2018 California - South (8 Man) Standings
 LeagueOverall
SchoolWLTPctWLTPct
Los Molinos (CA)    trend600100%1200100%
Princeton (CA)    trend51083%83073%
Greenville (CA)    trend42067%75058%
Loyalton (CA)    trend33050%37030%
Westwood (CA)    trend15017%26025%
Herlong (CA)    trend15017%28020%
Mercy (Red Bluff, CA)    trend15017%17013%
 
Recent Scores
Fri 11/16  Los Molinos (CA) 42 Big Valley (Bieber, CA) 27
VI Championship
Fri 11/02  Redding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA) 38 Princeton (CA) 12
VI Playoffs
Fri 11/02  Big Valley (Bieber, CA) 59 Herlong (CA) 0
VI Playoffs
Sat 10/27  Loyalton (CA) 34 Mercy (Red Bluff, CA) 27
 
Upcoming Games

Per Game Averages
 California - South (8 Man)Season
SchoolRecordRatingOffenseDefenseMarginOffenseDefenseMargin
Los Molinos (CA)12-02463.3063.356.87.249.5
Princeton (CA)8-3-8.940192141.422.718.7
Greenville (CA)7-5-6.941.618.62337.322.414.9
Loyalton (CA)3-7-40.925.641.8-16.120.142.2-22.1
Herlong (CA)2-8-46.719.539.5-2012.740-27.3
Mercy (Red Bluff, CA)1-7-41.79.645.6-3614.746.4-31.7
Westwood (CA)2-6-50.4852.3-44.313.547.1-33.6




Team Game-By-Game Logs   don't see your team's twitter handle listed here?  Let us know about it...
 
Greenville (CA)
(Division: VI, Coach: David Keller, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Orange/Black/White, Nickname: Indians, Address: 117 Grand St)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2017 Record2017 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/24HomeBig Valley (Bieber, CA)11-16.811-054.5California - North (8 Man)VILost, 27-26
Fri 08/31RoadHayfork (CA)4-6-29.75-4-7.8California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 60-14
Fri 09/07RoadHappy Camp (CA)1-8-58.22-7-22.3California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 66-0
Fri 09/14HomeHerlong (CA)*2-8-46.70-7-69.5California - South (8 Man)VIWon, 46-6
Sat 09/22RoadLoyalton (CA)*3-7-40.93-7-20.9California - South (8 Man)VIWon, 64-8
Fri 09/28RoadPrinceton (CA)*8-3-8.99-324.1California - South (8 Man)VILost, 34-24
Sat 10/06Sacred Heart Parish School (Red Bluff, CA)Mercy (Red Bluff, CA)*1-7-41.72-7-34California - South (8 Man)VIWon, 46-0
Fri 10/12HomeMcCloud (CA)7-17.6  8-Man Freelance (8 Man)VILost, 55-8
Fri 10/19HomeWestwood (CA)*2-6-50.41-8-40.7California - South (8 Man)VIWon, 70-0
Fri 10/26HomeLos Molinos (CA)*12-0248-321.6California - South (8 Man)VILost, 64-0
Fri 11/02RoadTulelake (CA)
VI Playoffs
7-3-12.84-5-13.4California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 26-21
Fri 11/09RoadLos Molinos (CA)
VI Playoffs
12-0248-321.6California - South (8 Man)VILost, 40-12
 
Herlong (CA)
(Division: VI, Coach: Grover White, On Campus Stadium: no lights, Colors: Blue/Gold, Nickname: Vikings, Address: 200 D & S Hall St)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2017 Record2017 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/31RoadHappy Camp (CA)1-8-58.22-7-22.3California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 16-0
Fri 09/07RoadBig Valley (Bieber, CA)11-16.811-054.5California - North (8 Man)VILost, 49-0
Fri 09/14RoadGreenville (CA)*7-5-6.98-36.7California - South (8 Man)VILost, 46-6
Sat 09/22HomePrinceton (CA)*8-3-8.99-324.1California - South (8 Man)VILost, 2-0 (forfeit)
Sat 09/29Sacred Heart Parish School (Red Bluff, CA)Mercy (Red Bluff, CA)*1-7-41.72-7-34California - South (8 Man)VILost, 2-0 (forfeit)
Fri 10/05RoadMcCloud (CA)7-17.6  8-Man Freelance (8 Man)VILost, 54-8
Sat 10/13HomeLoyalton (CA)*3-7-40.93-7-20.9California - South (8 Man)VILost, 42-20
Sat 10/20HomeLos Molinos (CA)*12-0248-321.6California - South (8 Man)VILost, 54-0
Sat 10/27HomeWestwood (CA)*2-6-50.41-8-40.7California - South (8 Man)VIWon, 52-16
Fri 11/02RoadBig Valley (Bieber, CA)
VI Playoffs
11-16.811-054.5California - North (8 Man)VILost, 59-0
 
Los Molinos (CA)
(Division: VI, Coach: Jacob Daricek, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Purple/Gold, Nickname: Bulldogs, Address: 7900 Sherwood Blvd)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2017 Record2017 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/24HomeTulelake (CA)7-3-12.84-5-13.4California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 74-3
Fri 08/31HomeRedding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA)7-5-6.66-42California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 50-0
Fri 09/14HomeLoyalton (CA)*3-7-40.93-7-20.9California - South (8 Man)VIWon, 82-0
Fri 09/21RoadMcCloud (CA)7-17.6  8-Man Freelance (8 Man)VIWon, 36-27
Fri 09/28RoadWestwood (CA)*2-6-50.41-8-40.7California - South (8 Man)VIWon, 62-0
Fri 10/05HomePrinceton (CA)*8-3-8.99-324.1California - South (8 Man)VIWon, 48-0
Fri 10/12HomeMercy (Red Bluff, CA)*1-7-41.72-7-34California - South (8 Man)VIWon, 70-0
Sat 10/20RoadHerlong (CA)*2-8-46.70-7-69.5California - South (8 Man)VIWon, 54-0
Fri 10/26RoadGreenville (CA)*7-5-6.98-36.7California - South (8 Man)VIWon, 64-0
Fri 11/02HomeHayfork (CA)
VI Playoffs
4-6-29.75-4-7.8California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 60-18
Fri 11/09HomeGreenville (CA)
VI Playoffs
7-5-6.98-36.7California - South (8 Man)VIWon, 40-12
Fri 11/16Redding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA)Big Valley (Bieber, CA)
VI Championship
11-16.811-054.5California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 42-27
 
Loyalton (CA)
(Division: VI, Coach: Brad Campbell, On Campus Stadium: no lights, Colors: Blue/White, Nickname: Grizzlies, Address: 700 Fourth St)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2017 Record2017 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Sat 08/25HomeWeed (CA)
non-league game
5-4-26.37-30California - North (8 Man)VILost, 50-6
Fri 08/31RoadTulelake (CA)7-3-12.84-5-13.4California - North (8 Man)VILost, 30-13
Fri 09/07RoadPyramid Lake (Nixon, NV)2-5-38.12-8-48.31A West (8 Man) (Nevada)1ALost, 16-6
Fri 09/14RoadLos Molinos (CA)*12-0248-321.6California - South (8 Man)VILost, 82-0
Sat 09/22HomeGreenville (CA)*7-5-6.98-36.7California - South (8 Man)VILost, 64-8
Sat 09/29HomeMcCloud (CA)7-17.6  8-Man Freelance (8 Man)VILost, 75-22
Fri 10/05RoadWestwood (CA)*2-6-50.41-8-40.7California - South (8 Man)VIWon, 56-6
Sat 10/13RoadHerlong (CA)*2-8-46.70-7-69.5California - South (8 Man)VIWon, 42-20
Fri 10/19HomePrinceton (CA)*8-3-8.99-324.1California - South (8 Man)VILost, 52-14
Sat 10/27HomeMercy (Red Bluff, CA)*1-7-41.72-7-34California - South (8 Man)VIWon, 34-27
 
Mercy (Red Bluff, CA)
(Division: VI, Coach: Brian Medeiros, On Campus Stadium: none, Colors: Navy/White, Nickname: Warriors, Address: 233 Riverside Wy)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2017 Record2017 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Sat 08/25Sacred Heart Parish School (Red Bluff, CA)Redding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA)7-5-6.66-42California - North (8 Man)VILost, 40-6
Sat 09/01Sacred Heart Parish School (Red Bluff, CA)McCloud (CA)7-17.6  8-Man Freelance (8 Man)VILost, 57-49
Fri 09/14RoadPrinceton (CA)*8-3-8.99-324.1California - South (8 Man)VILost, 58-3
Fri 09/21RoadWestwood (CA)*2-6-50.41-8-40.7California - South (8 Man)VILost, 20-18
Sat 09/29Sacred Heart Parish School (Red Bluff, CA)Herlong (CA)*2-8-46.70-7-69.5California - South (8 Man)VIWon, 2-0 (forfeit)
Sat 10/06Sacred Heart Parish School (Red Bluff, CA)Greenville (CA)*7-5-6.98-36.7California - South (8 Man)VILost, 46-0
Fri 10/12RoadLos Molinos (CA)*12-0248-321.6California - South (8 Man)VILost, 70-0
Sat 10/27RoadLoyalton (CA)*3-7-40.93-7-20.9California - South (8 Man)VILost, 34-27
 
Princeton (CA)
(Division: VI, Coach: Bryan Lex, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Kelly Green/White, Nickname: Eagles, Address: 473 State St)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2017 Record2017 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/24HomeHayfork (CA)4-6-29.75-4-7.8California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 42-12
Fri 08/31HomeButte Valley (Dorris, CA)1-9-60.44-6-5.5California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 80-0
Fri 09/07RoadRedding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA)7-5-6.66-42California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 42-27
Fri 09/14HomeMercy (Red Bluff, CA)*1-7-41.72-7-34California - South (8 Man)VIWon, 58-3
Sat 09/22RoadHerlong (CA)*2-8-46.70-7-69.5California - South (8 Man)VIWon, 2-0 (forfeit)
Fri 09/28HomeGreenville (CA)*7-5-6.98-36.7California - South (8 Man)VIWon, 34-24
Fri 10/05RoadLos Molinos (CA)*12-0248-321.6California - South (8 Man)VILost, 48-0
Fri 10/12RoadWestwood (CA)*2-6-50.41-8-40.7California - South (8 Man)VIWon, 56-6
Fri 10/19RoadLoyalton (CA)*3-7-40.93-7-20.9California - South (8 Man)VIWon, 52-14
Fri 10/26HomeMcCloud (CA)7-17.6  8-Man Freelance (8 Man)VILost, 55-38
Fri 11/02HomeRedding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA)
VI Playoffs
7-5-6.66-42California - North (8 Man)VILost, 38-12
 
Westwood (CA)
(Division: VI, Coach: Robert Baehler, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Red/Black/White, Nickname: Lumberjacks, Address: 4th & Greenwood St)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2017 Record2017 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/24RoadButte Valley (Dorris, CA)1-9-60.44-6-5.5California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 54-6
Fri 09/14HomeMcCloud (CA)7-17.6  8-Man Freelance (8 Man)VILost, 57-6
Fri 09/21HomeMercy (Red Bluff, CA)*1-7-41.72-7-34California - South (8 Man)VIWon, 20-18
Fri 09/28HomeLos Molinos (CA)*12-0248-321.6California - South (8 Man)VILost, 62-0
Fri 10/05HomeLoyalton (CA)*3-7-40.93-7-20.9California - South (8 Man)VILost, 56-6
Fri 10/12HomePrinceton (CA)*8-3-8.99-324.1California - South (8 Man)VILost, 56-6
Fri 10/19RoadGreenville (CA)*7-5-6.98-36.7California - South (8 Man)VILost, 70-0
Sat 10/27RoadHerlong (CA)*2-8-46.70-7-69.5California - South (8 Man)VILost, 52-16
 
*Denotes League Game

Note: "Good wins" (wins against a higher-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in blue; "bad losses" (losses to a lower-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in red.






see another California league page