2017 West Alameda County - Shoreline Standings    league preview
 LeagueOverall
SchoolWLTPctWLTPct
Encinal (Alameda, CA)    preview    trend200100%700100%
Alameda (CA)    preview    trend200100%43057%
Hayward (CA)    preview    trend11050%25029%
San Lorenzo (CA)    preview    trend11050%43057%
Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA)    preview    trend0200%24033%
Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA)    preview    trend0200%16014%
 
Recent Scores
Mon 10/16  Alameda (CA) 25 Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) 19
Mon 10/16  Encinal (Alameda, CA) 35 Hayward (CA) 10
Mon 10/16  San Lorenzo (CA) 20 Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) 13
 
Upcoming Games
Fri 10/27  Hayward (CA) at Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA), 3:30pm
Fri 10/27  Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) at San Lorenzo (CA), 3:30pm
Fri 10/27  Encinal (Alameda, CA) vs Alameda (CA) at Thompson Field (Alameda, CA), 7:00pm

Per Game Averages
 West Alameda County - ShorelineSeason
SchoolRecordRatingOffenseDefenseMarginOffenseDefenseMargin
Encinal (Alameda, CA)7-018.735122341.216.524.7
San Lorenzo (CA)4-3-16.31317.5-4.520.215.25
Alameda (CA)4-3-4.93513222230.7-8.7
Hayward (CA)2-5-12.51620.5-4.515.424.1-8.7
Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA)2-4-1216.530-13.517.326.8-9.5
Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA)1-6-341032.5-22.512.145-32.9




Team Game-By-Game Logs   don't see your team's twitter handle listed here?  Let us know about it...
 
Alameda (CA)  (twitter)
(Division: 2, Coach: Paulo Sunia, On Campus Stadium: none, Colors: Gold/White, Nickname: Hornets, Address: 2201 Encinal Ave)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2016 Record2016 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 09/01Thompson Field (Alameda, CA)Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA)8-044.76-622.8Capital Valley (Sac-Joaquin)I-VILost, 55-0
Fri 09/08Washington (Fremont, CA)American (Fremont, CA)0-6-304-6-10.4Mission Valley1Won, 21-6
Fri 09/15RoadMiramonte (Orinda, CA)5-224.49-323.2Diablo - Foothill3Lost, 47-6
Fri 09/22Thompson Field (Alameda, CA)Skyline (Oakland, CA)3-3-13.24-6-17.1Oakland (Oakland)OALWon, 43-40
Fri 09/29RoadBerkeley (CA)3-45.84-64.9West Alameda County - Foothill1Lost, 41-14
Fri 10/06Thompson Field (Alameda, CA)Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA)*1-6-344-6-9.2West Alameda County - Shoreline2Won, 45-7
Mon 10/16Thompson Field (Alameda, CA)Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA)*2-4-127-41.5West Alameda County - Shoreline2Won, 25-19
Fri 10/20Thompson Field (Alameda, CA)San Lorenzo (CA)*4-3-16.31-9-35.8West Alameda County - Shoreline37:00pm
Fri 10/27Thompson Field (Alameda, CA)Encinal (Alameda, CA)*7-018.79-317.2West Alameda County - Shoreline37:00pm
Fri 11/03Sunset Field (Hayward, CA)Hayward (CA)*2-5-12.55-6-7West Alameda County - Shoreline27:00pm
 
Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA)  (twitter)
(Division: 2, Coach: Kurt Bryan, On Campus Stadium: no lights, Colors: Red/White/Black, Nickname: Dons, Address: 15701 Lorenzo Ave)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2016 Record2016 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/25RoadCarlmont (Belmont, CA)6-0133-7-20.3Peninsula - Lake (Central Coast) Lost, 49-6
Fri 09/01HomeCastlemont (Oakland, CA)0-5-36.76-6-0.9Oakland (Oakland)OALWon, 40-36
Fri 09/08HomeIrvington (Fremont, CA)3-3-10.35-6-7.7Mission Valley1Lost, 55-6
Fri 09/15HomeBrookside Christian (Stockton, CA)3-4-26.19-5-7.2Central California AA (Sac-Joaquin)VIILost, 46-13
Fri 09/22RoadHercules (CA)7-09.19-2-2Tri-County - Stone4Lost, 64-0
Fri 10/06Thompson Field (Alameda, CA)Alameda (CA)*4-3-4.93-8-11.2West Alameda County - Shoreline2Lost, 45-7
Mon 10/16HomeSan Lorenzo (CA)*4-3-16.31-9-35.8West Alameda County - Shoreline3Lost, 20-13
Fri 10/20RoadEncinal (Alameda, CA)*7-018.79-317.2West Alameda County - Shoreline37:00pm
Fri 10/27HomeHayward (CA)*2-5-12.55-6-7West Alameda County - Shoreline23:30pm
Fri 11/03Chabot College (Hayward, CA)Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA)*2-4-127-41.5West Alameda County - Shoreline27:30pm
 
Encinal (Alameda, CA)  (twitter)
(Division: 3, Coach: Ricky Rodriguez, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Blue/White, Nickname: Jets, Address: 210 Central Ave)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2016 Record2016 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Sat 08/26RoadWashington (Fremont, CA)2-5-11.75-5-7.1Mission Valley2Won, 64-13
Fri 09/01HomeAmerican (Fremont, CA)0-6-304-6-10.4Mission Valley1Won, 46-6
Fri 09/08HomeParadise (CA)2-51.410-228.9Eastern (Northern)IIWon, 51-27
Fri 09/15Washington (Fremont, CA)Kennedy (Fremont, CA)3-4-0.510-114.2Mission Valley3Won, 30-25
Fri 09/22RoadPiedmont (CA)4-39.28-513.5West Alameda County - Foothill4Won, 28-21
Fri 10/06Chabot College (Hayward, CA)Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA)*2-4-127-41.5West Alameda County - Shoreline2Won, 35-14
Mon 10/16HomeHayward (CA)*2-5-12.55-6-7West Alameda County - Shoreline2Won, 35-10
Fri 10/20HomeArroyo (San Lorenzo, CA)*1-6-344-6-9.2West Alameda County - Shoreline27:00pm
Fri 10/27Thompson Field (Alameda, CA)Alameda (CA)*4-3-4.93-8-11.2West Alameda County - Shoreline27:00pm
Fri 11/03RoadSan Lorenzo (CA)*4-3-16.31-9-35.8West Alameda County - Shoreline33:30pm
 
Hayward (CA)  (twitter)
(Division: 2, Coach: Justin Redemer, On Campus Stadium: no lights, Colors: Black/Gold, Nickname: Farmers, Address: 1633 East Ave)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2016 Record2016 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/25Sunset Field (Hayward, CA)Tennyson (Hayward, CA)2-5-13.81-9-28.9West Alameda County - Foothill3Lost, 12-10
Fri 09/08RoadPinole Valley (Pinole, CA)1-5-12.62-8-10.7Tri-County - Rock2Lost, 15-12
Fri 09/15RoadWindsor (CA)2-47.99-424.7North Bay2Lost, 46-12
Fri 09/22Chabot College (Hayward, CA)Campolindo (Moraga, CA)5-229.812-344.2Diablo - Foothill2Lost, 42-20
Fri 09/29Sunset Field (Hayward, CA)Skyline (Oakland, CA)3-3-13.24-6-17.1Oakland (Oakland)OALWon, 22-13
Fri 10/06RoadSan Lorenzo (CA)*4-3-16.31-9-35.8West Alameda County - Shoreline3Won, 22-6
Mon 10/16RoadEncinal (Alameda, CA)*7-018.79-317.2West Alameda County - Shoreline3Lost, 35-10
Fri 10/20Sunset Field (Hayward, CA)Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA)*2-4-127-41.5West Alameda County - Shoreline27:00pm
Fri 10/27RoadArroyo (San Lorenzo, CA)*1-6-344-6-9.2West Alameda County - Shoreline23:30pm
Fri 11/03Sunset Field (Hayward, CA)Alameda (CA)*4-3-4.93-8-11.2West Alameda County - Shoreline27:00pm
 
Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA)
(Division: 2, Coach: Paul Perenon, On Campus Stadium: no lights, Colors: Blue/Gold, Nickname: Monarchs, Address: 2300 Panama St)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2016 Record2016 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/25Chabot College (Hayward, CA)Redwood (Larkspur, CA)1-5-15.69-318.7Marin County2Won, 20-18
Fri 09/01Chabot College (Hayward, CA)Castro Valley (CA)2-4-0.32-8-5.5West Alameda County - Foothill1Lost, 49-12
Fri 09/15RoadOakland Tech (Oakland, CA)3-2-5.85-5-6.7Oakland (Oakland)OALLost, 20-12
Fri 09/22Sunset Field (Hayward, CA)Tennyson (Hayward, CA)2-5-13.81-9-28.9West Alameda County - Foothill3Won, 27-14
Fri 10/06Chabot College (Hayward, CA)Encinal (Alameda, CA)*7-018.79-317.2West Alameda County - Shoreline3Lost, 35-14
Mon 10/16Thompson Field (Alameda, CA)Alameda (CA)*4-3-4.93-8-11.2West Alameda County - Shoreline2Lost, 25-19
Fri 10/20Sunset Field (Hayward, CA)Hayward (CA)*2-5-12.55-6-7West Alameda County - Shoreline27:00pm
Fri 10/27RoadSan Lorenzo (CA)*4-3-16.31-9-35.8West Alameda County - Shoreline33:30pm
Fri 11/03Chabot College (Hayward, CA)Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA)*1-6-344-6-9.2West Alameda County - Shoreline27:30pm
 
San Lorenzo (CA)
(Division: 3, Coach: Antoine Stocker, On Campus Stadium: no lights, Colors: Maroon/White/Gold, Address: 50 E Lewelling Blvd)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2016 Record2016 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Sat 08/26HomeAlbany (CA)1-3-37.43-6-20.3Freelance4Won, 40-0
Sat 09/02RoadGalileo (San Francisco, CA)4-1-5.44-6-31.5Academic (San Francisco)AAALost, 30-7
Sat 09/09HomeTamalpais (Mill Valley, CA)2-4-186-5-4.8Marin County3Won, 20-14
Sat 09/16Washington (Fremont, CA)American (Fremont, CA)0-6-304-6-10.4Mission Valley1Won, 28-6
Fri 09/22RoadDougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA)1-6-9.31-9-8.4East Bay1Lost, 22-21
Fri 10/06HomeHayward (CA)*2-5-12.55-6-7West Alameda County - Shoreline2Lost, 22-6
Mon 10/16RoadArroyo (San Lorenzo, CA)*1-6-344-6-9.2West Alameda County - Shoreline2Won, 20-13
Fri 10/20Thompson Field (Alameda, CA)Alameda (CA)*4-3-4.93-8-11.2West Alameda County - Shoreline27:00pm
Fri 10/27HomeMt. Eden (Hayward, CA)*2-4-127-41.5West Alameda County - Shoreline23:30pm
Fri 11/03HomeEncinal (Alameda, CA)*7-018.79-317.2West Alameda County - Shoreline33:30pm
 
*Denotes League Game

Note: "Good wins" (wins against a higher-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in blue; "bad losses" (losses to a lower-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in red.






see another California league page