2018 Northern Standings    league preview
 LeagueOverall
SchoolWLTPctWLTPct
West Valley (Cottonwood, CA)    preview    trend0000%0000%
Corning (CA)    preview    trend0000%0000%
Anderson (CA)    preview    trend0000%0000%
Yreka (CA)    preview    trend0000%0000%
Lassen (Susanville, CA)    preview    trend0000%0000%
Central Valley (Shasta Lake, CA)    preview    trend0000%0000%
 
Recent Scores
 
Upcoming Games
Fri 08/24  Shasta (Redding, CA) at Corning (CA), 7:30pm
Fri 08/24  Lassen (Susanville, CA) vs Las Plumas (Oroville, CA) at Harrison Stadium (Oroville, CA), 7:30pm
Fri 08/24  Anderson (CA) at Red Bluff (CA), 7:30pm
Fri 08/24  Central Valley (Shasta Lake, CA) at Trinity (Weaverville, CA), 7:30pm
Fri 08/24  Foothill (Palo Cedro, CA) at West Valley (Cottonwood, CA), 7:30pm
Fri 08/24  Mt. Shasta (CA) at Yreka (CA), 7:30pm

Per Game Averages
 Season
SchoolRecordRatingOffenseDefenseMargin
Anderson (CA)0-0-11.9   
West Valley (Cottonwood, CA)0-0-17.9   
Yreka (CA)0-0-29.5   
Corning (CA)0-0-24.2   
Lassen (Susanville, CA)0-0-14.1   
Central Valley (Shasta Lake, CA)0-0-38   




Team Game-By-Game Logs   don't see your team's twitter handle listed here?  Let us know about it...
 
Anderson (CA)
(Division: III, Coach: Donald Trotter, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Blue/Gold, Nickname: Cubs, Address: 1471 Ferry St)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2017 Record2017 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/24RoadRed Bluff (CA)0-0-20.74-7-4.4EasternII7:30pm
Fri 08/31RoadOrland (CA)0-0-32.54-7-7.3Butte ViewIII7:00pm
Fri 09/14HomeOroville (CA)0-0-39.63-7-17.5Butte ViewIII7:30pm
Fri 09/21HomeLas Plumas (Oroville, CA)0-0-38.15-5-13.8Butte ViewII7:30pm
Fri 09/28RoadGridley (CA)0-0-15.39-39.5Butte ViewIII7:30pm
Fri 10/05HomeWest Valley (Cottonwood, CA)*0-0-17.96-58.3NorthernIII7:30pm
Fri 10/12RoadLassen (Susanville, CA)*0-0-14.14-6-7.1NorthernIII7:30pm
Fri 10/19RoadCentral Valley (Shasta Lake, CA)*0-0-380-10-32.4NorthernIII7:00pm
Fri 10/26HomeCorning (CA)*0-0-24.26-5-4NorthernIII7:30pm
Fri 11/02HomeYreka (CA)*0-0-29.54-6-8.9NorthernIII7:30pm
 
Central Valley (Shasta Lake, CA)
(Division: III, Coach: Matt Diskin, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Navy/White, Nickname: Falcons, Address: 4066 La Mesa Ave)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2017 Record2017 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/24RoadTrinity (Weaverville, CA)0-0-28.27-3-4.5Mid-ValleyIV7:30pm
Fri 08/31HomeMt. Shasta (CA)0-0-46.71-8-32Mid-ValleyIV7:30pm
Fri 09/07RoadGridley (CA)0-0-15.39-39.5Butte ViewIII7:30pm
Fri 09/21Harrison Stadium (Oroville, CA)Oroville (CA)0-0-39.63-7-17.5Butte ViewIII7:30pm
Fri 09/28HomeHamilton (Hamilton City, CA)0-0-30.16-5-9.5Mid-ValleyIV7:30pm
Fri 10/05HomeLassen (Susanville, CA)*0-0-14.14-6-7.1NorthernIII7:30pm
Fri 10/12RoadCorning (CA)*0-0-24.26-5-4NorthernIII7:30pm
Fri 10/19HomeAnderson (CA)*0-0-11.910-313.9NorthernIII7:00pm
Fri 10/26RoadYreka (CA)*0-0-29.54-6-8.9NorthernIII7:30pm
Fri 11/02RoadWest Valley (Cottonwood, CA)*0-0-17.96-58.3NorthernIII7:30pm
 
Corning (CA)
(Division: III, Coach: John Studer, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Red/Black/White, Nickname: Cardinals, Address: 643 Blackburn Ave)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2017 Record2017 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/24HomeShasta (Redding, CA)0-08.912-239EasternII7:30pm
Fri 08/31Harrison Stadium (Oroville, CA)Las Plumas (Oroville, CA)0-0-38.15-5-13.8Butte ViewII7:30pm
Fri 09/07Harrison Stadium (Oroville, CA)Oroville (CA)0-0-39.63-7-17.5Butte ViewIII7:30pm
Fri 09/14RoadRed Bluff (CA)0-0-20.74-7-4.4EasternII7:30pm
Fri 09/21HomeOrland (CA)0-0-32.54-7-7.3Butte ViewIII7:30pm
Fri 09/28HomeLassen (Susanville, CA)*0-0-14.14-6-7.1NorthernIII7:30pm
Fri 10/05RoadYreka (CA)*0-0-29.54-6-8.9NorthernIII7:30pm
Fri 10/12HomeCentral Valley (Shasta Lake, CA)*0-0-380-10-32.4NorthernIII7:30pm
Fri 10/19HomeWest Valley (Cottonwood, CA)*0-0-17.96-58.3NorthernIII7:30pm
Fri 10/26RoadAnderson (CA)*0-0-11.910-313.9NorthernIII7:30pm
 
Lassen (Susanville, CA)
(Division: III, Coach: Tom St. Jacques, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Purple/Gold, Nickname: Grizzlies, Address: 1110 Main St)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2017 Record2017 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/24Harrison Stadium (Oroville, CA)Las Plumas (Oroville, CA)0-0-38.15-5-13.8Butte ViewII7:30pm
Fri 08/31RoadChico (CA)0-0-0.28-420.8EasternII7:30pm
Fri 09/07HomeEnterprise (Redding, CA)0-0-13.54-7-0.8EasternII7:30pm
Fri 09/14RoadFoothill (Palo Cedro, CA)0-0-12.86-67.2EasternII7:30pm
Fri 09/28RoadCorning (CA)*0-0-24.26-5-4NorthernIII7:30pm
Fri 10/05RoadCentral Valley (Shasta Lake, CA)*0-0-380-10-32.4NorthernIII7:30pm
Fri 10/12HomeAnderson (CA)*0-0-11.910-313.9NorthernIII7:30pm
Fri 10/19RoadYreka (CA)*0-0-29.54-6-8.9NorthernIII7:30pm
Fri 10/26HomeWest Valley (Cottonwood, CA)*0-0-17.96-58.3NorthernIII7:30pm
Fri 11/02HomeShasta (Redding, CA)0-08.912-239EasternII7:30pm
 
West Valley (Cottonwood, CA)
(Division: III, Coach: Greg Grandell, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Cardinal/Gold, Nickname: Eagles, Address: 3805 Happy Valley Rd)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2017 Record2017 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/24HomeFoothill (Palo Cedro, CA)0-0-12.86-67.2EasternII7:30pm
Fri 08/31RoadEnterprise (Redding, CA)0-0-13.54-7-0.8EasternII7:30pm
Fri 09/07HomeRed Bluff (CA)0-0-20.74-7-4.4EasternII7:30pm
Fri 09/14RoadParadise (CA)0-0-7.22-8-2.2EasternII7:30pm
Fri 09/28HomeOrland (CA)0-0-32.54-7-7.3Butte ViewIII7:30pm
Fri 10/05RoadAnderson (CA)*0-0-11.910-313.9NorthernIII7:30pm
Fri 10/12HomeYreka (CA)*0-0-29.54-6-8.9NorthernIII7:30pm
Fri 10/19RoadCorning (CA)*0-0-24.26-5-4NorthernIII7:30pm
Fri 10/26RoadLassen (Susanville, CA)*0-0-14.14-6-7.1NorthernIII7:30pm
Fri 11/02HomeCentral Valley (Shasta Lake, CA)*0-0-380-10-32.4NorthernIII7:30pm
 
Yreka (CA)
(Division: III, Coach: John Marquez, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Red/Gold, Nickname: Miners, Address: 431 Knapp St)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2017 Record2017 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/24HomeMt. Shasta (CA)0-0-46.71-8-32Mid-ValleyIV7:30pm
Fri 08/31HomeDel Norte (Crescent City, CA)0-0-31.52-7-13.9Humboldt-Del Norte - Big 4 (North Coast)47:30pm
Fri 09/07RoadMazama (Klamath Falls, OR)0-049-2194A Special District 5 (Oregon)4A7:00pm
Fri 09/14RoadHenley (Klamath Falls, OR)0-0-187-42.14A Special District 5 (Oregon)4A7:00pm
Fri 09/21HomeTrinity (Weaverville, CA)0-0-28.27-3-4.5Mid-ValleyIV7:30pm
Fri 10/05HomeCorning (CA)*0-0-24.26-5-4NorthernIII7:30pm
Fri 10/12RoadWest Valley (Cottonwood, CA)*0-0-17.96-58.3NorthernIII7:30pm
Fri 10/19HomeLassen (Susanville, CA)*0-0-14.14-6-7.1NorthernIII7:30pm
Fri 10/26HomeCentral Valley (Shasta Lake, CA)*0-0-380-10-32.4NorthernIII7:30pm
Fri 11/02RoadAnderson (CA)*0-0-11.910-313.9NorthernIII7:30pm
 
*Denotes League Game

Note: "Good wins" (wins against a higher-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in blue; "bad losses" (losses to a lower-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in red.






see another California league page