CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings



2017 STATE-BY-STATE PLAYOFF BRACKETS/RESULTS    2016 brackets
Note: Click on links below for brackets and scores.  Non-linked tournament names denote that pairings have not yet been announced for that tourney.




Alabama

1A   
2A   
3A   
4A   
5A   
6A   
7A   
AISA A    champions: Patrician Academy (Butler, AL)   [11/17 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) 22 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) 20]
AISA AA    champions: Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL)   [11/17 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) 30 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) 20]
AISA AAA    champions: Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL)   [11/17 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) 34 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) 14]
Christian 6 Man    champions: Brooklane Baptist (Hueytown, AL)   [11/03 Brooklane Baptist (Hueytown, AL) 48 Victory Baptist (Millbrook, AL) 30]
Christian 8 Man    champions: Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS)   [11/03 Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS) 32 East Memorial Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) 0]





Alaska

I    champions: Bartlett (Anchorage, AK)   [10/20 Bartlett (Anchorage, AK) 40 West (Anchorage, AK) 33]
II    champions: Soldotna (AK)   [10/14 Soldotna (AK) 21 Palmer (AK) 0]
III    champions: Barrow (AK)   [10/14 Barrow (AK) 20 Homer (AK) 14]





Arizona

1A    champions: Williams (AZ)   [11/10 Williams (AZ) 57 Superior (AZ) 14]
2A    championship: 11/25 Thatcher (AZ) vs Santa Cruz Valley (Eloy, AZ)
3A    championship: 11/25 Pusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ) vs Casteel (Queen Creek, AZ)
4A    championship: 12/02 Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) vs Salpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ)
5A    championship: 12/02 Centennial (Peoria, AZ) vs Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ)
6A    championship: 12/02 Chandler (AZ) vs Perry (Gilbert, AZ)
CAA I    champions: San Tan Charter (Gilbert, AZ)   [11/04 San Tan Charter (Gilbert, AZ) 56 Madison Prep [James] (Tempe, AZ) 27]
CAA II    champions: Desert Heights Prep (Glendale, AZ)   [11/04 Desert Heights Prep (Glendale, AZ) 27 El Dorado (Chandler, AZ) 14]
CAA III    champions: American Leadership Academy (Gilbert, AZ)   [11/18 American Leadership Academy (Gilbert, AZ) 31 Imagine Prep at Superstition (Apache Junction, AZ) 17]





Arkansas

2A   
3A   
4A   
5A   
6A   
7A   





California

Bowl 1-A   
Bowl 1-AA   
Bowl 2-A   
Bowl 2-AA   
Bowl 3-A   
Bowl 3-AA   
Bowl 4-A   
Bowl 4-AA   
Bowl 5-A   
Bowl 5-AA   
Bowl 6-A   
Bowl 6-AA   
Bowl Open   
Central Coast, IV   
Central Coast, Open I   
Central Coast, Open II   
Central Coast, Open III   
Central Coast, V   
Central, 1   
Central, 2    championship: 11/24 Tulare Union (Tulare, CA) vs Dinuba (CA)
Central, 3   
Central, 4   
Central, 5   
Central, 6    championship: 11/24 Strathmore (CA) vs Rosamond (CA)
Central, 8 Man    championship: 11/24 Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA) vs Trona (CA)
Los Angeles, 8 Man    champions: Animo Robinson [Jackie] (Los Angeles, CA)   [11/18 Animo Robinson [Jackie] (Los Angeles, CA) 34 Sherman Oaks CES (Reseda, CA) 20]
Los Angeles, I   
Los Angeles, II   
Los Angeles, III   
Los Angeles, Open   
North Coast, 1   
North Coast, 2   
North Coast, 3   
North Coast, 4   
North Coast, 5   
North Coast, Open    championship: 12/02 De La Salle (Concord, CA) vs Pittsburg (CA)
Northern, II    championship: 11/25 Shasta (Redding, CA) vs Chico (CA)
Northern, III    championship: 11/25 Sutter (CA) vs Anderson (CA)
Northern, IV    champions: East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA)   [11/22 East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA) 30 Durham (CA) 12]
Northern, V    champions: Chester (CA)   [11/22 Chester (CA) 50 Fall River (McArthur, CA) 26]
Northern, VI    champions: Big Valley (Bieber, CA)   [11/17 Big Valley (Bieber, CA) 35 Princeton (CA) 0]
Oakland, OAL    championship: 11/25 McClymonds (Oakland, CA) vs Oakland Tech (Oakland, CA)
Sac-Joaquin, I   
Sac-Joaquin, II   
Sac-Joaquin, III   
Sac-Joaquin, IV    championship: 11/25 Placer (Auburn, CA) vs Center (Antelope, CA)
Sac-Joaquin, V    championship: 11/25 Colfax (CA) vs Bear River (Grass Valley, CA)
Sac-Joaquin, VI    championship: 11/25 Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA) vs Hilmar (CA)
Sac-Joaquin, VII    championship: 11/25 Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA) vs Rio Vista (CA)
San Diego, 1   
San Diego, 2   
San Diego, 3   
San Diego, 4   
San Diego, 5    championship: 11/25 Vincent Memorial (Calexico, CA) vs Crawford (San Diego, CA)
San Diego, 8 Man    champions: Julian (CA)   [11/10 Julian (CA) 26 Calvin Christian (Escondido, CA) 21]
San Diego, Open   
San Francisco, AAA   
Southern, 1   
Southern, 10   
Southern, 11   
Southern, 12   
Southern, 13   
Southern, 2   
Southern, 3   
Southern, 4   
Southern, 5   
Southern, 6   
Southern, 7   
Southern, 8 Man Division 1    championship: 11/25 Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA) vs Mojave (CA)
Southern, 8 Man Division 2    championship: 11/25 Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA) vs Laguna Blanca (Santa Barbara, CA)
Southern, 8   
Southern, 9   





Colorado

1A    championship: 11/25 Strasburg (CO) vs Centauri (La Jara, CO)
2A    championship: 11/25 La Junta (CO) vs Bayfield (CO)
3A   
4A   
5A   
A-6 Man    champions: Peetz (CO)   [11/18 Peetz (CO) 38 Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO) 28]
A-8 Man    championship: 11/25 Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) vs West Grand (Kremmling, CO)





Connecticut

L   
LL   
M   
S   





Delaware

I   
II   





District of Columbia

DCSAA A    championship: 11/25 National Collegiate Prep (Washington, DC) vs Roosevelt [Theodore] (Washington, DC)
DCSAA AA   





Florida

1A   
2A   
3A   
4A   
5A   
6A   
7A   
8A   
FCSA 6 Man   
FCSA 8 Man   
Gold Coast   
North Florida   
Southeastern    champions: Marathon (FL)   [11/03 Marathon (FL) 47 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) 8]
Sunshine State    champions: St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL)   [11/18 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) 49 Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) 21]





Georgia

A Private   
A Public   
AA   
AAA   
AAAA   
AAAAA   
AAAAAA   
AAAAAAA   
GFC    champions: East Atlanta (Conyers, GA)   [11/04 East Atlanta (Conyers, GA) 12 North Georgia (Canton, GA) 7]
GICAA 11-man    championship: 11/24 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) vs Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA)
GICAA 8-man    championship: 11/24 CrossPointe Christian Academy (Williamson, GA) vs Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA)
GISA AA    champions: Memorial Day (Savannah, GA)   [11/17 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) 21 Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) 0]
GISA AAA    champions: Valwood (Valdosta, GA)   [11/17 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) 14 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) 9]





Hawaii

I    champions: Hilo (HI)   [11/18 Hilo (HI) 35 Damien (Honolulu, HI) 19]
I-Open    champions: St. Louis (Honolulu, HI)   [11/18 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) 31 Kahuku (HI) 28]
II    champions: Lahainaluna (Lahaina, HI)   [11/18 Lahainaluna (Lahaina, HI) 75 Konawaena (Kealakekua, HI) 69]





Idaho

1A 8 Man I    champions: Prairie (Cottonwood, ID)   [11/17 Prairie (Cottonwood, ID) 36 Genesee (ID) 28]
1A 8 Man II    champions: Carey (ID)   [11/18 Carey (ID) 50 Tri-Valley (Cambridge, ID) 42]
2A    champions: Declo (ID)   [11/18 Declo (ID) 47 Firth (ID) 6]
3A    champions: Fruitland (ID)   [11/18 Fruitland (ID) 28 Snake River (Blackfoot, ID) 12]
4A    champions: Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID)   [11/17 Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) 40 Minico (Rupert, ID) 14]
5A    champions: Highland (Pocatello, ID)   [11/17 Highland (Pocatello, ID) 14 Coeur d'Alene (ID) 8]





Illinois

1A    championship: 11/24 Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) vs Tuscola (IL)
2A    championship: 11/24 Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) vs Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL)
3A    championship: 11/24 Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) vs Pleasant Plains (IL)
4A    championship: 11/24 Morris (IL) vs Rochester (IL)
5A    championship: 11/25 Phillips [Wendell] (Chicago, IL) vs Dunlap (IL)
6A    championship: 11/25 Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) vs Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL)
7A    championship: 11/25 Batavia (IL) vs Lake Zurich (IL)
8A    championship: 11/25 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) vs Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)
Prep Bowl    championship: 11/24 Simeon (Chicago, IL) vs St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL)





Indiana

1A    championship: 11/24 Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) vs Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN)
2A    championship: 11/25 Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) vs Southridge (Huntingburg, IN)
3A    championship: 11/24 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) vs Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN)
4A    championship: 11/25 Lowell (IN) vs East Central (St. Leon, IN)
5A    championship: 11/24 Columbus East (Columbus, IN) vs Kokomo (IN)
6A    championship: 11/25 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) vs Penn (Mishawaka, IN)





Iowa

1A    champions: Van Meter (IA)   [11/17 Van Meter (IA) 28 Regina (Iowa City, IA) 7]
2A    champions: Waukon (IA)   [11/17 Waukon (IA) 29 Williamsburg (IA) 0]
3A    champions: Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA)   [11/16 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) 31 Pella (IA) 13]
4A    champions: Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)   [11/17 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) 35 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) 21]
8 Man    champions: Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA)   [11/16 Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 52 St. Mary's (Remsen, IA) 14]
A    champions: West Sioux (Hawarden, IA)   [11/16 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) 35 Hudson (IA) 14]





Kansas

2-1A    championship: 11/25 Smith Center (KS) vs St. Mary's-Colgan (Pittsburg, KS)
3A    championship: 11/25 Marysville (KS) vs Sabetha (KS)
4A I    championship: 11/25 Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS) vs Andale (KS)
4A II    championship: 11/25 Holcomb (KS) vs Frontenac (KS)
5A    championship: 11/25 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Overland Park, KS) vs Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS)
6A    championship: 11/25 Derby (KS) vs Blue Valley North (Overland Park, KS)
8 Man I    championship: 11/25 St. Paul (KS) vs Hoxie (KS)
8 Man II    championship: 11/25 Hanover (KS) vs Hodgeman County (Jetmore, KS)
KCAA    champions: St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS)   [11/11 St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS) 40 Wichita HomeSchool (Wichita, KS) 14]





Kentucky

1A   
2A   
3A   
4A   
5A   
6A   





Louisiana

1A   
2A   
3A   
4A   
5A   
I   
II   
III   
IV   





Maine

A    champions: Scarborough (ME)   [11/18 Scarborough (ME) 57 Windham (ME) 0]
B    champions: Marshwood (South Berwick, ME)   [11/18 Marshwood (South Berwick, ME) 63 Skowhegan (ME) 20]
C    champions: Maine Central Institute (Pittsfield, ME)   [11/17 Maine Central Institute (Pittsfield, ME) 30 Cape Elizabeth (ME) 13]
D    champions: Wells (ME)   [11/18 Wells (ME) 48 Foxcroft (Dover-Foxcroft, ME) 0]
E    champions: Boothbay (Boothbay Harbor, ME)   [11/10 Boothbay (Boothbay Harbor, ME) 20 Maranacook (Readfield, ME) 14]





Maryland

1A   
2A   
3A   
4A   
MIAA A    champions: St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)   [11/19 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) 44 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) 7]
MIAA B    champions: St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD)   [11/11 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) 28 Severn (Severna Park, MD) 14]
MIAA C    champions: Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD)   [11/11 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) 21 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) 16]
WCAC    champions: St. John's (Washington, DC)   [11/18 St. John's (Washington, DC) 30 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) 7]





Massachusetts

1    championship: 12/02 Everett (MA) vs Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA)
2    championship: 12/01 King Philip Regional (Wrentham, MA) vs Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury, MA)
3    championship: 12/01 St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA) vs North Attleborough (MA)
4    championship: 12/02 Melrose (MA) vs Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA)
5    championship: 12/02 Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA) vs West Springfield (MA)
6    championship: 12/02 Middleborough (MA) vs Littleton (MA)
7    championship: 12/02 Mashpee (MA) vs Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA)
8    championship: 12/02 Millis (MA) vs Hoosac Valley (Cheshire, MA)
Vocational Large    championship: 11/30 Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA) vs Assabet Valley RVT (Marlborough, MA)
Vocational Small    championship: 11/30 Lynn Vo-Tech (Lynn, MA) vs Nashoba Valley Tech (Westford, MA)





Michigan

1    championship: 11/25 Clarkston (MI) vs West Bloomfield (MI)
2    championship: 11/24 Franklin (Livonia, MI) vs De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI)
3    championship: 11/25 Muskegon (MI) vs Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI)
4    championship: 11/24 Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) vs Edwardsburg (MI)
5    championship: 11/25 Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) vs West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI)
6    championship: 11/24 Ithaca (MI) vs Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI)
7    championship: 11/25 Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) vs Saugatuck (MI)
8 Man 1    champions: Central Lake (MI)   [11/18 Central Lake (MI) 32 Deckerville (MI) 30]
8 Man 2    champions: Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI)   [11/18 Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 54 St. Patrick (Portland, MI) 12]
8    championship: 11/24 Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) vs Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI)





Minnesota

9 Man    championship: 11/24 Spring Grove (MN) vs Nevis (MN)
A    championship: 11/25 Minneota (MN) vs Wabasso (MN)
AA    championship: 11/24 Caledonia (MN) vs Pipestone (MN)
AAA    championship: 11/25 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) vs Pierz (MN)
AAAA    championship: 11/24 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) vs Cloquet (MN)
AAAAA    championship: 11/25 Elk River (MN) vs Owatonna (MN)
AAAAAA    championship: 11/24 Eden Prairie (MN) vs Minnetonka (MN)





Mississippi

1A   
2A   
3A   
4A   
5A   
6A   
MAIS 8 Man    champions: Briarfield Academy (Lake Providence, LA)   [11/18 Briarfield Academy (Lake Providence, LA) 54 Humphreys Academy (Belzoni, MS) 6]
MAIS A    champions: West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR)   [11/16 West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) 56 Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) 48]
MAIS AA    champions: St. Joseph (Greenville, MS)   [11/16 St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) 44 Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 14]
MAIS AAA    champions: Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS)   [11/18 Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) 21 Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) 14]
MAIS AAAA-D1    champions: Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS)   [11/17 Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) 38 Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) 3]
MAIS AAAA-D2    champions: Lamar (Meridian, MS)   [11/18 Lamar (Meridian, MS) 33 Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) 32]





Missouri

1    championship: 11/25 Valle Catholic (Ste. Genevieve, MO) vs Monroe City (MO)
2    championship: 11/24 Lamar (MO) vs Lafayette County (Higginsville, MO)
3    championship: 11/25 Maryville (MO) vs Mt. Vernon (MO)
4    championship: 11/24 Webb City (MO) vs Watkins [Ladue Horton] (St. Louis, MO)
5    championship: 11/25 Staley (Kansas City, MO) vs Pattonville (Maryland Heights, MO)
6    champions: Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO)   [11/18 Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO) 31 Blue Springs (MO) 14]
8 Man    champions: Worth County/Northeast Nodaway (Grant City, MO)   [11/18 Worth County/Northeast Nodaway (Grant City, MO) 64 Sacred Heart (Sedalia, MO) 21]





Montana

A    champions: Columbia Falls (MT)   [11/18 Columbia Falls (MT) 26 Hamilton (MT) 14]
AA    champions: Billings (MT)   [11/17 Billings (MT) 21 Helena (MT) 12]
B    champions: Lincoln County (Eureka, MT)   [11/18 Lincoln County (Eureka, MT) 47 Shelby (MT) 7]
C 6-Man    champions: MonDak [Westby/Grenora] (Westby, MT)   [11/18 MonDak [Westby/Grenora] (Westby, MT) 68 Bridger (MT) 37]
C 8-Man    champions: Flint Creek co-op [Drummond/Granite] (Drummond, MT)   [11/18 Flint Creek co-op [Drummond/Granite] (Drummond, MT) 44 Forsyth (MT) 30]





Nebraska

6 Man    champions: Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE)   [11/09 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) 46 Harvard (NE) 38]
A    champions: Omaha North (Omaha, NE)   [11/21 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) 27 Kearney (NE) 20]
B    champions: York (NE)   [11/20 York (NE) 31 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) 0]
C1    champions: Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)   [11/21 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) 35 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) 0]
C2    champions: Yutan (NE)   [11/21 Yutan (NE) 27 Centennial (Utica, NE) 6]
D1    champions: East Butler (Brainard, NE)   [11/20 East Butler (Brainard, NE) 36 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) 14]
D2    champions: Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE)   [11/20 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) 58 Blue Hill (NE) 23]





Nevada

1A    champions: Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)   [11/18 Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV) 68 Spring Mountain (Las Vegas, NV) 18]
2A    champions: Pershing County (Lovelock, NV)   [11/18 Pershing County (Lovelock, NV) 35 Battle Mountain (NV) 24]
3A    championship: 11/25 Mojave (North Las Vegas, NV) vs Desert Pines (Las Vegas, NV)
4A   





New Hampshire

I    champions: Winnacunnet (Hampton, NH)   [11/18 Winnacunnet (Hampton, NH) 41 Pinkerton (Derry, NH) 21]
II    champions: Plymouth (NH)   [11/18 Plymouth (NH) 27 Bow (NH) 8]
III    champions: Campbell (Litchfield, NH)   [11/18 Campbell (Litchfield, NH) 12 Monadnock (East Swanzey, NH) 8]





New Jersey

Central I    championship: 12/02 Middlesex (NJ) vs Point Pleasant Beach (NJ)
Central II    championship: 12/02 Point Pleasant Boro (Point Pleasant, NJ) vs Hillside (NJ)
Central III    championship: 12/02 Rumson-Fair Haven (Rumson, NJ) vs Somerville (NJ)
Central IV    championship: 12/02 Freehold Boro (Freehold, NJ) vs Long Branch (NJ)
Central V    championship: 12/02 Manalapan (Englishtown, NJ) vs South Brunswick (Monmouth Junction, NJ)
Non-Public II    championship: 12/03 St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ) vs Mater Dei (New Monmouth, NJ)
Non-Public III    championship: 12/02 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) vs DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ)
Non-Public IV    championship: 12/01 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) vs St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ)
North 1 I    championship: 12/02 Hasbrouck Heights (NJ) vs Pompton Lakes (NJ)
North 1 II    championship: 12/01 Newton (NJ) vs Lakeland Regional (Wanaque, NJ)
North 1 III    championship: 12/02 Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ) vs River Dell (Oradell, NJ)
North 1 IV    championship: 12/02 Northern Valley (Old Tappan, NJ) vs Mount Olive (Flanders, NJ)
North 1 V    championship: 12/01 Montclair (NJ) vs Union City (NJ)
North 2 I    championship: 12/02 Shabazz [Malcolm X.] (Newark, NJ) vs Weequahic (Newark, NJ)
North 2 II    championship: 11/30 Rutherford (NJ) vs Hackettstown (NJ)
North 2 III    championship: 12/02 Voorhees (Glen Gardner, NJ) vs West Essex (North Caldwell, NJ)
North 2 IV    championship: 12/02 Phillipsburg (NJ) vs North Hunterdon (Annandale, NJ)
North 2 V    championship: 11/30 Bridgewater-Raritan (Bridgewater, NJ) vs Westfield (NJ)
South I    championship: 12/02 Penns Grove (Carneys Point, NJ) vs Paulsboro (NJ)
South II    championship: 12/03 West Deptford (Westville, NJ) vs Haddonfield (NJ)
South III    championship: 12/02 Delsea (Franklinville, NJ) vs Wilson [Woodrow] (Camden, NJ)
South IV    championship: 12/03 Shawnee (Medford, NJ) vs Hammonton (NJ)
South V    championship: 12/02 Lenape (Medford, NJ) vs Rancocas Valley (Mt. Holly, NJ)





New Mexico

2A    champions: Fort Sumner/House (Fort Sumner, NM)   [11/11 Fort Sumner/House (Fort Sumner, NM) 55 Escalante (Tierra Amarilla, NM) 7]
3A   
4A   
5A   
6 Man    champions: Animas (NM)   [11/11 Animas (NM) 48 Reserve (NM) 22]
6A   
8 Man    championship: 11/25 Melrose (NM) vs Mountainair (NM)





New York

A    championship: 11/24 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) vs West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY)
AA    championship: 11/26 Troy (NY) vs Lancaster (NY)
B    championship: 11/26 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) vs Pleasantville (NY)
C    championship: 11/24 Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) vs Skaneateles (NY)
CHSFL A    champions: Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY)   [11/18 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) 20 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) 18]
CHSFL AA    champions: Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY)   [11/18 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) 54 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) 19]
CHSFL AAA    champions: Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY)   [11/18 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) 47 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) 22]
Catholic State Championship    championship: 11/25 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) vs Canisius (Buffalo, NY)
D    championship: 11/24 Cambridge (NY) vs Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY)
Long Island I    championship: 11/26 Oceanside (NY) vs Lindenhurst (NY)
Long Island II    championship: 11/24 Garden City (NY) vs North Babylon (NY)
Long Island III    championship: 11/26 Westhampton Beach (NY) vs Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY)
Long Island IV    championship: 11/24 Miller Place (NY) vs Seaford (NY)
Monsignor Martin    champions: Canisius (Buffalo, NY)   [11/18 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) 22 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) 14]
PSAL Bowl   
PSAL City Championship   
PSAL Cup   





North Carolina

1A   
1AA   
2A   
2AA   
3A   
3AA   
4A   
4AA   
NCISAA 8 Man 1A    champions: Northeast Academy/Hobgood Academy (Lasker, NC)   [11/11 Northeast Academy/Hobgood Academy (Lasker, NC) 25 Halifax Academy (Roanoke Rapids, NC) 24]
NCISAA 8 Man 2A    champions: Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC)   [11/11 Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC) 66 Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC) 60]
NCISAA I    champions: Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC)   [11/10 Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) 47 Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) 21]
NCISAA II    champions: Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC)   [11/17 Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) 33 Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC) 0]
NCISAA III    champions: SouthLake Christian Academy (Huntersville, NC)   [11/17 SouthLake Christian Academy (Huntersville, NC) 20 Village Christian Academy (Fayetteville, NC) 16]





North Dakota

9 Man    champions: Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND)   [11/10 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) 60 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) 26]
A    champions: Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND)   [11/10 Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) 16 Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) 14]
AA    champions: St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND)   [11/10 St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) 31 Shanley (Fargo, ND) 21]
AAA    champions: West Fargo (ND)   [11/10 West Fargo (ND) 56 Minot (ND) 28]





Ohio

I   
II   
III   
IV   
V   
VI   
VII   





Oklahoma

2A   
3A   
4A   
5A   
6A-I    championship: 12/01 Union (Tulsa, OK) vs Owasso (OK)
6A-II    championship: 12/01 Washington [Booker T.] (Tulsa, OK) vs Bixby (OK)
A   
B   
C   
HCAA 2A    champions: Wright Christian (Tulsa, OK)   [11/10 Wright Christian (Tulsa, OK) 14 Arkansas Christian Academy (Bryant, AR) 6]
HCAA 3A    champions: Destiny Christian (Del City, OK)   [11/10 Destiny Christian (Del City, OK) 60 Life Prep (Wichita, KS) 20]





Oregon

1A    championship: 11/25 Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) vs Dufur (OR)
2A    championship: 11/25 Santiam (Mill City, OR) vs Monroe/Triangle Lake (Monroe, OR)
3A    championship: 11/25 Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) vs Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR)
4A    championship: 11/25 Cottage Grove (OR) vs Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR)
5A    championship: 11/25 Churchill (Eugene, OR) vs Hermiston (OR)
6A   





Pennsylvania

A   
AA   
AAA   
AAAA   
AAAAA   
AAAAAA   





Rhode Island

I    championship: 12/02 Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI) vs La Salle Academy (Providence, RI)
II    championship: 12/03 North Kingstown (RI) vs Brown [Moses] (Providence, RI)
III    championship: 12/02 Burrillville (Harrisville, RI) vs Providence Country Day/Wheeler/Sanchez Complex (East Providence, RI)





South Carolina

A   
AA   
AAA   
AAAA   
AAAAA   
SCISA 8 Man I    champions: Wardlaw Academy [Francis Hugh] (Johnston, SC)   [11/17 Wardlaw Academy [Francis Hugh] (Johnston, SC) 72 Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC) 22]
SCISA 8 Man II    champions: Jackson Academy [Andrew] (Ehrhardt, SC)   [11/18 Jackson Academy [Andrew] (Ehrhardt, SC) 34 Davis Academy [Jefferson] (Blackville, SC) 30]
SCISA A    champions: Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC)   [11/18 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) 40 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) 21]
SCISA AA    champions: First Baptist (Charleston, SC)   [11/18 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) 35 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) 20]
SCISA AAA    champions: Hammond (Columbia, SC)   [11/18 Hammond (Columbia, SC) 49 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) 7]





South Dakota

11A    champions: Madison (SD)   [11/11 Madison (SD) 42 Dakota Valley (North Sioux City, SD) 20]
11AA    champions: Riggs [T. F.] (Pierre, SD)   [11/10 Riggs [T. F.] (Pierre, SD) 24 Harrisburg (SD) 21]
11AAA    champions: Washington (Sioux Falls, SD)   [11/11 Washington (Sioux Falls, SD) 20 Roosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD) 19]
11B    champions: Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD)   [11/10 Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD) 27 Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD) 12]
9A    champions: Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD)   [11/09 Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) 44 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) 36]
9AA    champions: Gregory (SD)   [11/09 Gregory (SD) 56 Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) 30]
9B    champions: Colman-Egan (Colman, SD)   [11/09 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) 42 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) 28]





Tennessee

1A   
2A   
3A   
4A   
5A   
6A   
II-A    championship: 12/02 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) vs Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN)
II-AA    championship: 12/02 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) vs Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN)
II-AAA    championship: 12/02 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) vs Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)





Texas

1A 6 Man I   
1A 6 Man II   
2A-I   
2A-II   
3A-I   
3A-II   
4A-I   
4A-II   
5A-I   
5A-II   
6A-I   
6A-II   
Southwest Prep 3A    champions: Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX)   [11/11 Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX) 24 Greenhill (Addison, TX) 14]
Southwest Prep 4A    champions: Kinkaid (Houston, TX)   [11/11 Kinkaid (Houston, TX) 38 Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) 21]
TAIAO I   
TAIAO II   
TAPPS 6 Man I   
TAPPS 6 Man II   
TAPPS 6 Man III   
TAPPS I   
TAPPS II   
TAPPS III   
TAPPS IV   
TAPPS V    champions: Cathedral (El Paso, TX)   [11/11 Cathedral (El Paso, TX) 31 Village (Houston, TX) 28]
TCAF I    championship: 11/24 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) vs Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX)
TCAF II    championship: 11/24 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) vs Azle Christian (Azle, TX)
TCAL 11 Man    championship: 11/25 Pro-Vision Academy (Houston, TX) vs Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX)
TCAL 6 Man I    championship: 11/25 Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) vs Marshall Christian Academy (Marshall, TX)
TCAL 6 Man II    championship: 11/25 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) vs Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX)





Utah

1A    champions: Milford (UT)   [11/11 Milford (UT) 28 Duchesne (UT) 14]
2A    champions: South Summit (Kamas, UT)   [11/11 South Summit (Kamas, UT) 38 Beaver (UT) 10]
3A    champions: Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT)   [11/11 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) 45 Morgan (UT) 20]
4A    champions: Orem (UT)   [11/17 Orem (UT) 26 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) 0]
5A    champions: Lehi (UT)   [11/17 Lehi (UT) 55 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) 17]
6A    champions: Bingham (South Jordan, UT)   [11/17 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) 27 East (Salt Lake City, UT) 14]





Vermont

I    champions: St. Johnsbury Academy (St. Johnsbury, VT)   [11/11 St. Johnsbury Academy (St. Johnsbury, VT) 33 Hartford (White River Junction, VT) 32]
II    champions: Fair Haven (VT)   [11/11 Fair Haven (VT) 46 Bellows Falls (VT) 20]
III    champions: Windsor (VT)   [11/11 Windsor (VT) 13 Woodstock (VT) 7]





Virginia

1A   
2A   
3A   
4A   
5A   
6A   
VISAA 1    champions: Flint Hill (Oakton, VA)   [11/18 Flint Hill (Oakton, VA) 33 Collegiate (Richmond, VA) 21]
VISAA 2    champions: Christchurch School (Christchurch, VA)   [11/18 Christchurch School (Christchurch, VA) 43 Norfolk Christian (Norfolk, VA) 27]
VISAA 3    champions: Roanoke Catholic (Roanoke, VA)   [11/17 Roanoke Catholic (Roanoke, VA) 51 Fuqua (Farmville, VA) 36]





Washington

1A   
1B   
2A   
2B   
3A   
4A   





West Virginia

A   
AA   
AAA   





Wisconsin

1    champions: Kimberly (WI)   [11/17 Kimberly (WI) 27 Sun Prairie (WI) 7]
2    champions: Waunakee (WI)   [11/17 Waunakee (WI) 14 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) 13]
3    champions: Rice Lake (WI)   [11/17 Rice Lake (WI) 25 Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) 3]
4    champions: Lodi (WI)   [11/16 Lodi (WI) 17 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) 10]
5    champions: Amherst (WI)   [11/16 Amherst (WI) 28 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) 21]
6    champions: St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI)   [11/16 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) 35 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) 12]
7    champions: Bangor (WI)   [11/16 Bangor (WI) 37 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) 14]





Wyoming

1A    champions: Pine Bluffs (WY)   [11/11 Pine Bluffs (WY) 20 Big Horn (WY) 16]
2A    champions: Mountain View (WY)   [11/10 Mountain View (WY) 35 Glenrock (WY) 28]
3A    champions: Cody (WY)   [11/10 Cody (WY) 20 Torrington (WY) 0]
4A    champions: Sheridan (WY)   [11/11 Sheridan (WY) 28 Natrona County (Casper, WY) 14]
6 Man    champions: Kaycee (WY)   [11/11 Kaycee (WY) 55 Farson-Eden (Farson, WY) 30]