2018 California - North (8 Man) Standings
 LeagueOverall
SchoolWLTPctWLTPct
Weed (CA)    trend100100%300100%
Big Valley (Bieber, CA)    trend100100%300100%
Tulelake (CA)    trend100100%21067%
Redding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA)    trend100100%22050%
Dunsmuir (CA)    trend0100%0200%
Hayfork (CA)    trend0100%0300%
Happy Camp (CA)    trend0100%0300%
Butte Valley (Dorris, CA)    trend0100%0400%
 
Recent Scores
Fri 09/14  Weed (CA) 52 Dunsmuir (CA) 36
Fri 09/14  Tulelake (CA) 48 Happy Camp (CA) 12
Fri 09/14  Redding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA) 43 Hayfork (CA) 14
Fri 09/14  Big Valley (Bieber, CA) 61 Butte Valley (Dorris, CA) 0
 
Upcoming Games
Fri 09/21  Weed (CA) at Butte Valley (Dorris, CA), 6:00pm
Fri 09/21  Big Valley (Bieber, CA) at Dunsmuir (CA), 7:30pm
Fri 09/21  Hayfork (CA) at Happy Camp (CA), 6:00pm
Fri 09/21  Redding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA) at Tulelake (CA), 4:00pm

Per Game Averages
 California - North (8 Man)Season
SchoolRecordRatingOffenseDefenseMarginOffenseDefenseMargin
Big Valley (Bieber, CA)3-033.66106145.68.637
Weed (CA)3-0-10.55236165020.629.4
Redding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA)2-2-843142927.528-0.5
Tulelake (CA)2-1-18.64812362733-6
Dunsmuir (CA)0-2-41.13652-162850-22
Hayfork (CA)0-3-29.21443-2913.348.3-35
Happy Camp (CA)0-3-53.51248-36443.3-39.3
Butte Valley (Dorris, CA)0-4-54.1061-611.564.5-63




Team Game-By-Game Logs   don't see your team's twitter handle listed here?  Let us know about it...
 
Big Valley (Bieber, CA)
(Division: VI, Coach: Bryan Gerig, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Cardinal/Gray, Nickname: Cardinals, Address: 400 Bridge St)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2017 Record2017 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/24RoadGreenville (CA)3-16.18-36.7California - South (8 Man)VIWon, 27-26
Fri 09/07HomeHerlong (CA)1-2-48.40-7-69.5California - South (8 Man)VIWon, 49-0
Fri 09/14HomeButte Valley (Dorris, CA)*0-4-54.14-6-5.5California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 61-0
Fri 09/21RoadDunsmuir (CA)*0-2-41.11-8-41.2California - North (8 Man)VI7:30pm
Fri 09/28HomeHayfork (CA)*0-3-29.25-4-7.8California - North (8 Man)VI7:00pm
Fri 10/05HomeHappy Camp (CA)*0-3-53.52-7-22.3California - North (8 Man)VI7:00pm
Fri 10/12RoadWeed (CA)*3-0-10.57-30California - North (8 Man)VI6:00pm
Fri 10/19HomeTulelake (CA)*2-1-18.64-5-13.4California - North (8 Man)VI7:00pm
Fri 10/26RoadRedding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA)*2-2-86-42California - North (8 Man)VI7:00pm
 
Butte Valley (Dorris, CA)
(Division: VI, Coach: Jason Allen, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Maroon/Gold, Nickname: Bulldogs, Address: 615 W Third St)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2017 Record2017 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/24HomeWestwood (CA)1-1-40.91-8-40.7California - South (8 Man)VILost, 54-6
Fri 08/31RoadPrinceton (CA)4-08.59-324.1California - South (8 Man)VILost, 80-0
Thu 09/06RoadMcCloud (CA)3-0-13.7  8-Man Freelance (8 Man)VILost, 63-0
Fri 09/14RoadBig Valley (Bieber, CA)*3-033.611-054.5California - North (8 Man)VILost, 61-0
Fri 09/21HomeWeed (CA)*3-0-10.57-30California - North (8 Man)VI6:00pm
Fri 09/28HomeDunsmuir (CA)*0-2-41.11-8-41.2California - North (8 Man)VI6:00pm
Fri 10/05HomeRedding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA)*2-2-86-42California - North (8 Man)VI7:00pm
Fri 10/12HomeHappy Camp (CA)*0-3-53.52-7-22.3California - North (8 Man)VI6:00pm
Fri 10/19RoadHayfork (CA)*0-3-29.25-4-7.8California - North (8 Man)VI6:00pm
Fri 10/26RoadTulelake (CA)*2-1-18.64-5-13.4California - North (8 Man)VI4:00pm
 
Dunsmuir (CA)
(Division: VI, Coach: Ray Kellar, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Orange/Black, Nickname: Tigers, Address: 5805 High School Wy)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2017 Record2017 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/31HomeWeed (CA)
non-league game
3-0-10.57-30California - North (8 Man)VILost, 48-20
Fri 09/14RoadWeed (CA)*3-0-10.57-30California - North (8 Man)VILost, 52-36
Fri 09/21HomeBig Valley (Bieber, CA)*3-033.611-054.5California - North (8 Man)VI7:30pm
Fri 09/28RoadButte Valley (Dorris, CA)*0-4-54.14-6-5.5California - North (8 Man)VI6:00pm
Fri 10/05HomeTulelake (CA)*2-1-18.64-5-13.4California - North (8 Man)VI7:30pm
Fri 10/12RoadRedding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA)*2-2-86-42California - North (8 Man)VI7:00pm
Fri 10/19RoadHappy Camp (CA)*0-3-53.52-7-22.3California - North (8 Man)VI6:00pm
Fri 10/26HomeHayfork (CA)*0-3-29.25-4-7.8California - North (8 Man)VI7:30pm
 
Happy Camp (CA)
(Division: VI, Coach: Robert Perez, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Blue/Gold, Nickname: Indians, Address: 234 Indian Creek Rd)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2017 Record2017 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/31HomeHerlong (CA)1-2-48.40-7-69.5California - South (8 Man)VILost, 16-0
Fri 09/07HomeGreenville (CA)3-16.18-36.7California - South (8 Man)VILost, 66-0
Fri 09/14Weed (CA)Tulelake (CA)*2-1-18.64-5-13.4California - North (8 Man)VILost, 48-12
Fri 09/21HomeHayfork (CA)*0-3-29.25-4-7.8California - North (8 Man)VI6:00pm
Fri 09/28HomeRedding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA)*2-2-86-42California - North (8 Man)VI6:00pm
Fri 10/05RoadBig Valley (Bieber, CA)*3-033.611-054.5California - North (8 Man)VI7:00pm
Fri 10/12RoadButte Valley (Dorris, CA)*0-4-54.14-6-5.5California - North (8 Man)VI6:00pm
Fri 10/19HomeDunsmuir (CA)*0-2-41.11-8-41.2California - North (8 Man)VI6:00pm
Fri 10/26RoadWeed (CA)*3-0-10.57-30California - North (8 Man)VI6:00pm
 
Hayfork (CA)
(Division: VI, Coach: Mike Miller, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Red/Black, Nickname: Timberjacks, Address: 10 Oak St)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2017 Record2017 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/24RoadPrinceton (CA)4-08.59-324.1California - South (8 Man)VILost, 42-12
Fri 08/31HomeGreenville (CA)3-16.18-36.7California - South (8 Man)VILost, 60-14
Fri 09/14RoadRedding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA)*2-2-86-42California - North (8 Man)VILost, 43-14
Fri 09/21RoadHappy Camp (CA)*0-3-53.52-7-22.3California - North (8 Man)VI6:00pm
Fri 09/28RoadBig Valley (Bieber, CA)*3-033.611-054.5California - North (8 Man)VI7:00pm
Fri 10/05HomeWeed (CA)*3-0-10.57-30California - North (8 Man)VI6:00pm
Fri 10/12RoadTulelake (CA)*2-1-18.64-5-13.4California - North (8 Man)VI4:00pm
Fri 10/19HomeButte Valley (Dorris, CA)*0-4-54.14-6-5.5California - North (8 Man)VI6:00pm
Fri 10/26RoadDunsmuir (CA)*0-2-41.11-8-41.2California - North (8 Man)VI7:30pm
 
Redding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA)  (twitter)
(Division: VI, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Purple/Black, Nickname: Lions, Address: 21945 Old 44 Dr)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2017 Record2017 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Sat 08/25Sacred Heart Parish School (Red Bluff, CA)Mercy (Red Bluff, CA)0-3-40.42-7-34California - South (8 Man)VIWon, 40-6
Fri 08/31RoadLos Molinos (CA)3-0238-321.6California - South (8 Man)VILost, 50-0
Fri 09/07HomePrinceton (CA)4-08.59-324.1California - South (8 Man)VILost, 42-27
Fri 09/14HomeHayfork (CA)*0-3-29.25-4-7.8California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 43-14
Fri 09/21RoadTulelake (CA)*2-1-18.64-5-13.4California - North (8 Man)VI4:00pm
Fri 09/28RoadHappy Camp (CA)*0-3-53.52-7-22.3California - North (8 Man)VI6:00pm
Fri 10/05RoadButte Valley (Dorris, CA)*0-4-54.14-6-5.5California - North (8 Man)VI7:00pm
Fri 10/12HomeDunsmuir (CA)*0-2-41.11-8-41.2California - North (8 Man)VI7:00pm
Fri 10/19HomeWeed (CA)*3-0-10.57-30California - North (8 Man)VI6:00pm
Fri 10/26HomeBig Valley (Bieber, CA)*3-033.611-054.5California - North (8 Man)VI7:00pm
 
Tulelake (CA)
(Division: VI, Coach: Shane Wood, Colors: Royal Blue/White, Nickname: Honkers, Address: 850 Main St)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2017 Record2017 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/24RoadLos Molinos (CA)3-0238-321.6California - South (8 Man)VILost, 74-3
Fri 08/31HomeLoyalton (CA)0-4-49.23-7-20.9California - South (8 Man)VIWon, 30-13
Fri 09/14Weed (CA)Happy Camp (CA)*0-3-53.52-7-22.3California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 48-12
Fri 09/21HomeRedding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA)*2-2-86-42California - North (8 Man)VI4:00pm
Fri 09/28HomeWeed (CA)*3-0-10.57-30California - North (8 Man)VI4:00pm
Fri 10/05RoadDunsmuir (CA)*0-2-41.11-8-41.2California - North (8 Man)VI7:30pm
Fri 10/12HomeHayfork (CA)*0-3-29.25-4-7.8California - North (8 Man)VI4:00pm
Fri 10/19RoadBig Valley (Bieber, CA)*3-033.611-054.5California - North (8 Man)VI7:00pm
Fri 10/26HomeButte Valley (Dorris, CA)*0-4-54.14-6-5.5California - North (8 Man)VI4:00pm
 
Weed (CA)  (twitter)
(Division: VI, Coach: Glenn Gonzales, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Green/White, Nickname: Cougars, Address: 909 Hillside Dr)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2017 Record2017 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Sat 08/25RoadLoyalton (CA)
non-league game
0-4-49.23-7-20.9California - South (8 Man)VIWon, 50-6
Fri 08/31RoadDunsmuir (CA)
non-league game
0-2-41.11-8-41.2California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 48-20
Fri 09/14HomeDunsmuir (CA)*0-2-41.11-8-41.2California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 52-36
Fri 09/21RoadButte Valley (Dorris, CA)*0-4-54.14-6-5.5California - North (8 Man)VI6:00pm
Fri 09/28RoadTulelake (CA)*2-1-18.64-5-13.4California - North (8 Man)VI4:00pm
Fri 10/05RoadHayfork (CA)*0-3-29.25-4-7.8California - North (8 Man)VI6:00pm
Fri 10/12HomeBig Valley (Bieber, CA)*3-033.611-054.5California - North (8 Man)VI6:00pm
Fri 10/19RoadRedding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA)*2-2-86-42California - North (8 Man)VI6:00pm
Fri 10/26HomeHappy Camp (CA)*0-3-53.52-7-22.3California - North (8 Man)VI6:00pm
 
*Denotes League Game

Note: "Good wins" (wins against a higher-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in blue; "bad losses" (losses to a lower-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in red.






see another California league page