2010 Moore Standings
Poly (Long Beach, CA)600100%83073%
Lakewood (CA)51083%102083%
Jordan (Long Beach, CA)42067%65055%
Wilson (Long Beach, CA)33050%56045%
Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA)24033%37030%
Compton (CA)15017%37030%
Millikan (Long Beach, CA)0600%19010%
Recent Scores
Fri 11/26  Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) 42 Lakewood (CA) 21
Pac-5 (I) Playoffs
Fri 11/19  Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) 26 Poly (Long Beach, CA) 10
Pac-5 (I) Playoffs
Fri 11/19  Mission Viejo (CA) 63 Wilson (Long Beach, CA) 34
Pac-5 (I) Playoffs
Fri 11/19  Servite (Anaheim, CA) 41 Jordan (Long Beach, CA) 14
Pac-5 (I) Playoffs
Upcoming Games

Per Game Averages
Lakewood (CA)10-245.141.313.827.436.412.723.7
Poly (Long Beach, CA)8-344.1466.139.933.116.316.8
Jordan (Long Beach, CA)6-523.128.625.6323.225.7-2.5
Wilson (Long Beach, CA)5-617.623.631.1-7.523.635.9-12.2
Compton (CA)3-78.38.827.6-18.812.124.8-12.7
Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA)3-76.317.326.8-9.516.830.6-13.8
Millikan (Long Beach, CA)1-9-7.3842.5-34.51339.4-26.4

Team Game-By-Game Logs
Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA)
(Division: Pac-5 (I), Enrollment: 3591, Coach: A.J. Luke, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Green/Black/White, Nickname: Jaguars, Address: 2001 Santa Fe Ave)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2009 Record2009 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Sat 09/04RoadLincoln (San Diego, CA)7-728.46-4-128.9Eastern (San Diego)IIILost, 61-14
Fri 09/10HomeLynwood (CA)2-8-1.85-519.1San Gabriel ValleyWestern (IV)Won, 24-6
Fri 09/17HomeNorth (Torrance, CA)7-414.95-512.7PioneerNorthwest (X)Lost, 40-6
Fri 09/24RoadCapistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA)3-784-620.8Sea ViewSouthwest (VI)Lost, 38-20
Fri 10/01RoadMillikan (Long Beach, CA)*1-9-7.36-528.1MoorePac-5 (I)Won, 38-16
Fri 10/08HomeCompton (CA)*3-78.34-527.9MoorePac-5 (I)Won, 22-14 (2ot)
Fri 10/15RoadLakewood (CA)*10-245.111-255.9MoorePac-5 (I)Lost, 40-14
Fri 10/22RoadWilson (Long Beach, CA)*5-617.66-535MoorePac-5 (I)Lost, 17-14
Fri 11/05HomePoly (Long Beach, CA)*8-344.16-647.6MoorePac-5 (I)Lost, 54-2
Fri 11/12HomeJordan (Long Beach, CA)*6-523.13-718.9MoorePac-5 (I)Lost, 20-14
Compton (CA)
(Division: Pac-5 (I), Enrollment: 2351, Coach: Calvin Bryant, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Carolina Blue/White, Nickname: Tarbabes, Address: 601 S Acacia Ave)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2009 Record2009 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 09/03HomeMonte Vista (Spring Valley, CA)2-8-6.32-813.4Grossmont - Valley (San Diego)IIIWon, 34-14
Fri 09/10RoadCentennial (Compton, CA)6-66.97-421.9PioneerNorthwest (X)Won, 27-14
Fri 09/17RoadDominguez (Compton, CA)10-241.16-634.1San Gabriel ValleyWestern (IV)Lost, 14-0
Fri 09/24HomeDorsey (Los Angeles, CA)10-231.99-432.4Coliseum (Los Angeles)ILost, 40-7
Fri 10/01HomeLakewood (CA)*10-245.111-255.9MoorePac-5 (I)Lost, 37-0
Fri 10/08RoadCabrillo (Long Beach, CA)*3-76.30-101.5MoorePac-5 (I)Lost, 22-14 (2ot)
Fri 10/15RoadWilson (Long Beach, CA)*5-617.66-535MoorePac-5 (I)Lost, 26-7
Fri 10/29HomeJordan (Long Beach, CA)*6-523.13-718.9MoorePac-5 (I)Lost, 22-6
Fri 11/05HomeMillikan (Long Beach, CA)*1-9-7.36-528.1MoorePac-5 (I)Won, 20-12
Fri 11/12Veterans Stadium (Long Beach, CA)Poly (Long Beach, CA)*8-344.16-647.6MoorePac-5 (I)Lost, 47-6
Jordan (Long Beach, CA)
(Division: Pac-5 (I), Enrollment: 4039, Coach: Thomas Barnes, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Royal Blue/White/Black, Nickname: Panthers, Address: 6500 Atlantic Ave)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2009 Record2009 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 09/03HomeJordan (Los Angeles, CA)6-510.16-515Eastern (Los Angeles)IWon, 34-20
Fri 09/17RoadWarren (Downey, CA)4-612.410-237.8San Gabriel ValleyWestern (IV)Lost, 20-14 (2ot)
Fri 09/24RoadDominguez (Compton, CA)10-241.16-634.1San Gabriel ValleyWestern (IV)Lost, 28-0
Fri 10/01HomePoly (Long Beach, CA)*8-344.16-647.6MoorePac-5 (I)Lost, 41-8
Fri 10/08Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA)El Toro (Lake Forest, CA)6-621.18-428.8Sea ViewSouthwest (VI)Won, 22-20
Fri 10/15HomeMillikan (Long Beach, CA)*1-9-7.36-528.1MoorePac-5 (I)Won, 42-7
Fri 10/22HomeLakewood (CA)*10-245.111-255.9MoorePac-5 (I)Lost, 42-28
Fri 10/29RoadCompton (CA)*3-78.34-527.9MoorePac-5 (I)Won, 22-6
Fri 11/05RoadWilson (Long Beach, CA)*5-617.66-535MoorePac-5 (I)Won, 52-44
Fri 11/12RoadCabrillo (Long Beach, CA)*3-76.30-101.5MoorePac-5 (I)Won, 20-14
Fri 11/19Cerritos College (Norwalk, CA)Servite (Anaheim, CA)
Pac-5 (I) Playoffs
14-167.914-168.6TrinityPac-5 (I)Lost, 41-14
Lakewood (CA)
(Division: Pac-5 (I), Enrollment: 4247, Coach: Thadd MacNeal, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Red/White, Nickname: Lancers, Address: 4400 Briercrest Ave)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2009 Record2009 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 09/03HomeLocke (Los Angeles, CA)5-610.87-518Coliseum (Los Angeles)IWon, 49-0
Fri 09/10RoadSt. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)5-5485-537.1TrinityPac-5 (I)Won, 27-7
Fri 09/17HomeMayfair (Lakewood, CA)8-529.44-74.1SuburbanSoutheast (VII)Won, 24-14
Fri 09/24RoadLeuzinger (Lawndale, CA)1-9-8.46-424.2BayNorthern (III)Won, 44-0
Fri 10/01RoadCompton (CA)*3-78.34-527.9MoorePac-5 (I)Won, 37-0
Fri 10/08HomePoly (Long Beach, CA)*8-344.16-647.6MoorePac-5 (I)Lost, 27-14
Fri 10/15HomeCabrillo (Long Beach, CA)*3-76.30-101.5MoorePac-5 (I)Won, 40-14
Fri 10/22RoadJordan (Long Beach, CA)*6-523.13-718.9MoorePac-5 (I)Won, 42-28
Fri 10/29RoadMillikan (Long Beach, CA)*1-9-7.36-528.1MoorePac-5 (I)Won, 55-7
Fri 11/12HomeWilson (Long Beach, CA)*5-617.66-535MoorePac-5 (I)Won, 60-7
Fri 11/19HomeSan Clemente (CA)
Pac-5 (I) Playoffs
8-343.56-538.7South CoastPac-5 (I)Won, 24-7
Fri 11/26HomeAlemany (Mission Hills, CA)
Pac-5 (I) Playoffs
12-157.810-444.4SerraPac-5 (I)Lost, 42-21
Millikan (Long Beach, CA)
(Division: Pac-5 (I), Enrollment: 4540, Coach: Kirk Diego, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Blue/Gold, Nickname: Rams, Address: 2800 Snowden Ave)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2009 Record2009 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 09/03HomeGahr (Cerritos, CA)5-510.66-522.6San Gabriel ValleyWestern (IV)Lost, 48-22
Fri 09/10RoadArtesia (Lakewood, CA)0-10-27.11-9-9.1SuburbanSoutheast (VII)Won, 46-7
Thu 09/16HomeRedondo (Redondo Beach, CA)6-516.96-623.4BayNorthern (III)Lost, 28-7
Fri 09/24Huntington Beach (CA)Fountain Valley (CA)3-6-117.18-342.9SunsetPac-5 (I)Lost, 56-7
Fri 10/01HomeCabrillo (Long Beach, CA)*3-76.30-101.5MoorePac-5 (I)Lost, 38-16
Fri 10/08HomeWilson (Long Beach, CA)*5-617.66-535MoorePac-5 (I)Lost, 41-6
Fri 10/15RoadJordan (Long Beach, CA)*6-523.13-718.9MoorePac-5 (I)Lost, 42-7
Fri 10/22Veterans Stadium (Long Beach, CA)Poly (Long Beach, CA)*8-344.16-647.6MoorePac-5 (I)Lost, 59-0
Fri 10/29HomeLakewood (CA)*10-245.111-255.9MoorePac-5 (I)Lost, 55-7
Fri 11/05RoadCompton (CA)*3-78.34-527.9MoorePac-5 (I)Lost, 20-12
Poly (Long Beach, CA)
(Division: Pac-5 (I), Enrollment: 4909, Coach: Raul Lara, On Campus Stadium: none, Colors: Green/Gold, Nickname: Jackrabbits, Address: 1600 Atlantic Ave)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2009 Record2009 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Thu 09/02Veterans Stadium (Long Beach, CA)Bakersfield (CA)10-346.59-339.9Southwest Yosemite (Central)1Won, 42-28
Fri 09/10Veterans Stadium (Long Beach, CA)St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)11-255.30-1353MarmonteNorthern (III)Lost, 32-7
Fri 09/17RoadNarbonne (Harbor City, CA)6-627.78-640.4Marine (Los Angeles)IWon, 23-20
Fri 09/24Veterans Stadium (Long Beach, CA)Mission Viejo (CA)13-16512-163.8South CoastPac-5 (I)Lost, 37-7
Fri 10/01RoadJordan (Long Beach, CA)*6-523.13-718.9MoorePac-5 (I)Won, 41-8
Fri 10/08RoadLakewood (CA)*10-245.111-255.9MoorePac-5 (I)Won, 27-14
Fri 10/22Veterans Stadium (Long Beach, CA)Millikan (Long Beach, CA)*1-9-7.36-528.1MoorePac-5 (I)Won, 59-0
Fri 10/29Veterans Stadium (Long Beach, CA)Wilson (Long Beach, CA)*5-617.66-535MoorePac-5 (I)Won, 48-7
Fri 11/05RoadCabrillo (Long Beach, CA)*3-76.30-101.5MoorePac-5 (I)Won, 54-2
Fri 11/12Veterans Stadium (Long Beach, CA)Compton (CA)*3-78.34-527.9MoorePac-5 (I)Won, 47-6
Fri 11/19Veterans Stadium (Long Beach, CA)Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)
Pac-5 (I) Playoffs
8-553.76-545.5TrinityPac-5 (I)Lost, 26-10
Wilson (Long Beach, CA)
(Division: Pac-5 (I), Enrollment: 4243, Coach: Mario Morales, On Campus Stadium: lighted, Colors: Cardinal/Gold/White, Nickname: Bruins, Address: 4400 E 10th St)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRating2009 Record2009 RatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 09/03RoadHuntington Park (CA)3-7-33-7-13.5Eastern (Los Angeles)IIWon, 28-26
Fri 09/10HomeEdison (Huntington Beach, CA)7-436.713-166SunsetPac-5 (I)Lost, 48-7
Fri 09/17California (Whittier, CA)La Serna (Whittier, CA)11-232.83-75.4Del RioSoutheast (VII)Lost, 48-21
Fri 09/24HomeParamount (CA)5-511.42-81San Gabriel ValleyWestern (IV)Won, 28-23
Fri 10/08RoadMillikan (Long Beach, CA)*1-9-7.36-528.1MoorePac-5 (I)Won, 41-6
Fri 10/15HomeCompton (CA)*3-78.34-527.9MoorePac-5 (I)Won, 26-7
Fri 10/22HomeCabrillo (Long Beach, CA)*3-76.30-101.5MoorePac-5 (I)Won, 17-14
Fri 10/29Veterans Stadium (Long Beach, CA)Poly (Long Beach, CA)*8-344.16-647.6MoorePac-5 (I)Lost, 48-7
Fri 11/05HomeJordan (Long Beach, CA)*6-523.13-718.9MoorePac-5 (I)Lost, 52-44
Fri 11/12RoadLakewood (CA)*10-245.111-255.9MoorePac-5 (I)Lost, 60-7
Fri 11/19RoadMission Viejo (CA)
Pac-5 (I) Playoffs
13-16512-163.8South CoastPac-5 (I)Lost, 63-34
*Denotes League Game

Note: "Good wins" (wins against a higher-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in blue; "bad losses" (losses to a lower-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in red.

see another California league page