CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings



Click on the banner to save on Ink!! 120x60 banner Discover Card Platinum Application  



NORTHERN SECTION 2003 NOVEMBER/DECEMBER SCHEDULE/RESULTS   projection accuracy


Thursday, November 6th

EVERGREEN
Bishop Quinn (Palo Cedro, CA) 36 Dunsmuir (CA) 6   [projection: Bishop Quinn (Palo Cedro, CA) 42-17]



Friday, November 7th

BUTTE VIEW
Sutter (CA) 46 Winters (CA) 0   [projection: Sutter (CA) 38-10]
Wheatland (CA) 33 Gridley (CA) 21   [projection: Wheatland (CA) 24-20]

EASTERN
Shasta (Redding, CA) 57 Chico (CA) 36   [projection: Shasta (Redding, CA) 31-14]

EVERGREEN
Big Valley (Bieber, CA) 2 Happy Camp (CA) 0 [forfeit]   [projection: Big Valley (Bieber, CA) 42-3]
Hayfork (CA) 33 Tulelake (CA) 12   [projection: Hayfork (CA) 42-3]

GREATER MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Durham (CA) 37 Live Oak (CA) 12   [projection: Durham (CA) 28-7]
Trinity (Weaverville, CA) 28 Colusa (CA) 0   [projection: Trinity (Weaverville, CA) 24-22]
Willows (CA) 49 Quincy (CA) 14   [projection: Willows (CA) 42-8]

MID-VALLEY
Hamilton (Hamilton City, CA) 40 Esparto (CA) 6   [projection: Hamilton (Hamilton City, CA) 28-10]
Los Molinos (CA) 2 Chester (CA) 0 [forfeit]
Mercy (Red Bluff, CA) 28 Williams (CA) 18   [projection: Mercy (Red Bluff, CA) 28-19]

NORTH VALLEY/FEATHER RIVER
Champion Christian (Chico, CA) 26 Greenville (CA) 0   [projection: Greenville (CA) 24-22]
Loyalton (CA) 7 Westwood (CA) 6   [projection: Loyalton (CA) 27-21]
Maxwell (CA) 45 Elk Creek (CA) 0   [projection: Maxwell (CA) 31-14]

NORTHERN
West Valley (Cottonwood, CA) 19 Central Valley (Shasta Lake, CA) 0   [projection: West Valley (Cottonwood, CA) 35-6]
Yreka (CA) 28 Anderson (CA) 8   [projection: Yreka (CA) 34-10]

SACRAMENTO VALLEY
Biggs (CA) 41 Rio Vista (CA) 14   [projection: Rio Vista (CA) 19-14]
East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA) 34 Delta (Clarksburg, CA) 21   [projection: East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA) 34-10]
Pierce (Arbuckle, CA) 43 Portola (CA) 0   [projection: Pierce (Arbuckle, CA) 35-3]

SHASTA CASCADE
Modoc (Alturas, CA) 12 Mt. Shasta (CA) 7   [projection: Modoc (Alturas, CA) 26-14]
Weed (CA) 2 Burney (CA) 0 [forfeit]

WESTSIDE
Oroville (CA) 39 Las Plumas (Oroville, CA) 13   [projection: Las Plumas (Oroville, CA) 26-19]
Paradise (CA) 27 Corning (CA) 7   [projection: Paradise (CA) 38-6]

NON-LEAGUE
Lassen (Susanville, CA) 47 Orland (CA) 20   [projection: Lassen (Susanville, CA) 31-13]
Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA) 35 Foothill (Palo Cedro, CA) 13   [projection: Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA) 28-14]
Red Bluff (CA) 42 Enterprise (Redding, CA) 8   [projection: Red Bluff (CA) 27-21 (California Challenge game)]



Friday, November 14th

I PLAYOFFS
Enterprise (Redding, CA) 12 Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA) 7   [projection: Enterprise (Redding, CA) 31-14]
West Valley (Cottonwood, CA) 27 Shasta (Redding, CA) 20   [projection: West Valley (Cottonwood, CA) 26-20]

II PLAYOFFS
Wheatland (CA) 26 Winters (CA) 6   [projection: Wheatland (CA) 31-21]
Yreka (CA) 20 Gridley (CA) 13   [projection: Yreka (CA) 22-21]

III PLAYOFFS
Durham (CA) 28 Mt. Shasta (CA) 21   [projection: Durham (CA) 21-20]
Pierce (Arbuckle, CA) 40 Quincy (CA) 6   [projection: Pierce (Arbuckle, CA) 35-13]

IV PLAYOFFS
Biggs (CA) 14 Delta (Clarksburg, CA) 12   [projection: Biggs (CA) 24-8]
Weed (CA) 22 Esparto (CA) 20   [projection: Weed (CA) 21-20]

V PLAYOFFS
Hayfork (CA) 41 Westwood (CA) 12   [projection: Hayfork (CA) 38-12]
Mercy (Red Bluff, CA) 21 Bishop Quinn (Palo Cedro, CA) 12

VI PLAYOFFS
Big Valley (Bieber, CA) 70 Champion Christian (Chico, CA) 0   [projection: Big Valley (Bieber, CA) 56-3]
Dunsmuir (CA) 13 Elk Creek (CA) 12   [projection: Dunsmuir (CA) 31-28]



Friday, November 21st

I PLAYOFFS
Paradise (CA) 30 Enterprise (Redding, CA) 6   [projection: Paradise (CA) 28-14 (California Challenge game)]
West Valley (Cottonwood, CA) 14 Red Bluff (CA) 7   [projection: Red Bluff (CA) 28-13]

II PLAYOFFS
Lassen (Susanville, CA) 49 Yreka (CA) 6   [projection: Lassen (Susanville, CA) 31-14]
Sutter (CA) 38 Wheatland (CA) 13   [projection: Sutter (CA) 35-13]

III PLAYOFFS
Pierce (Arbuckle, CA) 13 Modoc (Alturas, CA) 12   [projection: Modoc (Alturas, CA) 20-19]
Willows (CA) 36 Durham (CA) 12   [projection: Willows (CA) 31-14]

IV PLAYOFFS
East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA) 42 Weed (CA) 14   [projection: East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA) 34-12]
Hamilton (Hamilton City, CA) 14 Biggs (CA) 12   [projection: Hamilton (Hamilton City, CA) 21-12]

V PLAYOFFS
Fall River (McArthur, CA) 42 Mercy (Red Bluff, CA) 14   [projection: Mercy (Red Bluff, CA) 22-21]
Hayfork (CA) 29 Loyalton (CA) 7   [projection: Hayfork (CA) 28-12]

VI CHAMPIONSHIP
Big Valley (Bieber, CA) 48 Dunsmuir (CA) 0   [projection: Big Valley (Bieber, CA) 48-6]



Wednesday, November 26th

I CHAMPIONSHIP
Paradise (CA) 33 West Valley (Cottonwood, CA) 14   [projection: Paradise (CA) 26-10 (California Challenge game)]

II CHAMPIONSHIP
Lassen (Susanville, CA) 35 Sutter (CA) 21   [projection: Sutter (CA) 28-20]

III CHAMPIONSHIP
Willows (CA) 15 Pierce (Arbuckle, CA) 14 (ot)   [projection: Willows (CA) 27-19]

IV CHAMPIONSHIP
East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA) 49 Hamilton (Hamilton City, CA) 13   [projection: East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA) 26-21]

V CHAMPIONSHIP
Fall River (McArthur, CA) 38 Hayfork (CA) 14   [projection: Hayfork (CA) 24-21]