley17:00pm
 
*Denotes League Game

Note: "Good wins" (wins against a higher-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in blue; "bad losses" (losses to a lower-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in red.






see another California league page