CALPREPS.COM
Your source for California high school football scores, standings & rankings




CALIFORNIA LEAGUE-BY-LEAGUE STANDINGS



Northern Section

Butte View: Sutter (CA) 3-0, 7-1; Orland (CA) 3-0, 4-4; Gridley (CA) 2-1, 6-2; Oroville (CA) 1-2, 2-6; Las Plumas (Oroville, CA) 0-3, 4-4; Wheatland (CA) 0-3, 0-8.

California - North (8 Man): Big Valley (Bieber, CA) 5-0, 7-0; Redding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA) 5-1, 5-3; Weed (CA) 4-2, 6-2; Butte Valley (Dorris, CA) 3-3, 4-4; Hayfork (CA) 3-3, 5-3; Tulelake (CA) 2-3, 4-4; Happy Camp (CA) 1-5, 1-7; Dunsmuir (CA) 0-6, 1-7.

California - South (8 Man): Greenville (CA) 4-1, 6-2; Los Molinos (CA) 4-1, 6-2; Princeton (CA) 4-1, 6-2; Loyalton (CA) 3-2, 3-5; Mercy (Red Bluff, CA) 2-3, 2-6; Westwood (CA) 1-4, 1-7; Herlong (CA) 0-6, 0-7.

Eastern: Shasta (Redding, CA) 3-0, 7-1; Chico (CA) 2-1, 5-3; Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA) 2-1, 3-5; Foothill (Palo Cedro, CA) 2-1, 5-3; Enterprise (Redding, CA) 0-3, 3-5; Paradise (CA) 0-3, 2-6.

Mid-Valley: East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA) 3-0, 8-0; Durham (CA) 3-0, 7-0; Trinity (Weaverville, CA) 2-1, 6-1; Williams (CA) 1-2, 2-6; Hamilton (Hamilton City, CA) 0-3, 4-4; Esparto (CA) 0-3, 1-7.

Mountain Valley: Chester (CA) 3-0, 7-1; Biggs (CA) 3-1, 6-2; Quincy (CA) 2-1, 5-3; Burney (CA) 1-2, 2-6; Maxwell (CA) 1-2, 3-5; Portola (CA) 0-4, 2-7.

Northern: Anderson (CA) 4-0, 7-1; West Valley (Cottonwood, CA) 4-0, 4-4; Corning (CA) 2-2, 5-3; Red Bluff (CA) 2-2, 3-5; Lassen (Susanville, CA) 1-2, 3-4; Yreka (CA) 1-4, 3-6; Central Valley (Shasta Lake, CA) 0-4, 0-8.

Sacramento Valley: Pierce (Arbuckle, CA) 2-0, 6-2; Winters (CA) 2-0, 5-2; Colusa (CA) 1-1, 4-4; Live Oak (CA) 1-2, 1-8; Willows (CA) 0-3, 1-8.

Shasta Cascade: Fall River (McArthur, CA) 2-0, 6-2; University Prep (Redding, CA) 2-0, 5-3; Modoc (Alturas, CA) 1-1, 4-4; Etna (CA) 1-2, 4-4; Mt. Shasta (CA) 0-3, 1-7.




North Coast Section

Bay Valley: Liberty (Brentwood, CA) 3-0, 7-1; Pittsburg (CA) 2-0, 5-1; Freedom (Oakley, CA) 1-1, 6-1; Antioch (CA) 1-1, 5-2; Heritage (Brentwood, CA) 0-3, 5-3; Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) 0-2, 2-5.

Diablo - Foothill: Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 3-0, 6-2; Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) 2-0, 6-2; Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) 1-1, 6-1; Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 1-2, 6-2; Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) 0-2, 3-4; Concord (CA) 0-2, 1-6.

Diablo - Valley: Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) 2-0, 6-1; Alhambra (Martinez, CA) 2-0, 5-2; Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA) 1-1, 3-3; Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) 1-1, 2-4; College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA) 0-2, 4-3; Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA) 0-2, 0-7.

East Bay: San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) 7-0, 8-0; Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) 5-1, 5-3; Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) 5-2, 6-3; California (San Ramon, CA) 4-2, 5-3; Monte Vista (Danville, CA) 3-3, 4-4; Granada (Livermore, CA) 2-4, 4-4; Dublin (CA) 1-5, 3-5; Livermore (CA) 1-5, 3-5; Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA) 0-6, 1-7.

Humboldt-Del Norte - Big 5: Eureka (CA) 2-0, 8-0; Fortuna (CA) 4-1, 7-2; Arcata (CA) 2-1, 5-3; Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) 2-2, 3-5; McKinleyville (CA) 0-6, 0-8.

Humboldt-Del Norte - Little 3: St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) 3-0, 8-0; Ferndale (CA) 1-1, 3-5; Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA) 0-3, 1-8.

Marin County: Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 4-0, 7-0; San Marin (Novato, CA) 3-0, 5-2; Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) 2-0, 2-4; Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) 2-1, 5-2; Drake [Sir Francis] (San Anselmo, CA) 2-2, 2-5; Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) 1-2, 3-4; Redwood (Larkspur, CA) 0-3, 1-6; San Rafael (CA) 0-3, 0-6; Novato (CA) 0-3, 0-7.

Mission Valley: Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) 3-0, 3-4; Kennedy [John F.] (Fremont, CA) 3-1, 3-5; Washington (Fremont, CA) 1-1, 2-5; Irvington (Fremont, CA) 1-2, 4-3; Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) 1-3, 2-7; American (Fremont, CA) 0-2, 0-7.

North Bay: Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) 3-0, 6-0; Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) 3-0, 5-1; Ukiah (CA) 2-1, 3-3; Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA) 1-2, 3-3; Carrillo [Maria] (Santa Rosa, CA) 1-2, 2-4; Santa Rosa (CA) 1-2, 2-4; Windsor (CA) 1-2, 2-4; Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) 0-3, 0-6.

North Central I: Middletown (CA) 5-0, 6-1; Lower Lake (CA) 4-1, 6-1; Kelseyville (CA) 4-1, 5-2; Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA) 3-2, 4-3; Fort Bragg (CA) 3-3, 3-5; St. Helena (CA) 2-3, 3-3; Willits (CA) 1-3, 1-5; Cloverdale (CA) 1-4, 2-5; St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA) 0-6, 1-7.

North Central III - North (8 Man): South Fork (Miranda, CA) 5-0, 5-1; Upper Lake (CA) 4-0, 6-1; Laytonville (CA) 2-3, 3-3; Anderson Valley (Boonville, CA) 1-3, 1-5; Roseland Collegiate Prep (Santa Rosa, CA) 0-3, 1-5; Round Valley (Covelo, CA) 0-3, 0-6.

North Central III - South (8 Man): Rincon Valley Christian (Santa Rosa, CA) 3-0, 5-1; Stuart Hall (San Francisco, CA) 2-1, 5-2; Branson (Ross, CA) 2-1, 4-1; Calistoga (CA) 1-2, 5-2; Tomales (CA) 0-4, 1-5.

Sonoma County: Analy (Sebastopol, CA) 3-0, 4-3; Petaluma (CA) 3-1, 7-1; El Molino (Forestville, CA) 2-1, 4-3; Healdsburg (CA) 1-2, 3-4; Piner (Santa Rosa, CA) 1-2, 3-4; Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) 1-2, 1-4; Allen [Elsie] (Santa Rosa, CA) 0-3, 1-4.

Tri-County - Rock: St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) 2-0, 7-0; El Cerrito (CA) 2-0, 5-1; St. Mary's (Albany, CA) 1-1, 2-5; Salesian (Richmond, CA) 1-1, 2-4; Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA) 0-2, 1-6; Swett [John] (Crockett, CA) 0-2, 1-6.

Tri-County - Stone: Kennedy [John F.] (Richmond, CA) 1-0, 5-1; De Anza (El Sobrante, CA) 1-0, 3-4; Hercules (CA) 1-1, 7-1; Richmond (CA) 0-2, 3-4.

West Alameda County - Foothill: San Leandro (CA) 3-0, 5-3; Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 2-0, 5-2; Piedmont (CA) 2-1, 5-3; Berkeley (CA) 1-2, 3-5; Castro Valley (CA) 0-2, 2-5; Tennyson (Hayward, CA) 0-3, 2-6.

West Alameda County - Shoreline: Encinal (Alameda, CA) 3-0, 8-0; Alameda (CA) 3-0, 5-3; Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) 1-2, 3-4; Hayward (CA) 1-2, 2-6; San Lorenzo (CA) 1-2, 4-4; Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) 0-3, 1-7.

Freelance: Harker (San Jose, CA) 8-0; De La Salle (Concord, CA) 8-1; California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) 4-3; Logan [James] (Union City, CA) 3-4; Albany (CA) 1-3; Stellar Prep (Oakland, CA) 2-6.




Sac-Joaquin Section

Capital: Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA) 3-0, 6-2; Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA) 3-0, 5-3; Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA) 2-1, 4-4; Rio Americano (Sacramento, CA) 1-2, 5-3; El Camino (Sacramento, CA) 0-3, 3-5; Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA) 0-3, 3-5.

Capital Valley: Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA) 5-0, 8-0; Antelope (CA) 4-1, 7-1; Whitney (Rocklin, CA) 4-1, 5-3; Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA) 3-2, 3-5; Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA) 2-3, 3-5; Oakmont (Roseville, CA) 1-4, 4-4; Roseville (CA) 1-4, 1-7; Bella Vista (Fair Oaks, CA) 0-5, 0-8.

Central California: Turlock (CA) 4-0, 6-2; Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) 4-1, 6-3; Pitman [John H.] (Turlock, CA) 3-1, 4-4; Merced (CA) 2-2, 3-5; Atwater (CA) 1-3, 2-6; El Capitan (Merced, CA) 1-4, 2-7; Golden Valley (Merced, CA) 0-4, 0-8.

Central California AA: Big Valley Christian (Modesto, CA) 4-0, 8-0; Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) 4-0, 8-1; Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA) 1-2, 3-4; Millennium (Tracy, CA) 1-2, 2-6; Turlock Christian (Turlock, CA) 1-3, 3-5; Sierra Ridge/Rite of Passage (San Andreas, CA) 0-4, 1-7.

Delta: Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) 5-0, 6-2; Sheldon (Sacramento, CA) 4-1, 6-2; Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) 3-2, 6-2; Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA) 3-2, 5-3; Elk Grove (CA) 3-2, 4-4; Grant (Sacramento, CA) 1-4, 3-5; Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) 1-4, 3-5; Davis (CA) 0-5, 0-8.

Golden Empire: Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA) 3-0, 5-3; Dixon (CA) 3-1, 4-3; Natomas (Sacramento, CA) 2-1, 5-3; Marysville (CA) 2-3, 3-6; Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA) 1-2, 1-7; Mesa Verde (Citrus Heights, CA) 0-4, 2-6.

Metropolitan: Burbank [Luther] (Sacramento, CA) 5-0, 5-3; McClatchy [C. K.] (Sacramento, CA) 4-1, 4-4; Sacramento (CA) 4-1, 4-4; Laguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA) 3-2, 3-5; Florin (Sacramento, CA) 2-3, 3-5; Kennedy [John F.] (Sacramento, CA) 2-3, 2-6; Valley (Sacramento, CA) 0-5, 1-7; Johnson [Hiram] (Sacramento, CA) 0-5, 0-8.

Modesto Metro: Gregori [Joseph A.] (Modesto, CA) 4-0, 8-0; Modesto (CA) 4-0, 6-2; Downey [Thomas] (Modesto, CA) 4-1, 8-1; Beyer [Fred C.] (Modesto, CA) 2-2, 4-4; Enochs [James C.] (Modesto, CA) 1-3, 3-5; Davis [Grace] (Modesto, CA) 0-4, 2-6; Johansen (Modesto, CA) 0-5, 0-9.

Monticello Empire: Vintage (Napa, CA) 2-0, 6-1; Vacaville (CA) 2-0, 4-3; Wood [Will C.] (Vacaville, CA) 2-0, 4-3; Armijo (Fairfield, CA) 0-2, 3-4; Napa (CA) 0-2, 2-5; Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA) 0-2, 1-5.

Mother Lode: Sonora (CA) 4-0, 6-2; Calaveras (San Andreas, CA) 3-1, 7-1; Summerville (Tuolumne, CA) 3-1, 7-1; Argonaut (Jackson, CA) 3-2, 4-4; Amador (Sutter Creek, CA) 2-3, 3-5; Bret Harte (Angels Camp, CA) 0-4, 1-7; Linden (CA) 0-4, 0-8.

Pioneer Valley: Lincoln (CA) 3-0, 7-1; Placer (Auburn, CA) 3-0, 7-1; Colfax (CA) 1-2, 6-2; Center (Antelope, CA) 1-2, 4-4; Bear River (Grass Valley, CA) 1-2, 6-2; Foothill (Sacramento, CA) 0-3, 1-7.

Sacramento Metro: Woodland Christian (Woodland, CA) 2-0, 6-1; Western Sierra (Rocklin, CA) 2-1, 6-2; Foresthill (CA) 1-1, 3-5; Valley Christian (Roseville, CA) 1-2, 1-5; Delta (Clarksburg, CA) 0-2, 1-7.

San Joaquin AA: Stagg [Amos Alonzo] (Stockton, CA) 3-0, 5-3; McNair [Ronald E.] (Stockton, CA) 2-1, 4-4; Edison (Stockton, CA) 1-2, 5-3; Franklin (Stockton, CA) 1-2, 4-4; Bear Creek (Stockton, CA) 1-2, 2-6; Chavez [Cesar] (Stockton, CA) 1-2, 2-6.

Sierra Delta: Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA) 4-0, 5-3; Rio Vista (CA) 2-1, 5-3; Golden Sierra (Garden Valley, CA) 2-1, 3-5; Highlands (North Highlands, CA) 2-1, 5-2; San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA) 1-3, 1-7; Encina (Sacramento, CA) 0-5, 1-8.

Sierra Foothill: Folsom (CA) 4-0, 8-0; Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) 4-0, 8-0; Rocklin (CA) 3-1, 6-2; Granite Bay (CA) 2-2, 6-2; Woodcreek (Roseville, CA) 1-3, 2-6; Del Oro (Loomis, CA) 1-4, 4-5; Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA) 0-5, 2-7.

Sierra Valley: El Dorado (Placerville, CA) 3-0, 6-2; Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA) 2-1, 5-3; Rosemont (Sacramento, CA) 2-1, 4-4; Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA) 1-2, 2-6; Union Mine (El Dorado, CA) 1-2, 3-5; Galt (CA) 0-3, 3-5.

Solano County: American Canyon (CA) 2-0, 4-3; Vanden (Fairfield, CA) 2-0, 4-3; Benicia (CA) 1-1, 5-2; Vallejo (CA) 1-1, 3-4; Bethel [Jesse] (Vallejo, CA) 0-2, 1-6; Fairfield (CA) 0-2, 0-6.

Southern: Orestimba (Newman, CA) 5-0, 8-0; Gustine (CA) 5-0, 7-1; Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA) 3-2, 5-3; Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA) 2-3, 3-5; Waterford (CA) 2-3, 3-5; Delhi (CA) 1-4, 3-5; Denair (CA) 1-4, 2-6; Le Grand (CA) 1-4, 2-6.

Trans Valley: Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA) 3-0, 4-4; Ripon (CA) 2-1, 5-3; Escalon (CA) 2-1, 4-4; Hilmar (CA) 1-2, 4-4; Hughson (CA) 1-2, 4-4; Mountain House (CA) 0-3, 4-4.

Tri-City: St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) 3-0, 6-2; Lincoln (Stockton, CA) 3-0, 5-3; Tracy (CA) 2-1, 5-3; Lodi (CA) 1-2, 4-4; Tokay (Lodi, CA) 0-3, 2-6; West [Merrill F.] (Tracy, CA) 0-3, 1-7.

Tri-County: Inderkum (Sacramento, CA) 5-0, 9-0; Yuba City (CA) 3-2, 5-4; River Valley (Yuba City, CA) 2-2, 6-2; Rio Linda (CA) 2-2, 5-3; River City (West Sacramento, CA) 2-2, 6-2; Woodland (CA) 1-3, 5-3; Pioneer (Woodland, CA) 0-4, 1-7.

Valley Oak: Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) 5-0, 7-0; Oakdale (CA) 5-0, 7-1; East Union (Manteca, CA) 3-2, 6-2; Manteca (CA) 3-2, 6-2; Lathrop (CA) 2-3, 3-5; Sierra (Manteca, CA) 1-4, 2-6; Kimball [John C.] (Tracy, CA) 1-4, 1-7; Weston Ranch (Stockton, CA) 0-5, 1-7.

Western: Patterson (CA) 3-0, 7-1; Los Banos (CA) 2-1, 7-1; Pacheco (Los Banos, CA) 2-1, 4-4; Central Valley (Ceres, CA) 1-2, 4-4; Livingston (CA) 1-2, 3-5; Ceres (CA) 0-3, 3-5.

Freelance: Riverbank (CA) 2-6; Delta Charter (Tracy, CA) 0-5.




San Francisco Section

Academic: Lincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA) 3-0, 6-1; Mission (San Francisco, CA) 3-0, 4-3; Galileo (San Francisco, CA) 2-1, 4-2; Washington [George] (San Francisco, CA) 1-2, 3-3; Lowell (San Francisco, CA) 0-2, 0-3; Balboa (San Francisco, CA) 0-2, 0-5; Burton [Phillip & Sala] (San Francisco, CA) 0-2, 0-5.




Oakland Section

Oakland: McClymonds (Oakland, CA) 2-0, 7-0; Oakland Tech (Oakland, CA) 1-0, 4-1; Fremont (Oakland, CA) 1-1, 6-1; Oakland (CA) 1-1, 2-5; Skyline (Oakland, CA) 0-1, 2-4; Castlemont (Oakland, CA) 0-2, 0-6.




Central Coast Section

De Anza: Milpitas (CA) 4-0, 7-0; Wilcox [Adrian] (Santa Clara, CA) 3-1, 4-3; Homestead (Cupertino, CA) 2-1, 3-4; Los Gatos (CA) 2-1, 3-4; Palo Alto (CA) 1-2, 1-6; Los Altos (CA) 0-4, 1-6; Saratoga (CA) 0-3, 0-7.

El Camino: Cupertino (CA) 3-0, 5-2; Santa Clara (CA) 3-1, 5-2; Monta Vista (Cupertino, CA) 2-1, 4-3; Mountain View (CA) 2-2, 3-4; Fremont (Sunnyvale, CA) 1-2, 3-4; Gunn [Henry M.] (Palo Alto, CA) 1-2, 3-4; Lynbrook (San Jose, CA) 0-4, 0-8.

Mission Trail (8 Man): Woodside Priory (Portola Valley, CA) 3-0, 8-0; Pinewood (Los Altos Hills, CA) 3-0, 5-1; Anzar (San Juan Bautista, CA) 1-2, 3-3; Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) 1-2, 3-4; East Palo Alto Phoenix Academy (East Palo Alto, CA) 0-4, 0-7.

Mission Trail - Coastal: St. Francis (Watsonville, CA) 3-0, 6-1; Santa Cruz (CA) 3-0, 3-4; Soquel (CA) 2-1, 4-3; Gonzales (CA) 2-2, 2-6; Marina (CA) 2-2, 3-5; Greenfield (CA) 1-4, 2-6; Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA) 0-4, 1-7.

Mission Trail - Mission Trail: King City (CA) 4-1, 5-3; Soledad (CA) 3-1, 5-3; Scotts Valley (CA) 3-1, 5-3; Carmel (CA) 2-2, 4-4; San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA) 2-2, 4-4; Stevenson [Robert Louis] (Pebble Beach, CA) 1-3, 2-4; Pacific Grove (CA) 0-5, 1-7.

Monterey Bay - Gabilan: Salinas (CA) 5-0, 6-2; Aptos (CA) 4-0, 5-2; San Benito (Hollister, CA) 3-2, 5-3; Palma (Salinas, CA) 3-2, 4-4; Seaside (CA) 2-3, 5-3; Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville, CA) 2-3, 4-4; Alvarez [Everett] (Salinas, CA) 0-4, 2-5; North Salinas (Salinas, CA) 0-5, 1-7.

Monterey Bay - Pacific: Gilroy (CA) 3-0, 7-0; Alisal (Salinas, CA) 4-1, 5-4; Watsonville (CA) 2-1, 5-2; Christopher (Gilroy, CA) 2-2, 6-2; Monterey (CA) 2-2, 3-5; North Monterey County (Castroville, CA) 1-4, 2-7; Pajaro Valley (Watsonville, CA) 0-4, 1-7.

Mount Hamilton: Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA) 3-1, 4-3; Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) 3-1, 3-4; Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA) 2-2, 5-2; Pioneer (San Jose, CA) 2-2, 3-4; Lincoln [Abraham] (San Jose, CA) 2-2, 2-5; Westmont (Campbell, CA) 2-2, 5-2; Leigh (San Jose, CA) 1-3, 4-3; Santa Teresa (San Jose, CA) 1-3, 2-5.

Peninsula - Bay: Aragon (San Mateo, CA) 3-0, 7-0; Half Moon Bay (CA) 2-0, 7-0; Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) 2-1, 4-3; Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA) 1-2, 2-5; Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA) 0-2, 4-3; Burlingame (CA) 0-3, 4-3.

Peninsula - Lake: Carlmont (Belmont, CA) 3-0, 7-0; Jefferson (Daly City, CA) 3-0, 5-1; Mills (Millbrae, CA) 1-1, 3-4; San Mateo (CA) 1-2, 5-2; Capuchino (San Bruno, CA) 0-2, 2-5; El Camino (South San Francisco, CA) 0-3, 2-5.

Peninsula - Ocean: Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA) 3-0, 7-0; Menlo (Atherton, CA) 3-0, 5-2; King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA) 2-1, 2-5; South San Francisco (CA) 1-2, 1-6; Sequoia (Redwood City, CA) 0-3, 2-5; Woodside (CA) 0-3, 0-7.

Santa Teresa: Leland (San Jose, CA) 4-0, 7-0; Independence (San Jose, CA) 3-1, 4-3; Branham (San Jose, CA) 3-1, 5-2; Willow Glen (San Jose, CA) 3-1, 5-2; Del Mar (San Jose, CA) 2-2, 2-5; San Jose (CA) 1-3, 2-5; Silver Creek (San Jose, CA) 0-4, 3-4; Gunderson [Henry T.] (San Jose, CA) 0-4, 2-5.

West Catholic: Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) 4-0, 6-1; Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) 4-0, 5-2; St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) 3-1, 5-2; Mitty (San Jose, CA) 2-2, 5-2; Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) 1-3, 3-4; Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) 1-3, 4-3; Riordan (San Francisco, CA) 1-3, 2-5; St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) 0-4, 1-6.

West Valley: Sobrato [Ann] (Morgan Hill, CA) 4-0, 5-2; Overfelt (San Jose, CA) 3-1, 4-3; Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA) 3-1, 3-4; Prospect (Saratoga, CA) 2-2, 2-5; Hill [Andrew] (San Jose, CA) 2-2, 5-2; Yerba Buena (San Jose, CA) 1-3, 1-6; Mt. Pleasant (San Jose, CA) 1-3, 1-6; Lick [James] (San Jose, CA) 0-4, 0-7.

8-Man Freelance (8 Man): Cornerstone Christian (Antioch, CA) 3-2; Crystal Springs Uplands (Hillsborough, CA) 0-6.




Central Section

Central Sequoia: Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) 3-0, 8-0; Dinuba (CA) 3-0, 7-1; Kingsburg (CA) 1-2, 5-3; Selma (CA) 1-2, 6-2; Exeter (CA) 1-2, 5-3; Immanuel (Reedley, CA) 0-3, 3-4.

Central Sierra (8 Man): Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA) 4-0, 5-4; Laton (CA) 4-1, 6-2; Riverdale Christian (Riverdale, CA) 1-2, 2-4; Kings Christian (Lemoore, CA) 1-2, 3-5; Alpaugh (CA) 1-2, 4-3; Frazier Mountain (Lebec, CA) 0-4, 1-7.

County/Metro: Bullard (Fresno, CA) 3-0, 4-4; Sanger (CA) 2-1, 7-1; Edison (Fresno, CA) 2-1, 4-4; San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA) 2-1, 7-1; Madera (CA) 0-3, 4-4; Madera South (Madera, CA) 0-3, 1-7.

East Sequoia: Strathmore (CA) 3-0, 8-0; Granite Hills (Porterville, CA) 2-1, 7-1; Lindsay (CA) 2-1, 3-5; Sierra Pacific (Hanford, CA) 1-2, 2-6; Corcoran (CA) 1-2, 1-7; Woodlake (CA) 0-3, 3-5.

East Sierra: Orosi (CA) 2-0, 6-2; Orange Cove (CA) 1-0, 2-6; McFarland (CA) 0-2, 3-5; Farmersville (CA) 0-1, 2-6.

East Yosemite: Tulare Union (Tulare, CA) 3-0, 8-0; Tulare Western (Tulare, CA) 3-0, 8-0; Delano (CA) 1-2, 3-4; Porterville (CA) 1-2, 3-4; Monache (Porterville, CA) 1-2, 2-5; Mission Oak (Tulare, CA) 0-3, 0-8.

High Desert: Rosamond (CA) 2-0, 7-1; Bishop (CA) 1-1, 4-4; California City (CA) 0-1, 4-4; Kern Valley (Lake Isabella, CA) 0-1, 2-5.

North Sequoia: Kerman (CA) 2-0, 7-1; Liberty (Madera, CA) 2-0, 7-1; Chowchilla (CA) 1-1, 4-4; Washington Union (Fresno, CA) 1-2, 2-7; Sierra (Tollhouse, CA) 0-3, 1-7.

North Yosemite: Sunnyside (Fresno, CA) 3-0, 5-3; Roosevelt [Theodore] (Fresno, CA) 2-1, 5-3; Fresno (CA) 2-1, 4-4; Reedley (CA) 2-1, 2-6; Hoover [Herbert] (Fresno, CA) 0-3, 1-7; McLane (Fresno, CA) 0-3, 0-8.

South Sequoia: Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA) 5-0, 8-1; Shafter (CA) 3-1, 6-2; Wasco (CA) 3-1, 4-4; Taft (CA) 2-2, 2-5; Kennedy [Robert F.] (Delano, CA) 2-3, 3-5; Arvin (CA) 0-4, 1-6; Chavez [Cesar] (Delano, CA) 0-4, 0-7.

South Yosemite: Independence (Bakersfield, CA) 3-0, 6-2; Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA) 3-0, 5-3; Tehachapi (CA) 2-1, 3-5; West (Bakersfield, CA) 1-2, 4-3; East Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA) 0-3, 3-5; Golden Valley (Bakersfield, CA) 0-3, 2-6.

Southeast Yosemite: Highland (Bakersfield, CA) 2-0, 7-0; South (Bakersfield, CA) 2-1, 4-4; North (Bakersfield, CA) 2-1, 5-3; Foothill (Bakersfield, CA) 0-2, 0-7; Mira Monte (Bakersfield, CA) 0-2, 0-7.

Southwest Yosemite: Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) 3-0, 4-4; Garces (Bakersfield, CA) 2-1, 2-6; Bakersfield (CA) 2-1, 4-4; Frontier (Bakersfield, CA) 1-2, 6-2; Centennial (Bakersfield, CA) 1-2, 2-6; Stockdale (Bakersfield, CA) 0-3, 2-6.

Tri-River: Central (Fresno, CA) 3-0, 7-1; Clovis West (Fresno, CA) 3-0, 7-1; Buchanan (Clovis, CA) 1-2, 6-2; Clovis North (Fresno, CA) 1-2, 2-6; Clovis (CA) 1-2, 5-3; Clovis East (Clovis, CA) 0-3, 0-8.

West Sequoia: Caruthers (CA) 3-0, 7-0; Fowler (CA) 2-0, 6-2; Riverdale (CA) 1-1, 6-2; Parlier (CA) 0-2, 1-7; Minarets (O'Neals, CA) 0-3, 2-7.

West Sierra: Firebaugh (CA) 3-0, 6-2; Coalinga (CA) 3-0, 5-3; Mendota (CA) 2-1, 4-4; Tranquillity (CA) 1-2, 1-7; Avenal (CA) 0-3, 1-7; Dos Palos (CA) 0-3, 1-7.

West Yosemite: El Diamante (Visalia, CA) 4-0, 5-3; Golden West (Visalia, CA) 3-1, 7-1; Lemoore (CA) 3-1, 4-4; Redwood (Visalia, CA) 2-2, 4-4; Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA) 2-2, 3-5; Hanford (CA) 1-4, 1-8; Hanford West (Hanford, CA) 0-5, 3-6.

8-Man Freelance (8 Man): Trona (CA) 8-0; Desert (Edwards AFB, CA) 4-4.

Freelance: Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA) 6-0.




Los Angeles Section

Central: Contreras [Miguel] (Los Angeles, CA) 4-0, 6-2; Bernstein [Helen] (Hollywood, CA) 4-1, 5-4; Belmont (Los Angeles, CA) 3-1, 4-4; Hollywood (Los Angeles, CA) 2-2, 3-5; Marquez [Linda Esperanza] (Huntington Park, CA) 1-3, 2-6; Legacy (South Gate, CA) 1-4, 2-7; Roybal [Edward] (Los Angeles, CA) 0-4, 0-7.

City (8 Man): Animo Robinson [Jackie] (Los Angeles, CA) 1-0, 7-0; New Designs University Park (Los Angeles, CA) 0-0, 2-2; Bright Star (Los Angeles, CA) 0-1, 2-4.

Coliseum: Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) 3-0, 6-2; View Park (Los Angeles, CA) 2-1, 5-3; Dorsey [Susan Miller] (Los Angeles, CA) 2-1, 2-6; Manual Arts (Los Angeles, CA) 1-2, 2-6; Los Angeles (CA) 1-2, 1-7; Hawkins [Augustus] (Los Angeles, CA) 0-3, 0-8.

East Valley: Arleta (CA) 4-0, 5-3; Grant (Van Nuys, CA) 3-1, 6-2; Verdugo Hills (Tujunga, CA) 3-2, 5-4; Chavez [Cesar] (San Fernando, CA) 3-2, 6-3; Monroe [James] (North Hills, CA) 1-3, 3-5; North Hollywood (CA) 1-3, 4-4; Poly (Sun Valley, CA) 0-4, 1-6.

Eastern: South Gate (CA) 3-0, 6-2; Garfield [James A.] (Los Angeles, CA) 2-1, 3-5; Huntington Park (CA) 2-1, 6-2; Bell (CA) 1-2, 3-5; South East (South Gate, CA) 1-2, 3-5; Roosevelt [Theodore] (Los Angeles, CA) 0-3, 4-4.

Exposition: Santee (Los Angeles, CA) 4-0, 8-0; Jefferson [Thomas] (Los Angeles, CA) 5-0, 6-3; Fremont [John C.] (Los Angeles, CA) 2-2, 2-6; West Adams (Los Angeles, CA) 2-2, 2-6; Angelou [Maya] (Los Angeles, CA) 1-3, 2-6; Rancho Dominguez (Long Beach, CA) 1-3, 1-7; Rivera [Diego] (Los Angeles, CA) 0-5, 2-7.

Marine: Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) 3-0, 5-3; Banning [Phineas] (Wilmington, CA) 2-1, 5-3; Carson (CA) 2-1, 5-3; San Pedro (CA) 1-2, 4-4; Washington [George] (Los Angeles, CA) 1-2, 3-5; Gardena (CA) 0-3, 0-8.

Metro: Locke [Alain Leroy] (Los Angeles, CA) 3-0, 6-2; Jordan [David Starr] (Los Angeles, CA) 2-0, 3-2; Sotomayor [Sonia M.] (Los Angeles, CA) 1-2, 3-5; Mendez [Felicitas & Gonzalo] (Los Angeles, CA) 0-2, 1-6; New Designs Watts (Los Angeles, CA) 0-2, 0-5.

Northern: Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA) 3-0, 7-1; Torres [Esteban E.] (Los Angeles, CA) 2-1, 6-2; Marshall [John] (Los Angeles, CA) 2-1, 5-3; Wilson [Woodrow] (Los Angeles, CA) 1-2, 3-5; Franklin [Benjamin] (Los Angeles, CA) 1-2, 5-3; Lincoln [Abraham] (Los Angeles, CA) 0-3, 1-7.

Valley (8 Man): Sherman Oaks CES (Reseda, CA) 3-0, 6-2; Discovery (Pacoima, CA) 3-0, 4-2; North Valley Military Institute (Granada Hills, CA) 2-1, 4-2; Sun Valley (CA) 1-2, 3-3; Fulton [Robert] (Van Nuys, CA) 0-3, 2-5; East Valley (North Hollywood, CA) 0-3, 0-7.

Valley Mission: San Fernando (CA) 4-0, 6-2; Reseda (CA) 3-1, 7-1; Sylmar (CA) 3-1, 4-4; Canoga Park (CA) 2-2, 5-3; Kennedy [John F.] (Granada Hills, CA) 2-3, 2-7; Van Nuys (CA) 1-3, 2-6; Panorama (Panorama City, CA) 0-5, 0-9.

West Valley: El Camino Real (Woodland Hills, CA) 3-0, 3-5; Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA) 2-1, 4-4; Cleveland [Grover] (Reseda, CA) 2-1, 4-4; Granada Hills (CA) 2-1, 3-5; Chatsworth (CA) 0-3, 2-6; Taft [William Howard] (Woodland Hills, CA) 0-3, 1-7.

Western: Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA) 3-0, 6-2; Venice (Los Angeles, CA) 3-0, 5-3; Palisades (Pacific Palisades, CA) 2-1, 6-2; Westchester (Los Angeles, CA) 1-2, 3-5; Hamilton [Alexander] (Los Angeles, CA) 0-3, 3-5; University (Los Angeles, CA) 0-3, 2-6.




Southern Section

Academy: St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 1-0, 6-2; Crean Lutheran (Irvine, CA) 2-0, 5-3; Orange Vista (Perris, CA) 0-1, 2-6; St. Pius X-St. Matthias Academy (Downey, CA) 0-2, 2-6.

Agape (8 Man): Academy of Careers & Exploration (Helendale, CA) 2-0, 5-2; Hesperia Christian (Hesperia, CA) 1-1, 6-1; California Lutheran (Wildomar, CA) 1-1, 7-1; Lucerne Valley (CA) 0-2, 0-8.

Almont: Schurr (Montebello, CA) 3-0, 7-1; Bell Gardens (CA) 3-0, 5-3; Montebello (CA) 2-1, 5-3; Alhambra (CA) 1-2, 3-4; San Gabriel (CA) 0-3, 1-6; Keppel [Mark] (Alhambra, CA) 0-3, 0-7.

Ambassador: Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA) 3-0, 8-0; Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA) 2-1, 5-3; Notre Dame (Riverside, CA) 2-1, 5-3; Ontario Christian (Ontario, CA) 1-2, 5-3; Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA) 1-2, 4-4; Western Christian (Upland, CA) 0-3, 0-8.

Angelus: St. Francis (La Canada, CA) 3-0, 8-0; Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) 3-0, 7-1; Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA) 2-1, 7-1; La Salle (Pasadena, CA) 1-2, 3-5; St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) 0-3, 2-6; Salesian (Los Angeles, CA) 0-3, 1-7.

Arrowhead: Carnegie (Riverside, CA) 1-0, 7-1; Hamilton (Anza, CA) 1-1, 3-5; Sherman Indian (Riverside, CA) 1-1, 2-1; California School for the Deaf (Riverside, CA) 0-1, 4-3.

Baseline: Upland (CA) 3-0, 8-0; Rancho Cucamonga (CA) 2-1, 7-1; Etiwanda (CA) 2-1, 3-5; Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) 1-2, 4-4; Damien (La Verne, CA) 1-2, 5-3; Chino Hills (CA) 0-3, 3-5.

Bay: Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) 3-0, 5-3; Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA) 3-0, 4-4; Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) 2-1, 4-4; Inglewood (CA) 1-2, 4-3; Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA) 0-3, 3-5; Morningside (Inglewood, CA) 0-3, 2-5.

Big VIII: Centennial (Corona, CA) 3-0, 6-1; Norco (CA) 3-0, 5-3; Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Eastvale, CA) 2-1, 6-2; Santiago (Corona, CA) 1-2, 5-3; King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Riverside, CA) 0-3, 2-6; Corona (CA) 0-3, 1-7.

Camino: Calabasas (CA) 1-0, 7-1; Moorpark (CA) 1-0, 7-1; Newbury Park (CA) 0-1, 4-4; Thousand Oaks (CA) 0-1, 2-6.

Canyon: Agoura (CA) 1-0, 4-4; Simi Valley (CA) 1-0, 2-5; Royal (Simi Valley, CA) 0-1, 4-4; Oak Park (CA) 0-1, 3-4.

Channel: Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA) 2-0, 7-1; Santa Barbara (CA) 2-0, 5-3; Ventura (CA) 1-2, 4-5; Buena (Ventura, CA) 1-2, 3-6; San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA) 0-2, 1-7.

Citrus Belt: Cajon (San Bernardino, CA) 5-0, 7-1; Yucaipa (CA) 4-1, 7-1; Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) 4-1, 5-3; Carter [Wilmer Amina] (Rialto, CA) 3-2, 3-5; Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA) 2-3, 5-3; Redlands (CA) 1-4, 2-6; Eisenhower (Rialto, CA) 1-4, 2-6; Miller [A. B.] (Fontana, CA) 0-5, 2-6.

Coast Valley (8 Man): Valley Christian Academy (Santa Maria, CA) 3-0, 5-2; Coast Union (Cambria, CA) 2-1, 4-4; Cuyama Valley (New Cuyama, CA) 2-1, 2-4; Shandon (CA) 1-2, 1-3; Maricopa (CA) 0-4, 1-6.

Crestview: Villa Park (CA) 1-0, 7-1; Yorba Linda (CA) 1-0, 6-2; Canyon (Anaheim, CA) 0-1, 4-4; Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) 0-1, 1-7.

Cross Valley: Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA) 1-0, 7-1; Excelsior (Victorville, CA) 1-0, 3-4; Silver Valley (Yermo, CA) 0-1, 4-3; Riverside Prep (Oro Grande, CA) 0-1, 3-4-1.

De Anza: Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA) 3-0, 6-2; Rancho Mirage (CA) 2-1, 5-3; Twentynine Palms (CA) 2-1, 6-2; Yucca Valley (CA) 1-2, 6-2; Desert Mirage (Thermal, CA) 1-2, 2-6; Desert Hot Springs (CA) 0-3, 0-8.

Del Rio: Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) 3-0, 4-4; California (Whittier, CA) 2-1, 4-4; La Serna (Whittier, CA) 2-1, 4-4; El Rancho (Pico Rivera, CA) 1-2, 3-5; Whittier (CA) 1-2, 3-5; Pioneer (Whittier, CA) 0-3, 3-5.

Desert Mountain: Vasquez (Acton, CA) 0-0, 3-6; Boron (CA) 0-0, 1-7.

Desert Mountain (8 Man): Mojave (CA) 2-0, 5-2; Mammoth (Mammoth Lakes, CA) 1-1, 1-5; Desert Christian (Lancaster, CA) 1-2, 3-4; Lone Pine (CA) 1-2, 1-7.

Desert Sky: Silverado (Victorville, CA) 3-0, 8-1; Victor Valley (Victorville, CA) 2-1, 4-5; Barstow (CA) 1-1, 1-7; Granite Hills (Apple Valley, CA) 0-2, 2-6; Adelanto (CA) 0-2, 0-7.

Desert Valley: Palm Desert (CA) 4-0, 7-1; Shadow Hills (Indio, CA) 4-1, 7-2; La Quinta (CA) 2-2, 4-4; Indio (CA) 2-2, 3-5; Palm Springs (CA) 2-3, 3-6; Xavier Prep (Palm Desert, CA) 1-3, 2-6; Cathedral City (CA) 0-4, 0-8.

Empire: Valencia (Placentia, CA) 3-0, 5-3; Cypress (CA) 2-1, 6-2; Tustin (CA) 2-1, 7-1; Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA) 2-1, 7-1; Western (Anaheim, CA) 0-3, 3-5; Kennedy [John F.] (La Palma, CA) 0-3, 2-6.

Express (8 Man): Rolling Hills Prep (San Pedro, CA) 2-0, 4-3; Avalon (CA) 2-0, 2-5; St. Michael's Prep (Silverado, CA) 0-2, 3-4; Lutheran (La Verne, CA) 0-2, 2-6.

Foothill: Valencia (CA) 3-0, 7-1; Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA) 2-1, 5-3; Saugus (CA) 2-1, 4-4; West Ranch (Valencia, CA) 1-2, 5-2; Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) 1-2, 4-4; Canyon (Canyon Country, CA) 0-3, 3-5.

Freeway: La Habra (CA) 3-0, 6-2; Fullerton (CA) 3-0, 5-3; Sunny Hills (Fullerton, CA) 1-2, 6-2; Sonora (La Habra, CA) 1-2, 5-3; Troy (Fullerton, CA) 1-2, 2-6; Buena Park (CA) 0-3, 1-7.

Frontier: Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA) 1-0, 6-2; Carpinteria (CA) 1-0, 5-3; Malibu (CA) 0-1, 4-3; Fillmore (CA) 0-1, 0-8.

Garden Grove: Garden Grove (CA) 3-0, 4-3; La Quinta (Westminster, CA) 2-1, 7-1; Rancho Alamitos (Garden Grove, CA) 2-1, 5-3; Santiago (Garden Grove, CA) 1-2, 4-4; Los Amigos (Fountain Valley, CA) 1-2, 2-6; Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA) 0-3, 1-7.

Gold Coast - Ocean: Brentwood (Los Angeles, CA) 1-0, 7-0-1; Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) 1-0, 7-1; Campbell Hall (North Hollywood, CA) 0-2, 6-3.

Gold Coast - Valley: Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) 1-0, 7-1; Viewpoint (Calabasas, CA) 1-1, 2-5; McAuliffe [Christa] (Lancaster, CA) 0-1, 1-6.

Golden: Quartz Hill (CA) 5-0, 8-0; Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA) 4-1, 6-2; Palmdale (CA) 4-1, 5-3; Knight [William J.] (Palmdale, CA) 3-2, 6-2; Highland (Palmdale, CA) 2-3, 2-6; Lancaster (CA) 1-4, 2-6; Eastside (Lancaster, CA) 1-4, 1-7; Littlerock (CA) 0-5, 1-7.

Golden West: Santa Ana (CA) 3-0, 7-1; Westminster (CA) 2-1, 6-2; Orange (CA) 2-1, 7-1; Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA) 2-1, 6-2; Ocean View (Huntington Beach, CA) 0-3, 4-4; Loara (Anaheim, CA) 0-3, 2-6.

Hacienda: Charter Oak (Covina, CA) 3-0, 8-0; Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA) 2-1, 6-2; Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA) 2-1, 5-3; Chino (CA) 1-2, 2-6; West Covina (CA) 1-2, 1-7; Walnut (CA) 0-3, 1-7.

Inland Valley: Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA) 3-0, 6-2; Arlington (Riverside, CA) 2-1, 7-1; Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA) 2-1, 5-3; North [John W.] (Riverside, CA) 2-1, 4-4; Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley, CA) 0-3, 3-5; Poly (Riverside, CA) 0-3, 1-7.

Los Padres: Lompoc (CA) 2-0, 8-0; St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA) 2-0, 5-3; Santa Ynez (CA) 1-1, 7-1; Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA) 1-2, 4-4; Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA) 0-3, 1-8.

Marmonte: Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) 1-0, 6-2; Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) 1-0, 6-2; Camarillo (CA) 0-1, 4-4; St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) 0-1, 3-5.

Miramonte: Pomona (CA) 3-0, 5-4; La Puente (CA) 2-1, 4-4; Garey (Pomona, CA) 1-1, 3-4; Ganesha (Pomona, CA) 0-2, 5-3; Bassett (La Puente, CA) 0-2, 2-6.

Mission: Chaminade (West Hills, CA) 4-0, 7-1; Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) 4-0, 4-4; Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) 3-2, 4-4; Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) 2-3, 5-4; Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) 1-3, 5-3; Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) 1-3, 2-6; Crespi (Encino, CA) 0-4, 1-7.

Mission Valley: Arroyo (El Monte, CA) 5-0, 9-0; South El Monte (CA) 3-1, 7-1; El Monte (CA) 3-1, 5-3; Rosemead (CA) 3-2, 3-6; Mountain View (El Monte, CA) 1-3, 4-4; Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA) 0-4, 1-6; Marshall [John] (Pasadena, CA) 0-4, 1-7.

Mojave River: Apple Valley (CA) 3-0, 8-0; Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA) 2-1, 6-2; Serrano (Phelan, CA) 2-1, 2-6; Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA) 1-2, 4-4; Sultana (Hesperia, CA) 1-2, 4-4; Hesperia (CA) 0-3, 1-7.

Montview: Nogales (La Puente, CA) 3-0, 7-1; Azusa (CA) 3-0, 4-4; Workman (City of Industry, CA) 2-1, 3-5; Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA) 1-2, 1-7; Duarte (CA) 0-3, 1-7; Gladstone (Covina, CA) 0-3, 1-7.

Moore: Poly (Long Beach, CA) 5-0, 7-1; Millikan (Long Beach, CA) 3-1, 6-2; Wilson [Woodrow] (Long Beach, CA) 3-1, 4-4; Lakewood (CA) 2-2, 2-6; Compton (CA) 1-3, 4-4; Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) 1-3, 1-6; Jordan (Long Beach, CA) 0-5, 0-9.

Mountain Pass: Citrus Hill (Perris, CA) 3-0, 7-1; Beaumont (CA) 2-1, 5-3; San Jacinto (CA) 2-1, 5-3; Hemet (CA) 1-2, 3-5; Tahquitz (Hemet, CA) 1-2, 3-5; West Valley (Hemet, CA) 0-3, 0-8.

Mountain Valley: Moreno Valley (CA) 3-0, 6-2; Rubidoux (Riverside, CA) 3-0, 5-3; Banning (CA) 2-1, 5-3; Pacific (San Bernardino, CA) 1-2, 6-2; San Bernardino (CA) 0-3, 1-7; Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley, CA) 0-3, 0-8.

Mt. Baldy: Colony (Ontario, CA) 3-0, 6-2; Don Lugo [Antonio] (Chino, CA) 2-1, 6-2; Alta Loma (CA) 2-1, 5-3; Chaffey (Ontario, CA) 1-2, 4-4; Ontario (CA) 1-2, 4-4; Montclair (CA) 0-3, 3-5.

Mt. Pinos (8 Man): Villanova Prep (Ojai, CA) 2-0, 8-0; Orcutt Academy (Orcutt, CA) 2-0, 7-1; Cate (Carpinteria, CA) 0-2, 4-3; Thacher (Ojai, CA) 0-2, 0-5.

North Hills: El Modena (Orange, CA) 1-0, 6-2; Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) 1-0, 1-7; El Dorado (Placentia, CA) 0-1, 4-4; Brea Olinda (Brea, CA) 0-1, 2-6.

Northern: Santa Maria (CA) 2-0, 4-4; Nipomo (CA) 1-0, 3-5; Templeton (CA) 0-2, 2-6; Morro Bay (CA) 0-1, 1-7.

Ocean: Lawndale (CA) 3-0, 8-0; Culver City (CA) 2-1, 7-1; Santa Monica (CA) 2-1, 3-5; El Segundo (CA) 1-2, 6-2; Hawthorne (CA) 1-2, 5-3; Beverly Hills (CA) 0-3, 0-8.

Olympic: Heritage Christian (Northridge, CA) 1-0, 7-0; Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA) 1-0, 6-2; Maranatha (Pasadena, CA) 1-1, 6-3; Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) 0-2, 3-5.

Omega (8 Man): Hillcrest Christian (Thousand Oaks, CA) 2-0, 3-4; Bellarmine-Jefferson (Burbank, CA) 1-1, 1-5; Lighthouse Christian (Santa Monica, CA) 1-1, 1-5; Westmark (Encino, CA) 0-2, 0-5.

Orange: Katella (Anaheim, CA) 3-0, 7-1; Anaheim (CA) 2-1, 3-5; Savanna (Anaheim, CA) 2-1, 5-3; Valley (Santa Ana, CA) 1-2, 1-7; Magnolia (Anaheim, CA) 1-2, 1-7; Century (Santa Ana, CA) 0-3, 4-4.

Orange Coast: Godinez [Hector G.] (Santa Ana, CA) 3-0, 5-3; Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana, CA) 2-1, 2-6; Laguna Beach (CA) 2-1, 3-5; Estancia (Costa Mesa, CA) 2-1, 2-6; Costa Mesa (CA) 0-3, 3-5; Saddleback (Santa Ana, CA) 0-3, 1-6.

Pac-5: Paso Robles (CA) 2-0, 3-4; Righetti [Ernest] (Santa Maria, CA) 2-1, 4-4; Arroyo Grande (CA) 1-1, 5-3; Atascadero (CA) 1-1, 3-5; San Luis Obispo (CA) 0-3, 1-7.

Pacific: Burbank (CA) 5-0, 6-2; Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) 4-1, 7-1; Arcadia (CA) 4-1, 5-3; Muir [John] (Pasadena, CA) 3-2, 5-3; Burroughs [John] (Burbank, CA) 2-3, 3-4; Pasadena (CA) 2-3, 2-6; Glendale (CA) 0-5, 2-6; Hoover [Herbert] (Glendale, CA) 0-5, 0-7.

Pacific Coast: Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) 3-0, 7-1; Woodbridge (Irvine, CA) 3-0, 6-2; Irvine (CA) 2-1, 5-3; University (Irvine, CA) 1-2, 5-3; Beckman [Arnold O.] (Irvine, CA) 0-3, 1-7; Northwood (Irvine, CA) 0-3, 1-7.

Pacific View: Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA) 3-0, 9-0; Oxnard (CA) 2-1, 7-2; Pacifica (Oxnard, CA) 1-1, 1-7; Channel Islands (Oxnard, CA) 0-2, 3-5; Hueneme (Oxnard, CA) 0-2, 3-5.

Palomares: South Hills (West Covina, CA) 3-0, 6-1; Glendora (CA) 2-1, 5-3; Ayala [Ruben S.] (Chino Hills, CA) 2-1, 4-4; Claremont (CA) 1-2, 3-5; Bonita (La Verne, CA) 1-2, 3-5; Diamond Bar (CA) 0-3, 0-8.

Pioneer: North (Torrance, CA) 3-0, 6-2; Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) 2-1, 4-4; West (Torrance, CA) 2-1, 3-5; Torrance (CA) 2-1, 3-5; Centennial (Compton, CA) 0-3, 0-4; South (Torrance, CA) 0-3, 0-8.

Prep: Poly (Pasadena, CA) 1-0, 6-1-1; Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA) 1-0, 5-2; Firebaugh (Lynwood, CA) 0-1, 2-6; Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA) 0-1, 2-6.

Rio Hondo: San Marino (CA) 2-0, 6-1; Monrovia (CA) 2-0, 2-6; Temple City (CA) 1-1, 4-3; South Pasadena (CA) 1-2, 5-4; La Canada (CA) 0-3, 0-7.

River Valley: Norte Vista (Riverside, CA) 3-0, 3-5; Patriot (Riverside, CA) 2-1, 6-2; La Sierra (Riverside, CA) 2-1, 5-3; Hillcrest (Riverside, CA) 1-2, 5-3; Ramona (Riverside, CA) 1-2, 4-4; Jurupa Valley (CA) 0-3, 1-7.

San Andreas: San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA) 3-0, 4-4; Rialto (CA) 2-1, 4-4; Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA) 2-1, 4-4; Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA) 2-1, 4-4; Indian Springs (San Bernardino, CA) 0-3, 1-7; Arroyo Valley (San Bernardino, CA) 0-3, 0-8.

San Gabriel Valley: Gahr [Richard] (Cerritos, CA) 3-0, 7-1; Paramount (CA) 3-0, 7-1; Downey (CA) 2-1, 6-2; Warren (Downey, CA) 1-2, 5-3; Lynwood (CA) 0-3, 3-5; Dominguez (Compton, CA) 0-3, 2-6.

San Joaquin: Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA) 3-0, 8-0; Saddleback Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 2-1, 6-2; Webb (Claremont, CA) 2-1, 6-2; Capistrano Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 1-2, 3-5; Fairmont Prep (Anaheim, CA) 1-2, 2-5; Southlands Christian (Rowland Heights, CA) 0-3, 1-7.

Santa Fe: Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA) 1-0, 6-2; St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) 1-0, 5-3; St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) 0-1, 5-2; St. Monica (Santa Monica, CA) 0-1, 0-8.

Sea View: Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA) 3-0, 9-0; El Toro (Lake Forest, CA) 2-1, 5-4; Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA) 1-1, 3-5; Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA) 0-2, 4-4; Laguna Hills (CA) 0-2, 2-5.

South Catholic: St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA) 2-1, 4-5; Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA) 1-1, 4-4; Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA) 1-1, 4-4; Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, CA) 1-1, 1-7; Bosco Tech [Don] (Rosemead, CA) 1-2, 1-7.

South Coast: Mission Viejo (CA) 3-0, 9-0; San Clemente (CA) 2-0, 8-0; San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 1-2, 5-4; Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) 0-2, 3-5; Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA) 0-2, 2-6.

South Valley: Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA) 3-0, 5-3; California Military Institute (Perris, CA) 2-1, 5-3; Calvary Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) 2-1, 4-4; Santa Rosa Academy (Menifee, CA) 1-2, 4-3-1; Nuview Bridge (Nuevo, CA) 1-2, 1-7; Temecula Prep (Winchester, CA) 0-3, 1-7.

Southwestern: Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) 3-0, 6-2; Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) 2-1, 3-5; Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA) 2-1, 7-1; Great Oak (Temecula, CA) 2-1, 4-4; Chaparral (Temecula, CA) 0-3, 4-4; Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA) 0-3, 0-8.

Suburban: Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) 4-0, 7-1; La Mirada (CA) 4-1, 4-5; Norwalk (CA) 3-2, 6-3; Glenn [John] (Norwalk, CA) 2-2, 5-3; Artesia (Lakewood, CA) 1-3, 3-5; Bellflower (CA) 1-3, 3-5; Cerritos (CA) 0-4, 1-7.

Sunbelt: Heritage (Romoland, CA) 3-0, 7-1; Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA) 3-0, 7-1; Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA) 2-1, 4-4; Elsinore (Wildomar, CA) 1-2, 5-3; Lakeside (Lake Elsinore, CA) 0-3, 5-3; Perris (CA) 0-3, 0-8.

Sunkist: Grand Terrace (CA) 3-0, 7-1; Kaiser [Henry J.] (Fontana, CA) 3-0, 6-2; Summit (Fontana, CA) 1-2, 4-4; Colton (CA) 1-2, 4-4; Fontana (CA) 1-2, 5-3; Bloomington (CA) 0-3, 1-7.

Sunset: Los Alamitos (CA) 3-0, 5-3; Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) 2-1, 5-3; Huntington Beach (CA) 2-1, 3-5; Fountain Valley (CA) 2-1, 6-2; Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) 0-3, 3-5; Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) 0-3, 0-8.

Tri-Valley: Bishop Diego [Garcia] (Santa Barbara, CA) 1-0, 8-0; Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) 1-0, 6-2; Nordhoff (Ojai, CA) 0-1, 5-3; Santa Paula (CA) 0-1, 4-4.

Trinity: Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) 3-0, 8-0; JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 2-1, 7-1; St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) 2-1, 6-2; Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) 1-2, 5-3; Servite (Anaheim, CA) 1-2, 6-2; Lutheran (Orange, CA) 0-3, 5-3.

Valle Vista: Northview (Covina, CA) 3-0, 6-2; Covina (CA) 2-1, 6-2; San Dimas (CA) 2-1, 5-3; Rowland (Rowland Heights, CA) 1-2, 4-4; Wilson [Glen A.] (Hacienda Heights, CA) 1-2, 2-6; Baldwin Park (CA) 0-3, 3-5.

Victory (8 Man): Desert Christian (Bermuda Dunes, CA) 3-0, 6-3; Bloomington Christian (Bloomington, CA) 1-1, 6-2; Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA) 1-1, 1-7; Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA) 0-3, 1-6.

Warrior (8 Man): Riverside County Education Academy (Moreno Valley, CA) 2-0, 3-5; Public Safety Academy (San Bernardino, CA) 1-1, 2-6; Noli Indian (San Jacinto, CA) 1-1, 1-6; San Jacinto Valley Academy (San Jacinto, CA) 0-2, 0-8.

8-Man Freelance (8 Man): Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA) 8-0; Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA) 7-0; Upland Christian (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) 7-1; Sage Hill (Newport Beach, CA) 6-1; Mission Prep (San Luis Obispo, CA) 5-1; Laguna Blanca (Santa Barbara, CA) 5-2; Windward (Los Angeles, CA) 5-2; University Careers & Sports Academy (Hesperia, CA) 4-2; Calvary Baptist (La Verne, CA) 5-3; Cornerstone Christian (Wildomar, CA) 5-3; Calvary Chapel (Downey, CA) 4-3; Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA) 4-4; Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA) 3-3; Crossroads Christian (Corona, CA) 3-4; Milken (Los Angeles, CA) 1-5; Blair (Pasadena, CA) 0-4; Price [Frederick K.] (Los Angeles, CA) 0-6.

Freelance: Ribet Academy (Los Angeles, CA) 0-6.




San Diego Section

Avocado: Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) 4-0, 8-0; San Marcos (CA) 4-1, 7-1; Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) 3-1, 6-2; La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) 2-2, 6-2; El Camino (Oceanside, CA) 1-3, 4-4; Carlsbad (CA) 1-4, 4-4; Oceanside (CA) 0-4, 3-5.

Central: San Diego (CA) 2-0, 8-0; Kearny (San Diego, CA) 2-1, 7-1; Crawford (San Diego, CA) 1-1, 6-2; Clairemont (San Diego, CA) 1-2, 4-4; Coronado (CA) 0-2, 3-5.

Citrus (8 Man): Julian (CA) 4-0, 5-2; West Shores (Salton City, CA) 3-0, 4-3; Borrego Springs (CA) 1-2, 2-4; Ocean View Christian (San Diego, CA) 1-2, 1-4; Warner (Warner Springs, CA) 1-2, 1-5; St. Joseph Academy (San Marcos, CA) 0-4, 0-6.

City: University City (San Diego, CA) 2-0, 7-1; La Jolla (CA) 3-0, 4-4; Henry [Patrick] (San Diego, CA) 1-1, 2-6; Serra (San Diego, CA) 0-3, 2-6; Hoover [Herbert] (San Diego, CA) 0-2, 1-7.

Coastal: Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) 2-0, 7-0; La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA) 2-0, 4-3; Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA) 2-1, 4-4; Classical Academy (Escondido, CA) 0-2, 3-4; Orange Glen (Escondido, CA) 0-3, 1-7.

Eastern: Lincoln [Abraham] (San Diego, CA) 3-0, 7-1; Christian (El Cajon, CA) 2-1, 6-2; Morse [Samuel F. B.] (San Diego, CA) 1-1, 4-4; Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA) 0-2, 1-7; Mission Bay (San Diego, CA) 0-2, 0-8.

Grossmont - Hills: Helix (La Mesa, CA) 3-0, 7-1; Grossmont (El Cajon, CA) 3-0, 6-2; Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA) 1-2, 4-4; El Capitan (Lakeside, CA) 1-2, 3-5; West Hills (Santee, CA) 1-2, 5-3; Valhalla (El Cajon, CA) 0-3, 2-6.

Grossmont - Valley: Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA) 2-0, 6-2; Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA) 3-0, 5-3; Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA) 1-2, 3-6; Santana (Santee, CA) 0-2, 3-5; El Cajon Valley (El Cajon, CA) 0-2, 1-7.

Imperial Valley: Southwest (El Centro, CA) 3-0, 8-0; Central (El Centro, CA) 2-1, 7-1; Brawley (CA) 2-1, 5-3; Imperial (CA) 1-2, 3-5; Calexico (CA) 1-2, 2-6; Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA) 0-3, 2-6.

Manzanita: Vincent Memorial (Calexico, CA) 1-0, 6-2; Holtville (CA) 1-0, 5-3; Mountain Empire (Pine Valley, CA) 1-1, 4-4; Calipatria (CA) 0-2, 2-6.

Metro - Mesa: Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA) 3-0, 6-3; Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA) 1-1, 6-2; Olympian (Chula Vista, CA) 1-1, 4-4; Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA) 1-1, 4-4; Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) 0-3, 0-9.

Metro - Pacific: Montgomery (San Diego, CA) 1-0, 5-3; San Ysidro (San Diego, CA) 1-0, 3-5; Southwest (San Diego, CA) 0-1, 2-6; Castle Park (Chula Vista, CA) 0-1, 0-8.

Metro - South Bay: Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA) 1-0, 4-4; Sweetwater (National City, CA) 1-0, 4-4; Mar Vista (Imperial Beach, CA) 0-1, 5-3; Chula Vista (CA) 0-1, 4-4.

Ocean (8 Man): Calvin Christian (Escondido, CA) 1-0, 8-0; Foothills Christian (El Cajon, CA) 0-0, 5-2; San Diego Jewish Academy (San Diego, CA) 0-1, 4-2.

Pacific: Maranatha Christian (San Diego, CA) 2-0, 5-2; Tri-City Christian (Vista, CA) 2-1, 4-4; Parker [Francis] (San Diego, CA) 1-1, 2-6; Army-Navy (Carlsbad, CA) 1-2, 2-5; Escondido Charter (Escondido, CA) 0-2, 0-8.

Palomar: Ramona (CA) 4-0, 8-0; Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA) 3-1, 3-5; Westview (San Diego, CA) 2-2, 4-4; Poway (CA) 2-2, 3-5; Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA) 2-3, 2-6; Vista (CA) 2-3, 3-5; Del Norte (San Diego, CA) 0-4, 1-7.

Valley: Valley Center (CA) 3-0, 7-1; Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA) 1-1, 4-4; San Pasqual (Escondido, CA) 1-1, 4-4; Escondido (CA) 1-1, 4-4; Fallbrook (CA) 0-3, 1-8.

Western: St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) 2-0, 5-3; Point Loma (San Diego, CA) 2-1, 5-3; Cathedral (San Diego, CA) 1-1, 4-4; Madison (San Diego, CA) 1-2, 6-2; Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA) 0-2, 5-3.

8-Man Freelance (8 Man): Horizon Prep (Rancho Santa Fe, CA) 2-4; Victory Christian (Chula Vista, CA) 2-4.