2018 California - North (8 Man) Standings
 LeagueOverall
SchoolWLTPctWLTPct
Big Valley (Bieber, CA)    trend700100%1100100%
Tulelake (CA)    trend61086%73070%
Redding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA)    trend52071%75058%
Hayfork (CA)    trend43057%46040%
Weed (CA)    trend34043%54056%
Dunsmuir (CA)    trend16014%17013%
Happy Camp (CA)    trend16014%18011%
Butte Valley (Dorris, CA)    trend16014%19010%
 
Recent Scores
Fri 11/09  Big Valley (Bieber, CA) 21 Redding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA) 20
VI Playoffs
Fri 11/02  Greenville (CA) 26 Tulelake (CA) 21
VI Playoffs
Fri 11/02  Los Molinos (CA) 60 Hayfork (CA) 18
VI Playoffs
Fri 10/26  Weed (CA) 32 Happy Camp (CA) 0
 
Upcoming Games
Fri 11/16  Big Valley (Bieber, CA) at Los Molinos (CA), 7:00pm
VI Championship

Per Game Averages
 California - North (8 Man)Season
SchoolRecordRatingOffenseDefenseMarginOffenseDefenseMargin
Big Valley (Bieber, CA)11-06.444.16.837.342.28.533.7
Redding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA)7-5-6.742.515.826.735.220.115.1
Tulelake (CA)7-3-12.838.115.822.332.122.49.7
Weed (CA)5-4-26.42531.1-6.13126.64.3
Hayfork (CA)4-6-29.828.333.5-5.123.740.3-16.5
Dunsmuir (CA)1-7-55.418.347.1-28.818.547.2-28.7
Happy Camp (CA)1-8-58.314.842.5-27.711.542.2-30.7
Butte Valley (Dorris, CA)1-9-60.51456.2-42.28.860.2-51.4




Team Game-By-Game Logs   don't see your team's twitter handle listed here?  Let us know about it...
 
Big Valley (Bieber, CA)
(Division: VI, Coach: Bryan Gerig, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Cardinal/Gray, Nickname: Cardinals, Address: 400 Bridge St)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2017 Record2017 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/24RoadGreenville (CA)7-5-6.98-36.7California - South (8 Man)VIWon, 27-26
Fri 09/07HomeHerlong (CA)2-8-46.90-7-69.5California - South (8 Man)VIWon, 49-0
Fri 09/14HomeButte Valley (Dorris, CA)*1-9-60.54-6-5.5California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 61-0
Fri 09/21RoadDunsmuir (CA)*1-7-55.41-8-41.2California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 69-6
Fri 09/28HomeHayfork (CA)*4-6-29.85-4-7.8California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 53-12
Fri 10/05HomeHappy Camp (CA)*1-8-58.32-7-22.3California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 44-0
Fri 10/12RoadWeed (CA)*5-4-26.47-30California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 41-0
Fri 10/19HomeTulelake (CA)*7-3-12.84-5-13.4California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 14-10
Fri 10/26RoadRedding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA)*7-5-6.76-42California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 27-20
Fri 11/02HomeHerlong (CA)
VI Playoffs
2-8-46.90-7-69.5California - South (8 Man)VIWon, 59-0
Fri 11/09HomeRedding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA)
VI Playoffs
7-5-6.76-42California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 21-20
Fri 11/16RoadLos Molinos (CA)
VI Championship
11-024.48-321.6California - South (8 Man)VI7:00pm
 
Butte Valley (Dorris, CA)
(Division: VI, Coach: Jason Allen, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Maroon/Gold, Nickname: Bulldogs, Address: 615 W Third St)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2017 Record2017 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/24HomeWestwood (CA)2-6-50.51-8-40.7California - South (8 Man)VILost, 54-6
Fri 08/31RoadPrinceton (CA)8-3-99-324.1California - South (8 Man)VILost, 80-0
Thu 09/06RoadMcCloud (CA)7-17.6  8-Man Freelance (8 Man)VILost, 63-0
Fri 09/14RoadBig Valley (Bieber, CA)*11-06.411-054.5California - North (8 Man)VILost, 61-0
Fri 09/21HomeWeed (CA)*5-4-26.47-30California - North (8 Man)VILost, 2-0 (forfeit)
Fri 09/28HomeDunsmuir (CA)*1-7-55.41-8-41.2California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 2-0 (forfeit)
Fri 10/05HomeRedding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA)*7-5-6.76-42California - North (8 Man)VILost, 63-0
Fri 10/12HomeHappy Camp (CA)*1-8-58.32-7-22.3California - North (8 Man)VILost, 52-36
Fri 10/19RoadHayfork (CA)*4-6-29.85-4-7.8California - North (8 Man)VILost, 2-0 (forfeit)
Fri 10/26RoadTulelake (CA)*7-3-12.84-5-13.4California - North (8 Man)VILost, 49-20
 
Dunsmuir (CA)
(Division: VI, Coach: Ray Kellar, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Orange/Black, Nickname: Tigers, Address: 5805 High School Wy)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2017 Record2017 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/31HomeWeed (CA)
non-league game
5-4-26.47-30California - North (8 Man)VILost, 48-20
Fri 09/14RoadWeed (CA)*5-4-26.47-30California - North (8 Man)VILost, 52-36
Fri 09/21HomeBig Valley (Bieber, CA)*11-06.411-054.5California - North (8 Man)VILost, 69-6
Fri 09/28RoadButte Valley (Dorris, CA)*1-9-60.54-6-5.5California - North (8 Man)VILost, 2-0 (forfeit)
Fri 10/05HomeTulelake (CA)*7-3-12.84-5-13.4California - North (8 Man)VILost, 43-6
Fri 10/12RoadRedding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA)*7-5-6.76-42California - North (8 Man)VILost, 47-8
Fri 10/19RoadHappy Camp (CA)*1-8-58.32-7-22.3California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 32-24
Fri 10/26HomeHayfork (CA)*4-6-29.85-4-7.8California - North (8 Man)VILost, 48-22
 
Happy Camp (CA)
(Division: VI, Coach: Robert Perez, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Blue/Gold, Nickname: Indians, Address: 234 Indian Creek Rd)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2017 Record2017 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/31HomeHerlong (CA)2-8-46.90-7-69.5California - South (8 Man)VILost, 16-0
Fri 09/07HomeGreenville (CA)7-5-6.98-36.7California - South (8 Man)VILost, 66-0
Fri 09/14Weed (CA)Tulelake (CA)*7-3-12.84-5-13.4California - North (8 Man)VILost, 48-12
Fri 09/21HomeHayfork (CA)*4-6-29.85-4-7.8California - North (8 Man)VILost, 52-8
Fri 09/28HomeRedding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA)*7-5-6.76-42California - North (8 Man)VILost, 54-8
Fri 10/05RoadBig Valley (Bieber, CA)*11-06.411-054.5California - North (8 Man)VILost, 44-0
Fri 10/12RoadButte Valley (Dorris, CA)*1-9-60.54-6-5.5California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 52-36
Fri 10/19HomeDunsmuir (CA)*1-7-55.41-8-41.2California - North (8 Man)VILost, 32-24
Fri 10/26RoadWeed (CA)*5-4-26.47-30California - North (8 Man)VILost, 32-0
 
Hayfork (CA)
(Division: VI, Coach: Mike Miller, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Red/Black, Nickname: Timberjacks, Address: 10 Oak St)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2017 Record2017 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/24RoadPrinceton (CA)8-3-99-324.1California - South (8 Man)VILost, 42-12
Fri 08/31HomeGreenville (CA)7-5-6.98-36.7California - South (8 Man)VILost, 60-14
Fri 09/14RoadRedding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA)*7-5-6.76-42California - North (8 Man)VILost, 43-14
Fri 09/21RoadHappy Camp (CA)*1-8-58.32-7-22.3California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 52-8
Fri 09/28RoadBig Valley (Bieber, CA)*11-06.411-054.5California - North (8 Man)VILost, 53-12
Fri 10/05HomeWeed (CA)*5-4-26.47-30California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 26-20
Fri 10/12RoadTulelake (CA)*7-3-12.84-5-13.4California - North (8 Man)VILost, 55-18
Fri 10/19HomeButte Valley (Dorris, CA)*1-9-60.54-6-5.5California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 2-0 (forfeit)
Fri 10/26RoadDunsmuir (CA)*1-7-55.41-8-41.2California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 48-22
Fri 11/02RoadLos Molinos (CA)
VI Playoffs
11-024.48-321.6California - South (8 Man)VILost, 60-18
 
Redding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA)  (twitter)
(Division: VI, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Purple/Black, Nickname: Lions, Address: 21945 Old 44 Dr)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2017 Record2017 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Sat 08/25Sacred Heart Parish School (Red Bluff, CA)Mercy (Red Bluff, CA)1-7-41.82-7-34California - South (8 Man)VIWon, 40-6
Fri 08/31RoadLos Molinos (CA)11-024.48-321.6California - South (8 Man)VILost, 50-0
Fri 09/07HomePrinceton (CA)8-3-99-324.1California - South (8 Man)VILost, 42-27
Fri 09/14HomeHayfork (CA)*4-6-29.85-4-7.8California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 43-14
Fri 09/21RoadTulelake (CA)*7-3-12.84-5-13.4California - North (8 Man)VILost, 28-21
Fri 09/28RoadHappy Camp (CA)*1-8-58.32-7-22.3California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 54-8
Fri 10/05RoadButte Valley (Dorris, CA)*1-9-60.54-6-5.5California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 63-0
Fri 10/12HomeDunsmuir (CA)*1-7-55.41-8-41.2California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 47-8
Fri 10/19HomeWeed (CA)*5-4-26.47-30California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 50-26
Fri 10/26HomeBig Valley (Bieber, CA)*11-06.411-054.5California - North (8 Man)VILost, 27-20
Fri 11/02RoadPrinceton (CA)
VI Playoffs
8-3-99-324.1California - South (8 Man)VIWon, 38-12
Fri 11/09RoadBig Valley (Bieber, CA)
VI Playoffs
11-06.411-054.5California - North (8 Man)VILost, 21-20
 
Tulelake (CA)
(Division: VI, Coach: Shane Wood, Colors: Royal Blue/White, Nickname: Honkers, Address: 850 Main St)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2017 Record2017 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/24RoadLos Molinos (CA)11-024.48-321.6California - South (8 Man)VILost, 74-3
Fri 08/31HomeLoyalton (CA)3-7-413-7-20.9California - South (8 Man)VIWon, 30-13
Fri 09/14Weed (CA)Happy Camp (CA)*1-8-58.32-7-22.3California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 48-12
Fri 09/21HomeRedding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA)*7-5-6.76-42California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 28-21
Fri 09/28HomeWeed (CA)*5-4-26.47-30California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 34-20
Fri 10/05RoadDunsmuir (CA)*1-7-55.41-8-41.2California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 43-6
Fri 10/12HomeHayfork (CA)*4-6-29.85-4-7.8California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 55-18
Fri 10/19RoadBig Valley (Bieber, CA)*11-06.411-054.5California - North (8 Man)VILost, 14-10
Fri 10/26HomeButte Valley (Dorris, CA)*1-9-60.54-6-5.5California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 49-20
Fri 11/02HomeGreenville (CA)
VI Playoffs
7-5-6.98-36.7California - South (8 Man)VILost, 26-21
 
Weed (CA)  (twitter)
(Division: VI, Coach: Glenn Gonzales, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Green/White, Nickname: Cougars, Address: 909 Hillside Dr)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2017 Record2017 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Sat 08/25RoadLoyalton (CA)
non-league game
3-7-413-7-20.9California - South (8 Man)VIWon, 50-6
Fri 08/31RoadDunsmuir (CA)
non-league game
1-7-55.41-8-41.2California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 48-20
Fri 09/14HomeDunsmuir (CA)*1-7-55.41-8-41.2California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 52-36
Fri 09/21RoadButte Valley (Dorris, CA)*1-9-60.54-6-5.5California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 2-0 (forfeit)
Fri 09/28RoadTulelake (CA)*7-3-12.84-5-13.4California - North (8 Man)VILost, 34-20
Fri 10/05RoadHayfork (CA)*4-6-29.85-4-7.8California - North (8 Man)VILost, 26-20
Fri 10/12HomeBig Valley (Bieber, CA)*11-06.411-054.5California - North (8 Man)VILost, 41-0
Fri 10/19RoadRedding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA)*7-5-6.76-42California - North (8 Man)VILost, 50-26
Fri 10/26HomeHappy Camp (CA)*1-8-58.32-7-22.3California - North (8 Man)VIWon, 32-0
 
*Denotes League Game

Note: "Good wins" (wins against a higher-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in blue; "bad losses" (losses to a lower-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in red.






see another California league page