Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings

Note: Click on links below for brackets and scores.  Non-linked tournament names denote that pairings have not yet been announced for that tourney.


1A    champions: Brantley (AL)   [12/06 Brantley (AL) 33 Marion County (Guin, AL) 0]
2A    champions: Tanner (AL)   [12/07 Tanner (AL) 28 Washington County (Chatom, AL) 14]
3A    champions: Madison Academy (Madison, AL)   [12/06 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) 31 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) 7]
4A    champions: UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)   [12/07 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) 42 Oneonta (AL) 14]
5A    champions: Spanish Fort (AL)   [12/06 Spanish Fort (AL) 45 McAdory (McCalla, AL) 14]
6A    champions: Hoover (AL)   [12/07 Hoover (AL) 31 Opelika (AL) 0]
AISA A    champions: Restoration Academy (Fairfield, AL)   [11/16 Restoration Academy (Fairfield, AL) 48 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) 13]
AISA AA    champions: Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)   [11/16 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) 41 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) 29]
AISA AAA    champions: Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL)   [11/16 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 27 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) 26]
Christian 6 Man    champions: Faith Christian Academy (Roanoke, AL)   [11/02 Faith Christian Academy (Roanoke, AL) 38 Marion Academy (Marion, AL) 34]
Christian 8 Man    champions: Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL)   [11/02 Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL) 44 Tuscaloosa Christian (Cottondale, AL) 36]


Large    champions: South (Anchorage, AK)   [10/20 South (Anchorage, AK) 28 Service (Anchorage, AK) 19]
Medium    champions: Soldotna (AK)   [10/13 Soldotna (AK) 62 Homer (AK) 20]
Small    champions: Eielson [Ben] (Eielson AFB, AK)   [10/13 Eielson [Ben] (Eielson AFB, AK) 27 Nikiski (AK) 7]


I    champions: Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)   [11/24 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) 31 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) 16]
II    champions: Ironwood Ridge (Tucson, AZ)   [11/24 Ironwood Ridge (Tucson, AZ) 27 Centennial (Peoria, AZ) 3]
III    champions: Queen Creek (AZ)   [11/24 Queen Creek (AZ) 9 Desert Edge (Goodyear, AZ) 7]
IV    champions: Seton Catholic (Chandler, AZ)   [11/23 Seton Catholic (Chandler, AZ) 28 Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ) 7]
V    champions: Northwest Christian (Phoenix, AZ)   [11/23 Northwest Christian (Phoenix, AZ) 21 Morenci (AZ) 7]
VI    champions: Joy Christian (Glendale, AZ)   [11/10 Joy Christian (Glendale, AZ) 60 Pima (AZ) 24]


2A    champions: Junction City (AR)   [12/07 Junction City (AR) 27 Bearden (AR) 26]
3A    champions: Harding Academy (Searcy, AR)   [12/08 Harding Academy (Searcy, AR) 49 Glen Rose (Malvern, AR) 45]
4A    champions: Stuttgart (AR)   [12/08 Stuttgart (AR) 28 Ozark (AR) 7]
5A    champions: Fairview (Camden, AR)   [11/30 Fairview (Camden, AR) 28 Batesville (AR) 10]
6A    champions: Greenwood (AR)   [12/01 Greenwood (AR) 51 Pine Bluff (AR) 44]
7A    champions: Fayetteville (AR)   [12/01 Fayetteville (AR) 31 Bentonville (AR) 20]


Bowl I    winner: Granite Bay (CA)   [12/14 Granite Bay (CA) 21 Poly (Long Beach, CA) 20]
Bowl II    winner: Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA)   [12/15 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) 42 Oakdale (CA) 15]
Bowl III    winner: Madison (San Diego, CA)   [12/15 Madison (San Diego, CA) 38 Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 35]
Bowl IV    winner: Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)   [12/14 Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) 66 Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA) 7]
Bowl Open    winner: De La Salle (Concord, CA)   [12/15 De La Salle (Concord, CA) 48 Centennial (Corona, CA) 28]
Central Coast, I    champions: San Benito (Hollister, CA)   [12/01 San Benito (Hollister, CA) 35 Milpitas (CA) 28]
Central Coast, II    champions: St. Francis (Mountain View, CA)   [12/01 St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) 17 Los Gatos (CA) 0]
Central Coast, III    champions: Valley Christian (San Jose, CA)   [12/01 Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) 51 Aptos (CA) 20]
Central Coast, IV    champions: Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA)   [12/01 Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA) 13 Menlo (Atherton, CA) 7]
Central Coast, Open    champions: St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA)   [11/30 St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) 13 Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) 10]
Central, 8 Man    champions: Northwest Christian (Bakersfield, CA)   [11/09 Northwest Christian (Bakersfield, CA) 75 Kings Christian (Lemoore, CA) 60]
Central, I    champions: Clovis North (Fresno, CA)   [11/30 Clovis North (Fresno, CA) 27 Central (Fresno, CA) 10]
Central, II    champions: Garces (Bakersfield, CA)   [11/30 Garces (Bakersfield, CA) 49 Sanger (CA) 24]
Central, III    champions: Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA)   [11/30 Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA) 55 Dinuba (CA) 14]
Central, IV    champions: Wasco (CA)   [11/30 Wasco (CA) 29 Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA) 22]
Central, V    champions: Liberty (Madera, CA)   [11/30 Liberty (Madera, CA) 35 Corcoran (CA) 12]
Central, VI    champions: Mendota (CA)   [11/23 Mendota (CA) 34 Farmersville (CA) 21]
Los Angeles, 8 Man    champions: Fulton [Robert] (Van Nuys, CA)   [11/16 Fulton [Robert] (Van Nuys, CA) 66 Annenberg [Wallis] (Los Angeles, CA) 30]
Los Angeles, I    champions: Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA)   [12/01 Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) 25 Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) 0]
Los Angeles, II    champions: San Fernando (CA)   [12/01 San Fernando (CA) 42 Canoga Park (CA) 35]
North Coast, 1    champions: De La Salle (Concord, CA)   [12/01 De La Salle (Concord, CA) 52 Logan [James] (Union City, CA) 7]
North Coast, 2    champions: Clayton Valley (Concord, CA)   [11/30 Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) 35 Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) 7]
North Coast, 3    champions: Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA)   [12/01 Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 31 El Cerrito (CA) 28]
North Coast, 4    champions: Justin-Siena (Napa, CA)   [11/30 Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) 27 San Marin (Novato, CA) 13]
North Coast, 5    champions: Ferndale (CA)   [11/24 Ferndale (CA) 53 St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA) 14]
Northern, I    champions: Enterprise (Redding, CA)   [11/24 Enterprise (Redding, CA) 36 Paradise (CA) 35]
Northern, II    champions: Sutter (CA)   [11/24 Sutter (CA) 38 West Valley (Cottonwood, CA) 31]
Northern, III    champions: Willows (CA)   [11/21 Willows (CA) 21 Hamilton (Hamilton City, CA) 20]
Northern, IV    champions: Portola (CA)   [11/21 Portola (CA) 42 Chester (CA) 13]
Northern, VI    champions: Dunsmuir (CA)   [11/16 Dunsmuir (CA) 34 Redding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA) 15]
Oakland, OAL    champions: McClymonds (Oakland, CA)   [11/23 McClymonds (Oakland, CA) 38 Oakland Tech (Oakland, CA) 13]
Sac-Joaquin, I    champions: Granite Bay (CA)   [11/30 Granite Bay (CA) 35 Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) 23]
Sac-Joaquin, II    champions: Folsom (CA)   [12/01 Folsom (CA) 44 Elk Grove (CA) 18]
Sac-Joaquin, III    champions: Oakdale (CA)   [11/30 Oakdale (CA) 22 Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA) 9]
Sac-Joaquin, IV    champions: Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)   [12/01 Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) 52 Escalon (CA) 10]
Sac-Joaquin, V    champions: Le Grand (CA)   [11/24 Le Grand (CA) 30 Waterford (CA) 12]
Sac-Joaquin, VI    champions: Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA)   [11/24 Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA) 60 Foresthill (CA) 26]
San Diego, I    champions: Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA)   [11/30 Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA) 21 Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) 14]
San Diego, II    champions: Oceanside (CA)   [12/01 Oceanside (CA) 32 Poway (CA) 10]
San Diego, III    champions: Lincoln [Abraham] (San Diego, CA)   [12/01 Lincoln [Abraham] (San Diego, CA) 42 Ramona (CA) 14]
San Diego, IV    champions: Madison (San Diego, CA)   [12/01 Madison (San Diego, CA) 35 St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) 21]
San Diego, V    champions: Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA)   [11/30 Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA) 31 Parker [Francis] (San Diego, CA) 15]
San Francisco, AAA    champions: Lincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA)   [11/22 Lincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA) 22 Mission (San Francisco, CA) 21]
Southern, 8 Man Division I    champions: Excelsior (Victorville, CA)   [11/24 Excelsior (Victorville, CA) 69 Thacher (Ojai, CA) 26]
Southern, 8 Man Division II    champions: Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)   [11/23 Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA) 60 Hope Centre (Compton, CA) 12]
Southern, Central (V)    champions: Kaiser [Henry J.] (Fontana, CA)   [12/01 Kaiser [Henry J.] (Fontana, CA) 28 Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA) 21]
Southern, East Valley (XII)    champions: Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA)   [11/30 Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA) 34 Ontario Christian (Ontario, CA) 31]
Southern, Eastern (VIII)    champions: Citrus Hill (Perris, CA)   [11/30 Citrus Hill (Perris, CA) 38 Serrano (Phelan, CA) 24]
Southern, Inland (II)    champions: Centennial (Corona, CA)   [11/30 Centennial (Corona, CA) 30 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) 28]
Southern, Mid-Valley (XI)    champions: Monrovia (CA)   [11/30 Monrovia (CA) 23 Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) 7]
Southern, Northeast (XIII)    champions: Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA)   [11/30 Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA) 28 Mission Prep (San Luis Obispo, CA) 21]
Southern, Northern (III)    champions: Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA)   [12/01 Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) 35 West (Torrance, CA) 14]
Southern, Northwest (X)    champions: Nordhoff (Ojai, CA)   [12/01 Nordhoff (Ojai, CA) 31 North (Torrance, CA) 14]
Southern, Pac-5 (I)    champions: Poly (Long Beach, CA)   [12/01 Poly (Long Beach, CA) 35 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) 17]
Southern, Southeast (VII)    champions: Downey (CA)   [12/01 Downey (CA) 33 La Serna (Whittier, CA) 25]
Southern, Southern (IX)    champions: Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA)   [12/01 Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) 35 Garden Grove (CA) 10]
Southern, Southwest (VI)    champions: Edison (Huntington Beach, CA)   [11/30 Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) 28 Villa Park (CA) 10]
Southern, Western (IV)    champions: Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA)   [11/30 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) 30 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) 28]


1A    champions: Cedaredge (CO)   [11/24 Cedaredge (CO) 18 Buena Vista (CO) 16]
2A    champions: Kent Denver (Englewood, CO)   [11/24 Kent Denver (Englewood, CO) 28 Platte Valley (Kersey, CO) 17]
3A    champions: Silver Creek (Longmont, CO)   [12/01 Silver Creek (Longmont, CO) 32 Rifle (CO) 15]
4A    champions: Monarch (Louisville, CO)   [12/01 Monarch (Louisville, CO) 17 Denver South (Denver, CO) 14]
5A    champions: Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)   [12/01 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) 9 Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) 0]
A-6 Man    champions: Fleming (CO)   [11/17 Fleming (CO) 84 Eads (CO) 56]
A-8 Man    champions: Hoehne (CO)   [11/24 Hoehne (CO) 58 Granada (CO) 30]


L    champions: Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)   [12/08 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) 23 Windsor (CT) 6]
LL    champions: Xavier (Middletown, CT)   [12/07 Xavier (Middletown, CT) 48 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) 14]
M    champions: Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT)   [12/08 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) 34 Berlin (CT) 12]
S    champions: Ansonia (CT)   [12/08 Ansonia (CT) 59 North Branford (CT) 26]


I    champions: Middletown (DE)   [12/01 Middletown (DE) 27 Salesianum (Wilmington, DE) 0]
II    champions: Caravel (Bear, DE)   [11/30 Caravel (Bear, DE) 39 Hodgson Vo-Tech [Paul M.] (Newark, DE) 29]

District of Columbia

DC    champions: Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)   [11/22 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC) 12 Anacostia (Washington, DC) 8]
WCAC    champions: Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)   [11/18 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) 26 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) 14]


1A    champions: Northview (Bratt, FL)   [12/07 Northview (Bratt, FL) 42 Trenton (FL) 21]
2A    champions: University Christian (Jacksonville, FL)   [12/07 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 28 Dade Christian (Miami, FL) 10]
3A    champions: University (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   [12/08 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 24 Madison County (Madison, FL) 17]
4A    champions: Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)   [12/08 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) 35 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 7]
5A    champions: Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL)   [12/14 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) 21 Immokalee (FL) 20]
6A    champions: Central (Miami, FL)   [12/15 Central (Miami, FL) 37 Gainesville (FL) 14]
7A    champions: Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   [12/14 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 41 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 25]
8A    champions: Apopka (FL)   [12/15 Apopka (FL) 53 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) 50]
FCSA    champions: Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)   [12/01 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) 70 Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) 66]


A Private    champions: Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)   [12/14 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 33 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) 0]
A Public    champions: Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA)   [12/15 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) 47 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) 7]
AA    champions: Jefferson (GA)   [12/15 Jefferson (GA) 31 Calhoun (GA) 14]
AAA    champions: Buford (GA)   [12/14 Buford (GA) 10 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 3]
AAAA    champions: Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA)   [12/15 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) 45 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) 10]
AAAAA    champions: Gainesville (GA)   [12/14 Gainesville (GA) 49 Ware County (Waycross, GA) 13]
AAAAAA    champions: Norcross (GA)   [12/15 Norcross (GA) 21 Lovejoy (GA) 14]
GISA A    champions: Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA)   [11/30 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) 34 Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) 30]
GISA AA    champions: Valwood (Valdosta, GA)   [11/30 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) 48 Westwood (Camilla, GA) 13]
GISA AAA    champions: Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA)   [11/30 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) 27 Heritage (Newnan, GA) 19]


I    champions: Kahuku (HI)   [11/23 Kahuku (HI) 42 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) 20]
II    champions: 'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)   [11/23 'Iolani (Honolulu, HI) 36 Lahainaluna (Lahaina, HI) 33]


1A 8 Man I    champions: Kamiah (ID)   [11/16 Kamiah (ID) 30 Butte County (Arco, ID) 20]
1A 8 Man II    champions: Salmon River (Riggins, ID)   [11/16 Salmon River (Riggins, ID) 53 Lighthouse Christian (Twin Falls, ID) 38]
2A    champions: Declo (ID)   [11/16 Declo (ID) 22 Firth (ID) 12]
3A    champions: Shelley (ID)   [11/16 Shelley (ID) 37 Fruitland (ID) 10]
4A    champions: Blackfoot (ID)   [11/16 Blackfoot (ID) 48 Middleton (ID) 17]
5A    champions: Madison (Rexburg, ID)   [11/16 Madison (Rexburg, ID) 37 Coeur d'Alene (ID) 30]


1A    champions: Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL)   [11/23 Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) 48 Stockton (IL) 24]
2A    champions: Mercer County (Aledo, IL)   [11/23 Mercer County (Aledo, IL) 14 Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL) 7]
3A    champions: Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL)   [11/23 Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL) 42 Unity (Tolono, IL) 12]
4A    champions: Rochester (IL)   [11/23 Rochester (IL) 43 Alleman (Rock Island, IL) 18]
5A    champions: Montini (Lombard, IL)   [11/24 Montini (Lombard, IL) 19 Morris (IL) 6]
6A    champions: Crete-Monee (Crete, IL)   [11/24 Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) 33 Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 26]
7A    champions: Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL)   [11/24 Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 10 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 8]
8A    champions: Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL)   [11/24 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) 28 Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) 14]
Prep Bowl    champions: Simeon (Chicago, IL)   [11/23 Simeon (Chicago, IL) 14 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) 12]


1A    champions: Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN)   [11/23 Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 14 Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 0]
2A    champions: Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN)   [11/23 Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) 40 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 28]
3A    champions: Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)   [11/24 Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 30 Hamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN) 13]
4A    champions: Indianapolis Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)   [11/24 Indianapolis Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 56 Mishawaka (IN) 29]
5A    champions: Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN)   [11/24 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 39 Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 14]


1A    champions: Regina (Iowa City, IA)   [11/16 Regina (Iowa City, IA) 35 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) 14]
2A    champions: Spirit Lake (IA)   [11/16 Spirit Lake (IA) 17 Mediapolis (IA) 15]
3A    champions: Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA)   [11/15 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) 49 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) 21]
4A    champions: Ankeny (IA)   [11/16 Ankeny (IA) 23 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) 17]
8 Man    champions: Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA)   [11/15 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) 51 Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 16]
A    champions: Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA)   [11/15 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) 21 Hinton (IA) 14]


2-1A    champions: Meade (KS)   [11/24 Meade (KS) 28 Centralia/Wetmore (Centralia, KS) 25]
3A    champions: Scott (Scott City, KS)   [11/24 Scott (Scott City, KS) 28 Silver Lake (KS) 21]
4A    champions: Holton (KS)   [11/24 Holton (KS) 21 Eudora (KS) 0]
5A    champions: Carroll (Wichita, KS)   [11/24 Carroll (Wichita, KS) 60 Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS) 21]
6A    champions: West (Shawnee Mission, KS)   [11/24 West (Shawnee Mission, KS) 19 Hutchinson (KS) 14]
8 Man I    champions: Ness City (KS)   [11/17 Ness City (KS) 40 Rock Hills (Mankato, KS) 8]
8 Man II    champions: B & B (Baileyville, KS)   [11/17 B & B (Baileyville, KS) 28 Thunder Ridge (Kensington, KS) 6]
KCAA    champions: St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS)   [11/03 St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS) 48 Veritas Christian (Lawrence, KS) 20]


1A    champions: Mayfield (KY)   [11/30 Mayfield (KY) 55 Fairview (Ashland, KY) 8]
2A    champions: Newport Central Catholic (Newport, KY)   [12/01 Newport Central Catholic (Newport, KY) 30 Caldwell County (Princeton, KY) 26]
3A    champions: Central (Louisville, KY)   [11/30 Central (Louisville, KY) 12 Belfry (KY) 6]
4A    champions: Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)   [11/30 Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY) 47 Collins [Martha Layne] (Shelbyville, KY) 0]
5A    champions: Bowling Green (KY)   [12/01 Bowling Green (KY) 34 Cooper (Burlington, KY) 20]
6A    champions: Trinity (Louisville, KY)   [12/01 Trinity (Louisville, KY) 61 Pleasure Ridge Park (Louisville, KY) 7]


1A    champions: Ouachita Christian (Monroe, LA)   [12/07 Ouachita Christian (Monroe, LA) 20 Haynesville (LA) 8]
2A    champions: Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)   [12/08 Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA) 35 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) 13]
3A    champions: Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA)   [12/08 Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA) 42 Notre Dame (Crowley, LA) 7]
4A    champions: Karr [Edna] (New Orleans, LA)   [12/07 Karr [Edna] (New Orleans, LA) 29 Neville (Monroe, LA) 22]
5A    champions: Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA)   [12/08 Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) 35 Barbe [Alfred M.] (Lake Charles, LA) 14]


A    champions: Thornton Academy (Saco, ME)   [11/17 Thornton Academy (Saco, ME) 37 Lawrence (Fairfield, ME) 23]
B    champions: Mt. Blue (Farmington, ME)   [11/17 Mt. Blue (Farmington, ME) 44 Marshwood (South Berwick, ME) 42]
C    champions: Foxcroft (Dover-Foxcroft, ME)   [11/17 Foxcroft (Dover-Foxcroft, ME) 22 Winslow (ME) 20]


1A    champions: Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)   [12/01 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) 39 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) 0]
2A    champions: Middletown (MD)   [12/01 Middletown (MD) 30 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) 12]
3A    champions: River Hill (Clarksville, MD)   [11/29 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) 18 Huntingtown (MD) 14]
4A    champions: Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD)   [11/30 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) 12 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 7]
MIAA A    champions: Gilman (Baltimore, MD)   [11/17 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) 35 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) 7]
MIAA B    champions: St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD)   [11/17 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) 28 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) 27]
MIAA C    champions: St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)   [11/17 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) 30 Severn (Severna Park, MD) 25]


C-1    champions: Leominster (MA)   [12/01 Leominster (MA) 42 St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA) 32]
C-2    champions: Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA)   [12/01 Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA) 20 Shepherd Hill Regional (Dudley, MA) 6]
C-3    champions: Auburn (MA)   [12/01 Auburn (MA) 33 Tantasqua Regional (Fiskdale, MA) 7]
C-4    champions: Grafton Memorial (Grafton, MA)   [12/01 Grafton Memorial (Grafton, MA) 21 Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA) 0]
C-5    champions: West Boylston/Tahanto (West Boylston, MA)   [12/01 West Boylston/Tahanto (West Boylston, MA) 14 Leicester (MA) 6]
C-6    champions: Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA)   [12/01 Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA) 6 Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA) 0]
E-I    champions: St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA)   [12/01 St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA) 48 Brockton (MA) 28]
E-IA    champions: Everett (MA)   [12/01 Everett (MA) 20 Barnstable (Hyannis, MA) 19]
E-II    champions: Reading Memorial (Reading, MA)   [12/01 Reading Memorial (Reading, MA) 27 Mansfield (MA) 7]
E-IIA    champions: Beverly (MA)   [12/01 Beverly (MA) 28 Natick (MA) 21]
E-III    champions: Sharon (MA)   [12/01 Sharon (MA) 12 Wayland (MA) 3]
E-IIIA    champions: Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA)   [12/01 Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA) 21 Lynnfield (MA) 7]
E-IV    champions: Abington (MA)   [12/01 Abington (MA) 14 St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) 8]
E-IVA    champions: Cathedral (Boston, MA)   [12/01 Cathedral (Boston, MA) 22 Madison Park RVT/McKinley RVT/Fenway (Roxbury, MA) 20]
E-V    champions: Upper Cape Cod RVT (Bourne, MA)   [12/01 Upper Cape Cod RVT (Bourne, MA) 22 Dorchester (MA) 8]
Vocational Large    champions: Greater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA)   [11/29 Greater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA) 26 Greater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA) 6]
Vocational Small    champions: Blue Hills RVT (Canton, MA)   [11/29 Blue Hills RVT (Canton, MA) 26 Minuteman Regional (Lexington, MA) 8]
W-I    champions: Central (Springfield, MA)   [12/01 Central (Springfield, MA) 27 Longmeadow (MA) 0]
W-II    champions: Wahconah Regional (Dalton, MA)   [12/01 Wahconah Regional (Dalton, MA) 24 South Hadley (MA) 21]
W-III    champions: Mt. Greylock Regional (Williamstown, MA)   [12/01 Mt. Greylock Regional (Williamstown, MA) 24 Belchertown (MA) 0]
W-IV    champions: Pathfinder RVT (Palmer, MA)   [12/01 Pathfinder RVT (Palmer, MA) 12 Turners Falls (Montague, MA) 8]


1    champions: Cass Tech (Detroit, MI)   [11/24 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 36 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 21]
2    champions: Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI)   [11/23 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 35 Muskegon (MI) 28]
3    champions: Christian (Grand Rapids, MI)   [11/24 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 40 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 37]
4    champions: South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI)   [11/23 South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 40 Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) 7]
5    champions: Portland (MI)   [11/24 Portland (MI) 12 West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 9]
6    champions: Ithaca (MI)   [11/23 Ithaca (MI) 37 Constantine (MI) 27]
7    champions: Ishpeming (MI)   [11/24 Ishpeming (MI) 20 Loyola (Detroit, MI) 14]
8 Man    champions: Deckerville (MI)   [11/16 Deckerville (MI) 14 Bellaire (MI) 12]
8    champions: Harbor Beach (MI)   [11/23 Harbor Beach (MI) 35 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 10]


9 Man    champions: Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN)   [11/23 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) 40 Grand Meadow (MN) 22]
A    champions: Mahnomen (MN)   [11/24 Mahnomen (MN) 20 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) 14]
AA    champions: Caledonia (MN)   [11/23 Caledonia (MN) 25 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 22]
AAA    champions: Blue Earth (MN)   [11/24 Blue Earth (MN) 30 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 7]
AAAA    champions: Hutchinson (MN)   [11/23 Hutchinson (MN) 67 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 7]
AAAAA    champions: Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)   [11/24 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) 49 Owatonna (MN) 21]
AAAAAA    champions: Eden Prairie (MN)   [11/23 Eden Prairie (MN) 28 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 7]


1A    champions: Stringer (MS)   [11/30 Stringer (MS) 20 French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) 17]
2A    champions: Bassfield (MS)   [11/30 Bassfield (MS) 35 Eupora (MS) 0]
3A    champions: Hazlehurst (MS)   [12/01 Hazlehurst (MS) 21 Charleston (MS) 20]
4A    champions: Noxubee County (Macon, MS)   [12/01 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 16 Greene County (Leakesville, MS) 6]
5A    champions: Starkville (MS)   [12/01 Starkville (MS) 28 Pascagoula (MS) 11]
6A    champions: South Panola (Batesville, MS)   [11/30 South Panola (Batesville, MS) 31 Brandon (MS) 23]
MAIS 8 Man    champions: Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS)   [11/09 Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS) 29 Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City, MS) 28]
MAIS A    champions: Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS)   [11/23 Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 13 Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 10]
MAIS AA    champions: Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS)   [11/23 Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) 49 Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 40]
MAIS AAA I    champions: Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS)   [11/09 Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) 34 Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) 10]
MAIS AAA II    champions: Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS)   [11/09 Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) 10 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) 3]


1    champions: Penney (Hamilton, MO)   [11/23 Penney (Hamilton, MO) 60 Valle Catholic (Ste. Genevieve, MO) 34]
2    champions: Lamar (MO)   [11/24 Lamar (MO) 69 Blair Oaks (Jefferson City, MO) 41]
3    champions: Maryville (MO)   [11/23 Maryville (MO) 35 Burroughs [John] (St. Louis, MO) 22]
4    champions: Webb City (MO)   [11/24 Webb City (MO) 49 Helias (Jefferson City, MO) 14]
5    champions: Kirkwood (MO)   [11/23 Kirkwood (MO) 31 Fort Osage (Independence, MO) 7]
6    champions: Blue Springs (MO)   [11/24 Blue Springs (MO) 42 Howell [Francis] (St. Charles, MO) 3]
8 Man    champions: Stanberry (MO)   [11/23 Stanberry (MO) 56 North Andrew (Rosendale, MO) 38]


A    champions: Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT)   [11/17 Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT) 37 Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT) 7]
AA    champions: Butte (MT)   [11/16 Butte (MT) 38 Bozeman (MT) 36]
B    champions: Loyola-Sacred Heart (Missoula, MT)   [11/17 Loyola-Sacred Heart (Missoula, MT) 20 Malta/Whitewater/Saco (Malta, MT) 14]
C-6 Man    champions: Hot Springs (MT)   [11/17 Hot Springs (MT) 77 Big Sandy (MT) 0]
C-8 Man    champions: Superior (MT)   [11/17 Superior (MT) 44 Fairview (MT) 12]


6 Man    champions: Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE)   [11/09 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) 26 Sioux County (Harrison, NE) 16]
A    champions: Millard North (Omaha, NE)   [11/19 Millard North (Omaha, NE) 17 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) 14]
B    champions: Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE)   [11/20 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) 14 Norris (Firth, NE) 7]
C1    champions: Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)   [11/20 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) 24 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) 13]
C2    champions: Aquinas (David City, NE)   [11/20 Aquinas (David City, NE) 35 Sutton (NE) 20]
D1    champions: Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE)   [11/19 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) 40 Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) 14]
D2    champions: Giltner (NE)   [11/19 Giltner (NE) 42 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) 26]


I    champions: Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)   [12/01 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) 63 Liberty (Henderson, NV) 10]
IA    champions: Truckee (CA)   [11/17 Truckee (CA) 34 Moapa Valley (Overton, NV) 10]
III    champions: Pershing County (Lovelock, NV)   [11/17 Pershing County (Lovelock, NV) 56 Mountain View Christian (Las Vegas, NV) 6]
IV    champions: Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)   [11/17 Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV) 26 Spring Mountain (Las Vegas, NV) 14]

New Hampshire

I    champions: Exeter (NH)   [11/17 Exeter (NH) 31 Pinkerton (Derry, NH) 21]
II    champions: Winnacunnet (Hampton, NH)   [11/17 Winnacunnet (Hampton, NH) 21 Bedford (NH) 13]
III    champions: Portsmouth (NH)   [11/17 Portsmouth (NH) 54 Goffstown (NH) 27]
IV    champions: Plymouth (NH)   [11/10 Plymouth (NH) 7 Trinity (Manchester, NH) 0]
V    champions: Monadnock (East Swanzey, NH)   [11/10 Monadnock (East Swanzey, NH) 9 Somersworth (NH) 0]
VI    champions: Franklin (NH)   [11/10 Franklin (NH) 42 Mascoma (Canaan, NH) 22]

New Jersey

Central I    champions: Florence Township Memorial (Florence, NJ)   [12/08 Florence Township Memorial (Florence, NJ) 23 Shore Regional (West Long Branch, NJ) 17]
Central II    champions: Carteret (NJ)   [12/08 Carteret (NJ) 13 Weequahic (Newark, NJ) 12]
Central III    champions: Nottingham (Hamilton, NJ)   [12/08 Nottingham (Hamilton, NJ) 35 Neptune (NJ) 24]
Central IV    champions: Sayreville (Parlin, NJ)   [12/08 Sayreville (Parlin, NJ) 35 Middletown South (Middletown, NJ) 28]
Central V    champions: South Brunswick (Monmouth Junction, NJ)   [12/08 South Brunswick (Monmouth Junction, NJ) 33 Manalapan (Englishtown, NJ) 22]
Non-Public I    champions: St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ)   [12/08 St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ) 36 St. Mary (Rutherford, NJ) 0]
Non-Public II    champions: Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ)   [12/08 Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ) 30 Immaculata (Somerville, NJ) 6]
Non-Public III    champions: St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)   [12/08 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) 37 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) 9]
Non-Public IV    champions: Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ)   [12/07 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) 37 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) 34]
North 1 I    champions: Pompton Lakes (NJ)   [12/08 Pompton Lakes (NJ) 28 Cedar Grove (NJ) 13]
North 1 II    champions: Kinnelon (NJ)   [12/08 Kinnelon (NJ) 26 New Milford (NJ) 14]
North 1 III    champions: Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ)   [12/08 Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ) 37 Sparta (NJ) 34]
North 1 IV    champions: Roxbury (Succasunna, NJ)   [12/08 Roxbury (Succasunna, NJ) 14 Pascack Valley (Hillsdale, NJ) 6]
North 1 V    champions: Montclair (NJ)   [12/08 Montclair (NJ) 16 Bloomfield (NJ) 13]
North 2 I    champions: Hoboken (NJ)   [12/07 Hoboken (NJ) 39 Roselle Park (NJ) 9]
North 2 II    champions: Madison (NJ)   [12/08 Madison (NJ) 13 Mountain Lakes (NJ) 0]
North 2 III    champions: Summit (NJ)   [12/08 Summit (NJ) 30 Palisades Park/Leonia (Palisades Park, NJ) 0]
North 2 IV    champions: West Morris Central (Chester, NJ)   [12/08 West Morris Central (Chester, NJ) 35 Warren Hills Regional (Washington, NJ) 7]
North 2 V    champions: Elizabeth (NJ)   [12/07 Elizabeth (NJ) 37 Piscataway (NJ) 33]
South I    champions: Penns Grove (Carneys Point, NJ)   [12/08 Penns Grove (Carneys Point, NJ) 30 Woodbury (NJ) 14]
South II    champions: West Deptford (Westville, NJ)   [12/08 West Deptford (Westville, NJ) 42 Cedar Creek (Egg Harbor City, NJ) 28]
South III    champions: Delsea (Franklinville, NJ)   [12/08 Delsea (Franklinville, NJ) 41 Northern Burlington (Columbus, NJ) 12]
South IV    champions: Timber Creek Regional (Erial, NJ)   [12/08 Timber Creek Regional (Erial, NJ) 57 Kingsway (Woolwich Township, NJ) 27]
South V    champions: Williamstown (NJ)   [12/07 Williamstown (NJ) 43 Southern Regional (Manahawkin, NJ) 20]

New Mexico

1A    champions: Escalante (Tierra Amarilla, NM)   [11/24 Escalante (Tierra Amarilla, NM) 48 Capitan (NM) 30]
2A    champions: Santa Rosa (NM)   [12/08 Santa Rosa (NM) 28 Tularosa (NM) 0]
3A    champions: St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM)   [12/08 St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) 10 Silver (Silver City, NM) 7]
4A    champions: Goddard (Roswell, NM)   [12/07 Goddard (Roswell, NM) 17 Los Lunas (NM) 14]
5A    champions: Las Cruces (NM)   [12/07 Las Cruces (NM) 35 Sandia (Albuquerque, NM) 28]
6 Man    champions: Lake Arthur (NM)   [11/17 Lake Arthur (NM) 65 Hondo (NM) 41]
8 Man    champions: Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM)   [11/24 Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM) 32 Tatum (NM) 26]

New York

A    champions: Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY)   [11/23 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) 40 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) 20]
AA    champions: New Rochelle (NY)   [11/24 New Rochelle (NY) 34 Orchard Park (NY) 6]
B    champions: Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY)   [11/24 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) 42 Glens Falls (NY) 12]
C    champions: Hoosick Falls (NY)   [11/24 Hoosick Falls (NY) 34 Hornell (NY) 21]
CHSFL A    champions: Bishop Ford (Brooklyn, NY)   [11/17 Bishop Ford (Brooklyn, NY) 49 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) 6]
CHSFL AA    champions: Xavier (New York, NY)   [12/01 Xavier (New York, NY) 35 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) 14]
CHSFL AAA    champions: Chaminade (Mineola, NY)   [12/01 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) 17 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) 16]
D    champions: Randolph (NY)   [11/23 Randolph (NY) 28 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) 7]
Long Island I    champions: Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY)   [11/29 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) 31 Farmingdale (NY) 14]
Long Island II    champions: Garden City (NY)   [12/01 Garden City (NY) 29 Riverhead (NY) 16]
Long Island III    champions: Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY)   [11/30 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) 21 Sayville (NY) 20]
Long Island IV    champions: Babylon (NY)   [12/01 Babylon (NY) 48 Roosevelt (NY) 18]
Monsignor Martin    champions: Canisius (Buffalo, NY)   [11/17 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) 28 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) 20]
PSAL Bowl    champions: South Shore (Brooklyn, NY)   [11/25 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) 14 Grady [William E.] (Brooklyn, NY) 13]
PSAL Championship    champions: Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY)   [12/04 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) 15 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) 14]
PSAL Cup    champions: Lane [Franklin K.] (Brooklyn, NY)   [11/25 Lane [Franklin K.] (Brooklyn, NY) 42 Stuyvesant (New York, NY) 20]

North Carolina

1A    champions: Plymouth (NC)   [12/01 Plymouth (NC) 20 Murphy (NC) 15]
1AA    champions: Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC)   [12/01 Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 44 Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 34]
2A    champions: East Lincoln (Denver, NC)   [12/01 East Lincoln (Denver, NC) 24 Tarboro (NC) 20]
2AA    champions: South Iredell (Statesville, NC)   [12/01 South Iredell (Statesville, NC) 30 Carrboro (Chapel Hill, NC) 27]
3A    champions: Havelock (NC)   [12/01 Havelock (NC) 55 Concord (NC) 21]
3AA    champions: Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC)   [12/01 Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 64 Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) 26]
4A    champions: New Bern (NC)   [11/30 New Bern (NC) 39 Porter Ridge (Indian Trail, NC) 38]
4AA    champions: Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC)   [12/01 Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC) 56 Britt [Jack] (Fayetteville, NC) 28]
CCAA    champions: Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC)   [11/02 Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) 34 Airborne for Christ (Charlotte, NC) 0]
NCISAA 8 Man    champions: Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA)   [11/09 Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA) 52 Word of God Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) 28]
NCISAA I    champions: Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC)   [11/09 Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) 24 Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) 21]
NCISAA II    champions: Davidson Day (Davidson, NC)   [11/16 Davidson Day (Davidson, NC) 54 Christ (Arden, NC) 38]
NCISAA III    champions: Victory Christian Center (Charlotte, NC)   [11/09 Victory Christian Center (Charlotte, NC) 26 SouthLake Christian Academy (Huntersville, NC) 21]

North Dakota

9 Man    champions: New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND)   [11/09 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) 40 Divide County (Crosby, ND) 22]
A    champions: Hazen (ND)   [11/09 Hazen (ND) 55 Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) 28]
AA    champions: Shanley (Fargo, ND)   [11/09 Shanley (Fargo, ND) 14 Grafton/St. Thomas (Grafton, ND) 8]
AAA    champions: Bismarck (ND)   [11/09 Bismarck (ND) 21 Century (Bismarck, ND) 0]


I    champions: Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH)   [12/01 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) 20 Whitmer (Toledo, OH) 12]
II    champions: Central Catholic (Toledo, OH)   [11/30 Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) 16 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) 12]
III    champions: St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH)   [12/01 St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) 42 Bellevue (OH) 21]
IV    champions: Clinton-Massie (Clarksville, OH)   [11/30 Clinton-Massie (Clarksville, OH) 46 St. Clairsville (OH) 36]
V    champions: Coldwater (OH)   [12/01 Coldwater (OH) 10 Kirtland (OH) 9]
VI    champions: Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH)   [11/30 Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) 28 Newark Catholic (Newark, OH) 21]


2A    champions: Oklahoma Christian (Edmond, OK)   [12/08 Oklahoma Christian (Edmond, OK) 44 Davis (OK) 41]
3A    champions: Blanchard (OK)   [12/07 Blanchard (OK) 28 Kingfisher (OK) 21]
4A    champions: Clinton (OK)   [12/01 Clinton (OK) 21 Anadarko (OK) 14]
5A    champions: Albert [Carl] (Midwest City, OK)   [12/01 Albert [Carl] (Midwest City, OK) 24 East Central (Tulsa, OK) 8]
6A    champions: Jenks (OK)   [11/30 Jenks (OK) 55 Norman North (Norman, OK) 20]
A    champions: Ringling (OK)   [12/08 Ringling (OK) 39 Wynnewood (OK) 12]
B    champions: Laverne (OK)   [12/01 Laverne (OK) 50 Pond Creek-Hunter (Pond Creek, OK) 19]
C    champions: Tipton (OK)   [12/01 Tipton (OK) 30 Forgan (OK) 12]
OCSAA 2A    champions: Cookson Hills Christian (Kansas, OK)   [11/09 Cookson Hills Christian (Kansas, OK) 48 Life Christian (Oklahoma City, OK) 46]
OCSAA 3A    champions: Destiny Christian (Del City, OK)   [11/09 Destiny Christian (Del City, OK) 72 Oklahoma City Patriots HomeSchool (Oklahoma City, OK) 26]


1A    champions: Camas Valley (OR)   [12/01 Camas Valley (OR) 24 St. Paul (OR) 8]
2A    champions: Oakland (OR)   [12/01 Oakland (OR) 50 Portland Christian (Portland, OR) 27]
3A    champions: Dayton (OR)   [12/01 Dayton (OR) 34 Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) 28]
4A    champions: Baker (Baker City, OR)   [12/01 Baker (Baker City, OR) 52 North Bend/Oregon Coast Tech (North Bend, OR) 22]
5A    champions: Sherwood (OR)   [12/01 Sherwood (OR) 46 Marist (Eugene, OR) 20]
6A    champions: Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR)   [12/08 Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) 13 Lake Oswego (OR) 6]


A    champions: Clairton (PA)   [12/14 Clairton (PA) 20 Dunmore (PA) 0]
AA    champions: Wyomissing (PA)   [12/15 Wyomissing (PA) 17 Aliquippa (PA) 14]
AAA    champions: Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA)   [12/14 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 24 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) 14]
AAAA    champions: North Allegheny (Wexford, PA)   [12/15 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) 63 Coatesville (PA) 28]

Rhode Island

I    champions: Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)   [12/02 Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI) 26 La Salle Academy (Providence, RI) 20]
II    champions: Cumberland (RI)   [12/02 Cumberland (RI) 49 Woonsocket (RI) 0]
III    champions: Middletown (RI)   [12/02 Middletown (RI) 33 East Greenwich (RI) 21]
IV    champions: Mt. Pleasant (Providence, RI)   [12/02 Mt. Pleasant (Providence, RI) 41 North Providence (RI) 21]

South Carolina

A I    champions: Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC)   [11/23 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) 27 Johnsonville (SC) 18]
A II    champions: Cross (SC)   [11/23 Cross (SC) 38 McCormick (SC) 26]
AA I    champions: Dillon (SC)   [11/30 Dillon (SC) 21 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 6]
AA II    champions: Bishop England (Charleston, SC)   [11/30 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 21 Abbeville (SC) 0]
AAA    champions: Hartsville (SC)   [12/01 Hartsville (SC) 62 Union County (Union, SC) 27]
AAAA I    champions: Gaffney (SC)   [12/01 Gaffney (SC) 34 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) 22]
AAAA II    champions: Greenwood (SC)   [12/01 Greenwood (SC) 31 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) 24]
SCISA 8 Man    champions: Wardlaw Academy [Francis Hugh] (Johnston, SC)   [11/16 Wardlaw Academy [Francis Hugh] (Johnston, SC) 58 St. John's Christian Academy (Moncks Corner, SC) 42]
SCISA A    champions: Bible Baptist (Savannah, GA)   [11/17 Bible Baptist (Savannah, GA) 60 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) 24]
SCISA AA    champions: Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC)   [11/17 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) 29 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) 22]
SCISA AAA    champions: Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA)   [11/17 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) 21 Hammond (Columbia, SC) 14]

South Dakota

11A    champions: Dell Rapids (SD)   [11/09 Dell Rapids (SD) 47 Harrisburg (SD) 0]
11AA    champions: Washington (Sioux Falls, SD)   [11/10 Washington (Sioux Falls, SD) 35 Brandon Valley (Brandon, SD) 20]
11B    champions: Winner (SD)   [11/09 Winner (SD) 13 Tri-Valley (Colton, SD) 6]
9A    champions: Canistota (SD)   [11/08 Canistota (SD) 52 Warner (SD) 8]
9AA    champions: Deubrook (White, SD)   [11/08 Deubrook (White, SD) 25 Howard (SD) 22]
9B    champions: Harding County (Buffalo, SD)   [11/08 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) 50 Colome (SD) 20]


1A    champions: Gordonsville (TN)   [11/30 Gordonsville (TN) 21 Huntingdon (TN) 20]
2A    champions: Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN)   [12/01 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) 44 Adamsville (TN) 7]
3A    champions: Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN)   [11/30 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) 48 Milan (TN) 14]
4A    champions: Fulton (Knoxville, TN)   [12/01 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) 39 Covington (TN) 14]
5A    champions: Beech (Hendersonville, TN)   [11/30 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) 56 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) 35]
6A    champions: Whitehaven (Memphis, TN)   [12/01 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) 36 Maryville (TN) 35]
II-A    champions: Webb (Knoxville, TN)   [11/29 Webb (Knoxville, TN) 47 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) 14]
II-AA    champions: Ensworth (Nashville, TN)   [11/29 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) 31 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) 14]


1A-I    champions: Stamford (TX)   [12/20 Stamford (TX) 35 Mart (TX) 28]
1A-II    champions: Munday (TX)   [12/20 Munday (TX) 42 Tenaha (TX) 14]
2A-I    champions: Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX)   [12/21 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) 38 Daingerfield (TX) 20]
2A-II    champions: East Bernard (TX)   [12/20 East Bernard (TX) 56 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) 14]
3A-I    champions: Stephenville (TX)   [12/14 Stephenville (TX) 70 El Campo (TX) 35]
3A-II    champions: Navasota (TX)   [12/21 Navasota (TX) 39 Gilmer (TX) 3]
4A-I    champions: Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX)   [12/22 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) 48 Georgetown (TX) 37]
4A-II    champions: Cedar Park (TX)   [12/21 Cedar Park (TX) 17 Lancaster (TX) 7]
5A-I    champions: Allen (TX)   [12/22 Allen (TX) 35 Lamar (Houston, TX) 21]
5A-II    champions: Katy (TX)   [12/22 Katy (TX) 35 Cedar Hill (TX) 24]
6 Man 1    champions: Throckmorton (TX)   [12/15 Throckmorton (TX) 72 Abbott (TX) 30]
6 Man 2    champions: Richland Springs (TX)   [12/15 Richland Springs (TX) 60 Follett (TX) 14]
Southwest Prep Large    champions: Episcopal (Bellaire, TX)   [11/10 Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) 28 Kinkaid (Houston, TX) 21]
Southwest Prep Small    champions: All Saints (Fort Worth, TX)   [11/10 All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) 60 St. John's (Houston, TX) 50]
TAPPS 6 Man I    champions: Covenant (Dallas, TX)   [12/08 Covenant (Dallas, TX) 70 Geneva (Boerne, TX) 40]
TAPPS 6 Man II    champions: Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX)   [12/08 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) 60 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) 14]
TAPPS I    champions: Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX)   [12/08 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) 48 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) 45]
TAPPS II    champions: Midland Christian (Midland, TX)   [12/08 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) 14 Northland Christian (Houston, TX) 7]
TAPPS III    champions: St. Paul (Shiner, TX)   [12/07 St. Paul (Shiner, TX) 56 Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX) 43]
TCAF I    champions: Dallas Academy (Dallas, TX)   [11/24 Dallas Academy (Dallas, TX) 58 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) 57]
TCAF II    champions: Azle Christian (Azle, TX)   [11/24 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) 70 High Point Prep Academy (Arlington, TX) 24]
TCAL I    champions: Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX)   [12/01 Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX) 84 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) 65]
TCAL II    champions: Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX)   [12/01 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) 58 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) 32]


1A    champions: Duchesne (UT)   [11/10 Duchesne (UT) 28 Rich (Randolph, UT) 0]
2A    champions: Manti (UT)   [11/10 Manti (UT) 16 San Juan (Blanding, UT) 13]
3A    champions: Dixie (St. George, UT)   [11/16 Dixie (St. George, UT) 49 Spanish Fork (UT) 21]
4A    champions: Timpview (Provo, UT)   [11/16 Timpview (Provo, UT) 38 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) 31]
5A    champions: Jordan (Sandy, UT)   [11/16 Jordan (Sandy, UT) 58 Syracuse (UT) 2]


1    champions: Hartford (White River Junction, VT)   [11/10 Hartford (White River Junction, VT) 35 Bellows Free Academy (St. Albans, VT) 27]
2    champions: Rice Memorial (South Burlington, VT)   [11/10 Rice Memorial (South Burlington, VT) 23 Bellows Falls (VT) 14]
3    champions: Woodstock (VT)   [11/10 Woodstock (VT) 38 Bellows Free Academy (Fairfax, VT) 18]


1    champions: Wythe [George] (Wytheville, VA)   [12/08 Wythe [George] (Wytheville, VA) 17 Honaker (VA) 10]
2    champions: Goochland (VA)   [12/08 Goochland (VA) 41 Essex (Tappahannock, VA) 14]
3    champions: Brookville (Lynchburg, VA)   [12/08 Brookville (Lynchburg, VA) 24 Monroe [James] (Fredericksburg, VA) 14]
4    champions: Briar Woods (Ashburn, VA)   [12/08 Briar Woods (Ashburn, VA) 52 Heritage (Lynchburg, VA) 0]
5    champions: Lake Taylor (Norfolk, VA)   [12/08 Lake Taylor (Norfolk, VA) 20 Stone Bridge (Ashburn, VA) 14]
6    champions: Bird [Lloyd C.] (Chesterfield, VA)   [12/08 Bird [Lloyd C.] (Chesterfield, VA) 14 Ocean Lakes (Virginia Beach, VA) 10]
VISFA 1    champions: Liberty Christian (Lynchburg, VA)   [11/16 Liberty Christian (Lynchburg, VA) 35 Fork Union Military Academy (Fork Union, VA) 14]
VISFA 2    champions: Blue Ridge (St. George, VA)   [11/17 Blue Ridge (St. George, VA) 41 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy (Suffolk, VA) 16]
VISFA 3    champions: Virginia Episcopal (Lynchburg, VA)   [11/17 Virginia Episcopal (Lynchburg, VA) 48 Fredericksburg Christian (Fredericksburg, VA) 20]
VISFA 4    champions: Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot (Powhatan, VA)   [11/17 Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot (Powhatan, VA) 17 Broadwater Academy (Exmore, VA) 14]


1A    champions: Montesano (WA)   [12/01 Montesano (WA) 42 Royal (Royal City, WA) 28]
1B    champions: Liberty Christian (Richland, WA)   [12/01 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) 34 Neah Bay (WA) 28]
2A    champions: Lynden (WA)   [12/01 Lynden (WA) 41 Tumwater (WA) 7]
2B    champions: Lind-Ritzville/Sprague (Lind, WA)   [11/30 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague (Lind, WA) 21 White Pass/Morton (Randle, WA) 19]
3A    champions: Bellevue (WA)   [11/30 Bellevue (WA) 35 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 3]
4A    champions: Skyline (Sammamish, WA)   [12/01 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 49 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) 24]

West Virginia

A    champions: Wahama (Mason, WV)   [12/01 Wahama (Mason, WV) 43 Madonna (Weirton, WV) 42]
AA    champions: Wayne (WV)   [11/30 Wayne (WV) 35 Keyser (WV) 0]
AAA    champions: Martinsburg (WV)   [12/01 Martinsburg (WV) 38 Cabell Midland (Ona, WV) 14]


1    champions: Arrowhead (Hartland, WI)   [11/16 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) 35 Sun Prairie (WI) 14]
2    champions: Homestead (Mequon, WI)   [11/16 Homestead (Mequon, WI) 14 Waunakee (WI) 0]
3    champions: Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI)   [11/16 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) 42 Waupaca (WI) 7]
4    champions: Somerset (WI)   [11/15 Somerset (WI) 35 Big Foot (Walworth, WI) 33]
5    champions: Amherst (WI)   [11/15 Amherst (WI) 19 Lancaster (WI) 7]
6    champions: St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI)   [11/15 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) 24 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) 14]
7    champions: Glenwood City (WI)   [11/15 Glenwood City (WI) 46 Potosi (WI) 21]


1A    champions: Southeast (Yoder, WY)   [11/10 Southeast (Yoder, WY) 40 Niobrara County (Lusk, WY) 6]
2A    champions: Lyman (WY)   [11/10 Lyman (WY) 22 Lovell (WY) 20]
3A    champions: Powell (WY)   [11/09 Powell (WY) 13 Star Valley (Afton, WY) 10]
4A    champions: Natrona County (Casper, WY)   [11/10 Natrona County (Casper, WY) 35 Campbell County (Gillette, WY) 7]
6 Man    champions: Dubois (WY)   [11/09 Dubois (WY) 54 Little Snake River (Baggs, WY) 30]