CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings



 Action Village Paintball Shop cell phone battery as low as $9.99 Europe's Biggest Shoestore 



NORTH COAST SECTION 2003 NOVEMBER/DECEMBER SCHEDULE/RESULTS   projection accuracy


Thursday, November 6th

BAY FOOTBALL
Salesian (Richmond, CA) 40 California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) 6   [projection: Salesian (Richmond, CA) 28-10]

MISSION VALLEY
Kennedy (Fremont, CA) 27 Washington (Fremont, CA) 14   [projection: Kennedy (Fremont, CA) 35-26]



Friday, November 7th

ALAMEDA CONTRA COSTA
Alameda (CA) 21 Berkeley (CA) 20   [projection: Berkeley (CA) 26-19]
El Cerrito (CA) 48 Encinal (Alameda, CA) 15   [projection: Encinal (Alameda, CA) 20-19]
Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA) 56 Richmond (CA) 0   [projection: Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA) 38-10]

BAY SHORE
Piedmont (CA) 22 Swett (Crockett, CA) 14   [projection: Piedmont (CA) 21-17]
St. Mary's (Berkeley, CA) 42 Kennedy (Richmond, CA) 0   [projection: St. Mary's (Berkeley, CA) 35-7]
St. Patrick/St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) 31 Albany (CA) 20   [projection: St. Patrick/St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) 35-19]

BAY VALLEY
Antioch (CA) 26 Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) 21   [projection: Antioch (CA) 22-14]
Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) 37 Freedom (Oakley, CA) 6   [projection: Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) 35-7]
Liberty (Brentwood, CA) 29 Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA) 21   [projection: Liberty (Brentwood, CA) 22-19]

DIABLO FOOTHILL
Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 46 College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA) 25   [projection: Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 38-7]
Dublin (CA) 24 Alhambra (Martinez, CA) 20   [projection: Dublin (CA) 21-19]
Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) 35 Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA) 16   [projection: Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) 31-19]
Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 57 Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) 20   [projection: Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 35-17]
Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) 21 Concord (CA) 0   [projection: Concord (CA) 21-20]

EAST BAY
Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) 35 California (San Ramon, CA) 7   [projection: Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) 38-8]
Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) 35 Livermore (CA) 0   [projection: Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) 48-3]
Monte Vista (Danville, CA) 27 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) 6   [projection: Monte Vista (Danville, CA) 31-20]

HAYWARD AREA
Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) 51 Tennyson (Hayward, CA) 6   [projection: Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) 34-3]
Castro Valley (CA) 42 Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 20   [projection: Castro Valley (CA) 35-21]
Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) 40 San Leandro (CA) 13   [projection: San Leandro (CA) 35-19]
San Lorenzo (CA) 40 Hayward (CA) 34   [projection: Hayward (CA) 34-17]

HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE BIG 5
Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) 21 McKinleyville (CA) 14   [projection: Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) 28-17]
Fortuna (CA) 26 Arcata (CA) 0   [projection: Fortuna (CA) 26-8]

HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE LITTLE 4
Ferndale (CA) 53 Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA) 0   [projection: Ferndale (CA) 52-3]

MARIN COUNTY
San Rafael (CA) 28 Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) 26   [projection: Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) 22-21]

MISSION VALLEY
Logan (Union City, CA) 27 American (Fremont, CA) 0   [projection: Logan (Union City, CA) 31-6]

NORTH BAY
Carrillo (Santa Rosa, CA) 50 Allen (Santa Rosa, CA) 0   [projection: Carrillo (Santa Rosa, CA) 34-14]
Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) 66 Santa Rosa (CA) 0   [projection: Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) 41-6]

NORTH CENTRAL I
Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA) 12 Fort Bragg (CA) 7   [projection: Fort Bragg (CA) 28-17]
Cloverdale (CA) 46 Lower Lake (CA) 8   [projection: Cloverdale (CA) 31-19]
Willits (CA) 26 Kelseyville (CA) 6   [projection: Willits (CA) 26-13]

NORTH CENTRAL II
St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA) 34 Calistoga (CA) 0   [projection: St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA) 42-3]

SONOMA COUNTY
Analy (Sebastopol, CA) 21 El Molino (Forestville, CA) 7   [projection: Analy (Sebastopol, CA) 28-6]
Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) 28 Petaluma (CA) 14   [projection: Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) 28-20]
Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) 20 Healdsburg (CA) 12   [projection: Healdsburg (CA) 15-14]

NON-LEAGUE
De La Salle (Concord, CA) 26 Pittsburg (CA) 0   [projection: De La Salle (Concord, CA) 40-10 (National Challenge game)]
Eureka (CA) 41 Windsor (CA) 0   [projection: Eureka (CA) 42-6]
Granada (Livermore, CA) 33 Irvington (Fremont, CA) 22   [projection: Granada (Livermore, CA) 26-20]
Middletown (CA) 28 St. Helena (CA) 0   [projection: Middletown (CA) 31-12]

INTERSECTIONAL
Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) 26 Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) 20   [projection: Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) 31-26]



Saturday, November 8th

ALAMEDA CONTRA COSTA
De Anza (Richmond, CA) 40 Hercules (CA) 25   [projection: De Anza (Richmond, CA) 28-20]

BAY FOOTBALL
St. Elizabeth (Oakland, CA) 14 Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) 7   [projection: Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) 21-20]

HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE LITTLE 4
St. Bernard (Eureka, CA) 33 South Fork (Miranda, CA) 0   [projection: South Fork (Miranda, CA) 24-21]

MARIN COUNTY
Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 24 Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) 12   [projection: Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 28-14]
Novato (CA) 15 Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) 0   [projection: Novato (CA) 28-6]
Redwood (Larkspur, CA) 29 San Marin (Novato, CA) 0   [projection: Redwood (Larkspur, CA) 20-12]

MISSION VALLEY
Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) 50 Mission San Jose (Fremont, CA) 0   [projection: Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) 42-12]

NORTH BAY
Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) 14 Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA) 6   [projection: Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) 26-21]
Ukiah (CA) 19 Piner (Santa Rosa, CA) 6   [projection: Piner (Santa Rosa, CA) 22-14]

NORTH CENTRAL II
Upper Lake (CA) 22 Tomales (CA) 12   [projection: Tomales (CA) 38-8]

NORTH CENTRAL III
Mendocino (CA) 2 Laytonville (CA) 0 [forfeit]   [projection: Mendocino (CA) 31-17]
Point Arena (CA) 38 Anderson Valley (Boonville, CA) 0   [projection: Point Arena (CA) 27-17]
Round Valley (Covelo, CA) 12 Deep Valley Christian (Redwood Valley, CA) 12   [projection: Deep Valley Christian (Redwood Valley, CA) 24-22]

INTERSECTIONAL
Watsonville (CA) 15 Drake (San Anselmo, CA) 13   [projection: Watsonville (CA) 44-7]



Thursday, November 13th

BAY FOOTBALL
St. Elizabeth (Oakland, CA) 24 California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) 12   [projection: St. Elizabeth (Oakland, CA) 19-17]

MISSION VALLEY
Logan (Union City, CA) 31 Kennedy (Fremont, CA) 8   [projection: Logan (Union City, CA) 31-20]



Friday, November 14th

ALAMEDA CONTRA COSTA
Alameda (CA) 30 Encinal (Alameda, CA) 21   [projection: Alameda (CA) 28-17]
De Anza (Richmond, CA) 48 Richmond (CA) 6   [projection: De Anza (Richmond, CA) 42-17]
El Cerrito (CA) 27 Berkeley (CA) 22   [projection: Berkeley (CA) 21-14]
Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA) 38 Hercules (CA) 6   [projection: Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA) 28-12]

BAY SHORE
Albany (CA) 27 Kennedy (Richmond, CA) 6   [projection: Albany (CA) 31-20]
St. Mary's (Berkeley, CA) 24 Piedmont (CA) 21   [projection: Piedmont (CA) 21-14]
Swett (Crockett, CA) 10 St. Patrick/St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) 0   [projection: Swett (Crockett, CA) 28-21]

BAY VALLEY
Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) 41 Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) 3   [projection: Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) 28-12]
Liberty (Brentwood, CA) 38 Freedom (Oakley, CA) 7   [projection: Liberty (Brentwood, CA) 31-13]

DIABLO FOOTHILL
Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) 42 College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA) 35   [projection: Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) 35-21]
Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 13 Dublin (CA) 7   [projection: Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 34-10]
Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) 48 Alhambra (Martinez, CA) 14   [projection: Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) 28-14]
Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 49 Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) 12   [projection: Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 44-3]
Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA) 36 Concord (CA) 7   [projection: Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA) 31-13]

EAST BAY
California (San Ramon, CA) 15 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) 12   [projection: San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) 21-14]
Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) 9 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) 6   [projection: Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) 28-21 (California Challenge game)]
Livermore (CA) 13 Granada (Livermore, CA) 7   [projection: Granada (Livermore, CA) 27-17]

HAYWARD AREA
Hayward (CA) 22 Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) 20   [projection: Hayward (CA) 35-14]
San Leandro (CA) 20 Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) 14   [projection: San Leandro (CA) 35-14]
San Lorenzo (CA) 33 Castro Valley (CA) 20

HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE BIG 5
Arcata (CA) 20 McKinleyville (CA) 6   [projection: Arcata (CA) 21-19]
Eureka (CA) 27 Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) 6   [projection: Eureka (CA) 38-6]

MARIN COUNTY
Novato (CA) 27 San Rafael (CA) 0   [projection: Novato (CA) 28-6]

MISSION VALLEY
Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) 23 Washington (Fremont, CA) 13   [projection: Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) 31-21]

NORTH BAY
Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA) 33 Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) 6   [projection: Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA) 22-20]
Santa Rosa (CA) 6 Allen (Santa Rosa, CA) 0   [projection: Allen (Santa Rosa, CA) 28-21]

NORTH CENTRAL I
Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA) 21 Cloverdale (CA) 13   [projection: Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA) 21-19]
Fort Bragg (CA) 43 St. Helena (CA) 8   [projection: Fort Bragg (CA) 28-7]
Kelseyville (CA) 36 Lower Lake (CA) 32   [projection: Kelseyville (CA) 31-22]

NORTH CENTRAL II
Middletown (CA) 49 Calistoga (CA) 14   [projection: Middletown (CA) 56-3]

NORTH CENTRAL III
Deep Valley Christian (Redwood Valley, CA) 2 Laytonville (CA) 0 [forfeit]
Potter Valley (CA) 38 Round Valley (Covelo, CA) 0   [projection: Potter Valley (CA) 35-7]

SONOMA COUNTY
Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) 14 Analy (Sebastopol, CA) 7   [projection: Analy (Sebastopol, CA) 26-19]
El Molino (Forestville, CA) 24 Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) 14   [projection: El Molino (Forestville, CA) 17-14]
Healdsburg (CA) 28 Windsor (CA) 14   [projection: Healdsburg (CA) 22-21]

NON-LEAGUE
De La Salle (Concord, CA) 35 Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA) 13   [projection: De La Salle (Concord, CA) 55-3 (California Challenge game)]
Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) 48 Fortuna (CA) 7   [projection: Fortuna (CA) 21-14]
Monte Vista (Danville, CA) 48 Petaluma (CA) 28   [projection: Monte Vista (Danville, CA) 35-17]



Saturday, November 15th

BAY VALLEY
Pittsburg (CA) 63 Antioch (CA) 27   [projection: Pittsburg (CA) 31-7]

HAYWARD AREA
Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 42 Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) 27   [projection: Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) 22-21]

HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE LITTLE 4
Ferndale (CA) 27 South Fork (Miranda, CA) 0   [projection: Ferndale (CA) 31-7]
St. Bernard (Eureka, CA) 65 Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA) 0   [projection: St. Bernard (Eureka, CA) 42-12]

MARIN COUNTY
Drake (San Anselmo, CA) 19 Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) 6   [projection: Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) 22-21]
Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 40 San Marin (Novato, CA) 19   [projection: Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 26-7]
Redwood (Larkspur, CA) 42 Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) 37   [projection: Redwood (Larkspur, CA) 28-13]

MISSION VALLEY
American (Fremont, CA) 14 Irvington (Fremont, CA) 7   [projection: American (Fremont, CA) 21-14]

NORTH BAY
Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) 34 Piner (Santa Rosa, CA) 21   [projection: Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) 27-17]
Carrillo (Santa Rosa, CA) 28 Ukiah (CA) 21   [projection: Ukiah (CA) 24-21]

NORTH CENTRAL II
St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA) 41 Upper Lake (CA) 6   [projection: St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA) 35-3]

NORTH CENTRAL III
Point Arena (CA) 42 Mendocino (CA) 18   [projection: Point Arena (CA) 31-20]

INTERSECTIONAL
Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) 27 Tennyson (Hayward, CA) 6   [projection: Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) 28-22]
Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA) 45 Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) 36   [projection: Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA) 34-17]



Friday, November 21st

2A EAST BAY PLAYOFFS
Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 48 St. Mary's (Berkeley, CA) 27   [projection: Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 35-7]
Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 59 Piedmont (CA) 14   [projection: Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 35-7]

2A REDWOOD EMPIRE PLAYOFFS
El Molino (Forestville, CA) 19 Fortuna (CA) 13   [projection: Fortuna (CA) 21-14]
Novato (CA) 21 Arcata (CA) 7   [projection: Novato (CA) 28-6]

3A EAST BAY PLAYOFFS
Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) 53 American (Fremont, CA) 6   [projection: Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) 28-3]
College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA) 47 Alameda (CA) 44   [projection: Alameda (CA) 31-17]

3A REDWOOD EMPIRE PLAYOFFS
Analy (Sebastopol, CA) 29 Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA) 18   [projection: Analy (Sebastopol, CA) 22-17]
Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) 26 Redwood (Larkspur, CA) 21   [projection: Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) 26-20]

4A PLAYOFFS
De La Salle (Concord, CA) 49 Castro Valley (CA) 7   [projection: De La Salle (Concord, CA) 42-7 (California Challenge game)]
Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) 38 Liberty (Brentwood, CA) 21   [projection: Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) 28-7]

A PLAYOFFS
Middletown (CA) 24 Willits (CA) 13   [projection: Middletown (CA) 21-20]
Swett (Crockett, CA) 14 Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA) 7   [projection: Swett (Crockett, CA) 20-17]

B PLAYOFFS
St. Elizabeth (Oakland, CA) 14 Tomales (CA) 0   [projection: St. Elizabeth (Oakland, CA) 19-17]



Saturday, November 22nd

2A EAST BAY PLAYOFFS
Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) 49 Kennedy (Fremont, CA) 48   [projection: Kennedy (Fremont, CA) 30-28]
San Lorenzo (CA) 32 El Cerrito (CA) 16   [projection: San Lorenzo (CA) 28-20]

2A REDWOOD EMPIRE PLAYOFFS
Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 34 Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) 14   [projection: Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 38-14]
San Marin (Novato, CA) 21 Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) 14 (ot)   [projection: Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) 19-14]

3A EAST BAY PLAYOFFS
Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 38 Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) 13   [projection: Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 27-21]
Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) 35 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) 21   [projection: Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) 28-17]

3A REDWOOD EMPIRE PLAYOFFS
Eureka (CA) 55 Carrillo (Santa Rosa, CA) 6   [projection: Eureka (CA) 42-13]
Piner (Santa Rosa, CA) 21 Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) 14   [projection: Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) 28-19]

4A PLAYOFFS
Monte Vista (Danville, CA) 30 Hayward (CA) 13   [projection: Hayward (CA) 28-24]
Pittsburg (CA) 27 Logan (Union City, CA) 14   [projection: Pittsburg (CA) 28-21 (California Challenge game)]

A PLAYOFFS
Ferndale (CA) 35 Fort Bragg (CA) 0   [projection: Ferndale (CA) 24-17]
Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) 32 Salesian (Richmond, CA) 7   [projection: Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) 28-13]

B PLAYOFFS
St. Bernard (Eureka, CA) 26 Point Arena (CA) 20   [projection: St. Bernard (Eureka, CA) 28-17]



Friday, November 28th

2A EAST BAY PLAYOFFS
Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 52 Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) 20   [projection: Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 42-20]

2A REDWOOD EMPIRE PLAYOFFS
Novato (CA) 21 San Marin (Novato, CA) 0   [projection: Novato (CA) 22-7]

3A EAST BAY PLAYOFFS
Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) 24 Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 14   [projection: Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) 31-21]

3A REDWOOD EMPIRE PLAYOFFS
Eureka (CA) 42 Analy (Sebastopol, CA) 20   [projection: Eureka (CA) 28-14]

4A PLAYOFFS
De La Salle (Concord, CA) 48 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) 13   [projection: De La Salle (Concord, CA) 42-7 (California Challenge game)]

A PLAYOFFS
Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) 24 Middletown (CA) 13   [projection: Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) 28-17]



Saturday, November 29th

2A EAST BAY PLAYOFFS
San Lorenzo (CA) 21 Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 16   [projection: Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 31-21]

2A REDWOOD EMPIRE PLAYOFFS
Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 21 El Molino (Forestville, CA) 7   [projection: Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 28-13]

3A EAST BAY PLAYOFFS
Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) 48 College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA) 14   [projection: Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) 35-19]

3A REDWOOD EMPIRE PLAYOFFS
Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) 27 Piner (Santa Rosa, CA) 0   [projection: Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) 27-19]

4A PLAYOFFS
Pittsburg (CA) 55 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) 7   [projection: Pittsburg (CA) 22-21 (California Challenge game)]

A PLAYOFFS
Ferndale (CA) 13 Swett (Crockett, CA) 7   [projection: Ferndale (CA) 24-13]

B CHAMPIONSHIP
St. Bernard (Eureka, CA) 19 St. Elizabeth (Oakland, CA) 7   [projection: St. Bernard (Eureka, CA) 22-14]



Friday, December 5th

2A REDWOOD EMPIRE CHAMPIONSHIP
Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 14 Novato (CA) 6   [projection: Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 20-17]

3A EAST BAY CHAMPIONSHIP
Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) 37 Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) 36 (3ot)   [projection: Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) 24-20]

3A REDWOOD EMPIRE CHAMPIONSHIP
Eureka (CA) 29 Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) 12   [projection: Eureka (CA) 31-14 (California Challenge game)]



Saturday, December 6th

2A EAST BAY CHAMPIONSHIP
Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 36 San Lorenzo (CA) 12   [projection: Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 35-21]

4A CHAMPIONSHIP
De La Salle (Concord, CA) 39 Pittsburg (CA) 0   [projection: De La Salle (Concord, CA) 35-14 (National Challenge game)]

A CHAMPIONSHIP
Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) 13 Ferndale (CA) 0   [projection: Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) 19-17]