2018 California - South (8 Man) Standings
 LeagueOverall
SchoolWLTPctWLTPct
Princeton (CA)    trend100100%400100%
Los Molinos (CA)    trend100100%300100%
Greenville (CA)    trend100100%31075%
Westwood (CA)    trend0000%11050%
Herlong (CA)    trend0100%12033%
Mercy (Red Bluff, CA)    trend0100%0300%
Loyalton (CA)    trend0100%0400%
 
Recent Scores
Fri 09/14  McCloud (CA) 57 Westwood (CA) 6
Fri 09/14  Princeton (CA) 58 Mercy (Red Bluff, CA) 3
Fri 09/14  Los Molinos (CA) 82 Loyalton (CA) 0
Fri 09/14  Greenville (CA) 46 Herlong (CA) 6
 
Upcoming Games
Fri 09/21  Los Molinos (CA) at McCloud (CA), 6:00pm
Fri 09/21  Mercy (Red Bluff, CA) at Westwood (CA), 6:00pm
Sat 09/22  Princeton (CA) at Herlong (CA), 1:00pm
Sat 09/22  Greenville (CA) at Loyalton (CA), 1:00pm

Per Game Averages
 California - South (8 Man)Season
SchoolRecordRatingOffenseDefenseMarginOffenseDefenseMargin
Los Molinos (CA)3-0238208268.6167.6
Princeton (CA)4-08.55835555.510.545
Greenville (CA)3-16.14664049.511.737.8
Westwood (CA)1-1-40.9   3031.5-1.5
Herlong (CA)1-2-48.4646-407.331.6-24.3
Mercy (Red Bluff, CA)0-3-40.4358-5519.351.6-32.3
Loyalton (CA)0-4-49.2082-826.244.5-38.3




Team Game-By-Game Logs   don't see your team's twitter handle listed here?  Let us know about it...
 
Greenville (CA)
(Division: VI, Coach: David Keller, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Orange/Black/White, Nickname: Indians, Address: 117 Grand St)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2017 Record2017 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/24HomeBig Valley (Bieber, CA)3-033.611-054.5California - North (8 Man)VILost, 27-26
Fri 08/31RoadHayfork (CA)0-3-29.25-4-7.8California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 60-14
Fri 09/07RoadHappy Camp (CA)0-3-53.52-7-22.3California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 66-0
Fri 09/14HomeHerlong (CA)*1-2-48.40-7-69.5California - South (8 Man)VIWon, 46-6
Sat 09/22RoadLoyalton (CA)*0-4-49.23-7-20.9California - South (8 Man)VI1:00pm
Fri 09/28RoadPrinceton (CA)*4-08.59-324.1California - South (8 Man)VI6:00pm
Sat 10/06Sacred Heart Parish School (Red Bluff, CA)Mercy (Red Bluff, CA)*0-3-40.42-7-34California - South (8 Man)VI1:00pm
Fri 10/12HomeMcCloud (CA)3-0-13.7  8-Man Freelance (8 Man)VI7:00pm
Fri 10/19HomeWestwood (CA)*1-1-40.91-8-40.7California - South (8 Man)VI6:00pm
Fri 10/26HomeLos Molinos (CA)*3-0238-321.6California - South (8 Man)VI6:00pm
 
Herlong (CA)
(Division: VI, Coach: Grover White, On Campus Stadium: no lights, Colors: Blue/Gold, Nickname: Vikings, Address: 200 D & S Hall St)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2017 Record2017 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/31RoadHappy Camp (CA)0-3-53.52-7-22.3California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 16-0
Fri 09/07RoadBig Valley (Bieber, CA)3-033.611-054.5California - North (8 Man)VILost, 49-0
Fri 09/14RoadGreenville (CA)*3-16.18-36.7California - South (8 Man)VILost, 46-6
Sat 09/22HomePrinceton (CA)*4-08.59-324.1California - South (8 Man)VI1:00pm
Sat 09/29Sacred Heart Parish School (Red Bluff, CA)Mercy (Red Bluff, CA)*0-3-40.42-7-34California - South (8 Man)VI1:00pm
Fri 10/05RoadMcCloud (CA)3-0-13.7  8-Man Freelance (8 Man)VI7:00pm
Sat 10/13HomeLoyalton (CA)*0-4-49.23-7-20.9California - South (8 Man)VI1:00pm
Sat 10/20HomeLos Molinos (CA)*3-0238-321.6California - South (8 Man)VI1:00pm
Fri 10/26HomeWestwood (CA)*1-1-40.91-8-40.7California - South (8 Man)VI1:00pm
 
Los Molinos (CA)
(Division: VI, Coach: Jacob Daricek, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Purple/Gold, Nickname: Bulldogs, Address: 7900 Sherwood Blvd)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2017 Record2017 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/24HomeTulelake (CA)2-1-18.64-5-13.4California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 74-3
Fri 08/31HomeRedding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA)2-2-86-42California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 50-0
Fri 09/14HomeLoyalton (CA)*0-4-49.23-7-20.9California - South (8 Man)VIWon, 82-0
Fri 09/21RoadMcCloud (CA)3-0-13.7  8-Man Freelance (8 Man)VI6:00pm
Fri 09/28RoadWestwood (CA)*1-1-40.91-8-40.7California - South (8 Man)VI6:00pm
Fri 10/05HomePrinceton (CA)*4-08.59-324.1California - South (8 Man)VI6:00pm
Fri 10/12HomeMercy (Red Bluff, CA)*0-3-40.42-7-34California - South (8 Man)VI6:00pm
Sat 10/20RoadHerlong (CA)*1-2-48.40-7-69.5California - South (8 Man)VI1:00pm
Fri 10/26RoadGreenville (CA)*3-16.18-36.7California - South (8 Man)VI6:00pm
 
Loyalton (CA)
(Division: VI, Coach: Brad Campbell, On Campus Stadium: no lights, Colors: Blue/White, Nickname: Grizzlies, Address: 700 Fourth St)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2017 Record2017 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Sat 08/25HomeWeed (CA)
non-league game
3-0-10.57-30California - North (8 Man)VILost, 50-6
Fri 08/31RoadTulelake (CA)2-1-18.64-5-13.4California - North (8 Man)VILost, 30-13
Fri 09/07RoadPyramid Lake (Nixon, NV)2-0-27.12-8-48.31A West (8 Man) (Nevada)1ALost, 16-6
Fri 09/14RoadLos Molinos (CA)*3-0238-321.6California - South (8 Man)VILost, 82-0
Sat 09/22HomeGreenville (CA)*3-16.18-36.7California - South (8 Man)VI1:00pm
Sat 09/29HomeMcCloud (CA)3-0-13.7  8-Man Freelance (8 Man)VI1:00pm
Fri 10/05RoadWestwood (CA)*1-1-40.91-8-40.7California - South (8 Man)VI6:00pm
Sat 10/13RoadHerlong (CA)*1-2-48.40-7-69.5California - South (8 Man)VI1:00pm
Fri 10/19HomePrinceton (CA)*4-08.59-324.1California - South (8 Man)VI4:00pm
Sat 10/27HomeMercy (Red Bluff, CA)*0-3-40.42-7-34California - South (8 Man)VI1:00pm
 
Mercy (Red Bluff, CA)
(Division: VI, Coach: Brian Medeiros, On Campus Stadium: none, Colors: Navy/White, Nickname: Warriors, Address: 233 Riverside Wy)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2017 Record2017 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Sat 08/25Sacred Heart Parish School (Red Bluff, CA)Redding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA)2-2-86-42California - North (8 Man)VILost, 40-6
Sat 09/01Sacred Heart Parish School (Red Bluff, CA)McCloud (CA)3-0-13.7  8-Man Freelance (8 Man)VILost, 57-49
Fri 09/14RoadPrinceton (CA)*4-08.59-324.1California - South (8 Man)VILost, 58-3
Fri 09/21RoadWestwood (CA)*1-1-40.91-8-40.7California - South (8 Man)VI6:00pm
Sat 09/29Sacred Heart Parish School (Red Bluff, CA)Herlong (CA)*1-2-48.40-7-69.5California - South (8 Man)VI1:00pm
Sat 10/06Sacred Heart Parish School (Red Bluff, CA)Greenville (CA)*3-16.18-36.7California - South (8 Man)VI1:00pm
Fri 10/12RoadLos Molinos (CA)*3-0238-321.6California - South (8 Man)VI6:00pm
Sat 10/27RoadLoyalton (CA)*0-4-49.23-7-20.9California - South (8 Man)VI1:00pm
 
Princeton (CA)
(Division: VI, Coach: Bryan Lex, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Kelly Green/White, Nickname: Eagles, Address: 473 State St)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2017 Record2017 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/24HomeHayfork (CA)0-3-29.25-4-7.8California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 42-12
Fri 08/31HomeButte Valley (Dorris, CA)0-4-54.14-6-5.5California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 80-0
Fri 09/07RoadRedding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA)2-2-86-42California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 42-27
Fri 09/14HomeMercy (Red Bluff, CA)*0-3-40.42-7-34California - South (8 Man)VIWon, 58-3
Sat 09/22RoadHerlong (CA)*1-2-48.40-7-69.5California - South (8 Man)VI1:00pm
Fri 09/28HomeGreenville (CA)*3-16.18-36.7California - South (8 Man)VI6:00pm
Fri 10/05RoadLos Molinos (CA)*3-0238-321.6California - South (8 Man)VI6:00pm
Fri 10/12RoadWestwood (CA)*1-1-40.91-8-40.7California - South (8 Man)VI6:00pm
Fri 10/19RoadLoyalton (CA)*0-4-49.23-7-20.9California - South (8 Man)VI4:00pm
Fri 10/26HomeMcCloud (CA)3-0-13.7  8-Man Freelance (8 Man)VI6:00pm
 
Westwood (CA)
(Division: VI, Coach: Robert Baehler, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Red/Black/White, Nickname: Lumberjacks, Address: 4th & Greenwood St)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2017 Record2017 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/24RoadButte Valley (Dorris, CA)0-4-54.14-6-5.5California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 54-6
Fri 09/14HomeMcCloud (CA)3-0-13.7  8-Man Freelance (8 Man)VILost, 57-6
Fri 09/21HomeMercy (Red Bluff, CA)*0-3-40.42-7-34California - South (8 Man)VI6:00pm
Fri 09/28HomeLos Molinos (CA)*3-0238-321.6California - South (8 Man)VI6:00pm
Fri 10/05HomeLoyalton (CA)*0-4-49.23-7-20.9California - South (8 Man)VI6:00pm
Fri 10/12HomePrinceton (CA)*4-08.59-324.1California - South (8 Man)VI6:00pm
Fri 10/19RoadGreenville (CA)*3-16.18-36.7California - South (8 Man)VI6:00pm
Fri 10/26RoadHerlong (CA)*1-2-48.40-7-69.5California - South (8 Man)VI1:00pm
 
*Denotes League Game

Note: "Good wins" (wins against a higher-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in blue; "bad losses" (losses to a lower-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in red.






see another California league page