2017 West Alameda County - Shoreline Standings    league preview
 LeagueOverall
SchoolWLTPctWLTPct
Encinal (Alameda, CA)    preview    trend500100%111092%
Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA)    preview    trend32060%55050%
Alameda (CA)    preview    trend32060%47036%
Hayward (CA)    preview    trend32060%47036%
San Lorenzo (CA)    preview    trend14020%46040%
Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA)    preview    trend0500%19010%
 
Recent Scores
Fri 11/17  Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) 49 Encinal (Alameda, CA) 32
3 Playoffs
Sat 11/11  Windsor (CA) 28 Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) 7
2 Playoffs
Fri 11/10  Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) 56 Hayward (CA) 20
2 Playoffs
Fri 11/10  Livermore (CA) 40 Alameda (CA) 20
2 Playoffs
 
Upcoming Games

Per Game Averages
 West Alameda County - ShorelineSeason
SchoolRecordRatingOffenseDefenseMarginOffenseDefenseMargin
Encinal (Alameda, CA)11-119.345.48.636.843.316.926.4
Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA)5-5-11.125.419.4620.522.6-2.1
San Lorenzo (CA)4-6-2114.628-13.418.921.2-2.3
Hayward (CA)4-7-1630.621.29.422.626.3-3.6
Alameda (CA)4-7-14.228.631.8-3.120.434.8-14.4
Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA)1-9-411449.6-35.613.549.8-36.3




Team Game-By-Game Logs   don't see your team's twitter handle listed here?  Let us know about it...
 
Alameda (CA)  (twitter)
(Division: 2, Coach: Paulo Sunia, On Campus Stadium: none, Colors: Gold/White, Nickname: Hornets, Address: 2201 Encinal Ave)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2016 Record2016 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 09/01Thompson Field (Alameda, CA)Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA)12-143.76-622.8Capital Valley (Sac-Joaquin)I-VIILost, 55-0
Fri 09/08Washington (Fremont, CA)American (Fremont, CA)0-9-37.14-6-10.4Mission Valley1Won, 21-6
Fri 09/15RoadMiramonte (Orinda, CA)8-422.99-323.2Diablo - Foothill3Lost, 47-6
Fri 09/22Thompson Field (Alameda, CA)Skyline (Oakland, CA)5-5-18.94-6-17.1Oakland (Oakland)OALWon, 43-40 (forfeit loss)
Fri 09/29RoadBerkeley (CA)4-72.74-64.9West Alameda County - Foothill1Lost, 41-14
Fri 10/06Thompson Field (Alameda, CA)Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA)*1-9-414-6-9.2West Alameda County - Shoreline2Won, 45-7
Mon 10/16Thompson Field (Alameda, CA)Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA)*5-5-11.17-41.5West Alameda County - Shoreline2Won, 25-19
Fri 10/20Thompson Field (Alameda, CA)San Lorenzo (CA)*4-6-211-9-35.8West Alameda County - Shoreline3Won, 41-40
Fri 10/27Thompson Field (Alameda, CA)Encinal (Alameda, CA)*11-119.39-317.2West Alameda County - Shoreline3Lost, 44-6
Fri 11/03Sunset Field (Hayward, CA)Hayward (CA)*4-7-165-6-7West Alameda County - Shoreline2Lost, 49-26
Fri 11/10RoadLivermore (CA)
2 Playoffs
4-80.36-612.7East Bay2Lost, 40-20
 
Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA)  (twitter)
(Division: 2, Coach: Kurt Bryan, On Campus Stadium: no lights, Colors: Red/White/Black, Nickname: Dons, Address: 15701 Lorenzo Ave)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2016 Record2016 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/25RoadCarlmont (Belmont, CA)8-21.63-7-20.3Peninsula - Lake (Central Coast) Lost, 49-6
Fri 09/01HomeCastlemont (Oakland, CA)0-9-44.86-6-0.9Oakland (Oakland)OALWon, 40-36
Fri 09/08HomeIrvington (Fremont, CA)5-5-125-6-7.7Mission Valley1Lost, 55-6
Fri 09/15HomeBrookside Christian (Stockton, CA)5-5-34.39-5-7.2Central California AA (Sac-Joaquin)I-VIILost, 46-13
Fri 09/22RoadHercules (CA)10-312.99-2-2Tri-County - Stone4Lost, 64-0
Fri 10/06Thompson Field (Alameda, CA)Alameda (CA)*4-7-14.23-8-11.2West Alameda County - Shoreline2Lost, 45-7
Mon 10/16HomeSan Lorenzo (CA)*4-6-211-9-35.8West Alameda County - Shoreline3Lost, 20-13
Fri 10/20RoadEncinal (Alameda, CA)*11-119.39-317.2West Alameda County - Shoreline3Lost, 56-6
Fri 10/27HomeHayward (CA)*4-7-165-6-7West Alameda County - Shoreline2Lost, 65-14
Fri 11/03Chabot College (Hayward, CA)Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA)*5-5-11.17-41.5West Alameda County - Shoreline2Lost, 62-30
 
Encinal (Alameda, CA)  (twitter)
(Division: 3, Coach: Ricky Rodriguez, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Blue/White, Nickname: Jets, Address: 210 Central Ave)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2016 Record2016 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Sat 08/26RoadWashington (Fremont, CA)3-7-16.45-5-7.1Mission Valley2Won, 64-13
Fri 09/01HomeAmerican (Fremont, CA)0-9-37.14-6-10.4Mission Valley1Won, 46-6
Fri 09/08HomeParadise (CA)2-8-0.910-228.9Eastern (Northern)IIWon, 51-27
Fri 09/15Washington (Fremont, CA)Kennedy (Fremont, CA)4-7-7.510-114.2Mission Valley3Won, 30-25
Fri 09/22RoadPiedmont (CA)7-53.68-513.5West Alameda County - Foothill4Won, 28-21
Fri 10/06Chabot College (Hayward, CA)Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA)*5-5-11.17-41.5West Alameda County - Shoreline2Won, 35-14
Mon 10/16HomeHayward (CA)*4-7-165-6-7West Alameda County - Shoreline2Won, 35-10
Fri 10/20HomeArroyo (San Lorenzo, CA)*1-9-414-6-9.2West Alameda County - Shoreline2Won, 56-6
Fri 10/27Thompson Field (Alameda, CA)Alameda (CA)*4-7-14.23-8-11.2West Alameda County - Shoreline2Won, 44-6
Fri 11/03RoadSan Lorenzo (CA)*4-6-211-9-35.8West Alameda County - Shoreline3Won, 57-7
Sat 11/11HomeAnaly (Sebastopol, CA)
3 Playoffs
6-4911-225.3Sonoma County3Won, 42-19
Fri 11/17Santa Rosa Junior College (Santa Rosa, CA)Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA)
3 Playoffs
10-33612-240North Bay3Lost, 49-32
 
Hayward (CA)  (twitter)
(Division: 2, Coach: Justin Redemer, On Campus Stadium: no lights, Colors: Black/Gold, Nickname: Farmers, Address: 1633 East Ave)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2016 Record2016 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/25Sunset Field (Hayward, CA)Tennyson (Hayward, CA)3-7-14.51-9-28.9West Alameda County - Foothill3Lost, 12-10
Fri 09/08RoadPinole Valley (Pinole, CA)1-8-20.42-8-10.7Tri-County - Rock2Lost, 15-12
Fri 09/15RoadWindsor (CA)5-66.79-424.7North Bay2Lost, 46-12
Fri 09/22Chabot College (Hayward, CA)Campolindo (Moraga, CA)10-528.812-344.2Diablo - Foothill2Lost, 42-20
Fri 09/29Sunset Field (Hayward, CA)Skyline (Oakland, CA)5-5-18.94-6-17.1Oakland (Oakland)OALWon, 22-13
Fri 10/06RoadSan Lorenzo (CA)*4-6-211-9-35.8West Alameda County - Shoreline3Won, 22-6
Mon 10/16RoadEncinal (Alameda, CA)*11-119.39-317.2West Alameda County - Shoreline3Lost, 35-10
Fri 10/20Sunset Field (Hayward, CA)Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA)*5-5-11.17-41.5West Alameda County - Shoreline2Lost, 25-7
Fri 10/27RoadArroyo (San Lorenzo, CA)*1-9-414-6-9.2West Alameda County - Shoreline2Won, 65-14
Fri 11/03Sunset Field (Hayward, CA)Alameda (CA)*4-7-14.23-8-11.2West Alameda County - Shoreline2Won, 49-26
Fri 11/10RoadNorthgate (Walnut Creek, CA)
2 Playoffs
8-36.18-35Diablo - Valley2Lost, 56-20
 
Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA)
(Division: 2, Coach: Paul Perenon, On Campus Stadium: no lights, Colors: Blue/Gold, Nickname: Monarchs, Address: 2300 Panama St)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2016 Record2016 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 08/25Chabot College (Hayward, CA)Redwood (Larkspur, CA)3-7-14.29-318.7Marin County2Won, 20-18
Fri 09/01Chabot College (Hayward, CA)Castro Valley (CA)2-7-7.92-8-5.5West Alameda County - Foothill1Lost, 49-12
Fri 09/15RoadOakland Tech (Oakland, CA)7-32.85-5-6.7Oakland (Oakland)OALLost, 20-12
Fri 09/22Sunset Field (Hayward, CA)Tennyson (Hayward, CA)3-7-14.51-9-28.9West Alameda County - Foothill3Won, 27-14
Fri 10/06Chabot College (Hayward, CA)Encinal (Alameda, CA)*11-119.39-317.2West Alameda County - Shoreline3Lost, 35-14
Mon 10/16Thompson Field (Alameda, CA)Alameda (CA)*4-7-14.23-8-11.2West Alameda County - Shoreline2Lost, 25-19
Fri 10/20Sunset Field (Hayward, CA)Hayward (CA)*4-7-165-6-7West Alameda County - Shoreline2Won, 25-7
Fri 10/27RoadSan Lorenzo (CA)*4-6-211-9-35.8West Alameda County - Shoreline3Won, 7-0
Fri 11/03Chabot College (Hayward, CA)Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA)*1-9-414-6-9.2West Alameda County - Shoreline2Won, 62-30
Sat 11/11RoadWindsor (CA)
2 Playoffs
5-66.79-424.7North Bay2Lost, 28-7
 
San Lorenzo (CA)
(Division: 3, Coach: Antoine Stocker, On Campus Stadium: no lights, Colors: Maroon/White/Gold, Address: 50 E Lewelling Blvd)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2016 Record2016 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Sat 08/26HomeAlbany (CA)1-3-39.83-6-20.3Freelance4Won, 40-0
Sat 09/02RoadGalileo (San Francisco, CA)10-23.84-6-31.5Academic (San Francisco)AAALost, 30-7
Sat 09/09HomeTamalpais (Mill Valley, CA)4-5-23.96-5-4.8Marin County3Won, 20-14
Sat 09/16Washington (Fremont, CA)American (Fremont, CA)0-9-37.14-6-10.4Mission Valley1Won, 28-6
Fri 09/22RoadDougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA)1-9-13.41-9-8.4East Bay1Lost, 22-21
Fri 10/06HomeHayward (CA)*4-7-165-6-7West Alameda County - Shoreline2Lost, 22-6
Mon 10/16RoadArroyo (San Lorenzo, CA)*1-9-414-6-9.2West Alameda County - Shoreline2Won, 20-13
Fri 10/20Thompson Field (Alameda, CA)Alameda (CA)*4-7-14.23-8-11.2West Alameda County - Shoreline2Lost, 41-40
Fri 10/27HomeMt. Eden (Hayward, CA)*5-5-11.17-41.5West Alameda County - Shoreline2Lost, 7-0
Fri 11/03HomeEncinal (Alameda, CA)*11-119.39-317.2West Alameda County - Shoreline3Lost, 57-7
 
*Denotes League Game

Note: "Good wins" (wins against a higher-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in blue; "bad losses" (losses to a lower-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in red.






see another California league page